ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Exeter

6th & 7th July 2001

RESULTS OF EVENT FINALS ONLY



Junior Boys 100m

ES: 11.80 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.93

Final

wind = +4.4
posnonameteamtimestd
179Wade Bennett-JacksonSussex11.07ns
231Nedum OnuohaManch11.09ns
327Frank N'GoranEssex11.09ns
449Sosthene YaoLondon11.11ns
57Craig PickeringBucks11.16ns
673Alexander NelsonStaff11.16ns
79Theo WedderburnCamb11.17ns
877James DaviesSurrey11.19ns


Junior Boys 200m

ES: 24.40 NS: 23.50 BP: 22.20

Final

wind = +2.9
posnonameteamtimestd
183Julian ThomasWMid22.03bp
237Jamahl Alert-KhanHerts22.28ns
333Marimba Odundo-MendezHamp22.50ns
41Ryan ScottAvon22.93ns
579Set OshoSussex23.04ns
627Andrew BartlettEssex23.08ns
771Stephen HunterSYork23.09ns
817Glen KaighanCumb23.16ns


Junior Boys 400m

ES: 54.50 NS: 53.00 BP: 49.98

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
125Craig GlanvilleDurham50.72ns
233Jonathan HiornsHamp51.34ns
331Harold BuchananManch51.77ns
483John BillinghamWMid52.46ns
543Kieran TurnerLancs52.57ns
647Paul TwidaleLincs52.59ns
737Adam ParkerHerts53.41es
859Ben WalpoleNland56.52


Junior Boys 800m

ES: 2:08.00 NS: 2:04.00 BP: 1:56.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
123Craig BravingtonDorset2:01.59ns
233Ben HardingHamp2:02.45ns
331Udobi NzeluManch2:04.13es
452AJohn MannionMersey2:04.98es
543Matthew WoodLancs2:05.43es
649Michael MakasiLondon2:07.81es
751Danny MaloneMersey2:09.23


Junior Boys 1500m

ES: 4:22.00 NS: 4:17.00 BP: 4:03.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
129Alex FelceGlouc4:08.20ns
251Tom MichaelsonMersey4:15.11ns
348Hamish RobertsonLincs4:16.41ns
426Nicholas ZisslerDurham4:18.19es
517Adrian HollidayCumb4:19.04es
673Carl ShubothamStaff4:19.82es
752Paul McHughMersey4:20.29es
847James MitchellLincs4:21.13es
953Tim HaughianMidd4:23.30
1033Laurence CoxHamp4:26.53


Junior Boys 80m Hurdles

ES: 12.20 NS: 11.60 BP: 10.86

Final

wind = +5.5
posnonameteamtimestd
127Christopher MusaEssex10.73bp
277Richard Alexis-SmithSurrey10.81bp
347Tom StimsonLincs10.99ns
428AOgadima DuraEssex11.39ns
541Mandeep ShokerKent11.50ns
642Edward HarrisonKent11.51ns
748George BeekenLincs11.56ns
845Daniel MaynardLeicsdisq


Junior Boys 4x100m Relay

ES: 47.50 NS: 46.50 BP: 44.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183West MidlandsWMid44.56ns
227EssexEssex45.62ns
37BuckinghamshireBucks45.89ns
431Greater ManchesterManch46.14ns
573StaffordshireStaff46.70es
633HampshireHamp47.25es
755NorfolkNorf47.36es
821DevonDevondisq


Junior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.72 NS: 1.78 BP: 1.93

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
173Alan HassallStaff1.84ns
243Lee PursgloveLancs1.84ns
353Tim MaitlandMidd1.81ns
427Darren SteadmanEssex1.78ns
521Uche OduozaDevon1.75es
611Luke AnkersChesh1.75es
779Ben SmithSussex1.72es
825Daniel PopeDurham1.72es
923Tom KingDorset1.69
1026Shaun CollinsDurham1.69
1171Kyle HargreavesSYork1.69
=55Ben PienaarNorf1.69
1333Matthew JohnsonHamp1.64
1472Ian SpinkSYork1.64
1531James AbsalomManch1.64
1634Dean SteeleHamp1.59


Junior Boys Long Jump

ES: 5.70 NS: 6.00 BP: 6.70

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
121Danny HarrisDevon6.46+1.5ns
278Ryan ThomasSurrey6.32+1.6ns
349Takayuki HommaLondon6.27+1.2ns
427Ryan ShawEssex6.17+0.0ns
57Greg RutherfordBucks6.16+0.8ns
650Kyle GriffithsLondon6.09+0.8ns
755Andrew HolmesNorf5.96+1.0es
877Jamie PearceSurrey5.94+1.1es
983Tom HarrisonWMid5.85+0.4es
1081Elliot WrightWarks5.76+0.5es
1171Philip JarrettSYork5.66+1.3


Junior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 12.00 NS: 12.50 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
139William HarwoodHumb13.07-0.2ns
233Curtis OsanoHamp12.63-0.9ns
347Joe Evling-WhiteLincs12.43-0.3es
425Christopher JeffersonDurham12.33+0.0es
553Mike OkoigunMidd12.22-1.2es
627Aiden CollinsEssex12.18+0.2es
784Jeavon NicelyWMid12.04+0.0es
849Dexter NicolsLondon12.00+0.0es
983Ian MillerWMid11.99+0.5
1085Richard EttensfieldWYork11.84-0.4
1119Joe DysonDerby11.71-0.5
121Charlie CossinsAvon11.71-0.3
1341Robert WallaceKent11.60-0.8
1487Wayne BarrettWilts11.60+0.0
1551Darren BatesMersey11.29-1.4
1661Chris ClaytonNYork11.24-2.4
1763Karl HallNotts11.05-1.4


Junior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 2.85 NS: 3.20 BP: 4.30

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
167Tom DaviesShrop3.41ns
271Luke CuttsSYork3.20ns
343Gareth LapsinsLancs3.20ns
447Carl TitmanLincs3.10es
51Scott CostelloAvon3.10es
673Natham LawtonStaff3.10es
787William HibbardWilts3.00es
877Joe IveSurrey3.00es
927Michael GardenEssex2.85es


Junior Boys Shot

ES: 12.30 NS: 13.30 BP: 18.18

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Chris GearingKent15.67ns
223Daniel HepplewhiteDorset14.25ns
357Pepe NanciNhants14.21ns
473Richard ParkerStaff13.89ns
574Brendan HallStaff13.64ns
611William LowndesChesh13.61ns
779Thomas EdmondsSussex13.06es
835Steven ParkerH&Wor13.05es
985Michael HowesWYork12.72es
1033Craig NorrisHamp12.67es
1171Gary MossSYork12.34es
125George MalletBerks12.33es
1345Tom ToalLeics12.24
1477Jacob Salt-BerrymenSurrey12.00
1547Simon LilleyLincs11.60
1612Andre UmebuaniChesh11.32
1725Daniel LinternDurham10.96
1855Paul BowenNorf10.51


Junior Boys Discus

ES: 35.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 50.76

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
157Sam HerringtonNhants51.11bp
253Nnamdi EfobiMidd44.21ns
315Alex HitchensCorn39.54ns
413Gavin HillCleve39.21ns
541Shane BirchKent38.16ns
67Toby HuntBucks37.62es
733David McMeekenHamp37.15es
861Luke BrudenellNYork33.45
935Sam McDonaldH&Wor30.84
1054ASimon BarrettMidd30.16
1162Matthew ThompsonNYork30.06
1254Chuma MbanefoMidd27.53


Junior Boys Javelin

ES: 44.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 60.56

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17Chris RecordBucks47.68ns
229Tim GardnerGlouc46.53ns
321James DockineDevon45.57es
481William DunfordWarks45.43es
567James HopleyShrop44.97es
622Ben MartinDevon44.73es
733Tom RiddlesdellHamp43.90
837Nic ChildsHerts41.58
951Paul McKownMersey39.17
1027Terry O'LearyEssex38.28
1171Samuel BeightonSYork34.21


Junior Boys Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 45.00 BP: 70.78

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
152AMichael BombaMersey45.50ns
251Joe ConnorMersey42.95es
374Jack PallisterStaff41.98es
473Sean LewisStaff41.66es
579Nick HardingSussex39.87es
627Phillip OwenEssex39.37es
733Daniel Barton-SmithHamp36.88
89Luke ShortmanCamb35.26
963Matthew LambleyNotts35.22
1052Chris StanleyMersey33.48
1169Oliver GreensladeSomer29.51
1262Oliver SavilleNYork29.02
1361Ben WestermanNYork28.30
1439Jamie GregoryHumb28.12


Inter Boys 100m

ES: 11.30 NS: 11.10 BP: 10.44

Final

wind = +5.0
posnonameteamtimestd
127Matthew OucheEssex10.60ns
253Clive TurnerMidd10.69ns
383Jamie McNeilWMid10.76ns
454Ross O'DonovanMidd10.87ns
59Andrew WhitmoreCamb10.96ns
673Jamie GillStaff11.00ns
71Lloyd RiceAvon11.01ns
828AJustin HoyteEssex11.01ns


Inter Boys 200m

ES: 22.90 NS: 22.40 BP: 21.32

Final

wind = +2.0
posnonameteamtimestd
119Simon FarendonDerby21.46ns
259David RileyNland21.67ns
349Rikki FiftonLondon21.67ns
453Leon BaptisteMidd21.82ns
51Daniel CossinsAvon22.15ns
650Fola OnibujaLondon22.53es
767Alex StoneShrop22.73es
883Darren ReeveWMid22.91


Inter Boys 400m

ES: 51.50 NS: 50.20 BP: 47.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
131Andrew SteeleManch48.62ns
227Robert SmithEssex49.41ns
329Richard DavenportGlouc49.55ns
411Richard SheeranChesh50.02ns
528Simon ToyeEssex50.18ns
643Philip TaylorLancs50.40es
759Shane SmithNland50.40es
813Stephen GillCleve52.76


Inter Boys 800m

ES: 1:59.00 NS: 1:57.00 BP: 1:51.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
151Michael RimmerMersey1:55.71ns
253Darren St ClairMidd1:56.15ns
339Richard DowseHumb1:57.04es
469Oliver BarrettSomer1:57.89es
583Daniel FoleyWMid1:58.69es
659Drew GrahamNland1:59.23
779Matthew FurberSussex1:59.91
813Andy TeateCleve2:02.33


Inter Boys 1500m

ES: 4:08.00 NS: 4:04.00 BP: 3:52.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Chris ReynoldsEssex4:01.92ns
231Thomas LancashireManch4:03.28ns
341Ben WiffenKent4:05.57es
445Russell ShuteLeics4:06.63es
579Lee EmanuelSussex4:07.62es
632Philip WilliamsManch4:08.12
728Tom SnowEssex4:09.28
851Rory SmithMersey4:10.57
959Ryan McLeodNland4:12.27
103Lems CadmanBeds4:12.69


Inter Boys 3000m

ES: 9:03.00 NS: 8:55.00 BP: 8:20.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
123Colin McCourtDorset8:42.89ns
225Christopher ParrDurham8:44.20ns
327Ahmed AliEssex8:44.82ns
431Anthony MoranManch8:44.89ns
541Tom FaheyKent8:50.82ns
667Tom HumphriesShrop8:53.61ns
779Craig IvemySussex8:55.59es
883Oliver HoldenWMid8:56.73es
951Ben JonesMersey9:00.09es
1085Stephen EnrightWYork9:02.32es
1149Dean LacyLondon9:02.51es
1226Christopher LambDurham9:02.67es
1334Jonathan BlackledgeHamp9:06.94


Inter Boys 100m Hurdles

ES: 14.20 NS: 13.60 BP: 12.47

Final

wind = +3.0
posnonameteamtimestd
181Edward DunfordWarks13.15ns
213Anthony BibbyCleve13.49ns
377Richard AidooSurrey13.50ns
433Chris WaltersHamp13.51ns
573Nicholas GayleStaff13.72es
671Daniel ArmstrongSYork14.10es
739Robert HenryHumb14.15es
878Duncan RogersSurrey15.06


Inter Boys 400m Hurdles

ES: 58.00 NS: 56.30 BP: 52.74

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
17Rupert GardnerBucks54.53ns
233Callum McKayHamp55.24ns
383Andrew BroadbentWMid56.59es
485Ben ManchesterWYork57.34es
534Ben HazellHamp57.60es
619Charles De NorbriggaDerby59.84
741Ryan DinhamKent63.63
834AChris JonesHamp67.88


Inter Boys 1500m Steeplechase

ES: 4:36.00 NS: 4:30.00 BP: 4:14.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
119Luke GunnDerby4:23.89ns
235James NicklessH&Wor4:28.30ns
353Sam HallMidd4:30.04es
483Christopher RamseyWMid4:33.10es
559Kirk WilsonNland4:36.24
685Mark BuckinghamWYork4:38.87
741Steven WebbKent4:40.38
833Gavin SmithHamp4:40.62
913Paul WhiteCleve4:46.46
1060Alex HaynesNland4:52.33
1136Ben CoxH&Wor4:59.88


Inter Boys 4x100m Relay

ES: 45.00 NS: 44.10 BP: 41.92

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon43.61ns
241KentKent43.83ns
363NottinghamshireNotts44.15es
483West MidlandsWMid44.30es
573StaffordshireStaff44.93es
69CambridgeshireCamb45.01
781WarwickshireWarks45.44
827EssexEssexdisq


Inter Boys High Jump

ES: 1.90 NS: 1.96 BP: 2.12

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
185Martin BernardWYork2.02ns
219Adam GallieDerby1.99ns
320Mark BidwellDerby1.93es
459Daniel BurnsNland1.90es
575Christopher KnoxSuff1.90es
651Mark LathamMersey1.87
757William SharmanNhants1.87
855Henry ButtNorf1.87
933Sam TurnerHamp1.82
1077Emeka MaddySurrey1.82
1121Matthew BurrowsDevon1.77


Inter Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.40 NS: 6.60 BP: 7.32

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
149Onen EyongLondon7.26-0.1ns
275Jermaine BernardSuff7.00+0.0ns
313Suote NyananyoCleve6.75+0.0ns
477Bernard YeboahSurrey6.64+0.4ns
580Tom ConnerSussex6.63+0.1ns
673Louis MooreStaff6.57+0.0es
785Christopher KirkWYork6.51+0.4es
827Mitchell WilkinEssex6.47+0.0es
981Ryan JamesWarks6.37+0.0
1050Gandolf MuschampLondon6.30+0.0
1178Gary WilsonSurrey5.98+0.0
1263Lucien WilliamsNotts5.67+1.5


Inter Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.10 NS: 13.70 BP: 15.91

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
181Gary WhiteWarks14.41-0.5ns
225Graham JacksonDurham13.67+0.0es
353Chris AlexisMidd13.57-0.4es
477Enyioma AnomelechiSurrey13.42-0.7es
531Ryan ChattingtonManch13.19-0.7es
619David KettleDerby13.16-1.2es
787David TaylorWilts13.00-0.4
843Owen WoodwardLancs12.80-0.9
979Andrew NicholsonSussex12.78-1.1
1063Matthew ChamberlainNotts12.70-0.9
1188AGary LedburyWilts12.62-1.5
1282Thomas BrownleeWarks12.47-1.3
1349Michael BeggLondon12.34+0.0
1488Chris BullWilts12.21-1.2


Inter Boys Pole Vault

ES: 3.80 NS: 4.15 BP: 4.70

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
173Chris TremayneStaff4.55ns
225Mark CristieDurham4.55ns
363Ezekiell BenjaminNotts4.15ns
474Steven LewisStaff4.05es
581Martin VincentWarks3.80es
=17Keith HighamCumb3.80es
727Kit BranchEssex3.80es
81Tom McDowellAvon3.80es
926Iain DodsworthDurham3.65


Inter Boys Shot

ES: 13.40 NS: 14.50 BP: 20.48

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
151Peter CranfieldMersey16.33ns
233N MonyeHamp15.48ns
327Andrae DavisEssex15.31ns
423Bill WalterDorset15.25ns
577Kyle StevensSurrey14.94ns
61Jake BabbAvon14.83ns
743Alex ShorrockLancs14.29es
881James BerglWarks14.25es
959Dale HewitsonNland14.19es
1071Richard MaySYork13.73es
1169Samuel ClagueSomer13.67es
1273Ben LawrenceStaff13.60es
1325Craig SturrockDurham13.56es
1428Ross ZerafeEssex13.49es
1583James CorlessWMid12.99
1634Andrew BennettHamp12.95
1721Gareth WilliamsDevon12.90
1852David BulleyMersey12.78
1963Chris NuttingNotts12.74
2087Chris PattersonWilts12.51
2119Robert HarrisonDerby12.36
226Thomas CroftBerks12.33
235Alexander DresnerBerks12.28


Inter Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 61.24

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113Leslie RichardsCleve45.13ns
233Simon CookeHamp44.69ns
345Kieran O'KeeffeLeics44.39ns
449Bobby LockwoodLondon43.65es
569Paris NorrissSomer42.44es
683Andrew ThomasWMid42.21es
751Simon BulleyMersey41.54es
829Mark WyssGlouc40.78es
953Steven MarlowMidd40.31es
1085Lewis WilliamsonWYork38.79
1181James DunfordWarks37.85
1257Josh PalmerNhants37.16
1377James SachaSurrey37.01
1455Ruan SmitNorf35.95
1527James HollandEssex34.32
1665Ben KelseyOxford33.13


Inter Boys Javelin

ES: 51.00 NS: 55.00 BP: 70.52

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
117Lee DoranCumb61.20ns
285Mark LindsayWYork57.81ns
343Andrew OrmesherLancs53.18es
43Martin SharpBeds50.35
537Lewis WallaceHerts50.33
649Allandre JohnsonLondon49.75
711Antony BraddishChesh49.66
875Andrews HarlandSuff49.05
963Chris EdenNotts47.53
1086Andrew RobinsonWYork46.89
111Martin TravisAvon46.72
1269Felix HattonSomer45.55
1351Adam BroomeMersey44.85
146Michael DyerBerks40.72
155James HeanleyBerks40.26


Inter Boys Hammer

ES: 48.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 73.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
134Paul FarleyHamp59.50ns
283James FordeWMid58.02ns
341Karim ChesterKent57.77ns
431Simon BissellManch56.90ns
553Jason JosephMidd56.70ns
613Andy SmithCleve56.17ns
733Laurence HarwoodHamp55.63ns
86Gordon GriersonBerks52.46es
95Robert MunghamBerks48.79es
1035Michael JonesH&Wor48.12es
1177Steven BatesSurrey46.06
1270Philip CollingsSomer44.36
1369Patrick RussellSomer34.24


Senior Boys 100m

ES: 11.00 NS: 10.80 BP: 10.37

Final

wind = +2.7
posnonameteamtimestd
177Aidan SyersSurrey10.51ns
253Laurence ObohMidd10.66ns
343Adebowale AdemuyewoLancs10.78ns
484Jason HardingWMid10.90es
583Phil KerryWMid10.95es
613Peter VickersCleve10.99es
778Ugochi AnomelechiSurrey11.01
851Ben Edward-InatihiMersey11.04


Senior Boys 200m

ES: 22.30 NS: 22.00 BP: 20.90

Final

wind = +2.6
posnonameteamtimestd
177Timothy AbeyieSurrey21.43ns
240Martin RobertsHumb21.66ns
39Adam CharltonCamb21.66ns
439Daniel BrandwoodHumb21.74ns
547John KelleyLincs21.89ns
641James BridgeKent21.90ns
733Chris HallHamp22.39


Senior Boys 400m

ES: 49.30 NS: 48.80 BP: 46.26

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
133Robert TobinHamp48.05ns
237Russell NichollsHerts48.79ns
371Martin BradburySYork49.15es
469Jimmy WatkinsSomer49.48
577Gavin DublinSurrey49.68
634Dan BrayHamp50.42
731Ryan PalmerManch50.44
855David CreakNorf51.37


Senior Boys 800m

ES: 1:55.00 NS: 1:53.00 BP: 1:48.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
143Christopher StovesLancs1:52.96ns
257Damien MossNhants1:54.47es
326Ian DaveyDurham1:55.00es
426AGavin MassinghamDurham1:55.59
533Dave RaganHamp1:56.19
683Tom HoldenWMid1:56.35
745Paul ArdLeics1:57.22
819Richard WeirDerby1:57.24


Senior Boys 1500m

ES: 3:58.00 NS: 3:54.00 BP: 3:45.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
163Ricky SoosNotts3:52.63ns
253Mohammed FarahMidd3:54.51es
327Robert SmithEssex3:55.69es
465Tom PenfoldOxford3:57.29es
589Ian CarterChIs3:57.39es
63Mark DraperBeds3:58.22
773Tom GayleStaff3:59.32
828James TydemanEssex4:01.62
943Robert BartonLancs4:04.51
1051Mark WatsonMersey4:05.52
1131Chris BryantManch4:06.23
1237Neil GamesterHerts4:08.29


Senior Boys 3000m

ES: 8:36.00 NS: 8:33.00 BP: 8:10.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Edward PrickettSurrey8:20.62ns
275Tom SharlandSuff8:24.85ns
343Anthony FordLancs8:27.22ns
447Matthew BowserLincs8:30.36ns
567Phil NichollsShrop8:31.74ns
648Ian BonehamLincs8:35.39es
748ASteven AblittLincs8:37.58
833Phil BanksHamp8:45.29
951Phil McGloryMersey8:47.04
1059Andrew TowardNland8:52.52
1155Ben WhitworthNorf8:58.37
1276Carl ConveySuff8:59.71


Senior Boys 110m Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.60

Final

wind = +5.0
posnonameteamtimestd
137Tristan AnthonyHerts14.32ns
233Chris Tye-WalkerHamp14.49ns
327Matthew ColtonEssex14.69es
428Ross TressiderEssex14.81es
583James PeetWMid14.82es
639David HughesHumb14.85es
773Robin SmithStaff14.89es
841Liam LucasKent14.93es


Senior Boys 400m Hurdles

ES: 56.00 NS: 54.80 BP: 51.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
115Steven GreenCorn52.29ns
225Richard SmithDurham52.36ns
379Andrew BennettSussex53.97ns
489Peter IrvingChIs54.41ns
549Mark WinskipLondon55.25es
633Andy ClementsHamp55.68es
783Matthew WilliamsWMid55.73es


Senior Boys 2000m Steeplechase

ES: 6:07.00 NS: 6:02.00 BP: 5:38.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149Jermain MaysLondon5:53.28ns
211James BaileyChesh5:58.12ns
337Stephen MurphyHerts5:59.70ns
429Peter KellieGlouc6:01.57ns
531Ian BowlesManch6:04.51es
684Matthew LoleWMid6:05.75es
754Chris NorrisMidd6:06.52es
869Frank TicknerSomer6:07.86
938Tom BedfordHerts6:08.97
1053Abdi AliMidd6:13.44
1183Stephen NicollsWMid6:16.73
1261Oliver BrewerNYork6:17.96
1363Chris WarburtonNotts6:26.36


Senior Boys 4x100m Relay

ES: 44.50 NS: 43.50 BP: 41.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey42.53ns
239HumbersideHumb42.72ns
333HampshireHamp43.47ns
469SomersetSomer45.82
525DurhamDurham46.15
653MiddlesexMidddisq
737HertfordshireHertsdisq
883West MidlandsWMiddisq


Senior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.98 NS: 2.04 BP: 2.25

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Daryl StoneEssex2.10ns
237Mark CrowleyHerts2.04ns
331Brian HallManch2.04ns
485James WildWYork2.04ns
577Thelonious CaseySurrey2.01es
684Tom ParsonsWMid2.01es
768C FranceShrop1.95
886Andrew MacFarlaneWYork1.95
967Matthew OstridgeShrop1.95
=51Jamie CreightonMersey1.95
1169Jonathan BreezeSomer1.95
1228Greg GoodremEssex1.90
=83Calvin HallWMid1.90
=63Camara StewartNotts1.90
1517Mark DavidsonCumb1.90
1670Ryan WestawaySomer1.85
175James NeilBerks1.85


Senior Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.80 NS: 6.95 BP: 7.97

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
183Jonathon MooreWMid7.68+0.0ns
284Leigh SmithWMid7.21+0.0ns
384AMarlon LewisWMid6.91+0.0es
431Richard BurslemManch6.75+0.0
559Chris WeitzNland6.71+0.2
685Matthew ClayWYork6.62+0.0
739Matthew WaldenHumb6.51+0.0
861Tom VaughanNYork5.92+0.8


Senior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 14.00 NS: 14.50 BP: 16.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
165Nathan DouglasOxford15.13+3.9ns
251Kevin ThompsonMersey14.80+3.8ns
383Philip FerdinandWMid14.62+3.2ns
452Lewis CheungMersey14.47+2.5es
569Seni MajekodunmiSomer14.32+2.3es
649Curtis MayLondon14.25+3.5es
775Daniel JillionsSuff14.10+5.2es
877David WellsteadSurrey14.05+4.9es
987Andrew HarrisWilts13.61+3.8


Senior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 4.20 NS: 4.55 BP: 5.16

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Cameron JohnstonSurrey4.55ns
227Jason FryEssex4.45es
351Olly MahonyMersey4.45es
473Alan JervisStaff4.20es


Senior Boys Shot

ES: 13.00 NS: 14.10 BP: 20.64

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
121David DawsonDevon15.28ns
273Derrick SquireStaff15.10ns
333Grant SprigginsHamp13.72es
439Timothy PritchardHumb13.51es
585Christopher WadeWYork13.51es
641Lee SwinbourneKent12.95
743Christopher ArnoldLancs12.69


Senior Boys Discus

ES: 41.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 59.72

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
149David OnwubalihLondon50.94ns
237Carl SaggersHerts49.61ns
345Daniel GreavesLeics46.75ns
417Chris OrrCumb44.22ns
521Sam WestlakeDevon44.21ns
627Anthony SmithEssex43.27es
746Tom BivinsLeics40.34
833Robert JukesHamp38.94
936Chris LevettH&Wor38.06
1055David DyeNorf34.53


Senior Boys Javelin

ES: 54.00 NS: 58.00 BP: 72.89

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
121Alex Van Der MerweDevon60.41ns
241Sam GoddardKent59.37ns
337Anthony LovettHerts58.26ns
425James Deacon-BrownDurham56.59es
529Stuart MillarGlouc55.93es
645James TurnerLeics55.49es
783Matthew DingleyWMid55.16es
847Tom BarcisLincs54.75es
935Sam CaterH&Wor47.77
1061Adam LeeNYork47.51


Senior Boys Hammer

ES: 45.00 NS: 52.00 BP: 67.80

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
183Thomas DempseyWMid60.44ns
27Chris JamesBucks52.59ns
311Roger BateChesh52.51ns
431Kamran KhanManch51.62es
557John HayNhants50.84es
68Ben JonesBucks50.36es
723Matthew FramptonDorset48.73es
873Ben HarperStaff47.83es
917Simon GateCumb45.25es
1029James NunanGlouc44.29
1181Paul NashWarks44.18
1213Chris MasonCleve43.97
1355Gavin BuffhamNorf43.79
1471George PerkinsSYork43.49


Junior Girls 100m

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.60 BP: 11.67

Final

wind = +2.9
posnonameteamtimestd
167Sinead JohnsonShrop11.99ns
279Carly WenhamSussex12.03ns
349Olanrewaju AtijosanLondon12.18ns
445Danae MatthewLeics12.29ns
581Emma StrachanWarks12.43ns
683Jemma ButtlerWMid12.44ns
746Tanya HindsLeics12.57ns
863Joanne BirchNotts12.90


Junior Girls 200m

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Final

wind = +2.5
posnonameteamtimestd
137Lia TappinHerts24.98ns
233Vicki BurgessHamp25.28ns
379Lianne GeorgeSussex25.51ns
438Deandra SmithHerts25.67ns
549Michelle Nash-OdaiLondon25.77es
650Venita AkpofureLondon26.01es
777Camilla HarknessSurrey26.07es
843Louise DickinsonLancs45.97


Junior Girls 800m

ES: 2:20.00 NS: 2:17.00 BP: 2:08.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
145Emma HopkinsLeics2:12.73ns
228Linzi SnowEssex2:14.67ns
327Sara LuckEssex2:14.82ns
435Anna SimmondsH&Wor2:16.94ns
539Nicola MaddickHumb2:17.23es
661Anna KirbyNYork2:17.88es
765Carolyn PlateauOxford2:20.27
831Lois BrooksManch2:25.06


Junior Girls 1500m

ES: 4:52.00 NS: 4:42.00 BP: 4:27.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
145Lynsey JepsonLeics4:37.09ns
279Charlotte BrowningSussex4:37.68ns
323Nikki HamblinDorset4:38.47ns
473Jo HarperStaff4:39.33ns
565Hannah EnglandOxford4:39.68ns
671Abby WestleySYork4:39.95ns
73Nicola SykesBeds4:41.06ns
811Rebecca EllisChesh4:45.41es
977Leonie SmithSurrey4:49.13es
1013Sammy HartCleve4:56.30


Junior Girls 75m Hurdles

ES: 11.90 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.70

Final

wind = +2.3
posnonameteamtimestd
155Leah McGuireNorf11.00ns
251Christine WatersMersey11.25ns
319Samantha BrittonDerby11.33ns
478Louise MassinghamSurrey11.38ns
537Sam CookHerts11.49ns
677Natasha ClementisSurrey11.53es
745Kim BrownLeics11.55es


Junior Girls 4x100m Relay

ES: 51.50 NS: 50.20 BP: 48.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon49.70ns
277SurreySurrey50.11ns
341KentKent51.95
45BerkshireBerks51.99
555NorfolkNorf51.99
651MerseysideMersey52.22
787WiltshireWilts52.24
861North YorkshireNYork52.50


Junior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.55 NS: 1.61 BP: 1.77

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
163Stephanie PywellNotts1.75ns
249Shani RainfordLondon1.64ns
317Clare HuckCumb1.61ns
455Celia DupontNorf1.61ns
521Katie RenoufDevon1.61ns
676AKatie BrinkleySuff1.58es
719Rachel HowardDerby1.58es
871Paula NaylorSYork1.55es
964Natasha SpeightNotts1.55es
1011Rosemary HuntrissChesh1.55es
1175Tania SpurlingSuff1.55es
1218Sarah AllisonCumb1.55es
1379Sarah Fielding-SmithSussex1.52
1418AKatie HuckCumb1.52
1564ATanai SmithNotts1.52
1676Wendy Meadows-SmithSuff1.47
=57Iscura CollyerNhants1.47
185Jenna WyattBerks1.47
=85Tanya BrookWYork1.47
=22Donna WilsonDevon1.47
=6Zoe MarquisBerks1.47
2241Hannah OlsenKent1.42
=35Vicki NovellH&Wor1.42
2451Rebecca LynchMersey1.42


Junior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.05 NS: 5.20 BP: 6.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
15Stephanie MadgettBerks5.66+4.7ns
250Rebecca PassleyLondon5.63+3.2ns
379Lucy RamseySussex5.61+5.2ns
466Lauren TaylorOxford5.37+3.0ns
583Amy HarrisWMid5.29+3.5ns
677Abigail ClarkSurrey5.28+3.8ns
778Dominique BlaizeSurrey5.22+5.3ns
843Laura WilleyLancs5.20+2.6ns
941Layla HawkinsKent5.15+2.5es
1021Claire LinskillDevon5.12+3.3es
1187Kate ArrandaleWilts5.07+2.7es
1219Lauren ScottDerby5.06+1.9es


Junior Girls Shot

ES: 10.00 NS: 10.70 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
19Chole EdwardsCamb12.23ns
227Laura ShirleyEssex11.57ns
373Stephanie OwenStaff11.45ns
441Naomi MagbadeloKent11.39ns
579Nimi OniekoSussex11.36ns
649Candee RhuleLondon10.82ns
767Laura CooperShrop10.80ns
823Rachel CorkDorset10.75ns
942Samantha ManchesterKent10.62es
105Ashleigh Palmer-JohnsonBerks10.61es
1161Emma ShawNYork10.51es
1225Lynette TuckerDurham10.35es
1355Kayleigh SouthgateNorf10.21es
1443Kelly BrookeLancs9.97
1542AZenab FaragKent9.89
1651Ashley SteeleMersey9.81
1711Nicola CunninghamChesh9.15
1872Hayley ThomasSYork9.03
1971Rosemary ColeSYork8.97
2021Becci WykesDevon8.93
2129Jessica Hill-PembertonGlouc7.91


Junior Girls Discus

ES: 27.00 NS: 30.00 BP: 39.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Christina CardingHamp35.77ns
227Lynsey ClarkeEssex33.34ns
341Rebecca SaundersKent32.61ns
451Gemma LlewellynMersey31.79ns
565Dominique LordOxford31.31ns
685Amy HowardWYork31.09ns
786Sarah HoltWYork30.66ns
821Esher SinghDevon29.60es
957Ruth HayNhants27.62es
1034Amber SpencerHamp27.17es
1173Emily ClowesStaff27.13es
1261Amy FawcettNYork25.70
1331Vicky HaroldManch25.58
1425Leanne TuckerDurham25.54
1547Amy OrrowLincs25.45
1611Suzanne BarberChesh25.23
171Jo HartAvon23.84
1849Karenate SonghonronLondon23.32
1986AChloe BeckettWYork15.24


Junior Girls Javelin

ES: 30.00 NS: 33.00 BP: 41.84

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123Louise WattonDorset40.97ns
227Hayley ThomasEssex38.04ns
321Lisa EdwardsDevon33.09ns
443Lucy MartinLancs31.74es
515Cara MoseleyCorn31.05es
611Sarah DevoyChesh30.94es
769Kelly-Jane BerrySomer29.84
884Stephanie AshmoreWMid29.68
931Janine MullineauxManch29.17
1079Melissa O'NeillSussex29.03
1155Karen GoodwinNorf28.08
125Rosie SemenytshBerks26.71
1363Katie BennettNotts26.32
1435Lindsey BerendsH&Wor25.93
1519Courtney GoldsboroughDerby25.84
1661Alison HackneyNYork25.56


Inter Girls 100m

ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50

Final

wind = +3.3
posnonameteamtimestd
151Anyika OnuoraMersey11.90ns
241Montell DouglasKent11.95ns
39L HazelCamb12.01ns
47Kadi-Ann ThomasBucks12.05ns
559Titi AmeobiNland12.07ns
679Amala OnuoraSussex12.07ns
753Shereen CharlesMidd12.23ns
878Amy DowsettSurrey12.28ns


Inter Girls 200m

ES: 26.00 NS: 25.10 BP: 23.60

Final

wind = +2.8
posnonameteamtimestd
163Jemma SimsNotts24.67ns
241Kimberley VelvickKent24.84ns
327Katie FlahertyEssex24.89ns
473Katherine JonesStaff24.90ns
551Leah CaddickMersey24.96ns
671Amanda ShawSYork25.29es
785Laura RobinsonWYork25.31es
833Kessia SherlickerHamp25.43es


Inter Girls 300m

ES: 41.60 NS: 40.70 BP: 38.35

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
181Jenny ChristieWarks39.39ns
283Liza ParryWMid39.71ns
375Jemma ThakeSuff39.84ns
431Rachel SweeneyManch39.91ns
551Vicky GriffithsMersey40.05ns
665Natalie PlateauOxford40.82es
721Lucy SingsDevon40.94es
87Marilyn OkoroBucks41.00es


Inter Girls 800m

ES: 2:18.00 NS: 2:15.00 BP: 2:05.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
123Charlotte MooreDorset2:07.51ns
237Hayley BeardHerts2:11.06ns
343Laura FinucaneLancs2:11.37ns
477Charlotte BestSurrey2:13.71ns
551Rachel ThompsonMersey2:13.87ns
678Emily AdamsSurrey2:14.39ns
741Natalie FullmanKent2:16.03es
855Laura GilbertNorf2:25.80


Inter Girls 1500m

ES: 4:47.00 NS: 4:44.00 BP: 4:24.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
13Katrina WoottonBeds4:33.47ns
231Danielle WoodsManch4:39.97ns
37Emma HuntBucks4:41.06ns
422Isabelle StoateDevon4:43.06ns
583Laura KennyWMid4:43.58ns
69Lauren ReynoldsCamb4:44.40es
729Vicky HollandGlouc4:44.58es
827Stacey WardEssex4:47.67
969Emma WhittakerSomer4:49.79


Inter Girls 3000m

ES: 10:26.00 NS: 10:12.00 BP: 9:39.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
147Rachel NathanLincs9:41.51ns
237Chloe WilkinsonHerts10:05.45ns
359Charlotte WickhamNland10:10.52ns
431Jenna HillManch10:15.81es
527Juliet WalkerEssex10:19.68es
683B SaundersWMid10:21.42es
777Genevieve GardnerSurrey10:23.49es
841Jennifer PereiraKent10:23.83es
985Elizabeth SpencerWYork10:29.89
103Laura BurgoineBeds10:35.12
1115Helen GloverCorn10:36.42
1211Karrie HawittChesh10:48.88
1319Helen MortDerby10:51.95
1421Laura NurseDevon10:53.21
154Kerry WalkerBeds11:09.95


Inter Girls 80m Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.70 BP: 10.90

Final

wind = +4.8
posnonameteamtimestd
143Hanna ElwissLancs11.21ns
217Danielle FawkesCumb11.38ns
345Nicola RobinsonLeics11.43ns
449Channelle GarnettLondon11.52ns
574Sarah AllsoppStaff11.72es
673Sam DayStaff11.76es
746Lisa McManusLeics11.76es
827Symone BelleEssexdisq


Inter Girls 300m Hurdles

ES: 46.80 NS: 45.00 BP: 41.99

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
145Justine RoachLeics42.57ns
255Maria GaravanoNorf43.65ns
353Melanie CanningMidd43.86ns
483Sian DaviesWMid45.01es
579Jenny BlissSussex45.06es
611Emma MakinChesh45.40es
712Katey ReadChesh46.31es
821Gemma CollierDevon46.99


Inter Girls 4x100m Relay

ES: 50.00 NS: 49.00 BP: 46.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141KentKent47.72ns
27BuckinghamshireBucks48.68ns
375SuffolkSuff49.23es
427EssexEssex49.26es
573StaffordshireStaff49.31es
649LondonLondon49.35es
71AvonAvon50.12


Inter Girls High Jump

ES: 1.62 NS: 1.68 BP: 1.83

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
179Emma PerkinsSussex1.74ns
271Jessica EnnisSYork1.71ns
37Catridna ChristieBucks1.68ns
477Danielle FidgeSurrey1.65es
=55Rebecka BellNorf1.65es
=25Emma MorrisDurham1.65es
731Rachel CulshawManch1.62es
822Laura PittsDevon1.62es
983Sophie UptonWMid1.59
1021India HadlandDevon1.59
=15Michelle HammondCorn1.59
1287Ellie CarlisleWilts1.59
=28Lucy HowesEssex1.59
1453Helen BrownMidd1.54
=85Emily MasonWYork1.54
1627Catherine HoweEssex1.54
=67Sarah PriceShrop1.54
1837Hollie LungrenHerts1.54


Inter Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.35 NS: 5.50 BP: 6.41

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
149Phyllis AgboLondon6.07+2.5ns
217Sarah HumphriesCumb6.02+3.7ns
35Karlene TurnerBerks5.78+2.2ns
486Vicky LambertWYork5.60+4.4ns
541Katy BenneworthKent5.58+4.0ns
61Amy WoodmanAvon5.53+4.5ns
771Louise BloorSYork5.53+4.8ns
82Laura ReedAvon5.48+3.7es
932Katia LannonManch5.47+4.0es
1083Laura SingletonWMid5.47+4.6es
1123Cara RobertsDorset5.44+3.0es
1285Ruth LaybournWYork5.43+3.1es
1331Georgie ShawManch5.43+3.0es
1484Ellie DarbyWMid5.42+3.6es
1575Anna ClaytonSuff5.19+3.5
1642Hayley GoodallKent5.12+3.6
1713Joanne PybusCleve5.04+4.4
1872Shelley RevittSYork4.94+3.6
1987Ashleigh WicheardWilts4.76+2.5
2061Sarah EamonNYork4.57+1.6


Inter Girls Triple Jump

ES: 10.70 NS: 11.10 BP: 11.88

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
137Angela BarrettHerts11.82-0.3ns
265Rachel BrentonOxford11.76-0.6ns
377Emily ParkerSurrey11.69-1.2ns
483Alison McAllisterWMid11.46-1.0ns
53Stacey SavageBeds11.18-1.5ns
667Gemma HartshorneShrop11.14-0.4ns
727Diana OsagiedeEssex11.09-1.8es
832Emma WooffManch10.92-0.8es
942Laura BettsKent10.91-1.0es
1043Laura RidleyLancs10.85-0.5es
1185Frances NobleWYork10.79-1.4es
1241Sandra AlanemeKent10.70-1.3es
1344Nia NwidobieLancs10.58-0.4
1455Ellen DaviesNorf10.55-1.6
1531Vicki LambManch10.30-1.0
1656Julie ChandlerNorf10.20-1.2
1769Lisa DurantSomer10.15-0.8
187Carley PalmerBucks10.13-0.3
1919Jodie BookerDerby10.06-2.10


Inter Girls Shot

ES: 10.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 13.86

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Somma PowerEssex11.97ns
225Kerry ElliottDurham11.43ns
337Dani WheelerHerts11.04ns
487Jess WeirWilts10.36es
565Lucy SuttonOxford10.24es
653Tania NellMidd10.09
711Nicola GoreChesh9.91
877Helen EphgraveSurrey9.65
981Bicole MartinsWarks9.63
1078Jennifer GreenSurrey9.19
1119Kathryn NewtonDerby8.76
1279Kate ButtersSussex8.35
1354Bola OyefesoMidd8.17
1461Samantha CoulsonNYork7.83


Inter Girls Discus

ES: 33.00 NS: 37.00 BP: 49.36

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
153Elisha DeeMidd41.47ns
231Angela LockleyManch39.72ns
341Laura FoxKent39.43ns
483Candice FrancisWMid38.04ns
549Danielle HallLondon37.47ns
633Donna SwatheridgeHamp35.34es
719Fallon HarrisonDerby32.73
834Coralie HancockHamp32.21
932AJemima HallManch30.64
109Tara WoodleyCamb30.41
1127Hollie RedmanEssex29.90
1232Rachael AtkinsonManch28.67


Inter Girls Javelin

ES: 36.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 51.98

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
175Joanne ChapmanSuff41.66ns
269Lauren TherinSomer41.35ns
339Debbie CollinsonHumb40.47ns
467Becky BartletShrop40.15ns
579Candace SchofieldSussex39.59ns
643Eloise MangerLancs36.53es
744Anna HoyleLancs36.05es
881Jo BlairWarks35.97
941Christine LawrenceKent35.06
1045Helen MounteneyLeics34.31
119Elizabeth DunnCamb32.70
1253Emma CallisteMidd31.59
1362Allyson FranceNYork30.82
1461Samantha LockeNYork25.80


Senior Girls 100m

ES: 12.50 NS: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Final

wind = +4.2
posnonameteamtimestd
167Danielle NorvilleShrop11.69ns
277Jade Lucas-ReadSurrey11.69ns
327Jeannette KwakyeEssex11.88ns
483Karen OughtonWMid11.98ns
521Tamsin LeesDevon12.26es
645Stephanie SquiresLeics12.28es
757Emma BaileyNhants12.30es
849Patricia AlexanderLondon12.50es


Senior Girls 200m

ES: 25.80 NS: 24.90 BP: 23.10

Final

wind = +4.6
posnonameteamtimestd
149Vernicha JamesLondon23.24ns
231Lisa TrotmanManch24.37ns
335Eleanor CaneyH&Wor24.45ns
421Amanda ApplegarthDevon25.03es
577Cherie PierreSurrey25.06es
647Bernice WilsonLincs25.35es
750ASeandelle HaleyLondon26.01


Senior Girls 400m

ES: 58.80 NS: 57.00 BP: 54.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Kim WallEssex54.52ns
249Lisa MillerLondon54.66ns
377Olivia HinesSurrey55.47ns
483Lyndsey SingerWMid57.62es
533Donna ChattingHamp58.34es
675Victoria TunaleySuff58.40es
785Katie MetcalfeWYork58.66es
831Samantha AspenManch61.75


Senior Girls 800m

ES: 2:15.00 NS: 2:13.00 BP: 2:05.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
155Barbara ParkerNorf2:13.40es
227Ellie ChildsEssex2:14.40es
333Ceri MitchellHamp2:15.20
459Nisha DesaiNland2:15.30
51Lucy JonesAvon2:16.20
679Adele BevanSussex2:17.00
731Donna RidingManch2:17.10
877Eleanor BakerSurrey2:18.60


Senior Girls 1500m

ES: 4:43.00 NS: 4:36.00 BP: 4:17.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Lisa DobriskeyKent4:25.85ns
227Faye FullertonEssex4:28.85ns
31Kate ReedAvon4:31.16ns
411Louise WhittakerChesh4:37.40es
537Jessica NugentHerts4:37.87es
619Ellie StevensDerby4:40.34es
731Ruth WallerManch4:45.33
845Hannah WhitmoreLeics4:45.45
925Claire RobsonDurham4:46.58
1038Jade WrightHerts4:47.14


Senior Girls 3000m

ES: 10:18.00 NS: 10:06.00 BP: 9:04.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Charlotte DaleKent9:41.95ns
227Lauren DeadmanEssex10:02.33ns
355Ruth ProctorNorf10:03.61ns
428Alexa JoelEssex10:06.84es
51Ursula CounsellAvon10:09.65es
634Katherine FrostHamp10:14.19es
739Donna DaleyHumb10:15.87es
811Sonia ClarkChesh10:19.58
975Victoria KennySuff10:24.31
102Abigail WilshireAvon10:49.01


Senior Girls 100m Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.30

Final

wind = +4.6
posnonameteamtimestd
181Sara McGreavyWarks13.77ns
259Gemma FergussonNland14.07ns
35Stefanie PullingerBerks14.48ns
413Jemma OolCleve14.52ns
521Leyna HirdDevon14.54ns
660Amy TealeNland14.63es
747Holly FerrierLincs14.70es
827Lara CartyEssex14.77es


Senior Girls 400m Hurdles

ES: 65.00 NS: 63.50 BP: 59.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
131Gemma DooneyManch60.70ns
224Sian ScottDorset61.56ns
359Claire BrasonNland61.60ns
477Natalie ChristmasSurrey63.62es
57Faith CrippsBucks63.77es
623Jenni MolloyDorset64.29es
757Marianne BoyleNhants66.19
865Carly AustinOxford67.34


Senior Girls 4x100m Relay

ES: 49.20 NS: 48.50 BP: 45.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon47.53ns
221DevonDevon48.85es
383West MidlandsWMid49.43
431Greater ManchesterManch49.87
547LincolnshireLincs49.92
627EssexEssex49.98
757NorthamptonshireNhantsdisq
877SurreySurreydisq


Senior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.66 NS: 1.72 BP: 1.87

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
19Aileen WilsonCamb1.84ns
217Stephanie HighamCumb1.81ns
331Jennifer GlaysherManch1.75ns
411Claire WrightChesh1.72ns
539Natalie ClarkHumb1.69es
681Alexandra SelwynWarks1.63
723Claire DewsburyDorset1.63
=3Natalia NorfordBeds1.63
951Jenny WoodsMersey1.58
=40Becky MawerHumb1.58
1129Jan TaylorGlouc1.53


Senior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.55 NS: 5.75 BP: 6.65

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
113Elaine SmithCleve5.87+0.0ns
271Hannah BarnesSYork5.63-0.2es
363Daniella HumphriesNotts5.57-0.7es
487Henrietta PaxtonWilts5.52-0.6


Senior Girls Triple Jump

ES: 11.00 NS: 11.30 BP: 12.28

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
133Katherine StreatfieldHamp12.05+0.1ns
259Julia StrakerNland11.77+0.0ns
378Aisha MytonSurrey11.42+0.0ns
437Carly RobsonHerts11.41+0.1ns
51Sara BarryAvon11.40+0.0ns
681Linsi RobinsonWarks11.37+0.5ns
777Azaria FrancisSurrey11.25+0.0es
887Katherine SiltoWilts11.17+0.1es
951Rachel BurnsMersey10.99+0.1
1078ANatalie BrantSurrey10.93+0.0
1111Helen WilliamsChesh10.92+0.8
125Jennie WrightBerks10.60+0.8
1319Shiarn BriggsDerby10.42+0.0
1447Jenny PaceyLincs10.32+0.0
1588Marianne WakefieldWilts10.10+0.6


Senior Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.80 NS: 3.15 BP: 3.35

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
111Kate DennisonChesh3.75bp
239Caroline NuttHumb3.25ns
341Zoe ParsonsKent3.15ns
473Amy RennisonStaff3.05es
566Caroline SmithOxford3.05es
627Leasa WilliamsEssex2.95es
=40Emily MorrisHumb2.95es
865Judy TurtonOxford2.95es
923Jocelyn HirdDorset2.80es
1013Sophie DewellCleve2.80es
1143Michelle BallLancs2.80es
127Sara NichollsBucks2.65


Senior Girls Shot

ES: 10.50 NS: 11.60 BP: 15.01

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
19Charlotte SpelziniCamb13.60ns
219Rebecca PeakeDerby13.08ns
377Joanna BennettSurrey12.56ns
437Shelly McLellanHerts12.35ns
55Emma HigginsBerks11.91ns
667Sharon WrayShrop11.68ns
741Kate MorrisKent11.42es
821Sarah BeerDevon11.40es
983Paula HendricksWMid10.94es
1042Jolene MarshallKent10.74es
1168Kerrie FardoeShrop10.70es
1259Lisa-Marie ShippenNland10.67es
1339Lisa KenneyHumb10.44
1465Gemma AvilOxford10.19
1511Caroline GoreChesh9.89


Senior Girls Discus

ES: 36.00 NS: 40.00 BP: 51.50

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
179Claire SmithsonSussex52.74bp
267Emma ForesterShrop39.40es
311Lydia MorganChesh37.90es
421Katie HalfordDevon36.70es
525Elizabeth DwanDurham34.94
655Laura SeamanNorf33.34
719Elaine GilesDerby32.73


Senior Girls Javelin

ES: 37.00 NS: 41.00 BP: 56.50

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
19Rachel DunnCamb44.11ns
227Louise MatthewsEssex43.38ns
379Samantha ReddSussex42.31ns
473Claire BennettStaff39.60es
518Laura SmithCumb38.52es
617Carol WallbanksCumb38.47es
719Hayley BoddeyDerby38.07es
843Jenny LengLancs35.53


Senior Girls Hammer

ES: 38.00 NS: 45.00 BP: 47.48

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
137Nicola DudmanHerts49.89bp
241Natasha ForgieKent42.59es
325Sarah MorganDurham42.25es
47Gemma RoachBucks38.82es
515Kim RawlingCorn37.53

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.