ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Exeter Arena

6th & 7th July 2001

Last updated on Sunday 8th July 2001 at 19:50:50

Team Totals


Junior Boys : group A - after 15 finals

Championship Shield

1Essex63.00
2Hampshire49.00
3Merseyside42.00
4Greater Manchester36.00
5West Midlands35.00
6Kent30.00
7London29.00
7Middlesex29.00
9Surrey28.00
10West Yorkshire2.00

Junior Boys : group B - after 15 finals

Durham Cup

1Staffordshire56.00
2Buckinghamshire36.00
3Lancashire30.00
3Sussex30.00
5Devon29.00
6Durham26.00
7Hertfordshire16.00
7South Yorkshire16.00
9Avon13.00
10Cheshire10.00
10Humberside10.00
12Norfolk8.00
13Northumberland7.00
14Cambridgeshire5.00
15Hereford & Worcestershire3.00
15Leicestershire & Rutland3.00
15North Yorkshire3.00
18Nottinghamshire2.00
19Berkshire1.00

Junior Boys : group C - after 15 finals

Watford Council Trophy

1Lincolnshire44.00
2Dorset21.00
2Northamptonshire21.00
4Gloucestershire19.00
5Shropshire16.00
6Cleveland9.00
7Cornwall8.00
7Cumbria8.00
7Warwickshire8.00
10Oxfordshire3.00
10Wiltshire3.00
12Somerset1.00

Inter Boys : group A - after 18 finals

Hendon Council Trophy

1Essex66.00
2Hampshire60.00
3Middlesex54.00
4West Midlands50.00
5London49.00
6Greater Manchester45.00
7Kent37.00
8Surrey33.00
8West Yorkshire33.00
10Merseyside31.00

Inter Boys : group B - after 18 finals

Goodwill Cup

1Derbyshire45.00
2Staffordshire37.00
3Durham30.00
4Northumberland29.00
5Nottinghamshire20.00
5Sussex19.00
7Avon17.00
8Lancashire16.00
8Leicestershire & Rutland16.00
10Cambridgeshire12.00
11Buckinghamshire11.00
11Hereford & Worcestershire11.00
13Humberside10.00
14Cheshire9.00
15South Yorkshire8.00
16Berkshire7.00
16Hertfordshire7.00
18Norfolk3.00
19Devon1.00
19North Yorkshire1.00

Inter Boys : group C - after 18 finals

Rotary (Slough) Shield

1Cleveland37.00
2Warwickshire32.50
3Dorset17.00
4Suffolk16.00
5Cumbria14.50
6Somerset12.00
7Gloucestershire11.00
8Bedfordshire & Luton9.00
9Shropshire8.00
10Northamptonshire3.00
10Wiltshire3.00
12Cornwall1.00
12Lincolnshire1.00

Senior Boys : group A - after 18 finals

E.W. Haley Trophy

1West Midlands77.00
2Surrey64.00
3Hampshire49.00
4Essex43.00
5London29.00
6Greater Manchester26.00
7Merseyside24.00
8Middlesex20.00
9Kent19.00
10West Yorkshire16.00

Senior Boys : group B - after 18 finals

Cheshire Trophy

1Hertfordshire53.00
2Humberside37.00
3Durham32.00
4Lancashire28.00
5Devon26.00
6Staffordshire22.00
7Cheshire18.00
8Leicestershire & Rutland17.00
9Buckinghamshire13.00
10Nottinghamshire10.00
11Cambridgeshire8.00
11South Yorkshire8.00
11Sussex8.00
14Northumberland4.00
15Derbyshire1.00
15Norfolk1.00
15North Yorkshire1.00

Senior Boys : group C - after 18 finals

Ernest Campion Trophy

1Lincolnshire21.00
2Somerset17.00
3Oxfordshire16.00
4Northamptonshire13.00
5Gloucestershire12.00
5Suffolk12.00
5Channel Islands12.00
8Cornwall10.00
9Cumbria8.00
9Shropshire8.00
11Cleveland4.00
12Bedfordshire & Luton3.00
12Dorset3.00
14Warwickshire2.00

Junior Girls : group A - after 11 finals

Championship Shield

1London50.00
2Essex44.00
3Surrey34.00
4Kent25.00
5Merseyside22.00
6Hampshire21.00
7West Midlands13.00
8West Yorkshire9.00
9Greater Manchester4.00
10Middlesex1.00

Junior Girls : group B - after 11 finals

Forrester Trophy

1Sussex41.00
2Leicestershire & Rutland34.00
3Hertfordshire24.00
4Norfolk23.00
5Devon17.00
5Staffordshire17.00
7Berkshire16.00
8Nottinghamshire13.00
9Derbyshire12.00
10Lancashire11.00
11Cambridgeshire10.00
12Cheshire7.00
12Hereford & Worcestershire7.00
12North Yorkshire7.00
12South Yorkshire7.00
16Humberside6.00
17Durham2.00

Junior Girls : group C - after 11 finals

A.F. Joseph Trophy

1Oxfordshire23.00
2Dorset21.00
3Shropshire14.00
4Cumbria9.00
5Warwickshire6.00
6Cornwall5.00
6Suffolk5.00
8Bedfordshire & Luton4.00
9Somerset3.00
9Wiltshire3.00
11Cleveland1.00
11Gloucestershire1.00
11Northamptonshire1.00

Inter Girls : group A - after 15 finals

Hendon Business Men's Trophy

1Kent52.00
2West Midlands42.00
3Greater Manchester39.00
4Essex37.00
5Surrey35.00
6Merseyside31.00
7London30.00
8Middlesex27.00
9West Yorkshire13.00
10Hampshire8.00

Inter Girls : group B - after 15 finals

Goodwill Cup

1Hertfordshire37.00
2Buckinghamshire36.00
3Sussex27.00
4Lancashire26.00
5Leicestershire & Rutland23.00
5Staffordshire23.00
7South Yorkshire18.00
8Devon16.00
8Durham16.00
8Norfolk16.00
11Northumberland15.00
12Cambridgeshire13.00
13Avon11.00
13Nottinghamshire11.00
15Cheshire10.00
15Humberside10.00
17Berkshire8.00
18Derbyshire3.00

Inter Girls : group C - after 15 finals

Buckinghamshire Cup

1Suffolk26.00
2Oxfordshire21.00
3Cumbria18.00
4Bedfordshire & Luton16.00
5Shropshire13.00
6Warwickshire12.00
7Dorset11.00
7Somerset11.00
9Lincolnshire10.00
10Wiltshire6.00
11Gloucestershire5.00
12Cleveland1.00
12Northamptonshire1.00

Senior Girls : group A - after 17 finals

Joan Hayward Cup

1Essex67.50
2Surrey49.00
3Greater Manchester40.00
3Kent40.00
5London34.00
6Hampshire26.00
7West Midlands21.00
8West Yorkshire3.00
9Merseyside1.00

Senior Girls : group B - after 17 finals

Rotary (Northwich) Cup

1Northumberland36.00
2Devon33.00
3Cheshire31.00
4Cambridgeshire30.00
4Hertfordshire30.00
6Avon23.00
7Norfolk21.00
7Sussex21.00
9Humberside20.50
10Derbyshire18.00
11Berkshire14.00
12Staffordshire13.00
13Durham12.00
14Buckinghamshire11.00
15Hereford & Worcestershire8.00
15South Yorkshire8.00
17Nottinghamshire7.00
18Leicestershire & Rutland6.00
19Lancashire2.00
20North Yorkshire1.00

Senior Girls : group C - after 17 finals

C.F. Gosling Trophy

1Shropshire24.00
2Cleveland18.00
2Cumbria18.00
2Warwickshire18.00
5Dorset15.50
6Lincolnshire12.00
7Oxfordshire9.00
8Wiltshire7.00
9Northamptonshire5.00
9Suffolk5.00
11Cornwall4.00
12Bedfordshire & Luton1.50

Aggregate Totals after 94 finals

Group A - Broadbridge Trophy

1Essex320.50
2Surrey243.00
3West Midlands238.00
4London221.00
5Hampshire213.00
6Kent203.00
7Greater Manchester190.00
8Merseyside151.00
9Middlesex131.00
10West Yorkshire76.00

Group B - Bradford Cup

1Staffordshire168.00
2Hertfordshire167.00
3Sussex146.00
4Devon122.00
5Durham118.00
6Lancashire113.00
7Buckinghamshire107.00
8Leicestershire & Rutland99.00
9Humberside93.50
10Northumberland91.00
11Cheshire85.00
12Derbyshire79.00
13Cambridgeshire78.00
14Norfolk72.00
15South Yorkshire65.00
16Avon64.00
17Nottinghamshire63.00
18Berkshire46.00
19Hereford & Worcestershire29.00
20North Yorkshire13.00

Group C - Tonkin Cup

1Dorset88.50
2Lincolnshire88.00
3Shropshire83.00
4Warwickshire78.50
5Cumbria75.50
6Oxfordshire72.00
7Cleveland70.00
8Suffolk64.00
9Gloucestershire48.00
10Northamptonshire44.00
10Somerset44.00
12Bedfordshire & Luton33.50
13Cornwall28.00
14Wiltshire22.00
15Channel Islands12.00