ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Exeter

6th & 7th July 2001


Junior Girls 100m

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.60 BP: 11.67

Round 1

First 1 and 5 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.0




posnonameteamtimestd
149Olanrewaju AtijosanLondon12.25ns
245Danae MatthewLeics12.34ns
363Joanne BirchNotts12.67es
484Rachel FollosWMid12.79es
57Sam MorganBucks12.91
629Lucy HarriesGlouc13.02
777Chlow WalcottSurrey13.05
Heat 2
wind = +0.0




posnonameteamtimestd
179Carly WenhamSussex12.35ns
283Jemma ButtlerWMid12.53ns
357Natalie JowettNhants12.85
421Hollie BuckinghamDevon12.85
569Natasha DateSomer12.87
650Patricia AnyasodorLondon13.10
761Jessica TaylorNYork13.31
846AMegan YoungLeics13.34
Heat 3
wind = +0.1


posnonameteamtimestd
167Sinead JohnsonShrop12.23ns
281Emma StrachanWarks12.50ns
346Tanya HindsLeics12.60ns
439Hayley RobertsonHumb12.74es
541Kelly RoomesKent12.80es
675Tasha DoubleSuff12.81
719Simone BaughDerby12.82
85Lauren DuncanBerks13.09

Final

wind = +2.9




posnonameteamtimestd
167Sinead JohnsonShrop11.99ns
279Carly WenhamSussex12.03ns
349Olanrewaju AtijosanLondon12.18ns
445Danae MatthewLeics12.29ns
581Emma StrachanWarks12.43ns
683Jemma ButtlerWMid12.44ns
746Tanya HindsLeics12.57ns
863Joanne BirchNotts12.90


Junior Girls 200m

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.0


posnonameteamtimestd
133Vicki BurgessHamp25.78es
250Venita AkpofureLondon26.20es
387Shelley FieldingWilts26.62
431Nicola BentleyManch26.71
585Jessica ForbesWYork26.86
678AMaria HanshawSurrey27.04
761Laura McAlhoneNYork27.55
Heat 2
wind = +0.0


posnonameteamtimestd
137Lia TappinHerts25.40ns
279Lianne GeorgeSussex26.13es
378Zerlina KluSurrey26.51
427Ella KempsterEssex26.53
511Stephanie SweeneyChesh26.54
653Leanne FindleyMidd27.31
75Emily MonkBerks27.54
Heat 3
wind = +0.0


posnonameteamtimestd
143Louise DickinsonLancs25.93es
249Michelle Nash-OdaiLondon26.00es
377Camilla HarknessSurrey26.14es
438Deandra SmithHerts26.22es
571Natalie PearsonSYork26.46
688Kayleigh HarperWilts26.80

Final

wind = +2.5


posnonameteamtimestd
137Lia TappinHerts24.98ns
233Vicki BurgessHamp25.28ns
379Lianne GeorgeSussex25.51ns
438Deandra SmithHerts25.67ns
549Michelle Nash-OdaiLondon25.77es
650Venita AkpofureLondon26.01es
777Camilla HarknessSurrey26.07es
843Louise DickinsonLancs45.97


Junior Girls 800m

ES: 2:20.00 NS: 2:17.00 BP: 2:08.70

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
145Emma HopkinsLeics2:14.66ns
261Anna KirbyNYork2:16.17ns
351Nicola BearMersey2:16.82ns
437Lauren CunninghamHerts2:17.30es
569Laura WhiteheadSomer2:21.51
649Louise CollierLondon2:23.35
713Stephanie BatesCleve2:27.84
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
131Lois BrooksManch2:14.85ns
228Linzi SnowEssex2:15.16ns
365Carolyn PlateauOxford2:15.42ns
435Anna SimmondsH&Wor2:15.47ns
579Hannah BatesSussex2:18.32es
625Sarah-Jane DavisonDurham2:19.00es
755Greta ConnollyNorf2:21.25
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
127Sara LuckEssex2:16.99ns
239Nicola MaddickHumb2:17.72es
373Stacey JohnsonStaff2:18.06es
452Stephanie MayMersey2:23.56
521Lucie HowarthDevon2:26.34
643Anna BrooksLancs2:41.75

Final





posnonameteamtimestd
145Emma HopkinsLeics2:12.73ns
228Linzi SnowEssex2:14.67ns
327Sara LuckEssex2:14.82ns
435Anna SimmondsH&Wor2:16.94ns
539Nicola MaddickHumb2:17.23es
661Anna KirbyNYork2:17.88es
765Carolyn PlateauOxford2:20.27
831Lois BrooksManch2:25.06


Junior Girls 1500m

ES: 4:52.00 NS: 4:42.00 BP: 4:27.90

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
171Abby WestleySYork4:42.52es
265Hannah EnglandOxford4:42.78es
345Lynsey JepsonLeics4:42.88es
43Nicola SykesBeds4:42.98es
511Rebecca EllisChesh4:44.21es
677Leonie SmithSurrey4:46.28es
713Sammy HartCleve4:46.31es
829Louise DurmanGlouc4:50.78es
933India LeeHamp4:51.95es
1059Emma NesbittNland4:56.79
1175Grace HutsonSuff4:58.55
1286Rebecca TownendWYork4:59.33
138Laura HuntBucks5:07.94
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
173Jo HarperStaff4:41.08ns
279Charlotte BrowningSussex4:43.87es
323Nikki HamblinDorset4:44.02es
469Katherine UphillSomer4:49.32es
553Lindsay BarrMidd4:50.28es
61Lucy FergusonAvon4:52.80
712Sarah DruryChesh4:54.56
885Laura KirkWYork4:55.66
934Hannah JonesHamp4:55.71
1063Gemm CurleyNotts4:57.77
1172Ruth McKaySYork5:00.40
1287Sara PonsfordWilts5:02.97
139Hayley RuleCamb5:03.50
147Charlie CasparBucks5:04.33

Final







posnonameteamtimestd
145Lynsey JepsonLeics4:37.09ns
279Charlotte BrowningSussex4:37.68ns
323Nikki HamblinDorset4:38.47ns
473Jo HarperStaff4:39.33ns
565Hannah EnglandOxford4:39.68ns
671Abby WestleySYork4:39.95ns
73Nicola SykesBeds4:41.06ns
811Rebecca EllisChesh4:45.41es
977Leonie SmithSurrey4:49.13es
1013Sammy HartCleve4:56.30


Junior Girls 75m Hurdles

ES: 11.90 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.70

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.0
posnonameteamtimestd
155Leah McGuireNorf11.16ns
278Louise MassinghamSurrey11.52es
337Sam CookHerts11.64es
452AJo KirbyMersey11.95
559Haley FergussonNland11.95
641Maria CroweKent12.03
779Meghan WaldronSussex12.15
846Rebecca GriceLeics12.17
Heat 2
wind = +0.2


posnonameteamtimestd
119Samantha BrittonDerby11.35ns
251Christine WatersMersey11.37ns
377Natasha ClementisSurrey11.62es
431Joanne BakerManch11.79es
557Amy LongNhants12.22
643Anna GriffithsLancs12.45
756AElizabeth BarnesNorf12.52
Heat 3
wind = +0.0


posnonameteamtimestd
145Kim BrownLeics11.59es
256Gemma PikeNorf11.66es
352Vicky GarradMersey11.88es
478ARachel PeckhamSurrey11.90es
521Janine McCormackDevon12.00
685Emily NobleWYork12.07
775Stephanie PeartreeSuff12.47

Final

wind = +2.3


posnonameteamtimestd
155Leah McGuireNorf11.00ns
251Christine WatersMersey11.25ns
319Samantha BrittonDerby11.33ns
478Louise MassinghamSurrey11.38ns
537Sam CookHerts11.49ns
677Natasha ClementisSurrey11.53es
745Kim BrownLeics11.55es


Junior Girls 4x100m Relay

ES: 51.50 NS: 50.20 BP: 48.10

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
161North YorkshireNYork52.59
251MerseysideMersey52.80
365OxfordshireOxford54.69
479SussexSussexdisq
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey50.53es
241KentKent51.81
387WiltshireWilts51.99
45BerkshireBerks52.62
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon49.45ns
255NorfolkNorf52.47
375SuffolkSuff53.28
421DevonDevon54.97
543LancashireLancs55.46

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon49.70ns
277SurreySurrey50.11ns
341KentKent51.95
45BerkshireBerks51.99
555NorfolkNorf51.99
651MerseysideMersey52.22
787WiltshireWilts52.24
861North YorkshireNYork52.50


Junior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.55 NS: 1.61 BP: 1.77

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
163Stephanie PywellNotts1.75ns
249Shani RainfordLondon1.64ns
317Clare HuckCumb1.61ns
455Celia DupontNorf1.61ns
521Katie RenoufDevon1.61ns
676AKatie BrinkleySuff1.58es
719Rachel HowardDerby1.58es
871Paula NaylorSYork1.55es
964Natasha SpeightNotts1.55es
1011Rosemary HuntrissChesh1.55es
1175Tania SpurlingSuff1.55es
1218Sarah AllisonCumb1.55es
1379Sarah Fielding-SmithSussex1.52
1418AKatie HuckCumb1.52
1564ATanai SmithNotts1.52
1676Wendy Meadows-SmithSuff1.47
=57Iscura CollyerNhants1.47
185Jenna WyattBerks1.47
=85Tanya BrookWYork1.47
=22Donna WilsonDevon1.47
=6Zoe MarquisBerks1.47
2241Hannah OlsenKent1.42
=35Vicki NovellH&Wor1.42
2451Rebecca LynchMersey1.42


Junior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.05 NS: 5.20 BP: 6.22

Round 1

National Standards, then next best from either pool to make up 12 for final
Pool A
posnonameteamdistwindstd
179Lucy RamseySussex5.29+3.5ns
277Abigail ClarkSurrey5.24+2.1ns
366Lauren TaylorOxford5.23+2.7ns
421Claire LinskillDevon5.19+2.4es
543Laura WilleyLancs5.11+2.6es
687Kate ArrandaleWilts5.08+2.8es
719Lauren ScottDerby5.06+3.2es
849Alisha McIntoshLondon4.97+3.0
968Anna KellyShrop4.96+3.7
107Alison BennettBucks4.91+3.1
1142Chloe GaleKent4.70+2.1
1255Lucy ShippNorf4.67+3.0
1373Aimee PalmerStaff4.56+3.3
Pool B
posnonameteamdistwindstd
15Stephanie MadgettBerks5.31+1.6ns
283Amy HarrisWMid5.30+2.3ns
341Layla HawkinsKent5.23+3.6ns
450Rebecca PassleyLondon5.20+3.5ns
578Dominique BlaizeSurrey5.05+5.4es
645Amanda FletcherLeics5.01+1.4
767Claire WaitShrop4.97+1.7
823Carly WalkerDorset4.92+3.3
965Saskia KalmeijersOxford4.58+2.8
101Emma HeathAvon4.49+4.0
1188Katie AlmondWilts4.26+3.1

Final





posnonameteamdistwindstd
15Stephanie MadgettBerks5.66+4.7ns
250Rebecca PassleyLondon5.63+3.2ns
379Lucy RamseySussex5.61+5.2ns
466Lauren TaylorOxford5.37+3.0ns
583Amy HarrisWMid5.29+3.5ns
677Abigail ClarkSurrey5.28+3.8ns
778Dominique BlaizeSurrey5.22+5.3ns
843Laura WilleyLancs5.20+2.6ns
941Layla HawkinsKent5.15+2.5es
1021Claire LinskillDevon5.12+3.3es
1187Kate ArrandaleWilts5.07+2.7es
1219Lauren ScottDerby5.06+1.9es


Junior Girls Shot

ES: 10.00 NS: 10.70 BP: 13.92

Final





posnonameteamdiststd
19Chole EdwardsCamb12.23ns
227Laura ShirleyEssex11.57ns
373Stephanie OwenStaff11.45ns
441Naomi MagbadeloKent11.39ns
579Nimi OniekoSussex11.36ns
649Candee RhuleLondon10.82ns
767Laura CooperShrop10.80ns
823Rachel CorkDorset10.75ns
942Samantha ManchesterKent10.62es
105Ashleigh Palmer-JohnsonBerks10.61es
1161Emma ShawNYork10.51es
1225Lynette TuckerDurham10.35es
1355Kayleigh SouthgateNorf10.21es
1443Kelly BrookeLancs9.97
1542AZenab FaragKent9.89
1651Ashley SteeleMersey9.81
1711Nicola CunninghamChesh9.15
1872Hayley ThomasSYork9.03
1971Rosemary ColeSYork8.97
2021Becci WykesDevon8.93
2129Jessica Hill-PembertonGlouc7.91


Junior Girls Discus

ES: 27.00 NS: 30.00 BP: 39.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Christina CardingHamp35.77ns
227Lynsey ClarkeEssex33.34ns
341Rebecca SaundersKent32.61ns
451Gemma LlewellynMersey31.79ns
565Dominique LordOxford31.31ns
685Amy HowardWYork31.09ns
786Sarah HoltWYork30.66ns
821Esher SinghDevon29.60es
957Ruth HayNhants27.62es
1034Amber SpencerHamp27.17es
1173Emily ClowesStaff27.13es
1261Amy FawcettNYork25.70
1331Vicky HaroldManch25.58
1425Leanne TuckerDurham25.54
1547Amy OrrowLincs25.45
1611Suzanne BarberChesh25.23
171Jo HartAvon23.84
1849Karenate SonghonronLondon23.32
1986AChloe BeckettWYork15.24


Junior Girls Javelin

ES: 30.00 NS: 33.00 BP: 41.84

Final



posnonameteamdiststd
123Louise WattonDorset40.97ns
227Hayley ThomasEssex38.04ns
321Lisa EdwardsDevon33.09ns
443Lucy MartinLancs31.74es
515Cara MoseleyCorn31.05es
611Sarah DevoyChesh30.94es
769Kelly-Jane BerrySomer29.84
884Stephanie AshmoreWMid29.68
931Janine MullineauxManch29.17
1079Melissa O'NeillSussex29.03
1155Karen GoodwinNorf28.08
125Rosie SemenytshBerks26.71
1363Katie BennettNotts26.32
1435Lindsey BerendsH&Wor25.93
1519Courtney GoldsboroughDerby25.84
1661Alison HackneyNYork25.56

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.