ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Exeter

6th & 7th July 2001


Inter Girls 100m

ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +0.7


posnonameteamtimestd
141Montell DouglasKent12.24ns
279Amala OnuoraSussex12.26ns
345Nicola NuttingLeics12.47es
45Sally IrwinBerks12.61
530Alex BartonGlouc12.92
652ACatherine GreavesMersey12.96
724Kiri BurbidgeDorset13.04
860G EllisonNland13.20
Heat 2
wind = +0.8


posnonameteamtimestd
151Anyika OnuoraMersey12.05ns
29L HazelCamb12.27ns
353Shereen CharlesMidd12.41es
483Kelly MasseyWMid12.43es
575Louisa WellsSuff12.46es
619Katie MatherDerby12.63
742Melody GeorgesonKent12.94
Heat 3
wind = +1.5


posnonameteamtimestd
159Titi AmeobiNland12.27ns
265Molly RussellOxford12.30ns
377Sarah HolmesSurrey12.59es
440Hayley AllerstonHumb12.60es
58Nicole McDermottBucks12.64
643Kay SheedyLancs12.80
723Lauren BennettDorset12.93
Heat 4
wind = +1.3


posnonameteamtimestd
17Kadi-Ann ThomasBucks12.28ns
252Sarah BlackwellMersey12.31es
378Amy DowsettSurrey12.37es
439Christina ClubleyHumb12.45es
554Kara DunnMidd12.56es
676Louise MorganSuff12.70
729Emma BeardGlouc13.05

Round 2

First 4 to final
Semi-final A
wind = +1.7


posnonameteamtimestd
151Anyika OnuoraMersey12.06ns
29L HazelCamb12.20ns
378Amy DowsettSurrey12.28ns
459Titi AmeobiNland12.28ns
545Nicola NuttingLeics12.35es
665Molly RussellOxford12.50es
783Kelly MasseyWMid12.52es
854Kara DunnMidd12.60es
Semi-final B
wind = +2.4


posnonameteamtimestd
141Montell DouglasKent12.17ns
27Kadi-Ann ThomasBucks12.23ns
379Amala OnuoraSussex12.25ns
453Shereen CharlesMidd12.34es
552Sarah BlackwellMersey12.37es
639Christina ClubleyHumb12.49es
775Louisa WellsSuff12.53es
877Sarah HolmesSurrey12.68

Final

wind = +3.3


posnonameteamtimestd
151Anyika OnuoraMersey11.90ns
241Montell DouglasKent11.95ns
39L HazelCamb12.01ns
47Kadi-Ann ThomasBucks12.05ns
559Titi AmeobiNland12.07ns
679Amala OnuoraSussex12.07ns
753Shereen CharlesMidd12.23ns
878Amy DowsettSurrey12.28ns


Inter Girls 200m

ES: 26.00 NS: 25.10 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.6


posnonameteamtimestd
127Katie FlahertyEssex25.45es
285Laura RobinsonWYork25.67es
357Rachel ClarkeNhants25.88es
469Natahsa CrossSomer26.04
542ACharlotte FeatherstoneKent26.15
62Elizabeth HarrisonAvon26.43
772Kimberley WainwrightSYork26.61
Heat 2
wind = +0.8


posnonameteamtimestd
133Kessia SherlickerHamp25.27es
251Leah CaddickMersey25.41es
371Amanda ShawSYork25.46es
441Kimberley VelvickKent25.57es
57Charlotte BeckettBucks26.68
686Nicole WelshWYork26.68
Heat 3
wind = +0.7


posnonameteamtimestd
163Jemma SimsNotts24.89ns
273Katherine JonesStaff25.18es
342Ellie BlackwellKent25.66es
41Rowi MortimerAvon25.75es
539Joy DanbyHumb26.69
65Lyndsay AlleyneBerks27.51

Final

wind = +2.8


posnonameteamtimestd
163Jemma SimsNotts24.67ns
241Kimberley VelvickKent24.84ns
327Katie FlahertyEssex24.89ns
473Katherine JonesStaff24.90ns
551Leah CaddickMersey24.96ns
671Amanda ShawSYork25.29es
785Laura RobinsonWYork25.31es
833Kessia SherlickerHamp25.43es


Inter Girls 300m

ES: 41.60 NS: 40.70 BP: 38.35

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
181Jenny ChristieWarks39.61ns
231Rachel SweeneyManch40.14ns
37Marilyn OkoroBucks40.83es
474Nicola LakeStaff41.27es
545Hannah IngramLeics42.02
663Kayleigh FrisbyNotts42.15
752Kate McGingMersey42.42
839Cathy OwbridgeHumb43.32
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
183Liza ParryWMid39.77ns
251Vicky GriffithsMersey40.44ns
365Natalie PlateauOxford40.80es
45Marchessa HollyfieldBerks41.64
549Charli CrollLondon41.68
669Annabel HicksSomer42.02
761Rachael ThomasNYork42.04
830Hannah PunchardGlouc44.10
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
175Jemma ThakeSuff40.12ns
237Emma KempHerts41.08es
329Christie HamiltonGlouc41.44es
479Caroline WilsonSussex41.84
533Helen DavisHamp42.07
625Victoria CarmichaelDurham42.14
762Kim BartramNYork42.25
850Rayos AdewaleLondon42.59
Heat 4


posnonameteamtimestd
177Lauren WebbSurrey40.83es
221Lucy SingsDevon40.88es
319Lauren CapleDerby41.08es
473Laura LangowskiStaff41.45es
564Donna ShorthouseNotts41.69
667Shadina DoddsShrop41.72
78Kayleigh MaherBucks42.40

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A


posnonameteamtimestd
181Jenny ChristieWarks39.75ns
251Vicky GriffithsMersey40.37ns
331Rachel SweeneyManch40.37ns
421Lucy SingsDevon40.76es
577Lauren WebbSurrey41.03es
649Charli CrollLondon41.17es
729Christie HamiltonGlouc41.73
874Nicola LakeStaff42.58
Semi-final B


posnonameteamtimestd
183Liza ParryWMid39.82ns
275Jemma ThakeSuff40.40ns
365Natalie PlateauOxford40.74es
47Marilyn OkoroBucks40.86es
573Laura LangowskiStaff41.06es
637Emma KempHerts41.25es
719Lauren CapleDerby41.38es
85Marchessa HollyfieldBerks42.31

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
181Jenny ChristieWarks39.39ns
283Liza ParryWMid39.71ns
375Jemma ThakeSuff39.84ns
431Rachel SweeneyManch39.91ns
551Vicky GriffithsMersey40.05ns
665Natalie PlateauOxford40.82es
721Lucy SingsDevon40.94es
87Marilyn OkoroBucks41.00es


Inter Girls 800m

ES: 2:18.00 NS: 2:15.00 BP: 2:05.60

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
123Charlotte MooreDorset2:18.08
259Kelly RodmellNland2:18.26
341Natalie FullmanKent2:18.42
433Rachel DriverHamp2:18.67
519Ellen ButlerDerby2:18.68
652Catherine DraperMersey2:18.75
738Hayley WillsHerts2:20.62
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
137Hayley BeardHerts2:16.48es
255Laura GilbertNorf2:16.74es
377Charlotte BestSurrey2:17.16es
452ANicola GundersonMersey2:17.70es
571Leanne MuscroftSYork2:17.87es
69Emma KreetzerCamb2:22.36
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
151Rachel ThompsonMersey2:18.11
267Claire BurgoyneShrop2:18.15
378Emily AdamsSurrey2:18.26
43Rosalind CorkettBeds2:19.15
557Leanne BuckleyNhants2:19.58
68Michelle JessopBucks2:23.82
Heat 4


posnonameteamtimestd
143Laura FinucaneLancs2:19.77
285Sarah HolahWYork2:19.84
379Phillipa AukettSussex2:19.90
453Michaela HutchisonMidd2:19.99
57Charlotte MossBucks2:27.09

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A


posnonameteamtimestd
123Charlotte MooreDorset2:12.74ns
237Hayley BeardHerts2:13.85ns
351Rachel ThompsonMersey2:13.87ns
441Natalie FullmanKent2:14.05ns
578Emily AdamsSurrey2:14.37ns
679Phillipa AukettSussex2:17.37es
771Leanne MuscroftSYork2:18.76
819Ellen ButlerDerby2:21.49
Semi-final B


posnonameteamtimestd
143Laura FinucaneLancs2:13.30ns
277Charlotte BestSurrey2:14.98ns
355Laura GilbertNorf2:15.98es
467Claire BurgoyneShrop2:17.10es
559Kelly RodmellNland2:17.61es
685Sarah HolahWYork2:18.03
752ANicola GundersonMersey2:20.07
833Rachel DriverHamp2:22.77

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
123Charlotte MooreDorset2:07.51ns
237Hayley BeardHerts2:11.06ns
343Laura FinucaneLancs2:11.37ns
477Charlotte BestSurrey2:13.71ns
551Rachel ThompsonMersey2:13.87ns
678Emily AdamsSurrey2:14.39ns
741Natalie FullmanKent2:16.03es
855Laura GilbertNorf2:25.80


Inter Girls 1500m

ES: 4:47.00 NS: 4:44.00 BP: 4:24.10

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
13Katrina WoottonBeds4:38.16ns
28Gemma TurtleBucks4:39.26ns
369Emma WhittakerSomer4:39.90ns
429Vicky HollandGlouc4:40.14ns
522Isabelle StoateDevon4:40.21ns
69Lauren ReynoldsCamb4:41.39ns
727Stacey WardEssex4:42.61ns
832Rachel DeeganManch4:46.03es
951Keira VogelMersey5:03.63
1052AChantelle QuarlessMersey5:12.94
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
131Danielle WoodsManch4:40.61ns
283Laura KennyWMid4:40.93ns
37Emma HuntBucks4:41.90ns
425Rosie SmithDurham4:42.81ns
521E PitwoodDevon4:43.00ns
681Natalie BassWarks4:44.08es
752Emma CarrollMersey4:44.94es
865Josephine RhodesOxford4:46.25es
957Rachel OstNhants4:52.71

Final





posnonameteamtimestd
13Katrina WoottonBeds4:33.47ns
231Danielle WoodsManch4:39.97ns
37Emma HuntBucks4:41.06ns
422Isabelle StoateDevon4:43.06ns
583Laura KennyWMid4:43.58ns
69Lauren ReynoldsCamb4:44.40es
729Vicky HollandGlouc4:44.58es
827Stacey WardEssex4:47.67
969Emma WhittakerSomer4:49.79


Inter Girls 3000m

ES: 10:26.00 NS: 10:12.00 BP: 9:39.90

Final







posnonameteamtimestd
147Rachel NathanLincs9:41.51ns
237Chloe WilkinsonHerts10:05.45ns
359Charlotte WickhamNland10:10.52ns
431Jenna HillManch10:15.81es
527Juliet WalkerEssex10:19.68es
683B SaundersWMid10:21.42es
777Genevieve GardnerSurrey10:23.49es
841Jennifer PereiraKent10:23.83es
985Elizabeth SpencerWYork10:29.89
103Laura BurgoineBeds10:35.12
1115Helen GloverCorn10:36.42
1211Karrie HawittChesh10:48.88
1319Helen MortDerby10:51.95
1421Laura NurseDevon10:53.21
154Kerry WalkerBeds11:09.95


Inter Girls 80m Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.70 BP: 10.90

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.2


posnonameteamtimestd
127Symone BelleEssex11.56ns
245Nicola RobinsonLeics11.60ns
317Danielle FawkesCumb11.67ns
473Sam DayStaff11.76es
569Emma DownesSomer12.15
640Stacey FlintHumb12.31
746AChristine SweeneyLeics12.32
85Jennifer SmartBerks12.60
Heat 2
wind = +0.0


posnonameteamtimestd
149Channelle GarnettLondon11.49ns
243Hanna ElwissLancs11.57ns
374Sarah AllsoppStaff11.99es
446Lisa McManusLeics12.04es
539Laura BaxterHumb12.18
677Emma PeakSurrey12.23
767Anna ConnollyShrop12.27
87Charlotte BirkettBucks12.46

Final

wind = +4.8


posnonameteamtimestd
143Hanna ElwissLancs11.21ns
217Danielle FawkesCumb11.38ns
345Nicola RobinsonLeics11.43ns
449Channelle GarnettLondon11.52ns
574Sarah AllsoppStaff11.72es
673Sam DayStaff11.76es
746Lisa McManusLeics11.76es
827Symone BelleEssexdisq


Inter Girls 300m Hurdles

ES: 46.80 NS: 45.00 BP: 41.99

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
112Katey ReadChesh45.36es
279Jenny BlissSussex45.62es
333Sarah GallowayHamp45.75es
449Angelita BroadbentLondon45.76es
541Laura RavenKent45.95es
681Claire TranterWarks47.13
751Katherin DunnMersey47.26
819Lydia MillerDerby48.05
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
145Justine RoachLeics42.81ns
255Maria GaravanoNorf44.41ns
383Sian DaviesWMid45.33es
411Emma MakinChesh45.57es
563Natalie MillsNotts46.33es
613Penny BoydCleve46.38es
750ALulu Cash-GibsonLondon46.70es
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
153Melanie CanningMidd44.93ns
221Gemma CollierDevon45.58es
377Sarah-Jane PickettSurrey45.61es
412ASeonaid MurrayChesh46.03es
523Carly DeanDorset47.29
650Amy ForsythLondon47.42

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
145Justine RoachLeics42.57ns
255Maria GaravanoNorf43.65ns
353Melanie CanningMidd43.86ns
483Sian DaviesWMid45.01es
579Jenny BlissSussex45.06es
611Emma MakinChesh45.40es
712Katey ReadChesh46.31es
821Gemma CollierDevon46.99


Inter Girls 4x100m Relay

ES: 50.00 NS: 49.00 BP: 46.40

Round 1

First 1 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1




posnonameteamtimestd
127EssexEssex49.72es
245Leicestershire & RutlandLeics49.81es
385West YorkshireWYork49.92es
439HumbersideHumb50.20
571South YorkshireSYork50.32
65BerkshireBerks50.63
769SomersetSomer51.72
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
173StaffordshireStaff49.58es
231Greater ManchesterManch50.37
379SussexSussex51.81
411CheshireChesh52.65
543LancashireLancsdisq
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
17BuckinghamshireBucks48.87ns
253MiddlesexMidd49.16es
349LondonLondon49.37es
433HampshireHamp50.44
Heat 4


posnonameteamtimestd
141KentKent48.11ns
275SuffolkSuff49.41es
31AvonAvon49.72es
481WarwickshireWarks53.17
529GloucestershireGloucdisq

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
141KentKent47.72ns
27BuckinghamshireBucks48.68ns
375SuffolkSuff49.23es
427EssexEssex49.26es
573StaffordshireStaff49.31es
649LondonLondon49.35es
71AvonAvon50.12


Inter Girls High Jump

ES: 1.62 NS: 1.68 BP: 1.83

Final





posnonameteamdiststd
179Emma PerkinsSussex1.74ns
271Jessica EnnisSYork1.71ns
37Catridna ChristieBucks1.68ns
477Danielle FidgeSurrey1.65es
=55Rebecka BellNorf1.65es
=25Emma MorrisDurham1.65es
731Rachel CulshawManch1.62es
822Laura PittsDevon1.62es
983Sophie UptonWMid1.59
1021India HadlandDevon1.59
=15Michelle HammondCorn1.59
1287Ellie CarlisleWilts1.59
=28Lucy HowesEssex1.59
1453Helen BrownMidd1.54
=85Emily MasonWYork1.54
1627Catherine HoweEssex1.54
=67Sarah PriceShrop1.54
1837Hollie LungrenHerts1.54


Inter Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.35 NS: 5.50 BP: 6.41

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
149Phyllis AgboLondon6.07+2.5ns
217Sarah HumphriesCumb6.02+3.7ns
35Karlene TurnerBerks5.78+2.2ns
486Vicky LambertWYork5.60+4.4ns
541Katy BenneworthKent5.58+4.0ns
61Amy WoodmanAvon5.53+4.5ns
771Louise BloorSYork5.53+4.8ns
82Laura ReedAvon5.48+3.7es
932Katia LannonManch5.47+4.0es
1083Laura SingletonWMid5.47+4.6es
1123Cara RobertsDorset5.44+3.0es
1285Ruth LaybournWYork5.43+3.1es
1331Georgie ShawManch5.43+3.0es
1484Ellie DarbyWMid5.42+3.6es
1575Anna ClaytonSuff5.19+3.5
1642Hayley GoodallKent5.12+3.6
1713Joanne PybusCleve5.04+4.4
1872Shelley RevittSYork4.94+3.6
1987Ashleigh WicheardWilts4.76+2.5
2061Sarah EamonNYork4.57+1.6


Inter Girls Triple Jump

ES: 10.70 NS: 11.10 BP: 11.88

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
137Angela BarrettHerts11.82-0.3ns
265Rachel BrentonOxford11.76-0.6ns
377Emily ParkerSurrey11.69-1.2ns
483Alison McAllisterWMid11.46-1.0ns
53Stacey SavageBeds11.18-1.5ns
667Gemma HartshorneShrop11.14-0.4ns
727Diana OsagiedeEssex11.09-1.8es
832Emma WooffManch10.92-0.8es
942Laura BettsKent10.91-1.0es
1043Laura RidleyLancs10.85-0.5es
1185Frances NobleWYork10.79-1.4es
1241Sandra AlanemeKent10.70-1.3es
1344Nia NwidobieLancs10.58-0.4
1455Ellen DaviesNorf10.55-1.6
1531Vicki LambManch10.30-1.0
1656Julie ChandlerNorf10.20-1.2
1769Lisa DurantSomer10.15-0.8
187Carley PalmerBucks10.13-0.3
1919Jodie BookerDerby10.06-2.10


Inter Girls Shot

ES: 10.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 13.86

Final



posnonameteamdiststd
127Somma PowerEssex11.97ns
225Kerry ElliottDurham11.43ns
337Dani WheelerHerts11.04ns
487Jess WeirWilts10.36es
565Lucy SuttonOxford10.24es
653Tania NellMidd10.09
711Nicola GoreChesh9.91
877Helen EphgraveSurrey9.65
981Bicole MartinsWarks9.63
1078Jennifer GreenSurrey9.19
1119Kathryn NewtonDerby8.76
1279Kate ButtersSussex8.35
1354Bola OyefesoMidd8.17
1461Samantha CoulsonNYork7.83


Inter Girls Discus

ES: 33.00 NS: 37.00 BP: 49.36

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
153Elisha DeeMidd41.47ns
231Angela LockleyManch39.72ns
341Laura FoxKent39.43ns
483Candice FrancisWMid38.04ns
549Danielle HallLondon37.47ns
633Donna SwatheridgeHamp35.34es
719Fallon HarrisonDerby32.73
834Coralie HancockHamp32.21
932AJemima HallManch30.64
109Tara WoodleyCamb30.41
1127Hollie RedmanEssex29.90
1232Rachael AtkinsonManch28.67


Inter Girls Javelin

ES: 36.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 51.98

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
175Joanne ChapmanSuff41.66ns
269Lauren TherinSomer41.35ns
339Debbie CollinsonHumb40.47ns
467Becky BartletShrop40.15ns
579Candace SchofieldSussex39.59ns
643Eloise MangerLancs36.53es
744Anna HoyleLancs36.05es
881Jo BlairWarks35.97
941Christine LawrenceKent35.06
1045Helen MounteneyLeics34.31
119Elizabeth DunnCamb32.70
1253Emma CallisteMidd31.59
1362Allyson FranceNYork30.82
1461Samantha LockeNYork25.80

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.