ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Exeter

6th & 7th July 2001


Inter Boys 100m

ES: 11.30 NS: 11.10 BP: 10.44

Round 1

First 4 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +1.4


posnonameteamtimestd
153Clive TurnerMidd10.91ns
21Lloyd RiceAvon11.01ns
328AJustin HoyteEssex11.14es
471Peter HarphamSYork11.27es
550AMarion XiminesLondon11.33
664Lewis MoiseyNotts11.47
712Adam GearChesh11.70
852Ben LonsdaleMersey11.72
Heat 2
wind = +1.6


posnonameteamtimestd
127Matthew OucheEssex10.91ns
237Alexander AnimashavnaHerts11.28es
333Nick HortonHamp11.37
431Scott CaineManch11.44
511Bradley WilliamsChesh11.54
655David SmyNorf11.58
713Adam RobsonCleve11.70
847Julian CharityLincs13.85
Heat 3
wind = +1.0


posnonameteamtimestd
19Andrew WhitmoreCamb11.03ns
273Jamie GillStaff11.22es
342AVictor BarzeyKent11.29es
43Daniel GouldBeds11.38
528Sam HugginsEssex11.42
629Chris MellonGlouc11.89
72Keiron LaxenAvon14.29
Heat 4
wind = +0.8


posnonameteamtimestd
183Jamie McNeilWMid11.03ns
254Ross O'DonovanMidd11.08ns
349James EllingtonLondon11.15es
442Duayne BovellKent11.35
572Jonathan ForteSYork11.38
648Daniel ToplissLincs11.41
764ADean GoodeNotts11.57
Heat 5
wind = +1.1


posnonameteamtimestd
15Andrew MatthewsBerks11.22es
241Paul NewarkKent11.26es
384Mark SmallWMid11.38
459Stuart HayleyNland11.38
563Michael SmithNotts11.40
650P DoorgachurnLondon11.58
751Andrew OwensMersey11.76

Round 2

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +4.0


posnonameteamtimestd
153Clive TurnerMidd10.82ns
228AJustin HoyteEssex11.02ns
383Jamie McNeilWMid11.03ns
442AVictor BarzeyKent11.11es
53Daniel GouldBeds11.21es
648Daniel ToplissLincs11.27es
771Peter HarphamSYork11.31
859Stuart HayleyNland11.42
Heat 2
wind = +3.3


posnonameteamtimestd
127Matthew OucheEssex10.70ns
254Ross O'DonovanMidd10.98ns
349James EllingtonLondon11.08ns
441Paul NewarkKent11.13es
537Alexander AnimashavnaHerts11.17es
631Scott CaineManch11.26es
763Michael SmithNotts11.30es
884Mark SmallWMid11.31
Heat 3
wind = +4.9


posnonameteamtimestd
19Andrew WhitmoreCamb10.86ns
21Lloyd RiceAvon10.97ns
373Jamie GillStaff11.05ns
45Andrew MatthewsBerks11.09ns
533Nick HortonHamp11.29es
642Duayne BovellKent11.32
750AMarion XiminesLondon11.40
872Jonathan ForteSYork11.40

Final

wind = +5.0


posnonameteamtimestd
127Matthew OucheEssex10.60ns
253Clive TurnerMidd10.69ns
383Jamie McNeilWMid10.76ns
454Ross O'DonovanMidd10.87ns
59Andrew WhitmoreCamb10.96ns
673Jamie GillStaff11.00ns
71Lloyd RiceAvon11.01ns
828AJustin HoyteEssex11.01ns


Inter Boys 200m

ES: 22.90 NS: 22.40 BP: 21.32

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +0.1


posnonameteamtimestd
149Rikki FiftonLondon22.07ns
23Warren PrinceBeds22.67es
371Alexander ColeySYork22.70es
434Tristan TriggellHamp22.80es
583Darren ReeveWMid22.91
69Richard GaddCamb23.24
720Steven HindsDerby23.30
Heat 2
wind = +.02


posnonameteamtimestd
159David RileyNland22.14ns
21Daniel CossinsAvon22.23ns
310Liam ReynoldsCamb22.77es
455Ben HamblinNorf22.82es
533Chris CooperHamp23.01
650AJ RegisLondon23.16
713John BainesCleve23.35
Heat 3
wind = +0.0


posnonameteamtimestd
119Simon FarendonDerby21.73ns
227Fabian CollymoreEssex22.67es
384Alex WilliamsWMid22.85es
454Mauro VictorinoMidd23.06
563Paul JudsonNotts23.07
65Michael TerryBerks23.44
77Ollie TreeBucks23.68
Heat 4
wind = +0.0


posnonameteamtimestd
150Fola OnibujaLondon22.09ns
253Leon BaptisteMidd22.15ns
367Alex StoneShrop22.74es
410AJames MiltonCamb23.05
587Danny RobertsWilts23.29
629James StevensonGlouc23.36
76Nathan BaileyBerks24.18

Round 2

First 4 to final
Semi-final A
wind = +0.6


posnonameteamtimestd
119Simon FarendonDerby21.84ns
253Leon BaptisteMidd22.06ns
350Fola OnibujaLondon22.16ns
483Darren ReeveWMid22.92
534Tristan TriggellHamp22.93
671Alexander ColeySYork22.99
784Alex WilliamsWMid23.08
827Fabian CollymoreEssex23.08
Semi-final B
wind = +0.0


posnonameteamtimestd
149Rikki FiftonLondon22.02ns
259David RileyNland22.08ns
31Daniel CossinsAvon22.40ns
467Alex StoneShrop22.83es
510Liam ReynoldsCamb22.84es
63Warren PrinceBeds23.00
733Chris CooperHamp23.11
855Ben HamblinNorf23.17

Final

wind = +2.0


posnonameteamtimestd
119Simon FarendonDerby21.46ns
259David RileyNland21.67ns
349Rikki FiftonLondon21.67ns
453Leon BaptisteMidd21.82ns
51Daniel CossinsAvon22.15ns
650Fola OnibujaLondon22.53es
767Alex StoneShrop22.73es
883Darren ReeveWMid22.91


Inter Boys 400m

ES: 51.50 NS: 50.20 BP: 47.60

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
129Richard DavenportGlouc50.18ns
260Christopher CampbellNland51.26es
353Daniel PetrosMidd51.26es
41Robert TateAvon51.55
541Ian AllertonKent51.94
685Matthew MortonWYorkdisq
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
131Andrew SteeleManch50.37es
228Simon ToyeEssex50.59es
355David VassNorf50.91es
457Alex McGregorNhants51.10es
571Paul HuntSYork51.13es
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
127Robert SmithEssex49.82ns
213Stephen GillCleve50.47es
343Philip TaylorLancs50.50es
464Graham BlackmanNotts50.64es
545John MorrisLeics51.27es
683Richard ParryWMid51.56
Heat 4


posnonameteamtimestd
111Richard SheeranChesh50.56es
259Shane SmithNland50.70es
332David ProctorManch51.16es
449Daniel LambertLondon51.35es
563Paul WrightNotts51.41es
661Peter DrakeNYork53.07
715Anthony GreenCorn53.89

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A


posnonameteamtimestd
127Robert SmithEssex49.69ns
243Philip TaylorLancs49.92ns
313Stephen GillCleve50.00ns
459Shane SmithNland50.25es
564Graham BlackmanNotts50.85es
632David ProctorManch51.36es
745John MorrisLeics51.38es
853Daniel PetrosMidd52.95
Semi-final B


posnonameteamtimestd
131Andrew SteeleManch50.05ns
229Richard DavenportGlouc50.08ns
311Richard SheeranChesh50.38es
428Simon ToyeEssex50.63es
571Paul HuntSYork51.47es
660Christopher CampbellNland51.66
755David VassNorf52.43
857Alex McGregorNhantsdisq

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
131Andrew SteeleManch48.62ns
227Robert SmithEssex49.41ns
329Richard DavenportGlouc49.55ns
411Richard SheeranChesh50.02ns
528Simon ToyeEssex50.18ns
643Philip TaylorLancs50.40es
759Shane SmithNland50.40es
813Stephen GillCleve52.76


Inter Boys 800m

ES: 1:59.00 NS: 1:57.00 BP: 1:51.90

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
151Michael RimmerMersey1:57.70es
261Graham PowellNYork1:58.02es
349Kelly CoxLondon1:58.53es
471Rhian HasteySYork1:59.17
511Jamie BuckleyChesh1:59.23
61Tim WallisAvon2:01.07
741Daniel RyanKent2:02.80
Heat 2




posnonameteamtimestd
113Andy TeateCleve1:58.29es
253Darren St ClairMidd1:59.29
379Matthew FurberSussex1:59.61
452Stuart MorlandMersey1:59.93
531John GillamManch2:00.00
615Barrie ProwseCorn2:03.02
73Chris TomsBeds2:07.10
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
169Oliver BarrettSomer2:00.50
257Ross GloverNhants2:00.57
323Chris HillierDorset2:01.16
433Alex BuddHamp2:01.39
552AAndy DonaldsonMersey2:01.59
614Aaron LoweryCleve2:01.75
75Edward LakeBerks2:02.80
Heat 4


posnonameteamtimestd
139Richard DowseHumb1:57.60es
283Daniel FoleyWMid1:57.64es
337Chris SavilleHerts1:58.01es
459Drew GrahamNland1:58.70es
565Seymour ScottOxford1:59.04
614APaul StocktonCleve2:01.12

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A




posnonameteamtimestd
159Drew GrahamNland1:58.48es
253Darren St ClairMidd1:58.54es
339Richard DowseHumb1:58.66es
479Matthew FurberSussex1:58.91es
561Graham PowellNYork1:59.32
623Chris HillierDorset1:59.46
711Jamie BuckleyChesh2:00.54
837Chris SavilleHerts2:02.25
Semi-final B




posnonameteamtimestd
151Michael RimmerMersey1:58.05es
283Daniel FoleyWMid1:58.15es
369Oliver BarrettSomer1:58.20es
413Andy TeateCleve1:58.47es
565Seymour ScottOxford1:59.63
649Kelly CoxLondon1:59.73
757Ross GloverNhants2:02.09
871Rhian HasteySYork2:09.48

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
151Michael RimmerMersey1:55.71ns
253Darren St ClairMidd1:56.15ns
339Richard DowseHumb1:57.04es
469Oliver BarrettSomer1:57.89es
583Daniel FoleyWMid1:58.69es
659Drew GrahamNland1:59.23
779Matthew FurberSussex1:59.91
813Andy TeateCleve2:02.33


Inter Boys 1500m

ES: 4:08.00 NS: 4:04.00 BP: 3:52.60

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
151Rory SmithMersey4:03.40ns
279Lee EmanuelSussex4:03.46ns
345Russell ShuteLeics4:03.55ns
43Lems CadmanBeds4:04.07es
541Ben WiffenKent4:04.57es
628Tom SnowEssex4:04.59es
732Philip WilliamsManch4:05.25es
87Paul ErwoodBucks4:06.10es
977Daniel RobinsonSurrey4:06.55es
1015Tom RussellCorn4:06.88es
1138Craig TurnerHerts4:08.06
1218Michael SawreyCumb4:11.02
1336Matthew WarleyH&Wor4:11.64
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
131Thomas LancashireManch4:01.37ns
227Chris ReynoldsEssex4:04.55es
359Ryan McLeodNland4:05.58es
437Alex HodgkinsonHerts4:06.78es
542Robert HaywardKent4:08.92
657Chris LambNhants4:09.31
754Peter HryniewieckiMidd4:09.71
835Stuart LaycockH&Wor4:10.26
91Gary DavenportAvon4:13.49
1019Matthew ArmstrongDerby4:14.87
115Jamie HarberBerks4:16.29
1217Guy ThompsonCumb4:16.35
1371Martin EdwardsSYork4:17.05
1416James BellwardCorn4:17.22

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
127Chris ReynoldsEssex4:01.92ns
231Thomas LancashireManch4:03.28ns
341Ben WiffenKent4:05.57es
445Russell ShuteLeics4:06.63es
579Lee EmanuelSussex4:07.62es
632Philip WilliamsManch4:08.12
728Tom SnowEssex4:09.28
851Rory SmithMersey4:10.57
959Ryan McLeodNland4:12.27
103Lems CadmanBeds4:12.69


Inter Boys 3000m

ES: 9:03.00 NS: 8:55.00 BP: 8:20.00

Round 1

First 4 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1




posnonameteamtimestd
127Ahmed AliEssex8:49.06ns
231Anthony MoranManch8:49.34ns
326Christopher LambDurham8:49.39ns
423Colin McCourtDorset8:49.73ns
579Craig IvemySussex8:51.52ns
651Ben JonesMersey8:52.51ns
734Jonathan BlackledgeHamp8:53.59ns
885Stephen EnrightWYork8:54.29ns
929James LockeyGlouc8:55.49es
1087Jem ScraggWilts9:00.69es
1175Matthew Barnes-SmithSuff9:01.11es
1277Graham RussSurrey9:01.97es
1342Oliver FreemanKent9:03.60
1439Shaun PickeringHumb9:04.33
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
141Tom FaheyKent8:53.88ns
267Tom HumphriesShrop8:54.99ns
325Christopher ParrDurham8:56.05es
483Oliver HoldenWMid8:56.36es
533James HoganHamp8:56.37es
649Dean LacyLondon9:06.25
765Matthew AshtonOxford9:06.34
834AJames EllisHamp9:09.06
976Sam JacobsSuff9:11.64
1035Stephen OleksyH&Wor9:12.63
1161David MacQuarrieNYork9:13.85
1288Peter EmmetWilts9:17.48
1332Richard ParkerManch9:32.74

Final





posnonameteamtimestd
123Colin McCourtDorset8:42.89ns
225Christopher ParrDurham8:44.20ns
327Ahmed AliEssex8:44.82ns
431Anthony MoranManch8:44.89ns
541Tom FaheyKent8:50.82ns
667Tom HumphriesShrop8:53.61ns
779Craig IvemySussex8:55.59es
883Oliver HoldenWMid8:56.73es
951Ben JonesMersey9:00.09es
1085Stephen EnrightWYork9:02.32es
1149Dean LacyLondon9:02.51es
1226Christopher LambDurham9:02.67es
1334Jonathan BlackledgeHamp9:06.94


Inter Boys 100m Hurdles

ES: 14.20 NS: 13.60 BP: 12.47

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.5


posnonameteamtimestd
181Edward DunfordWarks13.31ns
277Richard AidooSurrey13.60ns
371Daniel ArmstrongSYork13.82es
420Duncan HawksworthDerby14.24
541Andrew JohnsonKent14.51
63Ben BoylesBeds14.71
715Chris WildeCorn15.03
Heat 2
wind = +1.6


posnonameteamtimestd
178Duncan RogersSurrey13.63es
213Anthony BibbyCleve13.83es
333Chris WaltersHamp13.86es
419Adam DraycottDerby13.90es
555Iain YoungNorf14.41
687Matt TowlWilts14.46
745W PriceLeics14.50
Heat 3
wind = +0.4


posnonameteamtimestd
173Nicholas GayleStaff13.99es
239Robert HenryHumb14.01es
321Matthew HansfordDevon14.01es
425David RobertsonDurham14.11es
55Matthew LoveBerks14.13es
627Christopher AwdeEssex14.32
769Edward WalshSomer15.60

Final

wind = +3.0


posnonameteamtimestd
181Edward DunfordWarks13.15ns
213Anthony BibbyCleve13.49ns
377Richard AidooSurrey13.50ns
433Chris WaltersHamp13.51ns
573Nicholas GayleStaff13.72es
671Daniel ArmstrongSYork14.10es
739Robert HenryHumb14.15es
878Duncan RogersSurrey15.06


Inter Boys 400m Hurdles

ES: 58.00 NS: 56.30 BP: 52.74

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
183Andrew BroadbentWMid56.38es
234Ben HazellHamp56.42es
341Ryan DinhamKent56.62es
419Charles De NorbriggaDerby56.76es
534AChris JonesHamp58.61
686Adam FellWYork60.19
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
17Rupert GardnerBucks57.41es
233Callum McKayHamp57.70es
385Ben ManchesterWYork57.92es
449Robert RadziusLondon59.20
553Alex SidoliMidd60.84

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
17Rupert GardnerBucks54.53ns
233Callum McKayHamp55.24ns
383Andrew BroadbentWMid56.59es
485Ben ManchesterWYork57.34es
534Ben HazellHamp57.60es
619Charles De NorbriggaDerby59.84
741Ryan DinhamKent63.63
834AChris JonesHamp67.88


Inter Boys 1500m Steeplechase

ES: 4:36.00 NS: 4:30.00 BP: 4:14.00

Final













posnonameteamtimestd
119Luke GunnDerby4:23.89ns
235James NicklessH&Wor4:28.30ns
353Sam HallMidd4:30.04es
483Christopher RamseyWMid4:33.10es
559Kirk WilsonNland4:36.24
685Mark BuckinghamWYork4:38.87
741Steven WebbKent4:40.38
833Gavin SmithHamp4:40.62
913Paul WhiteCleve4:46.46
1060Alex HaynesNland4:52.33
1136Ben CoxH&Wor4:59.88


Inter Boys 4x100m Relay

ES: 45.00 NS: 44.10 BP: 41.92

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
127EssexEssex43.23ns
283West MidlandsWMid43.69ns
363NottinghamshireNotts43.80ns
49CambridgeshireCamb43.91ns
53Bedfordshire & LutonBeds44.54es
659NorthumberlandNland45.37
771South YorkshireSYorkdisq
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon43.44ns
281WarwickshireWarks44.10ns
35BerkshireBerks44.47es
431Greater ManchesterManch44.90es
519DerbyshireDerby45.05
677SurreySurrey45.18
711CheshireChesh45.31
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
141KentKent44.32es
273StaffordshireStaff44.94es
333HampshireHamp45.14
413ClevelandCleve45.17
555NorfolkNorf45.30
653MiddlesexMidd45.72

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon43.61ns
241KentKent43.83ns
363NottinghamshireNotts44.15es
483West MidlandsWMid44.30es
573StaffordshireStaff44.93es
69CambridgeshireCamb45.01
781WarwickshireWarks45.44
827EssexEssexdisq


Inter Boys High Jump

ES: 1.90 NS: 1.96 BP: 2.12

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
185Martin BernardWYork2.02ns
219Adam GallieDerby1.99ns
320Mark BidwellDerby1.93es
459Daniel BurnsNland1.90es
575Christopher KnoxSuff1.90es
651Mark LathamMersey1.87
757William SharmanNhants1.87
855Henry ButtNorf1.87
933Sam TurnerHamp1.82
1077Emeka MaddySurrey1.82
1121Matthew BurrowsDevon1.77


Inter Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.40 NS: 6.60 BP: 7.32

Round 1

National Standards, then next best from either pool to make up 12 for final
Pool A
posnonameteamdistwindstd
149Onen EyongLondon7.33-0.1bp
275Jermaine BernardSuff6.91+0.2ns
378Gary WilsonSurrey6.87+0.2ns
413Suote NyananyoCleve6.68+1.9ns
573Louis MooreStaff6.63+0.0ns
641Gareth OwenKent6.28+1.1
731Stephen AlexanderManch6.20+0.4
=9James CrossCamb6.20+1.4
987Calvin StewartWilts6.00+0.6
1061Martin CorrNYork5.61+0.3
113Will FleckneyBeds4.34+0.0
Pool B
posnonameteamdistwindstd
177Bernard YeboahSurrey6.94+1.0ns
250Gandolf MuschampLondon6.74+1.5ns
381Ryan JamesWarks6.65+1.9ns
=80Tom ConnerSussex6.65+0.7ns
527Mitchell WilkinEssex6.51+0.4es
685Christopher KirkWYork6.46+0.6es
763Lucien WilliamsNotts6.45+0.3es
835Greg WinfieldH&Wor6.42+0.9es
983Dwayne WilkinsWMid6.22+1.0
1014Jamie JallehCleve5.98+0.6
114David HughesBeds5.91+0.9
1253Nicholas AdamsMidd5.55+1.2

Final





posnonameteamdistwindstd
149Onen EyongLondon7.26-0.1ns
275Jermaine BernardSuff7.00+0.0ns
313Suote NyananyoCleve6.75+0.0ns
477Bernard YeboahSurrey6.64+0.4ns
580Tom ConnerSussex6.63+0.1ns
673Louis MooreStaff6.57+0.0es
785Christopher KirkWYork6.51+0.4es
827Mitchell WilkinEssex6.47+0.0es
981Ryan JamesWarks6.37+0.0
1050Gandolf MuschampLondon6.30+0.0
1178Gary WilsonSurrey5.98+0.0
1263Lucien WilliamsNotts5.67+1.5


Inter Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.10 NS: 13.70 BP: 15.91

Final





posnonameteamdistwindstd
181Gary WhiteWarks14.41-0.5ns
225Graham JacksonDurham13.67+0.0es
353Chris AlexisMidd13.57-0.4es
477Enyioma AnomelechiSurrey13.42-0.7es
531Ryan ChattingtonManch13.19-0.7es
619David KettleDerby13.16-1.2es
787David TaylorWilts13.00-0.4
843Owen WoodwardLancs12.80-0.9
979Andrew NicholsonSussex12.78-1.1
1063Matthew ChamberlainNotts12.70-0.9
1188AGary LedburyWilts12.62-1.5
1282Thomas BrownleeWarks12.47-1.3
1349Michael BeggLondon12.34+0.0
1488Chris BullWilts12.21-1.2


Inter Boys Pole Vault

ES: 3.80 NS: 4.15 BP: 4.70

Final







posnonameteamdiststd
173Chris TremayneStaff4.55ns
225Mark CristieDurham4.55ns
363Ezekiell BenjaminNotts4.15ns
474Steven LewisStaff4.05es
581Martin VincentWarks3.80es
=17Keith HighamCumb3.80es
727Kit BranchEssex3.80es
81Tom McDowellAvon3.80es
926Iain DodsworthDurham3.65


Inter Boys Shot

ES: 13.40 NS: 14.50 BP: 20.48

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
151Peter CranfieldMersey16.33ns
233N MonyeHamp15.48ns
327Andrae DavisEssex15.31ns
423Bill WalterDorset15.25ns
577Kyle StevensSurrey14.94ns
61Jake BabbAvon14.83ns
743Alex ShorrockLancs14.29es
881James BerglWarks14.25es
959Dale HewitsonNland14.19es
1071Richard MaySYork13.73es
1169Samuel ClagueSomer13.67es
1273Ben LawrenceStaff13.60es
1325Craig SturrockDurham13.56es
1428Ross ZerafeEssex13.49es
1583James CorlessWMid12.99
1634Andrew BennettHamp12.95
1721Gareth WilliamsDevon12.90
1852David BulleyMersey12.78
1963Chris NuttingNotts12.74
2087Chris PattersonWilts12.51
2119Robert HarrisonDerby12.36
226Thomas CroftBerks12.33
235Alexander DresnerBerks12.28


Inter Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 61.24

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113Leslie RichardsCleve45.13ns
233Simon CookeHamp44.69ns
345Kieran O'KeeffeLeics44.39ns
449Bobby LockwoodLondon43.65es
569Paris NorrissSomer42.44es
683Andrew ThomasWMid42.21es
751Simon BulleyMersey41.54es
829Mark WyssGlouc40.78es
953Steven MarlowMidd40.31es
1085Lewis WilliamsonWYork38.79
1181James DunfordWarks37.85
1257Josh PalmerNhants37.16
1377James SachaSurrey37.01
1455Ruan SmitNorf35.95
1527James HollandEssex34.32
1665Ben KelseyOxford33.13


Inter Boys Javelin

ES: 51.00 NS: 55.00 BP: 70.52

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
117Lee DoranCumb61.20ns
285Mark LindsayWYork57.81ns
343Andrew OrmesherLancs53.18es
43Martin SharpBeds50.35
537Lewis WallaceHerts50.33
649Allandre JohnsonLondon49.75
711Antony BraddishChesh49.66
875Andrews HarlandSuff49.05
963Chris EdenNotts47.53
1086Andrew RobinsonWYork46.89
111Martin TravisAvon46.72
1269Felix HattonSomer45.55
1351Adam BroomeMersey44.85
146Michael DyerBerks40.72
155James HeanleyBerks40.26


Inter Boys Hammer

ES: 48.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 73.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
134Paul FarleyHamp59.50ns
283James FordeWMid58.02ns
341Karim ChesterKent57.77ns
431Simon BissellManch56.90ns
553Jason JosephMidd56.70ns
613Andy SmithCleve56.17ns
733Laurence HarwoodHamp55.63ns
86Gordon GriersonBerks52.46es
95Robert MunghamBerks48.79es
1035Michael JonesH&Wor48.12es
1177Steven BatesSurrey46.06
1270Philip CollingsSomer44.36
1369Patrick RussellSomer34.24

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.