Cheshire Schools AA Track & Field Championships

Stoke

9th June 2001

Last updated on Sunday at 22:12:03


Junior Boys 100m

CS: 12.30 ES: 11.80 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 1 and 5 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
12A ARBUCKLEChest12.1 cs
21R RUSSELLChest13.0
323D ECKFORDWarr13.1
411A ELLISHalton13.1
516A KILCROSSMidChe13.1
617D FORSTERMidChe14.7
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
119S SUTTONNChesh12.7
222M RICHARDSONWarr12.8
315AJ WALLACEMacc12.8
413A UMEGUANIMacc12.8
510M FAIRCLOUGHHalton13.1
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
16A NORTONSChesh11.9 cs
220M DAVIESNChesh12.4
314I McKILLOPMacc12.4
415T SWINDELLSMacc12.7
55D GREGORYSChesh12.9

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
12A ARBUCKLEChest11.8 es
26A NORTONSChesh11.8 es
320M DAVIESNChesh12.1 cs
414I McKILLOPMacc12.3 cs
522M RICHARDSONWarr12.5
615AJ WALLACEMacc12.5
719S SUTTONNChesh12.5
815T SWINDELLSMacc12.5


Junior Boys 200m

CS: 25.30 ES: 24.40 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 1 and 5 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
17C FRANCEEllPrt25.2 cs
215G HARTMacc26.6
31D KAMPERMANChest26.8
414M PEARSONMacc26.8
521R LOWENChesh26.9
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
122J HILTONWarr25.0 cs
213D JACKSONMacc25.3 cs
319L MASONNChesh25.8
410D McDONALDHalton27.1
515AJ NICKEASMacc27.3
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
116D CARTERMidChe25.0 cs
217A MUNROEMidChe25.7
323J GARTLANDWarr26.2
44P RICHARDSSChesh26.3
53M KAMPERMANChest27.3
612R SEKHONHalton27.5
711A GOODALLHalton27.6

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
17C FRANCEEllPrt24.6 cs
222J HILTONWarr24.6 cs
316D CARTERMidChe25.0 cs
417A MUNROEMidChe25.0 cs
523J GARTLANDWarr25.1 cs
613D JACKSONMacc25.3 cs
719L MASONNChesh25.3 cs
84P RICHARDSSChesh25.9


Junior Boys 400m

CS: 56.90 ES: 54.50 BP: 53.30

Round 1

First 1 and 5 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
119S EDWARDSNChesh58.7
21J WILLIAMSChest59.2
32N CLAYChest62.1
410M LEEHalton66.7
56A WILCOXSChesh67.8
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
113C WRIGHTMacc59.2
222D YOUNGWarr59.8
34T BARNESSChesh61.3
420C HARGREAVESNChesh62.8
516C STEELEMidChe67.6
65S COLESChesh69.7

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113C WRIGHTMacc57.0
219S EDWARDSNChesh57.9
31J WILLIAMSChest59.0
422D YOUNGWarr60.1
52N CLAYChest60.8
620C HARGREAVESNChesh61.8


Junior Boys 800m

CS: 2:13.00 ES: 2:08.00 BP: 2:05.00

Round 1

First 1 and 8 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
11B BURNSChest2:17.4
24L SCRASESChesh2:20.5
321S WOODNChesh2:22.3
413M CORRMacc2:22.4
517R BANFIMidChe2:22.9
614S HUGHESMacc2:25.9
722J BISHOPWarr2:35.1
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
120S STORETONNChesh2:19.2
219R GREENNChesh2:24.3
33A TANChest2:25.1
415AO SHAWMacc2:28.3
511J BIRCHHalton

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11B BURNSChest2:18.0
220S STORETONNChesh2:19.8
34L SCRASESChesh2:21.1
413M CORRMacc2:22.1
514S HUGHESMacc2:23.2
619R GREENNChesh2:24.7
73A TANChest2:28.8
821S WOODNChesh2:32.0


Junior Boys 1500m

CS: 4:36.00 ES: 4:22.00 BP: 4:13.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116D MASONMidChe4:52.9
24P CRISFORDSChesh4:55.3
315S BAKERMacc4:56.0
417S MITCHELLMidChe4:56.2
53R DUNNChest5:00.1
615AL MURRAYMacc5:01.6
714J BURGONMacc5:03.0
824S MYERSWarr5:13.5
92R HARADAChest5:15.0
1011D GARNETTHalton5:44.2


Junior Boys 80m Hurdles

CS: 12.90 ES: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 1 and 6 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
119R DUNCANNChesh13.7
214D HENSHAWMacc15.3
317C MARLORMidChe15.5
44J FUMAROLASChesh16.1
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
120A DEANNChesh13.2
213A CONDLIFFEMacc13.5
316T HARRISONMidChe15.1
45J BELLAMYSChesh16.1
515AR McGEOGHEGANMacc16.5

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
120A DEANNChesh12.7 cs
219R DUNCANNChesh12.8 cs
313A CONDLIFFEMacc13.6
416T HARRISONMidChe14.9
514D HENSHAWMacc15.1
617C MARLORMidChe15.3
75J BELLAMYSChesh16.3


Junior Boys 4x100m Relay

CS: 49.40 ES: 47.50 BP: 47.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113MacclesfieldMacc49.6
223WarringtonWarr49.8
319North CheshireNChesh51.2
416Mid CheshireMidChe51.6
511HaltonHalton53.1


Junior Boys High Jump

CS: 1.60 ES: 1.72 BP: 1.75

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
119L ANKERSNChesh1.72es
24A LOCKETTSChesh1.60cs
317J BARNSLEYMidChe1.55
413F BARKERMacc1.40
516T STRINGERMidChe1.35
614S MAYOMacc1.35


Junior Boys Long Jump

CS: 5.45 ES: 5.70 BP: 5.79

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
15R MASONSChesh5.57cs
217T CLARKEMidChe5.31
319R MALONEYNChesh5.20
416C DEANMidChe4.87
513P ADAMSMacc4.85
64M MURPHYSChesh4.79
714S SMITHMacc4.78
815D SCOTTMacc4.75
915AL GIAGUMacc4.20


Junior Boys Triple Jump

CS: 11.45 ES: 12.00 BP: 12.23

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
114M JACKSONMacc10.96
215J HALLWORTHMacc10.67
36K BENNETTSChesh10.19
410J WHITFIELDHalton10.12
516P KILLCROSSMidChe10.08
611A ROONEYHalton10.01
71T ROGERSONChest9.64
817C HEPTINSTALLMidChe9.51
919A STOREYNChesh9.51
105A THORNESChesh9.43


Junior Boys Pole Vault

CS: 2.55 ES: 2.85 BP: 2.80

Final

drawnonameteam


Junior Boys Shot

CS: 11.20 ES: 12.30 BP: 16.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11W LOWNDESChest12.36es
219T LLOYDNChesh11.55cs
32S DUCKERSChest11.29cs
44W BLAKESChesh9.87
522M GLOVERWarr9.62
623R BRADLEYWarr9.57
76A PIPESChesh9.42
824S HOWELLWarr9.26
910C POORHalton9.12
1012J DAVIESHalton8.61
1113J BYRNEMacc8.38
1214D NADENMacc7.60
135M McDONNELLSChesh7.49


Junior Boys Discus

CS: 30.50 ES: 35.00 BP: 39.64

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
16AP JONESSChesh30.59cs
26J HOPKINSSChesh30.49
319C PEATENChesh29.08
420A THOMSONNChesh26.62
514A WATTSMacc25.36
621T GREGORYNChesh24.11
72R TEAREChest21.69
84P STOCKTONSChesh20.75
913J ROGERSMacc20.40


Junior Boys Javelin

CS: 39.00 ES: 44.00 BP: 49.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
120M GOUGHNChesh38.92
219R BROWNNChesh38.82
313J MOSSMacc34.58
414C WALSHMacc31.44
515AM DE BRUIJNMacc31.25
617D PLATTMidChe29.87
77M BROMILOWEllPrt25.03
84T ELLISSChesh21.04
910B CHILVERSHalton


Junior Boys Hammer

CS: 31.00 ES: 37.00 BP: 51.02

Final

drawnonameteam


Inter Boys 100m

CS: 11.70 ES: 11.30 BP: 11.20

Round 1

First 1 and 5 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
15R PHELPSSChesh12.0
213C WITHYMacc12.0
36J THOMASSChesh12.1
417M BREENMidChe12.3
514S PARKERMacc12.7
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
12B WILLIAMSChest11.6 cs
210I WILKINSONHalton12.2
315A BRINDLEMacc12.2
44OH WAH TSANGSChesh12.6
511I HARDMANHalton12.6

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
12B WILLIAMSChest11.3 es
25R PHELPSSChesh11.9
313C WITHYMacc12.0
417M BREENMidChe12.0
510I WILKINSONHalton12.1
615A BRINDLEMacc12.2
76J THOMASSChesh12.2


Inter Boys 200m

CS: 24.00 ES: 22.90 BP: 22.30

Round 1

First 1 and 5 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
120D IRONSNChesh24.1
26D WILLIAMSSChesh25.0
31A MEYRICKChest25.3
422J GRINDLEYWarr25.4
519A JONESNChesh25.9
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
16AA GEARSChesh24.1
213J HEWITTMacc24.8
33B HARVEYChest25.1
45A WARNERSChesh25.5

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
16AA GEARSChesh23.7 cs
220D IRONSNChesh24.1
313J HEWITTMacc24.6
43B HARVEYChest24.9
51A MEYRICKChest25.0
66D WILLIAMSSChesh25.0
722J GRINDLEYWarr25.5


Inter Boys 400m

CS: 53.40 ES: 51.50 BP: 50.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116R SHEERANMidChe51.4 es
222M DALEYWarr55.0
319A ELLIOTTNChesh57.7
46A WALFORDSChesh58.7
520A LOWENChesh59.5
610D WHARTONHalton60.6


Inter Boys 800m

CS: 2:05.00 ES: 1:59.00 BP: 1:55.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
12J BUCKLEYChest2:02.6 cs
219B GREENNChesh2:03.9 cs
320A McCABENChesh2:13.7
417J PICKERINGMidChe2:16.2
515AJ BAILEYMacc2:20.5
65B DOBSONSChesh2:20.9
722A TUCKERWarr2:38.3
810K DUNCALFHalton2:50.0


Inter Boys 1500m

CS: 4:20.00 ES: 4:08.00 BP: 4:08.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116S MILLSMidChe4:24.4
219A DUNNINGNChesh4:33.8
320B POLLITTNChesh4:42.5
41D RAVENSCROFTChest4:51.9
515AD BRANNERMacc5:00.5
64D STANLEYSChesh5:13.3
76G FORESTERSChesh5:16.3


Inter Boys 3000m

CS: 9:30.00 ES: 9:03.00 BP: 9:00.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
122P BURNETTWarr9:14.6 cs
24A ELLISSChesh9:24.9 cs
313S CAMPBELLMacc10:00.5
414J ROGERSMacc10:04.2
55C WILLIAMSSChesh10:10.2


Inter Boys 100m Hurdles

CS: 15.00 ES: 14.20 BP: 13.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
117B HANNAHMidChe15.6
216S BIRCHALLMidChe16.3
31B JORDANChest16.3
413M WILKINSONMacc16.8
519T SMITHNChesh16.9


Inter Boys 400m Hurdles

CS: 60.50 ES: 58.00 BP: 59.20

Final

drawnonameteam


Inter Boys 1500m Steeplechase

CS: 4:58.00 ES: 4:36.00 BP: 4:30.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
114A BROWNMacc5:07.6


Inter Boys 4x100m Relay

CS: 46.60 ES: 45.00 BP: 44.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116Mid CheshireMidChe48.1
26South CheshireSChesh48.9
313MacclesfieldMacc48.9
419North CheshireNChesh49.3
522WarringtonWarr49.8


Inter Boys High Jump

CS: 1.75 ES: 1.90 BP: 1.95

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113M MESZAROSMacc1.65
215S CONDLIFFEMacc1.65
317P ROWLINSONMidChe1.65
44O RIDGWELLSChesh1.55
51R SAWYERChest1.50


Inter Boys Long Jump

CS: 6.00 ES: 6.40 BP: 6.32

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
17R BROMILOWEllPrt5.54
25J ALLENSChesh5.39
314E ROBERTSMacc4.98


Inter Boys Triple Jump

CS: 12.50 ES: 13.10 BP: 13.55

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
115AE O'NEILLMacc12.88cs
24R CROWTHERSChesh11.30
313M McBRIDEMacc10.84
46D BIRDSChesh10.79
55J PADMORESChesh10.64
617R PEMBERTONMidChe10.63
719M STOREYNChesh9.05


Inter Boys Pole Vault

CS: 3.10 ES: 3.80 BP: 3.90

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17A GOREEllPrt2.40


Inter Boys Shot

CS: 11.90 ES: 13.40 BP: 15.49

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
116G LEECHMidChe12.12cs
214J DOWNERMacc11.04
313P SHERMANMacc10.86
45C COOPERSChesh10.41
517T GODDENMidChe10.00
622C HESLOPWarr9.59


Inter Boys Discus

CS: 34.00 ES: 40.00 BP: 45.14

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113R CORDENMacc30.70
24S CORBISHLEYSChesh29.06
316M CALDERCOTTMidChe24.59
420J LOWRYNChesh23.77
55J HARDYSChesh21.81


Inter Boys Javelin

CS: 45.00 ES: 51.00 BP: 59.25

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123A BRADDISHWarr48.71cs
216A GARTSIDEMidChe41.92
319R GILLNChesh40.18
41S WORRALLChest36.39
514N MILLARDMacc35.96
613B MOSSMacc33.06
74J CLACKSChesh30.60
817J GREENMidChe26.72


Inter Boys Hammer

CS: 37.00 ES: 48.00 BP: 37.00

Final

drawnonameteam


Senior Boys 100m

CS: 11.50 ES: 11.00 BP: 10.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116L JEPSONMidChe11.7
24R BUXTONSChesh11.7
322R SCHOLTYWarr12.5


Senior Boys 200m

CS: 23.30 ES: 22.30 BP: 21.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116L JEPSON MidChe23.7
22J HASLAMChest24.2
35M FARRALLSChesh25.0
422G PICKENSWarr25.7


Senior Boys 400m

CS: 52.50 ES: 49.30 BP: 48.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11C MOONEYChest55.1
213M DREWMacc55.4


Senior Boys 800m

CS: 2:02.00 ES: 1:55.00 BP: 0.-1

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14M DAVIESSChesh2:20.1


Senior Boys 1500m

CS: 4:15.00 ES: 3:58.00 BP: 4:01.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113T EGERTONMacc4:15.4
24G THOMPSONSChesh4:30.2
31S TRUNKSChest4:55.4


Senior Boys 3000m

CS: 9:20.00 ES: 8:36.00 BP: 8:41.40

Final

drawnonameteam
17L RAISBECKEllPrt
28A MARREllPrt


Senior Boys 110m Hurdles

CS: 16.20 ES: 15.20 BP: 15.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113A HOPKINSONMacc15.1 bp
21D MOLLOYChest22.5


Senior Boys 400m Hurdles

CS: 59.50 ES: 56.00 BP: 56.90

Final

drawnonameteam


Senior Boys 2000m Steeplechase

CS: 6:30.00 ES: 6:07.00 BP: 6:00.80

Final

drawnonameteam
113J BAILEYMacc


Senior Boys 4x100m Relay

CS: 45.30 ES: 44.50 BP: 45.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14South CheshireSChesh48.2
222WarringtonWarr50.4


Senior Boys High Jump

CS: 1.83 ES: 1.98 BP: 2.03

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
122R SCHOLTZWarr1.76


Senior Boys Long Jump

CS: 6.25 ES: 6.80 BP: 6.90

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
14A WOOTTONSChesh4.80


Senior Boys Triple Jump

CS: 12.85 ES: 14.00 BP: 14.15

Final

drawnonameteam


Senior Boys Pole Vault

CS: 3.30 ES: 4.20 BP: 3.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11D MOLLOYChest2.20


Senior Boys Shot

CS: 11.50 ES: 13.00 BP: 14.50

Final

drawnonameteam
916T LEACHMidChe


Senior Boys Discus

CS: 34.00 ES: 41.00 BP: 51.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
122R BATEWarr42.80es
216T LEECHMidChe30.28


Senior Boys Javelin

CS: 46.00 ES: 54.00 BP: 57.08

Final

drawnonameteam
113J DAVISMacc
216A McKAYMidChe
37M SHAKESPEAREEllPrt


Senior Boys Hammer

CS: 39.00 ES: 45.00 BP: 60.49

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
122R BATEWarr51.59es


Junior Girls 100m

CS: 13.30 ES: 12.80 BP: 12.50

Round 1

First 1 and 5 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
119K LLOYDNChesh14.2
224N GRAHAMWarr14.3
31Z SPENCERChest14.4
46AK ELCOCKSChesh14.4
513J BRYCEMacc14.6
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
17L HENNINGEllPrt13.8
25K HEARNSChesh14.0
320J BEAUMONTNChesh14.3
423B PALMERWarr14.3
517R LUCOCKMidChe14.3
612K WRIGHTHalton14.5
72S TAYLORChest14.6
815S TOMSMacc14.8
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
116S BALFOURMidChe14.1
215AS PAINTONMacc14.4
33A PAPADOPOLOUSChest14.5
422K HEATONWarr14.6
510R BROWNHalton14.7
611S SETTLEHalton14.7

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
17L HENNINGEllPrt13.4
25K HEARNSChesh13.6
319K LLOYDNChesh14.2
416S BALFOURMidChe14.3
520J BEAUMONTNChesh14.3
617R LUCOCKMidChe14.3
723B PALMERWarr14.4
824N GRAHAMWarr14.5


Junior Girls 200m

CS: 27.60 ES: 26.40 BP: 25.50

Round 1

First 1 and 5 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
14S SWEENEYSChesh27.4 cs
214L HORTONMacc28.5
316N WINGFIELDMidChe29.2
46AM CROSSSChesh29.9
515AC HANDLEYMacc30.6
610E DYASHalton31.1
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
15P HAYHURSTSChesh27.3 cs
213C PAYCE DRURYMacc28.6
36S POWELLSChesh30.0
420R WRIGHTNChesh30.1
515S BARTOLIMacc30.1
62S FROODChest32.8

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14S SWEENEYSChesh26.9 cs
25P HAYHURSTSChesh27.0 cs
313C PAYCE DRURYMacc28.6
414L HORTONMacc28.7
516N WINGFIELDMidChe29.2
66AM CROSSSChesh29.6
76S POWELLSChesh30.3
819N CARTERNChesh30.8


Junior Girls 800m

CS: 2:29.00 ES: 2:20.00 BP: 2:17.80

Round 1

First 1 and 8 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
119K ROYDENNChesh2:38.3
216G LIEVESLEYMidChe2:39.9
321R BROOKESNChesh2:43.5
415AJ SWETMANMacc2:52.7
54K BROWNSChesh2:56.6
620J PATTISONNChesh2:58.6
711S HARDINGHalton3:02.4
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
13E L HEIGHWAYChest2:39.9
214C McBRIDEMacc2:40.8
315P SCOTTMacc2:47.8
410L OSBORNEHalton2:49.5
518R LAWMidChe2:53.9
66K COOPERSChesh3:12.9
72B CORIAMChest

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
121R BROOKESNChesh2:36.8
23E L HEIGHWAYChest2:37.4
319K ROYDENNChesh2:37.9
416G LIEVESLEYMidChe2:39.0
514C McBRIDEMacc2:42.7
610L OSBORNEHalton2:52.0
715P SCOTTMacc2:52.8
84K BROWNSChesh2:53.8


Junior Girls 1500m

CS: 5:10.00 ES: 4:52.00 BP: 4:47.80

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14R ELLISSChesh4:51.8 es
216S DRURYMidChe5:10.0 cs
317E COXONMidChe5:15.9
415K McBRIDEMacc5:16.4
510J NELSONHalton5:19.5
620S CHIVERTONNChesh5:20.2
713A BURTONMacc5:26.7
83L JOHNSONChest5:32.2
915AL BRAMMERMacc5:36.8
1019K STEPHENSNChesh5:47.5
1111K JONESHalton5:53.5
125K WALKERSChesh5:55.7
136AR YOUNGSChesh6:09.8
141J FISHERChest6:14.1
152E DAVIESChest6:18.1


Junior Girls 75m Hurdles

CS: 12.80 ES: 11.90 BP: 11.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116V MOORHOUSEMidChe13.0
219L WROENChesh13.1
315A SIMSMacc13.3
413J CARDALLMacc13.3
517C COLQUITTMidChe13.8
615AA MAIRMacc13.8
71B GREENHOUSEChest14.5
821J HOLTENNChesh17.9


Junior Girls 4x100m Relay

CS: 53.40 ES: 51.50 BP: 51.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15South CheshireSChesh52.4 cs
216Mid CheshireMidChe53.6
313MacclesfieldMacc56.7
419North CheshireNChesh56.8
510HaltonHalton59.5


Junior Girls High Jump

CS: 1.45 ES: 1.55 BP: 1.68

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
116R HUNTRISSMidChe1.58es
23K HOLLANDChest1.40
315C SMITHMacc1.35
41L MOOREChest1.35
521H PLANTNChesh1.35
615AA WONGMacc1.30
713R TRBOVICMacc1.30
819J RIGBYNChesh1.25
95R BANNISTERSChesh1.25
104C BOWLERSChesh1.20


Junior Girls Long Jump

CS: 4.65 ES: 5.05 BP: 5.52

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
11J HILLChest4.26
22H DEWChest4.18
316A KENDRICK-MARTINMidChe4.06
417S BARNETTMidChe4.03
55H PLANTSChesh4.02
615J CLITHEROEMacc3.91
711J WILKINSONHalton3.89
813A WRIGLEYMacc3.61
918G TIDYMANMidChe3.59
104R BURNSSChesh3.54
1112V JONESHalton3.51


Junior Girls Shot

CS: 9.10 ES: 10.00 BP: 10.84

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
12N CUNNINGHAMChest9.74cs
24A TAYLORSChesh8.47
33K COXChest8.31
416L TAYLORMidChe8.30
515K ILLINGWORTHMacc8.03
613M BAILEYMacc7.93
714F RONANMacc7.78
820L LAWTONNChesh6.94


Junior Girls Discus

CS: 23.00 ES: 27.00 BP: 33.96

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113S BARBERMacc26.30cs
218V HUGHESMidChe22.48
31T GRAHAMChest21.85
417N EDMONDSMidChe19.19
516R HARDENMidChe19.13
62N KNIGHTChest19.00
74N WILLIAMSSChesh18.40
815AA HOWARTHMacc17.10
920C BURGESSNChesh15.99
105J GREENSChesh15.61
116AC EVANSSChesh15.10
1215L HOLLINSMacc14.20
136K WAGSTAFFSChesh13.95


Junior Girls Javelin

CS: 25.50 ES: 30.00 BP: 35.44

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17S DEVOYEllPrt34.38es
213H CLARKEMacc23.52
31S DRANEChest22.27
414R WILSONMacc19.03
55E DAVIESSChesh18.86
615AN BRYNEMacc17.28
717J DENNEMidChe15.88
84S JOHNSONSChesh15.22
915K PICKUPMacc14.93
1016Y STONELEYMidChe14.63
1118E PAINTERMidChe12.35


Inter Girls 100m

CS: 13.00 ES: 12.60 BP: 12.20

Round 1

First 1 and 6 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
117D ANDERSONMidChe14.0
21K YOUDANChest14.0
=19L SMITHNChesh14.3
410H HARRISONHalton14.3
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
14C WILLIAMSSChesh13.7
213J DAYMacc13.9
311L McGUIREHalton14.2
415AL WHITTINGHAMMacc14.7
52B NICHOLASChest15.4

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14C WILLIAMSSChesh13.3
213J DAYMacc13.4
311L McGUIREHalton13.6
410H HARRISONHalton14.0
51K YOUDANChest14.0
617D ANDERSONMidChe14.0
719L SMITHNChesh14.0
815AL WHITTINGHAMMacc14.2


Inter Girls 200m

CS: 27.00 ES: 26.00 BP: 25.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
117M DEANMidChe29.2
218S LEWISMidChe29.3
316K FERRYMidChe29.3
45N DARNHAMSChesh29.4
514S HEYWOODMacc29.5
64H WILLIAMSSChesh29.7
710L HENDRYHalton31.4


Inter Girls 300m

CS: 44.80 ES: 41.60 BP: 41.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15H WAINWRIGHTSChesh47.6
213H SMITHMacc49.0
315AR HAIGHMacc51.7


Inter Girls 800m

CS: 2:25.00 ES: 2:18.00 BP: 2:13.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113K KIRKHAMMacc2:24.1 cs
216B CARTERMidChe2:26.6
317K LIEVESLEYMidChe2:37.3
41L SALTERChest2:42.1
54S TARBUCKSChesh2:55.0
615S KUREKMacc2:58.1


Inter Girls 1500m

CS: 5:04.00 ES: 4:47.00 BP: 4:41.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
16J HOUGHSChesh5:07.7
216F RUDKINMidChe5:14.4
31L BESTOWChest5:27.1
413L FILBYMacc5:44.9
517C WINDERMidChe5:50.4
615AL GREGORYMacc6:14.0
711N THOMASHalton6:31.3
86AM TURNERSChesh6:33.1


Inter Girls 3000m

CS: 10:50.00 ES: 10:26.00 BP: 10:38.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
119K HAWITTNChesh11:03.10
216N ARCHERMidChe11:53.30


Inter Girls 80m Hurdles

CS: 13.00 ES: 12.10 BP: 11.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113E BOOTHBYMacc14.1
216S JOHNSONMidChe14.7
34H LEACHSChesh15.3
417S TAYLORMidChe15.3
519H NOLANNChesh15.7


Inter Girls 300m Hurdles

CS: 50.00 ES: 46.80 BP: 46.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14K READSChesh45.5 bp
222E MAKINWarr46.2 es
313S MURRAYMacc47.1 cs


Inter Girls 4x100m Relay

CS: 52.40 ES: 50.00 BP: 50.80

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14South CheshireSChesh54.0
213MacclesfieldMacc56.3
316Mid CheshireMidChe56.8
422WarringtonWarr56.9


Inter Girls High Jump

CS: 1.52 ES: 1.62 BP: 1.74

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
14N ERSKINESChesh1.50
222D MAKINWarr1.45
314E SCRAGGMacc1.40
415R TARTMacc1.40
513C KIDDMacc1.35
617J WATTSMidChe1.30


Inter Girls Long Jump

CS: 4.80 ES: 5.35 BP: 5.72

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
14M ALLBUTTSChesh5.15cs
25L CWIKLINSKISChesh4.81cs
313J TAYLORMacc4.66
419R PEMBERTONNChesh4.62
515F MORTIMERMacc4.36
66H ROBBINSSChesh4.33
71G OKELLChest4.12
86AC LOCKETTSChesh4.06


Inter Girls Triple Jump

CS: 10.00 ES: 10.70 BP: 10.00

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
14M ROBBINSSChesh10.08bp
213S WYNESMacc9.29
316K GRAHAMMidChe9.20
415AK RIDDELMacc8.95
517E J BARNESMidChe8.53
610R IRELANDHalton7.85


Inter Girls Shot

CS: 8.75 ES: 10.20 BP: 11.52

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17N GOREEllPrt9.38cs
24Y PEEVERSChesh8.17
310S PRITCHARDHalton8.16
45L HALLSChesh8.08
517E SMITHMidChe7.92
613L DAVENPORTMacc7.91
714K MUTTERMacc7.52
81J BARKERChest7.39
918S KILTYMidChe6.68


Inter Girls Discus

CS: 27.00 ES: 33.00 BP: 45.10

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113S NUGENTMacc28.51cs
214H DAVISONMacc25.59
321G DOUGALNChesh22.33
411H EVANSHalton22.21
515B JONESMacc20.99
618C LITTLERMidChe20.74
74S McDERMOTTSChesh19.94
85C OWENSChesh18.06
915AK NEWALLMacc17.00
1019A CLOWNChesh12.89


Inter Girls Javelin

CS: 29.00 ES: 36.00 BP: 39.54

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
14L FISHERSChesh28.92
21F O'NEILLChest28.79
319S HOLLYHEADNChesh26.44
422C RICHARDSONWarr24.97
516C FEWINSMidChe24.12
613L SHERMANMacc21.75
72L HUDDARTChest20.72
814N ROPERMacc20.61
915L PEATFIELDMacc19.95
1020L DUTTONNChesh19.75
1115AL WALKERMacc19.13


Senior Girls 100m

CS: 13.00 ES: 12.50 BP: 12.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11L EVANSChest12.7 cs
24K DENNISONSChesh13.1


Senior Girls 200m

CS: 26.50 ES: 25.80 BP: 24.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11L EVANSChest26.1 cs


Senior Girls 400m

CS: 61.00 ES: 58.80 BP: 57.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
122K WALDRONWarr61.0 cs
214J RONANMacc64.2
313K McGOWANMacc68.1


Senior Girls 800m

CS: 2:25.00 ES: 2:15.00 BP: 2:14.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11E MONTEITHChest2:23.6 cs
222C IRONSWarr2:59.1


Senior Girls 1500m

CS: 5:00.00 ES: 4:43.00 BP: 4:39.40

Final

drawnonameteam
116L WHITTAKERMidChe
27E PATRICKEllPrt
314J TATLERMacc
413C ROGERSMacc


Senior Girls 3000m

CS: 10:48.00 ES: 10:18.00 BP: 9:59.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113S CLARKEMacc10:36.4 cs
216K ELLISONMidChe11:22.1


Senior Girls 100m Hurdles

CS: 16.50 ES: 15.20 BP: 14.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113C RODDISMacc15.9 cs


Senior Girls 400m Hurdles

CS: 69.50 ES: 65.00 BP: 64.00

Final

drawnonameteam
17M TREMARCOEllPrt


Senior Girls 4x100m Relay

CS: 52.00 ES: 49.20 BP: 50.70

Final

drawnonameteam


Senior Girls High Jump

CS: 1.55 ES: 1.66 BP: 1.68

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
116C WRIGHTMidChe1.69bp
213J RONANMacc1.48


Senior Girls Long Jump

CS: 4.85 ES: 5.55 BP: 5.57

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
116C WRIGHTMidChe5.13cs
24A OWENSChesh3.74


Senior Girls Triple Jump

CS: 9.50 ES: 11.00 BP: 11.00

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
116H WILLIAMSMidChe10.83cs
27G SHARPLESEllPrt10.41cs
313K McGOWANMacc8.83


Senior Girls Pole Vault

CS: 2.50 ES: 2.80 BP:

Final

drawnonameteam
14K DENNISONSChesh


Senior Girls Shot

CS: 8.85 ES: 10.50 BP: 12.14

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17C GOREEllPrt9.73cs
210L MORGANHalton9.66cs
316K McMILLIANMidChe7.75


Senior Girls Discus

CS: 29.00 ES: 36.00 BP: 41.30

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
110L MORGANHalton38.23es
27C GOREEllPrt32.87cs
313E DAVISONMacc25.66
416K McMILLIANMidChe21.32


Senior Girls Javelin

CS: 32.00 ES: 37.00 BP: 41.98

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
115C RODDISMacc29.45
21J MUNROChest26.40
313J WALSHMacc25.48


Senior Girls Hammer

CS: 33.00 ES: 38.00 BP: 23.01

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
122C IRONSWarr15.66

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.