Northamptonshire Schools Athletics Association





Track and Field Results

Summer 2001

County Championships

Junior Boys

   
     

100m:

   

1. J Wright

(K)

12.1

2. J P Hardie

(C)

12.4

3. P Warren

(W)

12.7

4. D McGuire

(C)

12.8

5. P Goodman

(N)

12.8

6. P Hawkins

(SN)

12.9

7. D Grimshaw

(SN)

12.9

8. A Green

(K)

13.0

9. J Thomas

(N)

13.8

     

200m:

   

1. D Grimshaw

(SN)

25.7

2. J Thomas

(N)

26.1

3. C Mills

(N)

26.3

4. A McNulty

(SN)

26.9

5. A Britten

(K)

27.0

6. T Kelly

(W)

30.6

7. D McGuire

(C)

37.1

     

400m:

   

1. B Beasley

(SN)

57.4

2. L Valentine

(K)

59.5

3. J Russell

(W)

60.5

4. M Tildesley

(N)

60.6

5. J Birch

(N)

60.7

6. D Thompson

(W)

63.1

     

800m:

   

1. A Barritt

(N)

2.16.3

2. R Anderson

(N)

2.17.3

3. J Hodges

(K)

2.19.6

4. A Green

(K)

2.30.0

5. J Clark

(C)

2.31.0

     

1500m:

   

1. M Howes

(N)

4.23.9

2. C Rodgers

(C)

4.49.7

3. L Ratcliffe

(N)

4.50.0

4. T Ward

(C)

4.51.6

5. A Smith

(W)

4.53.7

6. A Riddlee

(K)

4.54.9

7. J Rocke

(K)

5.05.6

8. D Folley

(W)

5.09.0

9. K Karr

(SN)

5.09.4

     

Sprint Hurdles:

   

1. L Saunders

(SN)

13.4

2. R Stearman

(SN)

13.8

3. R Neale

(C)

13.8

4. C Findlay

(C)

14.6

5. D Rood

(N)

14.8

6. A Cann

(K)

15.2

     

High Jump:

   

1. J Wright

(K)

1.60

2. P Reid

(C)

1.55

3. J Murray

(SN)

1.50

4= S Elliman

(N)

1.50

4= C Findlay

(C)

1.50

6. E Klose

(N)

1.45

7. M Wright

(K)

1.45

     

Long Jump:

   

1. J P Hardie

(C)

5.57

2. L Brown

(SN)

4.92

3. A Nunn

(C)

4.76

4. R Stearman

(SN)

4.74

5. A McWilliam

(N)

4.66

6. A Ashmore

(N)

4.48

7. D Grainger

(K)

4.37

8. T Gray

(K)

4.25

9. F Jolley

(W)

4.24

     

Triple Jump:

   

1. A Coles

(W)

10.93

2. A Laing

(SN)

10.73

3. L Michael

(N)

10.63

4. D Grainger

(K)

10.18

5. D Sharp

(W)

9.80

6. P Goodman

(N)

9.65

     

Pole Vault:

   

1. J Clark

(C)

2.20

2. S Hales

(K)

1.50

3. J Walton

(K)

1.30

     

Discus:

   

1. S Herrington

(SN)

44.99

2. J Hyland

(N)

30.86

3. D Wade

(C)

29.52

4. B Blaney

(SN)

29.35

5. M Hogston

(W)

29.32

6. D Malik

(N)

28.03

7. G Raj

(K)

26.17

8. A Ledward

(K)

25.50

9. C Russell

(C)

23.54

     

Javelin:

   

1. A Ledward

(K)

30.32

2. T Harris

(SN)

28.71

3. J Foulger

(W)

24.56

4. L Barker

(N)

23.94

5. J Lee

(N)

21.09

6. M Strachan

(K)

20.11

     

Hammer:

   

1. P Nanci

(SN)

37.60

2. B Blaney

(SN)

26.32

3. G Raj

(K)

26.20

4. M Dempsey

(C)

20.38

5. S Bartley

(K)

18.35

     

Shot:

   

1. S Herrington

(SN)

14.68

2. P Nanci

(SN)

13.58

3. L Hyland

(N)

11.20

4. D Wade

(C)

10.58

5. C Hampson

(N)

9.86

6. J Hammond

(W)

9.35

     

4 x 100m Relay:

   

1. Corby

 

50.5

2. Kettering

 

50.5

3. South Northants

 

51.4

4. Northampton

 

51.8

     

Team Totals:

   

1. Northampton

 

165

2. South Northants

 

162

3. Kettering

 

147

4. Corby

 

135

5. Wellingborough

 

82

     

Junior Girls

   
     

100m:

   

1. N Jowett

(SN)

13.0

2. N Smart

(W)

13.5

3. R Carr

(C)

13.7

4. L Edwards

(K)

13.9

5. R Hogan

(SN)

14.0

6. S Frere-Cook

(K)

14.0

7. V Page

(N)

14.5

8. J Byrne

(C)

14.6

     

200m:

   

1. N Jowett

(SN)

27.0

2. A Browne

(N)

27.3

3. R Carr

(C)

28.8

4. K Wakos

(K)

29.0

5. L Amon

(SN)

29.2

6. N Moss

(C)

29.2

7. F Kilshaw

(K)

30.2

8. V Page

(N)

30.3

9. L Levene

(W)

31.0

10. G Elliott

(W)

31.5

     

800m:

   

1. K Finch

(N)

2.26.0

2. G Elliott

(W)

2.29.0

3. S Cooper

(K)

2.30.0

4. L Goldie

(C)

2.33.0

5. L Miller

(K)

2.34.0

6. S Warren

(W)

2.36.0

7. H Williams

(SN)

2.38.0

     

1500m:

   

1. S North

(K)

5.09.0

2. C King

(W)

5.20.0

3. R Hay

(C)

5.22.0

4. S Gill

(N)

5.30.3

5. A Pawluk

(K)

5.39.2

6. C Mann

(N)

5.56.0

7. T Colgate

(C)

6.00.5

     

Sprint Hurdles:

   

1. A Long

(N)

12.1

2. S Milner

(SN)

13.0

3. S Frere-Cook

(K)

13.2

4. K Luck

(K)

13.7

5. G Shirley

(SN)

14.5

6. E Ferrie

(C)

16.3

     

High Jump:

   

1. I Collyer

(C)

1.55

2. E Benson

(SN)

1.45

3. J Capel

(N)

1.40

4. H Perkins

(SN)

1.40

5. B Shulberg

(K)

1.35

6. E Keller

(W)

1.30

7. A Clarke

(N)

1.25

8. C Willis

(W)

1.25

     

Long Jump:

   

1. K Luck

(K)

4.42

2. H Holmstrom

(K)

4.41

3. N Moss

(C)

4.30

4. S Milner

(SN)

4.29

5. K Finch

(N)

4.06

6. E Clow

(W)

3.97

7. I Collyer

(C)

3.88

8. C Rafaluk

(W)

3.81

9. L Barrett

(N)

3.53

     

Discus:

   

1. R Hay

(C)

24.94

2. C Mancelli

(N)

23.35

3. L Vasiliou

(K)

20.77

4. R Gylin

(SN)

18.40

5. C Rafaluk

(W)

18.15

6. C Buchanan

(K)

17.79

7. E Clark

(W)

17.01

8. N Huckstepp

(C)

16.48

9. C Wilsher

(N)

15.03

     

Javelin:

   

1. C Webb

(C)

23.44

2. J Annetts

(K)

22.39

3. N Walker

(C)

22.14

4. H Laskey

(K)

19.41

5. J Hone

(SN)

17.54

6. H Sheikh

(N)

17.02

7. A Clarke

(N)

14.08

     

Shot:

   

1. C Gunn

(W)

8.91

2. K Eaton

(SN)

7.57

3. N Thoirs

(N)

7.54

4. L Stiff

(W)

7.38

5. L Miller

(K)

7.14

6. S Muir

(C)

7.02

7. C Slee

(K)

6.99

8. D Home

(SN)

5.95

     

4 x 100m Relay:

   

1. South Northants

 

54.3

2. Kettering

 

55.1

3. Corby

 

56.3

4. Wellingborough

 

57.1

5. Northampton

 

57.7

     

Team Totals:

   

1. Kettering

 

141

2. South Northants

 

119

3. Corby

 

114

4. Northampton

 

102

5. Wellingborough

 

85

     

Intermediate Boys

   
     

100m:

   

1. J Cucciniello

(K)

11.8

2. C Danns

(W)

12.1

3. V Shreeves

(N)

12.2

4. B Hardie

(C)

12.2

5. B Datsun

(W)

12.4

6. A Prescott

(SN)

12.4

7. G Joyce

(N)

12.7

     

200m:

   

1. K Pacey Vigo

(N)

23.7

2. W Sharman

(K)

23.9

3. B Hardy

(C)

24.6

4. A McClintock

(C)

24.8

5. J Featherstone

(K)

25.1

6. C Barker

(N)

26.0

     

400m:

   

1. A McGregor

(SN)

52.2

2. R Fergus

(SN)

54.2

3. C Pawlyszyn

(W)

55.1

4. M Hackett

(C)

56.2

5. J Lingham

(K)

57.0

6. G Barnard

(N)

57.5

7. G Sear

(W)

58.2

8. S Marshall

(C)

58.8

     

800m:

   

1. D Gardner

(SN)

2.04.1

2. B Jones

(SN)

2.05.7

3. M Johnson

(K)

2.06.6

4. R Saynor

(W)

2.19.8

5. W Barry

(C)

2.21.3

6. L Montgomery

(K)

2.23.2

     

1500m:

   

1. C Lamb

(N)

4.12.7

2. S Gill

(N)

4.23.2

3. S Marshall

(C)

4.34.1

4. F Braithwaite

(W)

4.36.6

5. B James

(SN)

4.41.4

6. M Banyard

(W)

4.45.6

7. C Osbourne

(SN)

4.54.0

     

3000m:

   

1. B Hyams

(SN)

10.06.9

2. P Christie

(K)

11.14.4

3. J Harris

(SN)

11.50.1

     

Sprint Hurdles:

   

1. G Joyce

(N)

16.0

2. D Quainton

(C)

16.6

3. A Davis

(C)

21.8

     

High Jump:

   

1. W Sharman

(K)

1.95

2. J Lingham

(K)

1.75

3. C Throssell

(W)

1.55

4= L Bates

(SN)

1.50

4= D Gardner

(SN)

1.50

6. T Byrne

(N)

1.50

7. M McSherry

(C)

1.40

     

Long Jump:

   

1. M Crawford

(SN)

5.64

2. M Skelton

(SN)

5.43

3. M Hackett

(C)

5.23

4. R Atkinson

(W)

4.90

5. G Doherty

(N)

4.83

6. C Manley

(C)

4.77

7. T McGoldrick

(W)

4.61

     

Triple Jump:

   

1. M Crawford

(SN)

11.68

2. C Pawlyszyn

(W)

11.23

3. J Cucciniello

(K)

11.13

4. D Billson

(W)

10.93

5. D Quainton

(C)

10.27

     

Pole Vault:

   

1. M Allen

(K)

3.30

     

Discus:

   

1. J Palmer

(K)

34.36

2. S White

(SN)

29.96

3. W Shaw

(W)

26.85

4. C Barker

(W)

26.71

5. R Knight

(C)

25.96

6. R Mole

(W)

25.14

     

Javelin:

   

1. C Wake

(K)

44.36

2. R Fergus

(SN)

41.73

3. S White

(SN)

40.98

4. M Allen

(K)

35.91

5. L Goodall

(N)

35.23

6. F Braithwaite

(W)

35.01

7. A Ingatu

(N)

32.79

8. R Duncan

(W)

30.41

     

Hammer:

   

1. L Greener

(C)

38.16

2. J Strachan

(C)

36.71

     

Shot:

   

1. A Hymus

(W)

10.38

2. G Bailey

(W)

10.30

3. C Augustine

(N)

10.08

4. J Harper

(SN)

9.89

     

4 x 100m Relay:

   

1. South Northants

 

49.6

2. Kettering

 

51.6

     

Team Totals:

   

1 South Northants

 

157

2 Kettering

 

128

3 Wellingborough

 

123

4 Corby

 

121

5 Northampton

 

105

     

Intermediate Girls

   
     

100m:

   

1. N Wills

(K)

13.0

2. B Haynes

(W)

13.5

3. N Wood

(W)

13.7

4. A Bazini

(SN)

14.1

5. G Matthews

(K)

14.3

6. T Barker

(N)

15.0

     

200m:

   

1. R Clarke

(SN)

26.3

2. R Blythman

(K)

27.7

3. N Wood

(W)

28.4

4. J Marshall

(SN)

28.4

5. L Shaw

(K)

29.2

6. E O'Donnell

(C)

29.5

7. C Cave

(N)

29.9

8. R Alders

(C)

30.4

     

300m:

   

1. E King

(K)

43.6

2. R Blythman

(K)

44.0

3. F Wright

(N)

44.8

4. M Higgins

(W)

47.9

5. K Murphy

(SN)

48.1

     

800m:

   

1. L Buckley

(N)

2.22.3

     

1500m:

   

1. R Ost

(N)

4.58.8

2. C Blandford

(N)

5.25.6

3. K Arnold

(SN)

5.32.2

4. J Wightman

(SN)

5.48.6

5. C Nunley

(W)

6.04.4

6. A Oram

(K)

6.51.2

     

Sprint Hurdles:

   

1. K Hillyer

(N)

14.5

2. G Matthews

(K)

15.0

3. B Elliott

(K)

15.2

4. R Boan

(SN)

15.3

5. N Goff

(N)

15.8

     

300m Hurdles:

   

1. J Smith

(SN)

50.0

2. E Mason

(C)

51.7

3. D Barritt

(N)

53.8

     

High Jump:

   

1. K Peterson

(K)

1.52

2. H McKinnon

(C)

1.50

3= C Scott-Evans

(N)

1.40

3= A Faulkner

(W)

1.40

5. A Lord

(K)

1.40

6= G Cummins

(C)

1.35

6= L Trew

(SN)

1.35

8. J Burnham

(W)

1.20

     

Long Jump:

   

1. E Mason

(C)

4.54

2. L Shaw

(K)

4.50

3. E Haynes

(W)

4.45

4. F Wright

(N)

4.27

5. K Hillier

(N)

4.22

6. L Brown

(K)

4.08

7. K Arnold

(SN)

3.89

8. L Parker

(W)

3.81

9. N Edmondson

(SN)

3.64

     

Triple Jump:

   

1. J Smith

(SN)

9.69

2. D Barritt

(N)

9.30

3. K Murphy

(SN)

9.28

4. L Brown

(K)

8.78

5. T Oliver

(K)

8.59

     

Discus:

   

1. E Maher

(SN)

21.99

2. S Morgan

(W)

21.63

3. G Moseley

(SN)

21.46

4. N Mills

(W)

18.96

5. R Crouch

(N)

14.28

     

Javelin:

   

1. T Head

(K)

25.17

2. L Simmonds

(W)

23.85

3. A Faulkner

(W)

21.36

4. J Jones

(C)

21.06

     

Shot:

   

1. A Dellutri

(K)

9.10

2. C Rattigan

(C)

7.52

3. R Crouch

(N)

7.51

4. G Smith

(K)

7.15

5. L Knight

(W)

6.86

6. S Wilkinson

(C)

6.08

     

4 x 100m Relay:

   

1. Kettering

 

54.0

2. Northampton

 

56.6

3. Wellingborough

 

57.7

     

Team Totals:

   

1. Kettering

 

172

2. Northampton

 

122

3. Wellingborough

 

106

4. South Northants

 

98

5. Corby

 

72

     

Senior Boys

   
     

100m:

   

1. J Atkin

(SN)

11.6

     

200m:

   

1. J Atkin

(SN)

23.5

2. A Prescott

(SN)

24.9

     

400m:

   

1. M Snow

(N)

50.3

2. E Bodger

(K)

57.4

     

800m:

   

1. D Moss

(N)

1.54.9

2. P Currington

(N)

1.59.2

     

1500m:

   

1. R Daniells

(W)

4.19.7

2. L Savva

(N)

4.25.8

3. W James

(SN)

6.30.6

     

3000m:

   

1. S Grimley

(C)

9.28.5

2. I Cox

(K)

10.08.4

     

Sprint Hurdles:

   

1. A Coles

(K)

16.4

     

High Jump:

   

1. C Beeby

(K)

1.75

2. A Law

(N)

1.65

     

Long Jump:

   

1. L Fitzgerald

(SN)

5.39

2. D Faulkner

(SN)

5.10

3. W James

(SN)

4.52

     

Triple Jump:

   

1. L Fitzgerald

(SN)

11.82

2. D Faulkner

(SN)

11.70

     

Pole Vault:

   

1. J Wright

(K)

2.80

     

Discus:

   

1. L Nanci

(SN)

30.18

     

Javelin:

   

1. L Nanci

(SN)

39.99

2. A Duffy

(C)

35.50

3. B Piercy Hughes

(W)

32.69

4. D Faulkner

(SN)

30.21

5. L Fitzgerald

(SN)

21.26

     

Hammer:

   

1. J Hay

(C)

50.86

     

Shot:

   

1. A Duffy

(C)

12.20

2. L Nanci

(SN)

10.52

     

4 x 100m Relay:

   

1. South Northants

 

49.6

     

Team Totals:

   

1. South Northants

 

129

2. Kettering

 

48

3. Northampton

 

47

4. Corby

 

39

5. Wellingborough

 

18

     

Senior Girls

   
     

100m:

   

1. E Bailey

(W)

12.5

2. D Barclay

(C)

12.8

3. C Page

(N)

13.7

4. K Young

(SN)

14.3

     

200m:

   

1. L Jarrett

(N)

27.2

     

400m:

   

1. F Finch

(N)

64.3

2. E Eley

(N)

65.0

     

800m:

   

1. J Russell

(K)

2.18.8

2. K Hughes

(N)

2.29.1

3. C Faulkner

(N)

2.34.3

     

1500m:

   

1. L Chown

(N)

5.00.2

     

Sprint Hurdles:

   

1. N Towning

(N)

16.2

2. K Young

(SN)

20.3

     

400m Hurdles:

   

1. M Boyle

(K)

67.8

     

Long Jump:

   

1. C Page

(N)

4.64

2. K Young

(SN)

4.31

3. H Amos

(SN)

3.40

     

Triple Jump:

   

1. K Young

(SN)

9.64

2. S Glover

(N)

9.27

     

Discus:

   

1. K Young

(SN)

28.99

     

Javelin:

   

1. K Young

(SN)

27.08

2. H Amos

(SN)

13.36

     

Shot:

   

1. K Underwood

(SN)

8.97

2. K Young

(SN)

7.86

3. H Amos

(SN)

6.54

     

4 x 100m Relay:

   

1. Northampton

 

55.6

     

Team Totals

   

1. Northampton

 

105

2. South Northants

 

91

3= Wellingborough

 

10

3= Kettering

 

10

5. Corby

 

9

     

Junior Boys and Girls

   
     

1. Kettering

 

286

2. South Northants

 

281

3. Northampton

 

267

4. Corby

 

249

5. Wellingborough

 

167

     

Intermediate Boys and Girls

   
     

1. Kettering

 

300

2. South Northants

 

255

3. Wellingborough

 

229

4. Northampton

 

227

5. Corby

 

193

     

Senior Boys and Girls

   
     

1. South Northants

 

220

2. Northampton

 

152

3. Kettering

 

58

4. Corby

 

48

5. Wellingborough

 

28

     

Northamptonshire Schools Year 7 Track and Field Championship Corby 2/07/01

Boys

100m:
1CJacob(K)13.0(equalCBP)
2NLevine(W)13.1
3DRednall(N)13.2
4CFord(SN)13.2
5DWebster(N)13.9
6DJohnson(C)13.9
7RPatel(SN)13.9
8AHaywood(C)14.1
9Emmans(W)14.1
200m:
1PRobinson(SN)27.8
2STaylor(K)28.0
3JGriffith(SN)28.0
4Adeseko(W)28.6
5JTilley(N)28.8
6Tong(W)28.8
7WTurner(N)29.4
8MAlbbrecht(C)29.9
9SColeman(K)29.7
10AUnderwood(C)31.9
400m:
1JYork(SN)64.8
2DMarsh(SN)65.9
3AMarshall(C)66.4
4JBurdett(N)69.2
5SHumphreys(N)70.4
6HRichards(K)72.6
7BBowman(C)73.8
8JCanavan(K)74.1
9Zajac(W)76.8
10Medford(W)81.0
800m:
1TLowe(N)2.32.8
2JO'Reilly(SN)2.37.3
3TWhite(N)2.41.5
4MAllen(K)2.42.0
5SBaines(K)2.43.0
6DLangdon(W)2.43.9
7SDaly(SN)2.45.1
1500m:
1JWisniewski(K)5.10.6
2JKeenoo(K)5.12.4
3CDoneghan(C)5.15.9
4MJohnson(SN)5.26.3
5LHaycock(N)5.30.1
6Ridgeway(W)5.31.0
7DGraham(W)5.47.0
70m Hurdles:
1TJames(SN)12.0
2THarrold(K)12.8
3AWalsh(SN)13.0
4JCannon(K)13.1
5BMcKay(C)13.8
6ALoftus(N)13.9
7MCreedy(N)14.2
8DPhipps(C)14.9
Long Jump:
1JCondon(SN)4.75
2LShelby(K)4.00
3MWainwright(N)3.94
4JHouse(W)3.91
5JCrombie(C)3.82
6CLawes(N)3.79
7DSimmons(W)3.70
8DBrabant(SN)3.63
9JSmith(C)3.38
10JCross(K)3.27
High Jump:
1GSimey(K)1.45
2SEdwards(SN)1.35
3MGoode(SN)1.30
4SGillum(N)1.30
5DMarshall(C)1.25
6BVentham(K)1.25
7CRose(N)1.20
Triple Jump:
1ABennett(N)9.51
2GWillim(SN)9.30
3PWillis(C)9.17
4JMilligan(N)9.00
5MBambridge(K)8.88
6JPinnack(W)8.77
7FKidd(SN)8.68
8STyler(K)8.60
9CHaye(W)8.42
10SWatson(C)8.08
Shot:
1MGillingham(SN)9.20
2SThompson(K)8.81
3PNelson(C)8.72
4TDay(W)8.66
5MFielding(SN)8.66
6AJenkins(N)8.65
7SKilbane(W)8.40
8RMcCarron(C)8.00
9NHughes(N)7.95
10THall(K)7.79
Discus:
1SWard(K)22.00
2CCaird(SN)19.30
3MFowler(C)18.78
4CRea(SN)18.52
5JDilley(N)16.83
6KCollins(W)15.31
7TCostello(K)15.24
8SHolder(W)14.82
9JOlechnowicz(C)13.31
10NProctor(N)11.01
Javelin:
1JHaynes(SN)29.60
2CCooper(K)28.83
3DEmery(SN)28.13
4BKelly(N)23.28
5DEstwick(N)22.29
6SHill(K)20.95
7LCampion(C)19.99
Hammer:
1TStockley(SN)23.31
2OWhiteside(SN)20.50
3HOwens(K)16.67
4CSims(K)14.94
Pole Vault:
1KPerkins(K)1.55
2SHawkes(K)1.15
Sprint Relay:
1South Northants55.1
2Kettering55.5
3Northampton56.0
4Wellingborough56.9
5Corby57.7
Teams
1South Northants209
2Kettering191
3Northampton144
4Corby91
5Wellingborough85

Girls

100m:
1JDuck(SN)13.1(CBP)
2NSmith(C)13.6
3HCooper(K)13.6
4SCoskeran(N)14.0
5KArmstrong(SN)14.2
6CBanks(N)14.2
7RMartyn(C)14.4
8AMusson(W)14.4
9TCole(W)14.6
200m:
1HFeatherstone(K)29.9
2CAllee(SN)30.3
3KColes(K)30.9
4LSedgley(SN)31.1
5ECoxon(C)31.9
6LCleaverly(N)32.5
7GKazmar(C)32.8
8AWilkinson(W)33.2
9BFoster(N)32.3
10KDujardin(W)32.9
800m:
1JKnightley(N)2.46.0
2MHaycock(N)2.48.0
3HOsborne(SN)2.49.3
4KBarry(C)2.51.6
5JHarris(SN)2.52.3
6AGreen(W)2.57.5
7HMullen(C)3.04.3
8JMahoney(K)3.07.9
9Whitbread(W)3.08.0
1500m:
1SEdwards(K)5.29.8
2CLamont(SN)5.35.5
3RCave(K)5.37.7
4HBarnett(N)5.46.9
5FDeboo(N)5.50.0
6ECochrane(SN)5.51.0
7ASt John(W)6.02.0
8ANorberg(W)6.18.4
9KBeddie(C)6.26.0
70m Hurdles
1TWithers(SN)13.3
2HGill(N)13.4
3HSanders(K)13.4
4NSmith(C)13.4
5SBrimyard(SN)13.7
6KRice(C)14.9
7EDuncan(K)15.0
8GKnight(N)15.0
Long Jump:
1CPotter(W)3.98
2JJones(W)3.93
3EHirtsch(C)3.82
4CReeder(SN)3.69
5JCheney(K)3.63
6RSmith(N)3.61
7KBandey(N)3.56
8KSmith(K)3.48
9PHunter(C)3.41
10KMansfield(SN)3.28
High Jump:
1APelling(K)1.46(CBP)
2MWills(K)1.30
3KWilkinson(N)1.25
4VRowlands(N)1.25
5AMilward(SN)1.25
6RBranney(C)1.20
7CHaynes(W)1.20
8SMullen(C)1.15
9CGreenwood(SN)1.15
10KChilds(W)1.15
Shot:
1JBennett(SN)8.97(CBP)
2MSwift(W)8.02
3HBackhouse(K)8.00
4RWarton(C)7.30
5VWarren(SN)7.23
6RColes(W)7.12
7FLerkan(C)7.01
8AAshby(N)6.89
9NLombardo(N)6.30
10LMcDougal(K)6.25
Discus:
1RBackhouse(K)16.45
2VMoore(C)15.74
3SStone(N)14.94
4JMcTeer(SN)14.29
5SMcGuire(C)14.10
6HKing(SN)14.09
7ERolling(K)13.80
8ETapp(N)13.04
9TRafaluk(W)12.00
Javelin:
1AKing(SN)24.42
2SWright(N)19.92
3RWright(SN)19.18
4CPack(K)18.38
5SHardwick(N)16.45
6JGrewcock(K)14.69
7BSinden(C)14.47
8AClark(W)12.91
9RRussell(C)11.52
Sprint Relay:
1Kettering57.6
2Wellingborough59.8
3South Northants59.8
4Corby60.0
5Northampton60.5
Teams
1South Northants143
2Kettering133
3Northampton131
4Corby103
5Wellingborough69
Overall
1South Northants352
2Kettering324
3Northampton275
4Corby194
5Wellingborough154


For a full list of all Track and Field Events please refer to the Event Calendar.