ESAA CROSS COUNTRY INTERNATIONAL

Beach Park, Irvine

Saturday April 1st 2000

JUNIOR GIRLS

PlaceNameCountryTime
1Katrina WootonEngland10.54
2Emma HuntEngland11.02
3Lyndsey JepsonEngland11.10
4Vicky HollandEngland11.14
5Lyndsey FreelIreland11.16
6Helen GloverEngland11.21
7Josephine MageeIreland11.25
8Cheryl HammondEngland11.25
9Danielle BarnesEngland11.27
10Christine RobbIreland11.27
11Linda ByrneIreland11.29
12Claire WilsonScotland11.33
13Niamh HealyIreland11.34
14Cheryl GuineyIreland11.34
15Faye HardingWales11.44
16Marbeth ShiellScotland11.44
17Sharon LamontScotland11.44
18Fiona GentlesScotland11.47
19Alexaina McArthurScotland11.50
20Charlotte MossEngland11.51
21Jennifer EmsleyScotland11.53
22Claire MacAulyScotland12.12
23Alison KellyScotland12.15
24Bethan StrangeWales12.15
25Aisling McManusIreland12.19
26Stephanie EmanuelWales12.20
27Natasha HarryWales12.28
28Sarah JonesWales12.34
29Sarah DallymoreWales12.40
30Sandra LeymanWales12.50
31Sinead KeaneIreland13.06
32Lauren TaitWales13.06

Team Result

1stEngland24 pts
2ndIreland60 pts
3rdScotland103 pts
4th Wales149 pts

JUNIOR BOYS

PlaceNameCountryTime
1Ahmed AliEngland12.31
2Lee BowronEngland12.39
3Michael SmartEngland12.53
4Tom MichaelsonEngland12.54
5Oliver FreemanEngland12.55
6David MacQuarrieEngland12.59
7Danny DarcyIreland13.01
8Andrew RolfeEngland13.03
9Kirk WilsonEngland13.10
10Joseph VillaIreland13.20
11Andrew McleodScotland13.34
12Dermot O'DohertyIreland13.34
13Garry HansonScotland13.34
14Michael WilliamsWales13.38
15Thomas JamesWales13.41
16Brian KirwanIreland13.43
17Iwan JonesWales13.45
18Scott FraserScotland13.47
19Stuart MacDonaldScotland13.54
20Shane BrennanIreland13.56
21Carl ScottWales13.58
22Matthew ValeWales14.01
23Dafydd WilliamsWales14.01
24David ButcherScotland14.03
25Dermot O'SheaIreland14.07
26Dan MulhaireIreland14.09
27Jason AtkinsonWales14.11
28Tom PageWales14.15
29Graham WelshScotland14.25
30Jason FaheyIreland14.32
31Richard AllenScotland14.55
32Scott PilkingtonScotland15.02

Team Result

1stEngland21 pts
2ndIreland90 pts
3rdWales109 pts
4th Scotland114 pts

INTERMEDIATE GIRLS

PlaceNameCountryTime
1Courtney BirchEngland13.45
2Faye FullertonEngland13.46
3Rosie SmithEngland14.01
4Chloe WilkinsonEngland14.03
5Sally OldfieldEngland14.05
6Charlotte WickhamEngland14.15
7Sharon MonaghanIreland14.31
8Jennifer PereiraEngland14.33
9Samantha MarshallScotland14.40
10Lisa KnightEngland14.48
11Katie LyonsIreland14.53
12Fionnula BrittonIreland14.56
13Hazel MurphyIreland14.59
14Amanda JonesWales15.01
15Niamh WalshIreland15.07
16Jill LandoScotland15.08
17Stephanie CampbellIreland15.09
18Niamh Ni ChuaigIreland15.10
19Fiona HarrisonWales15.12
20Frances MeekScotland15.14
21Anna GalbraithScotland15.16
22Elanor Sherrard-SmithWales15.22
23Rhian HoleWales15.28
24Gemma JonesWales15.30
25Mhairi SpenceScotland15.36
26Tracey ReillyIreland15.47
27Kathryn GallagherScotland15.55
28Heather GordonScotland15.59
30Lucy ThomasWales16.04
31Eleanor WarwickScotland16.09
32Anna JamesWales16.12

Team Result

1stEngland21 pts
2ndIreland75 pts
3rdScotland118 pts
4th Wales131 pts

INTERMEDIATE BOYS

PlaceNameCountryTime
1William HartyIreland17.03
2Frank TicknerEngland17.20
3Daniel LewisEngland17.30
4Phil McGloryEngland17.43
5David JonesWales17.45
6Steven AblittEngland17.47
7Tom FaheyEngland17.48
8Richard KinseyWales17.53
9Aaron FrazerEngland18.02
10Christopher ParrEngland18.05
11Mark ChristieIreland18.07
12Robbie Bugden England18.12
14Luke NorthallWales18.13
13Robert O'RoukeIreland18.13
15Ian MunroScotland18.19
16Ciaran KellyIreland18.20
17Kris BerryScotland18.21
18John HowellsWales18.22
19Donald MacAulayScotland18.25
20Gareth TapperWales18.26
21Alan McCormackIreland18.32
22Mark LehaneIreland18.35
23Ciaran O'ConnellIreland18.36
24Darren JonesWales18.37
25Stuart GriffinScotland18.41
26Alan WalesScotland18.55
27Calum CrawfordScotland19.11
28James SherryIreland19.17
29Adam WattScotland19.25
30Graham BeeScotland19.34

Team Result

1stEngland31 pts
2ndIreland69 pts
3rdWales89 pts
4th Scotland129 pts