ESAA SCHOOLS CROSS COUNTRY CUP

Tadcaster, 2th December 2000




Junior Boys
Intermediate Boys
Junior Girls
Intermediate Girls


JUNIOR GIRLS

1 Chris PartingtonCrompt9:21
2 Zoe VerrillNuntho9:24
3 Joanna StephensonMillPr9:26
4 Emma HaleyChelms9:29
5 Nicola MorrisStEdmu9:31
6 Jennifer LawtonSthend9:35
7 Caroline FoxBeacon9:36
8 Sarah TeddStEdmu9:38
9 Nicola LampardTadcas9:40
10 Poppy RodgersCaedom9:41
11 Lauren MasonTadcas9:41
12 Lauren ManleyDrChal9:43
13 Bethan HardimanStJuli9:43
14 Michelle MousleyStJuli9:47
15 Holly ScraftonNuntho9:48
16 Jade BlackmanSthend9:48
17 Sorrel Hunter Dulwic9:49
18 Charlotte SawyerDrChal9:50
19 Jenny AndersonStEdmu9:55
20 Victoria MortonAllHal
21 Kirsty EnglishLongcr
22 Lucy ChatfieldBrentw
23 Lorna HeatonStHild
24 Stacey HarveyWymond
25 Amy MoorePenair9:55
26 Holly WilliamsBradGr
27 Charlotte WoodBrentw
28 Holly BirtchnellChelms
29 Lauren CannellStHild
30 Izzy EppsDrChal
31 Nicole SchadeSthend
32 Emily BonnettMillPr
33 Holly DistinWymond9:59
34 Ruth FittonCrompt
35 C Sanderson-RigbyStJuli10:06
36 Sammy CooksonMillPr
37 Natalie DiggleCrompt
38 Jessica GaviganBrentw
39 Rebecca ShoreBeacon10:09
40 Amy HindsSthend
41 Katherine MertensWinChu
42 Kayleigh BrownBrentw
43 Nadine WrightKHenry10:12
44 Christina DaviesStEdmu
45 Heather RobertsBridge
46 Elizabeth RobertsDrChal
47 Jo BettsWymond
48 Jenna StantonAllHal
49 Megan HarrisLongcr
50 Catherine GrahamMillPr
51 Alice WilliamsonSthend10:15
52 Lauren StephensBridge
53 Kirsty ParrAllHal
54 Catherine DownesStHild
55 Jessica DunnChelms10:18
56 Vicky GiibbsIlkley
57 Joanna FranklandCrompt
58 Rachael FranklandCrompt
59 Charlotte AndersonStEdmu
60 Lily UnsworthCaedom
61 Kellie StamperStJuli10:22
62 Merily McGivernCaedom
63 Heather EdeyCaedom
64 Kate HollierTadcas
65 Michaela PeachTadcas10:25
66 Georgina BattTadcas
67 Caitlin PearsonNuntho
68 Hannah BruceNuntho
69 Emma LuscmbeBradGr
70 Sarah HumblePenair
71 Grace McMahonStHild
72 Elizabeth MartinStJuli10:28
73 Annabel RoseBradGr
74 Yasmin LalaBeacon
75 Samantha HealyAllHal
76 Emma GurkingLongcr
77 Harriet WaldronBeacon
78 Kylie AcfordKHenry10:32
79 Emily ForbatMillPr
80 Charlotte MaxtedTadcas
81 Jessica BrittonBridge
82 Kim ThompsonIlkley
83 Rebecca HockleySthend10:36
84 Katy SavillPenair
85 Lauren GarhardHeath
86 Heather FoxBridge
87 Lisa MussettCaedom
88 Gemma DellBridge
89 Nicola StamperStJuli
90 Katie GriffithsKHenry10:39
91 Bethany StanilandBradGr
92 Carla WoodCrompt10:41
93 Kate BazeleyKHenry
94 Beth CarpenterWymond
95 Lucy JoynerChelms10:45
96 Rebecca GalbraithMillPr
97 Natalie McNamaraHeath
98 Rebecca TurnerPenair
99 Laure MontgomeryDulwic
100 Alison MortonAllHal10:49
101 Hannah ClaydonDulwic
102 Kayleigh MulroyPenair
103 Sophie BarrattLongcr10:53
104 Katie LingBrentw
105 Aimee ClutterbuckKHenry
106 Lauraine TurnerStHild10:57
107 Helen GreenIlkley
108 Louise BurtonAllHal11:01
109 Laura WainNuntho
110 Alice ChambersIlkley
111 Jenny TyremanCaedom
112 Sarah WrightWinChu
113 C Brook-ChrispinBradGr11:05
114 Sarah WardStHild
115 Emma PittaradesHeath
116 Natalie GunnWinChu
117 Juliet BrownHeath11:08
118 Tara HumphreysStEdmu
119 Hannah GrayDrChal11:10
120 Clara VellaChelms
121 Rosie MartinBrentw
122 Anna WalshWymond
123 Ema Pakenham-WalshDulwic11:17
124 Susie HemstedWinChu
125 Rosie GuestDulwic11:21
126 Emma JohnsonNuntho
127 Chalotte ReesBeacon11:26
128 Natasha BurtonPenair
129 Lucy EntwistleLongcr11:29
130 Joanna HallidayKHenry
131 Sarah HoustonDrChal
132 Rachael HawkesIlkley11:33
133 Emma BellWinChu
134 Sarah ShephardBeacon11:40
135 Kirsty DunnHeath11:47
136 Kirsten FergusonChelms
137 Joanne BerryWinChu12:06
138 Charlene SmithIlkley12:35
139 C WilkocksonHeath


  1:  St Edmunds Girls........... [   5,   8,  19,  44]     76 pts
  2:  Southend High School....... [   6,  16,  31,  40]     93 pts
  3:  Dr Challoners High School.. [  12,  18,  30,  46]    106 pts
  4:  Millfield Prep............. [   3,  32,  36,  50]    121 pts
  5:  St Julies High School...... [  13,  14,  35,  61]    123 pts
  6:  Brentwood Ursuline......... [  22,  27,  38,  42]    129 pts
  7:  Crompton House............. [   1,  34,  37,  57]    129 pts
  8:  Tadcaster Grammar.......... [   9,  11,  64,  65]    149 pts
  9:  Nunthorpe Community Sch.... [   2,  15,  67,  68]    152 pts
 10:  St Hildas CE High School... [  23,  29,  54,  71]    177 pts
 11:  Chelmsford County High..... [   4,  28,  55,  95]    182 pts
 12:  Caedmon.................... [  10,  60,  62,  63]    195 pts
 13:  All Hallows Catholic High.. [  20,  48,  53,  75]    196 pts
 14:  Beaconsfield High.......... [   7,  39,  74,  77]    197 pts
 15:  Wymondham College.......... [  24,  33,  47,  94]    198 pts
 16:  Longcroft School........... [  21,  49,  76, 103]    249 pts
 17:  Bradford Grammar........... [  26,  69,  73,  91]    259 pts
 18:  Bridgewater High School.... [  45,  52,  81,  86]    264 pts
 19:  Penair..................... [  25,  70,  84,  98]    277 pts
 20:  King Henry VIII............ [  43,  78,  90,  93]    304 pts
 21:  Dulwich Prep School........ [  17,  99, 101, 123]    340 pts
 22:  Ilkley Grammar School...... [  56,  82, 107, 110]    355 pts
 23:  The Winston Churchill Sch.. [  41, 112, 116, 124]    393 pts
 24:  Heathside School........... [  85,  97, 115, 117]    414 pts