ESAA SCHOOLS CROSS COUNTRY CUP

Tadcaster, 2th December 2000




Junior Boys
Intermediate Boys
Junior Girls
Intermediate Girls



JUNIOR BOYS

1 Adam HickeySouthH11:23
2 Ben RusiusErmyGr11:34
3 David CrichtonSouthH11:36
4 James BurrowsManchG11:49
5 Alistair BrownleeBradGr11:54
6 Robert HodgesLongSc11:56
7 Jordan DonnellyAnselm12:00
8 Alix RamsierOxtSch12:04
9 James BrightOxtSch12:07
10 Adam WattsOxtSch12:11
11 Ben Bellew Fairfx12:13
12 David SyersLeedGr12:15
13 Lewis RobsonBiddck12:18
14 Adam PeersAnselm12:19
15 David CattStMarg12:20
16 Paul AndrewsCampSc12:21
17 Andrew BroganStCuth12:23
18 Nick HowlettWaddCE12:24
19 Ben HowlettWaddCE12:25
20 Michael ByrneBridHS12:27
21 Rowan JamesDorStr12:27
22 Luke MiltonMineMS12:28
23 Jamie DixonManchG12:28
24 James JohnsonLongSc12:29
25 David NefsCampSc12:31
26 Neal BirnieGreens12:31
27 Sam NelsonAnselm12:31
28 Glenn DochertyBiddck12:34
29 Ieuan BoonPenair12:34
30 Louis DixonStCuth12:34
31 Jacque TurnerBridHS12:39
32 Chris StarkPenair
33 Marc DochertyBiddck
34 Aaron ChurchouseCampSc
35 Adam BrownBiddck
36 Szabolcs SovagoErmyGr
37 Jay RyanCampSc
38 Philip EganStCuth
39 Liam RatcliffeKingMS
40 Max CosstickAnselm
41 Robert WebberMineMS
42 Jonathan WardMillPr
43 Paul GregorySouthH
44 John MarshErmyGr12:42
45 Andrew MartinLeedGr
46 Andrew MoorcroftStMarg
47 Christopher DoddsDulPre
48 Nick WoodsLeedGr12:45
49 James BurnettSouthH
50 Robert HeaneyLinMid
51 Alastair ScottMillPr
52 Edward BarneyMineMS
53 Carl SvobodaDorStr
54 Sam RigbyDorStr
55 Daniel EcclestonHeart12:49
56 Chris DriscollCampSc
57 Paul MarshallStMarg
58 Peter SmaleSouthH
59 Tim FarnellMillPr
60 Jonathan BlackleyGreens12:52
61 Chris DilleyLinMid
62 James WilliamsLinMid
63 Chris DoddKingMS12:58
64 Rhys EnochPenair
65 Steven WoodsBridHS
66 Ben StevensBradGr
67 Luc TurnerBridHS
68 Peter JohnsonLongSc
69 Richard MineardsKingMS13:01
70 Matthew BerridgeManchG
71 Chris BrownleeHeart
72 Corin GilmoreSouthH
73 Andy StathamOxtSch
74 Tom ClarkFairfx
75 James JeffriesManchG
76 Jason BakerGreens
77 Tom DicciloKingMS
78 James PhillipsDulPre13:05
79 Jack ChewErmyGr
80 Alex BirnieGreens
81 Christopher PlattStCuth
82 Ian SmithFairfx
83 Ryan BosleyMineMS
84 Simon LynnHeart13:09
85 Thomas BeachManchG
86 Lee SmythMineMS
87 Kevin KingAnselm
88 Andrew LuckCampSc
89 Phillip StokoeLeedGr13:13
90 Dijesh PatelBradGr
91 Daniel FieldLongSc
92 Robert PetticanLeedGr
93 Stephen JohnsonPenair
94 Adam WilsonLongSc
95 Matthew HallamBridHS13:15
96 Stefan PhillipsMineMS
97 John WalkerFairfx
98 Harry HoodMillPr13:21
99 Tom JarvisDulPre
100 Alex BedwellManchG
101 Dennis CampbellLeedGr
102 James Kelly ErmyGr13:24
103 Kevin KavanaghHeart
104 Luke MairAnselm13:27
105 Tom BuggeDulPre
106 Scott WaldenKingMS
107 Lewis BridgerPenair
108 Jamie GeorgeGreens
109 Kieron MulkerrinsLinMid
110 Jack BroughtonFairfx
111 Luke GreenwayErmyGr13:32
112 Gareth EvansHeart
113 Daniel PriceWaddCE
114 Daniel RhodesBradGr13:35
115 David DigbyDulPre
116 Josh SteeleLinMid
117 Rory LyonWaddCE13:41
118 Karl EichlerWaddCE13:44
119 Oliver TurlandKingMS
120 Adam ConnellStMarg
121 Sam TaylorWaddCE13:47
122 Christian CorlessDulPre
123 Aidan KelseyStCuth
124 Matt FordOxtSch13:50
125 Robert PhythianStMarg13:57
126 Lee WhiteOxtSch13:59
127 Christopher HagganBiddck14:13
128 Mark NugentBiddck14:18
129 Stephen RhodesBradGr14:26
130 Stephen DipnallBridHS14:29
131 Luke O'PreyStMarg14:35
132 Edward ThomasMillPr14:37
133 Alex ChaseGreens14:45
134 Luke LambourneDorStr
135 Nick MatthewPenair14:47


  1:  St Anselms College......... [   7,  14,  27,  40]     88 pts
  2:  Southend High School ...... [   1,   3,  43,  49]     96 pts
  3:  Oxted School............... [   8,   9,  10,  73]    100 pts
  4:  Biddick School............. [  13,  28,  33,  35]    109 pts
  5:  The Campion School......... [  16,  25,  34,  37]    112 pts
  6:  Ermysteds Grammar.......... [   2,  36,  44,  79]    161 pts
  7:  St Cuthberts High.......... [  17,  30,  38,  81]    166 pts
  8:  Manchester Grammar School.. [   4,  23,  70,  75]    172 pts
  9:  Bridgewater High School.... [  20,  31,  65,  67]    183 pts
 10:  Longcroft School........... [   6,  24,  68,  91]    189 pts
 11:  Leeds Grammar School....... [  12,  45,  48,  89]    194 pts
 12:  Minehead Middle School..... [  22,  41,  52,  83]    198 pts
 13:  Penair..................... [  29,  32,  64,  93]    218 pts
 14:  St Margarets High School... [  15,  46,  57, 120]    238 pts
 15:  Greensward College......... [  26,  60,  76,  80]    242 pts
 16:  Kingsthorpe Middle School.. [  39,  63,  69,  77]    248 pts
 17:  Millfield Prep............. [  42,  51,  59,  98]    250 pts
 18:  Dorothy Stringer High...... [  21,  53,  54, 134]    262 pts
 19:  Fairfax School............. [  11,  74,  82,  97]    264 pts
 20:  Waddesdon C/E School....... [  18,  19, 113, 117]    267 pts
 21:  Bradford Grammar........... [   5,  66,  90, 114]    275 pts
 22:  Lincroft Middle............ [  50,  61,  62, 109]    282 pts
 23:  Heart Of England........... [  55,  71,  84, 103]    313 pts
 24:  Dulwich Prep School........ [  47,  78,  99, 105]    329 pts