ESAA SCHOOLS CROSS COUNTRY CUP

Tadcaster, 2th December 2000




Junior Boys
Intermediate Boys
Junior Girls
Intermediate Girls


INTER GIRLS

1 Sara LuckBrent10:13
2 Isabelle StoateWesBuc10:20
3 Nicola MaddickWolfrt10:25
4 Kath HumphreysTiverH10:37
5 Hannah BatesPatHSc10:43
6 Kristina MarshallSthend10:47
7 Emma CarrollBrough10:53
8 Amy Burton Hallow10:54
9 Joanne MaddickWolfrt10:55
10 Victoria O'DonnelSlade10:55
11 Annie LingardFitzwi11:00
12 Sarah DaviesWolfrt11:02
13 Melanie MooreTiverH11:02
14 Asha HibbertCanLee11:07
15 Rebecca LongOakSpC11:09
16 Jenny MilsomWesBuc11:10
17 Emma SmithEdVII11:10
18 Hannah MorleyRyton11:11
19 Laura MyersFitzwi11:12
20 Kayleigh BarkerAylesH11:17
21 Vicky HoustonDrChal11:18
22 Nakita AspinallFitzwi11:18
23 Carly McBrideHallow11:19
24 Sarah KuczoraEdVII11:22
25 Nicky ArcherWeaver11:25
26 Jemima TwistAlice11:26
27 Georgie BennettPutney11:27
28 Elizabeth GerrardEdVII11:27
29 Catherine SlaterSlade11:27
30 Stacey SmithWolfrt11:29
31 Helen TaylorAlice11:29
32 Kerry WaterworthCanLee11:29
33 Vicktoria AdlardStEdmu11:34
34 Keri ThompsonSlade11:34
35 Caroline WinderWeaver11:34
36 Lauren LicietisAylesH11:34
37 Toni Thomas WardPk11:37
38 Sonia DennisStHild11:38
39 Kim McBrideHallow11:40
40 Rachael MoseleyAlice11:40
41 Sarah BartoliHallow11:40
42 Jessica RamsdenAlice11:41
43 Ria LyonsBrent11:41
44 Elizabeth StrattonEdVII11:42
45 Emily GommePutney11:43
46 Emma HollindrakeOakSpC11:45
47 Joanna ButterworthSthend11:46
48 Lottie WalterPutney11:46
49 Sophie GahaganFitzwi11:47
50 Emma TurrellBrent
51 Rosie WilliamsonSthend
52 Katy BeatonRyton
53 Kim HickenKingEd
54 Samantha JamesRyton
55 Rebecca LynchStHild
56 Emma AustinStEdmu11:53
57 Jennifer MorrisSlade11:57
58 Georgia MurrayKingEd
59 Lucy FinnSlade
60 Heidi BurdettWesBuc
61 Rachael CordingleyStHild
62 Rosie ShawSlade
63 Hannah PriestDrChal
64 Lorraine ComptonTiverH12:01
65 Elizabeth HolcombeStHild
66 Jennifer PybisBrough
67 Louise KeenlysideFitzwi
68 Zara CameronPutney12:06
69 Lauren ElyEdVII
70 Josie CoppTiverH
71 Sorrel ComleyPutney
72 Heidi McBrideHallow12:08
73 Katie FlahertySthend
74 Robyn PulvertaftHallow
75 Kate WaddamsAylesH12:11
76 Simone GriffithsDrChal
77 Heather GriffithsAlice
78 Charlie JonesStEdmu
79 Naomi StephensonLongSc
80 Marianna BurrellWardPk
81 Helen BlakeLongSc12:16
82 Lindsay NashFitzwi
83 Jessica BudgeWesBuc
84 Robyn CarringtonWardPk
85 Philippa BelgerStHild
86 Jane ProctorEdVII12:23
87 Georgie HattonDrChal
88 Meghan WaldronWardPk
89 Caroline CockburnKingEd
90 Natasha GoodsonAlice
91 Maria AdamsBrough12:25
92 Emily HookerWardPk
93 Katherine AdamsBrough12:28
94 Alice WilkinsonAylesH
95 Hannah ChongPatHSc
96 Nicola MahometOakSpC
97 Katy WilsonWesBuc12:30
98 Leanne SchofieldCanLee
99 Jessica MartinAylesH
100 Esther TrofaOakSpC
101 Maree LakeStEdmu12:34
102 Alice ProbertRyton
103 Jess FletcherPatHSc
104 Gemma DunnettTiverH
105 Jenny HattonDrChal
106 Louise BonnnieCanLee
107 Sarah Lancaster Ryton12:38
108 Pamela MorrisStEdmu
109 Rachael GrahamRyton
110 Laura MixLongSc12:43
111 Rosenn LoganStHild
112 Zoe LaffertyPutney12:47
113 Emma KnightPatHSc
114 Eleanor WharfeWeaver
115 Sarah HarrisonStEdmu12:50
116 Helen BealeyBrent
117 Collette AgerSthend
118 Sarah GrahamKingEd12:56
119 Flora SummerfieldAylesH13:03
120 Laura JonesBrent
121 Laura SewellKingEd
122 Gemma BedsonBrough
123 Amy FrielBrough
124 Sophie RowcliffeWesBuc
125 Stacey PearsonTiverH13:08
126 Holly DartnellPatHSc13:12
127 Laura BealeyBrent
128 Abigail WomersleySthend13:15
129 Ruth BakerKingEd13:19
130 Kara HarrisOakSpC
131 Charlotte BignellWolfrt13:30
132 Sam McLeanLongSc13:31
133 Melanie DeaneWeaver13:38
134 Kate SpilsburyWeaver13:47
135 Amy HutchinsonLongSc13:56
136 Dominique StorkLongSc
137 Lucy GreenoughPatHSc14:01
138 Kristina HarrisOakSpC14:11
139 Sarah WhittakerWolfrt14:13
140 Natalie McManusWardPk
141 Chloe IngoldDrChal15:01


  1:  Wolfreton School........... [   3,   9,  12,  30]     54 pts
  2:  Fitzwimarc................. [  11,  19,  22,  49]    101 pts
  3:  All Hallows Catholic High.. [   8,  23,  39,  41]    111 pts
  4:  King Edward VII School..... [  17,  24,  28,  44]    113 pts
  5:  Canon Slade School......... [  10,  29,  34,  57]    130 pts
  6:  Alice Ottley............... [  26,  31,  40,  42]    139 pts
  7:  Tiverton High School....... [   4,  13,  64,  70]    151 pts
  8:  West Buckland School....... [   2,  16,  60,  83]    161 pts
  9:  Southend High School....... [   6,  47,  51,  73]    177 pts
 10:  Putney High................ [  27,  45,  48,  68]    188 pts
 11:  Brentwood Ursuline......... [   1,  43,  50, 116]    210 pts
 12:  St Hildas CE High School... [  38,  55,  61,  65]    219 pts
 13:  Aylesbury High School...... [  20,  36,  75,  94]    225 pts
 14:  Ryton Comprehensive........ [  18,  52,  54, 102]    226 pts
 15:  Dr Challoners High School.. [  21,  63,  76,  87]    247 pts
 16:  Canon Lee School........... [  14,  32,  98, 106]    250 pts
 17:  Broughton Hall High Sch.... [   7,  66,  91,  93]    257 pts
 18:  Oakbank Sports College..... [  15,  46,  96, 100]    257 pts
 19:  St Edmunds Girls........... [  33,  56,  78, 101]    268 pts
 20:  Warden Park................ [  37,  80,  84,  88]    289 pts
 21:  Weaverham High............. [  25,  35, 114, 133]    307 pts
 22:  Patcham High School........ [   5,  95, 103, 113]    316 pts
 23:  King Edward VI School...... [  53,  58,  89, 118]    318 pts
 24:  Longcroft School........... [  79,  81, 110, 132]    402 pts