ESAA SCHOOLS CROSS COUNTRY CUP

Tadcaster, 2th December 2000




Junior Boys
Intermediate Boys
Junior Girls
Intermediate Girls


INTER BOYS

1 Ahmed AliBarkAb14:33
2 Lee BartlettKingsf14:40
3 Andrew WhetstoneRedbor14:43
4 Ben JonesCalday15:05
5 Tom RussellHelsto15:16
6 Wesley GordanStAida15:20
7 Matthew ArmstrongStThom15:21
8 Steven EvansKingsf15:25
9 Josh MorrisStAlb15:30
10 Joseph MurrayWright15:30
11 Christopher BuxtonNailse15:31
12 David HallStAlb15:32
13 Sam CleggOakban15:33
14 Keith BrownStAlb15:34
15 Ben McDonaldAbrahm15:40
16 Daniel GriffithsAbrahm15:41
17 Richard WeareKingsf15:45
18 James GundryStAlb15:46
19 Bob ThandaBarkAb15:47
20 John LambertStCuth15:48
21 Tom BairstowBradGr15:53
22 Gareth TurnerEdwVII15:55
23 Martin TaylorStAida15:55
24 Oliver AspinallEdwVII15:57
25 Nigel VassWallin15:57
26 Jonathan RackstrawStAida15:57
27 Robin MannBradGr15:59
28 Shane RetallackHelsto15:59
29 Ben PinkOxted16:01
30 Elliot PaulSouthH16:01
31 Matthew HowesKings16:02
32 Tony LynchLittle16:09
33 Mark SissonSouthH16:10
34 Chris HeseltineCalday16:11
35 Andrew McGillStThom16:12
36 Dean TerryWright16:13
37 James GoodeFairfa16:14
38 Nick HowardBradGr16:15
39 Calum CarnegieStCuth16:16
40 Ross GloverKings16:17
41 Blake EllisWright16:18
42 Stuart SmithFairfa16:19
43 Matthew YounngJudSch16:20
44 Tom LudlamEdwVII16:21
45 Joe WardMarlin16:22
46 David ReddihoughSouthH16:22
47 Ben MountfieldLittle
48 Matthew HillMarlin
49 Jonathan RobinsonBradGr
50 Tom StandringCalday
51 Daniel SchadeSouthH
52 Ed DupeeWallin
53 Adam GallifordWallin
54 Daniel SpashettChatGr
55 David RitchieStAida16:28
56 Liam O'BrienLittle
57 Luke DavidsonKingsf16:32
58 John PenningtonLittle
59 Darren FroggatWright
60 Gary ChambersHelsto
61 Richard HughesKings
62 Jason GullyNailse16:40
63 James HillaryJudSch
64 Matthew GaddSouthH
65 James ScuttRedbor
66 Toby IrelandMarlin16:43
67 Benn RossBradGr
68 James HughesCalday
69 Nseti MuasiBarkAb
70 Luke HearnWallin
71 Dean RetallackHelsto16:52
72 Tom RussellMarlin
73 James KyleStAida
74 Anthony DoddsStThom
75 Alec WraggBarkAb
76 Ben WestFairfa
77 Frank PavanChatGr16:57
78 Scott TaylorWright
79 Iain McDonaldFairfa17:01
80 Terry StanleyRedbor
81 Nicholas TubbJudSch
82 Matt GibbsEdwVII
83 Thomas MartynOxted
84 Joe MarshallOakban17:06
85 Michael MillsAbrahm
86 Adam PetersRedbor
87 Gary PatmoreRedbor17:09
88 James WarrenBarkAb17:13
89 Ricky SandsAbrahm
90 Charles CooperMarlin
91 Tim DaviesFairfa17:17
92 Atif QureshiStAlb
93 Tom LonsdaleOakban
94 David BarclaySouthH
95 Mark WillisOxted17:20
96 Matt WattsOxted
97 Ben MilesStAlb17:24
98 Ben CookNailse
99 Carl WilliamsFairfa
100 Aidan AtkinsonStThom17:28
101 Berin MidmerCalday
102 Dominic EarnshawKings17:32
103 Ricardo KerrKingsf
104 Mark BaileyWright
105 Craig JohnsonKingsf
106 Martin Leng-SmithJudSch17:35
107 Tim RobertsOxted
108 John StaceyStThom17:38
109 Paul GutherieStAida
110 Phil HedgesWallin17:43
111 Michael AllenAbrahm
112 Keir GibsonCalday17:47
113 Leo McSweeneyBradGr
114 Luke CurtisOxted
115 Owain ConnorsJudSch17:55
116 Patrick FraserWallin
117 Sam DixonChatGr
118 Mark JamesNailse17:59
119 Greg UrchNailse18:02
120 Mark HardmanOakban18:10
121 Steven WardAbrahm18:15
122 Tom WilliamsChatGr
123 James MitchellStCuth18:19
124 Richard StackOakban
125 James MurrayStThom
126 Chris RogersonChatGr18:28
127 Damien ByronLittle18:33
128 Oliver MountfieldLittle18:34
129 Barnaby RobertsJudSch18:35
130 Dan SilcockNailse18:58
131 Patrick DoigMarlin19:11
132 David LukeStCuth19:36


  1:  St Albans School........... [   9,  12,  14,  18]     53 pts
  2:  Kingsfield School.......... [   2,   8,  17,  57]     84 pts
  3:  St Aidans.................. [   6,  23,  26,  55]    110 pts
  4:  Bradford Grammar........... [  21,  27,  38,  49]    135 pts
  5:  Wright Robinson College.... [  10,  36,  41,  59]    146 pts
  6:  Calday Grange Grammar...... [   4,  34,  50,  68]    156 pts
  7:  Southend High Sch (Boys)... [  30,  33,  46,  51]    160 pts
  8:  Helston School............. [   5,  28,  60,  71]    164 pts
  9:  Barking Abbey.............. [   1,  19,  69,  75]    164 pts
 10:  King Edward VII............ [  22,  24,  44,  82]    172 pts
 11:  Littlemoss................. [  32,  47,  56,  58]    193 pts
 12:  Wallingford................ [  25,  52,  53,  70]    200 pts
 13:  Abraham Darby School....... [  15,  16,  85,  89]    205 pts
 14:  St Thomas More RC.......... [   7,  35,  74, 100]    216 pts
 15:  Marling.................... [  45,  48,  66,  72]    231 pts
 16:  Fairfax School ............ [  37,  42,  76,  79]    234 pts
 17:  Redborne................... [   3,  65,  80,  86]    234 pts
 18:  Kingsthorpe Community Col.. [  31,  40,  61, 102]    234 pts
 19:  Nailsea School............. [  11,  62,  98, 118]    289 pts
 20:  Judd School................ [  43,  63,  81, 106]    293 pts
 21:  Oxted School............... [  29,  83,  95,  96]    303 pts
 22:  Oakbank Sports College..... [  13,  84,  93, 120]    310 pts
 23:  St Cuthberts High.......... [  20,  39, 123, 132]    314 pts
 24:  Chatham Grammar For Boys... [  54,  77, 117, 122]    370 pts