ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Don Valley : Sheffield

7th & 8th July 2000

Last updated on Sunday at 19:12:14


Senior Girls 100m

ES: 12.50 NS: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.7


posnonameteamtimestd
112Lucy EvansChesh12.27es
273Rachel RedmondStaff12.28es
350Anisha BarnabyLondon12.40es
459Melissa AndersonNland12.42es
582Rebecca GuthrieWarks12.62
615Laura BrownCorn12.62
732Juanita ColemanManch12.69
861Kelly ReaNYork12.87
Heat 2
wind = -1.6


posnonameteamtimestd
131Clare RussellManch12.10ns
217Stephanie JohnsonCumb12.60
311Leonie LightfootChesh12.60
453Chantelle CapriceMidd12.66
545Stephanie SquiresLeics12.70
681Sian RobinsonWarks12.71
763Rebecca GrayNotts12.98
833Melanie RogersHamp12.99
Heat 3
wind = +0.4


posnonameteamtimestd
167Danielle NorvilleShrop12.16ns
229Rebecca BirdGlouc12.34es
383Karen OughtonWMid12.35es
449Patricia AlexanderLondon12.51
534Emily YoungHamp12.82
677Jacqueline Le GeytSurrey12.84
712AAmanda DerbyshireChesh12.89

Final

wind = +2.2


posnonameteamtimestd
131Clare RussellManch11.89ns
267Danielle NorvilleShrop11.92ns
373Rachel RedmondStaff12.07ns
483Karen OughtonWMid12.08ns
529Rebecca BirdGlouc12.14ns
650Anisha BarnabyLondon12.17ns
712Lucy EvansChesh12.29es
817Stephanie JohnsonCumb12.31es


Senior Girls 200m

ES: 25.80 NS: 24.90 BP: 23.10

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.7


posnonameteamtimestd
127Kim WallEssex24.56ns
235Rachel HarrisH&Wor25.29es
367Laura WatkinsShrop25.40es
465Rachael SuttonOxford25.42es
533Leah TribeHamp25.54es
646Francesca GibsonLeics26.65
Heat 2
wind = +1.3


posnonameteamtimestd
179Sarah TomlinsSussex24.85ns
231Lisa TrotmanManch25.29es
381Claire Johnson-ColeWarks25.83
445Hayley MussomLeics26.01
559Susan CoatesNland26.04
683Lynsey SingerWMid26.58

Final

wind = +0.7


posnonameteamtimestd
127Kim WallEssex24.26ns
279Sarah TomlinsSussex24.71ns
335Rachel HarrisH&Wor25.16es
431Lisa TrotmanManch25.25es
565Rachael SuttonOxford25.54es
633Leah TribeHamp26.05
781Claire Johnson-ColeWarks26.13


Senior Girls 400m

ES: 58.80 NS: 57.00 BP: 54.40

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
163Helen ThiemeNotts56.71ns
241Dawn WilsonKent56.97ns
377Susan BovillSurrey57.47es
485Katie MetcalfeWYork58.35es
550Rebecca LongLondon59.43
68Catherine WiseBucks64.96
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
149Lisa MillerLondon57.42es
27Natalie BeckettBucks58.65es
386Amy FreemanWYork58.75es
480Sarah BealeSussex59.28
562Amy WilsonNYork60.59
647Rebecca ScotcherLincs67.69
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
179Gaby HowellSussex57.29es
239Joanne OwbridgeHumb57.81es
383Rhianna Parker-SimpsonWMid58.49es
461Erica SmithNYork59.55
59Claire MainwoodCamb60.19

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
163Helen ThiemeNotts55.19ns
249Lisa MillerLondon55.67ns
379Gaby HowellSussex56.91ns
441Dawn WilsonKent57.67es
539Joanne OwbridgeHumb58.07es
677Susan BovillSurrey58.63es
785Katie MetcalfeWYork59.49
87Natalie BeckettBucks60.11


Senior Girls 800m

ES: 2:15.00 NS: 2:13.00 BP: 2:05.70

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
137Lisa SamuelsHerts2:14.89es
215Leah HarrisCorn2:14.97es
343Catherine RileyLancs2:15.04
428Laurie CosseyEssex2:15.73
511Jennifer SmithChesh2:17.01
659Claire TaylorNland2:21.12
771withdrawnSYork
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
127Ellie ChildsEssex2:12.27ns
273Nikki DanielsStaff2:12.86ns
375Charlene SnelgroveSuff2:12.94ns
441Samantha SingerKent2:13.91es
533Ceri MitchellHamp2:14.26es
657Julia RussellNhants2:16.63
753Lisa WebbMidd2:16.77

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
115Leah HarrisCorn2:11.54ns
227Ellie ChildsEssex2:12.08ns
337Lisa SamuelsHerts2:12.97ns
441Samantha SingerKent2:13.03es
573Nikki DanielsStaff2:13.85es
675Charlene SnelgroveSuff2:14.40es
743Catherine RileyLancs2:14.71es
833Ceri MitchellHamp2:16.48


Senior Girls 1500m

ES: 4:43.00 NS: 4:36.00 BP: 4:17.10

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
173Emma WardStaff4:23.14ns
21Kate ReedAvon4:32.62ns
333Helen ZennerHamp4:34.68ns
42Sarah HerbertAvon4:37.40es
553Jo AnkierMidd4:37.81es
637Jade WrightHerts4:39.94es
751Jenny MocklerMersey4:42.77es
883Leanne JoyceWMid4:46.56
93Claire GarwoodBeds4:46.95
1019Elizabeth LilleyDerby4:53.60


Senior Girls 3000m

ES: 10:18.00 NS: 10:06.00 BP: 9:04.30

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
133Louise DamenHamp9:42.93ns
264Jane PotterNotts9:43.24ns
363Juliet PotterNotts9:53.27ns
453Susan MilesMidd10:03.28ns
511Louise WhittakerChesh10:06.29es
637Jill ChristieHerts10:09.32es
775Kirsty WatersonSuff10:18.86
829Erica MartinGlouc10:23.12
976Elisa McNallySuff10:27.80
1076AVictoria KennySuff10:58.12


Senior Girls 100m Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.30

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
181Sara McGreavyWarks14.36ns
217Grace SmithCumb14.78es
353Laura TurnerMidd15.09es
459Amy TealeNland15.26
513Jemma OoiCleve15.62
641withdrawnKent
Heat 2
wind = -0.8


posnonameteamtimestd
145Helen WorseyLeics14.56ns
251Sian Polhill-ThomasMersey15.38
35Stefanie PullingerBerks15.91
411Lisa ConnollyChesh16.08

Final

wind = +3.1


posnonameteamtimestd
181Sara McGreavyWarks13.90ns
245Helen WorseyLeics14.19ns
317Grace SmithCumb14.49ns
45Stefanie PullingerBerks14.91es
559Amy TealeNland15.05es
651Sian Polhill-ThomasMersey15.13es
713Jemma OoiCleve15.36


Senior Girls 400m Hurdles

ES: 65.00 NS: 63.50 BP: 59.00

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
17Nicola SandersBucks61.62ns
283Hannah WoodWMid61.70ns
359Claire BrasonNland63.34ns
443Karen LoweLancs63.73es
551Samantha WattsMersey65.11
665Carly AustinOxford66.57


Senior Girls 4x100m Relay

ES: 49.20 NS: 48.50 BP: 45.60

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
181WarwickshireWarks48.31ns
283West MidlandsWMid49.53
359NorthumberlandNland49.56
411CheshireChesh49.66
531Greater ManchesterManch49.99
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
145LeicestershireLeics49.06es
233HampshireHamp49.78
373StaffordshireStaff51.07
461North YorkshireNYork52.08
547LincolnshireLincs52.57
617CumbriaCumb53.03

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
181WarwickshireWarks48.75es
245LeicestershireLeics48.90es
311CheshireChesh49.24
431Greater ManchesterManch49.83
583West MidlandsWMid50.07
633HampshireHamp50.39
773StaffordshireStaff50.86
859NorthumberlandNlanddisq


Senior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.66 NS: 1.72 BP: 1.87

Final





posnonameteamdiststd
137Samantha AdamsonHerts1.75ns
240Natalie ClarkHumb1.72ns
347Cathy YoungLincs1.69es
439Rachel YoungHumb1.69es
552ASusanah GreenMersey1.66es
63Natalia NorfordBeds1.66es
=52Laura O'SullivanMersey1.66es
851Helen CooperMersey1.63
931Diane RimmerManch1.58


Senior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.55 NS: 5.75 BP: 6.65

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
171Fiona HarrisonSYork5.88+3.0ns
213Elaine SmithCleve5.83+3.0ns
353Nadia WilliamsMidd5.79+2.8ns
417Rachel HoggCumb5.76+5.5ns
559Lucy ButlerNland5.66+3.1es
683Paula HendriksWMid5.58+3.3es


Senior Girls Triple Jump

ES: 10.90 NS: 11.20 BP: 12.28

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
141Sharon OakesKent11.86ns
273Rebecca BatesStaff11.86ns
378Natalie BrantSurrey11.71ns
423Rachel PeacockDorset11.70ns
533Katherine StreathfieldHamp11.53ns
659Julia StrakerNland11.52ns
787Katherine SiltoWilts11.25ns
811Helen WilliamsChesh11.24ns
967Susan FurlongerShrop11.18es
1025Rebecca ShielDurham11.08es
111Sara BarryAvon11.07es
1224Alison CroadDorset11.07es
1351Rachel BurnsMersey11.03es
145Charmaine TurnerBerks10.98es
1553Michaela PaulMidd10.78
1678AKatryna EuridgeSurrey10.76
1777Azaria FrancisSurrey10.69
1812Gemma SharplesChesh10.58
1963Laura BrittonNotts10.57
2061Nicole SlaterNYork9.74


Senior Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.80 NS: 3.15 BP:

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
145Ellie SpainLeics3.35bp
265Caroline SmithOxford3.05bp
373Amy RennisonStaff3.05bp
439Emily MorrisHumb2.95bp
541Zoe ParsonsKent2.80bp
=40Caroline NuttHumb2.80bp
743Michelle BallLancs2.80bp


Senior Girls Shot

ES: 10.50 NS: 11.60 BP: 15.01

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
19Charlotte SpelziniCamb12.50ns
219Rebecca PeakeDerby12.23ns
337Shelley McLellanHerts11.87ns
443Emma MorrisLancs11.75ns
541Kate MorrisKent11.52es
677Joanna BennettSurrey11.31es
75Emma HigginsBerks10.89es
833Sarah ManningHamp10.79es
967Sharon WrayShrop10.54es
1051Elizabeth BowyerMersey10.40
1125Elizabeth DwanDurham9.91
1278Sarah SasseSurrey9.58
1339Lisa KenneyHumb9.51


Senior Girls Discus

ES: 37.00 NS: 40.00 BP: 51.50

Final



posnonameteamdiststd
179Claire SmithsonSussex47.51ns
221Emma CarpenterDevon47.21ns
373Joanne StreetStaff45.30ns
480Candie LinternSussex41.46ns
559Claire MooreNland39.99es
622Katie HalfordDevon36.02
711Evette PeeverChesh34.76


Senior Girls Javelin

ES: 37.00 NS: 41.00 BP: 56.50

Final





posnonameteamdiststd
127Amy HarveyEssex45.61ns
285Michelle LonsdaleWYork40.63es
377Georgina HogsdenSurrey40.43es
417Carol WallbanksCumb39.84es
580Katherine ReddSussex38.67es
610Rachel DunnCamb38.60es
779Lucy NewmanSussex38.16es
886Catherine O'HalloranWYork35.55
919Hayley BoddeyDerby35.47
1071Kathryn StringerSYork33.31
1161Joanna SargeantNYork31.73
1221Nicola RichDevon31.53


Senior Girls Hammer

ES: 38.00 NS: 45.00 BP:

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Katie LambKent47.48bp
259Shirley WebbNland47.33bp
317Madeline RobinsonCumb39.36bp
447Helen GilbertLincs36.03bp
55Emma KirbyBerks34.09bp
615Kim RawlingsCorn34.04bp
735Anna SmithH&Wor32.57bp
843Jemma KellyLancs32.20bp
97Gemma RoachBucks23.99bp

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.