ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Don Valley : Sheffield

7th & 8th July 2000

Last updated on Wednesday at 19:57:50

Team Totals


Junior Boys : group A - after 15 finals

Championship Shield

1Middlesex80.00
2Essex76.00
3London72.50
4Surrey33.00
5Merseyside31.00
6Hampshire30.00
7West Midlands28.00
8Kent24.00
9West Yorkshire10.00
10Greater Manchester5.00

Junior Boys : group B - after 15 finals

Durham Cup

1Staffordshire48.00
2Leicestershire32.00
3South Yorkshire23.00
4Berkshire21.00
5Norfolk20.00
6Durham17.00
7Nottinghamshire16.00
8Devon15.00
9Cambridgeshire14.00
10Hertfordshire13.50
11Lancashire13.00
12Northumberland12.50
13Cheshire12.00
13Derbyshire12.00
13Sussex12.00
16Buckinghamshire10.00
17North Yorkshire6.00
18Hereford & Worcestershire4.00
18Humberside4.00
20Avon3.00

Junior Boys : group C - after 15 finals

Watford Council Trophy

1Northamptonshire21.00
2Gloucestershire17.00
3Somerset13.00
4Cumbria10.50
5Dorset10.00
6Cornwall9.00
7Lincolnshire5.00
8Cleveland4.00
9Bedfordshire & Luton3.00
10Warwickshire2.00
11Oxfordshire1.00
11Suffolk1.00
11Wiltshire1.00

Inter Boys : group A - after 18 finals

Hendon Council Trophy

1Middlesex63.00
2West Midlands51.00
3Surrey47.00
4London46.00
4Merseyside46.00
6Essex45.00
6Hampshire45.00
8Greater Manchester34.00
9Kent13.00
9West Yorkshire13.00

Inter Boys : group B - after 18 finals

Goodwill Cup

1Hertfordshire39.00
2Humberside35.00
2Staffordshire35.00
4Derbyshire31.00
5Northumberland29.00
6Hereford & Worcestershire25.00
7Devon24.00
8Lancashire20.00
9Nottinghamshire18.00
10Leicestershire15.00
11Durham11.00
12Buckinghamshire10.00
13Avon7.00
14North Yorkshire5.00
14Sussex5.00
16Cheshire4.00
17Berkshire3.00
17Cambridgeshire3.00

Inter Boys : group C - after 18 finals

Rotary (Slough) Shield

1Warwickshire30.00
2Cleveland23.00
3Gloucestershire21.00
4Bedfordshire & Luton14.00
5Shropshire13.00
6Cumbria10.00
7Suffolk9.00
8Northamptonshire8.00
8Oxfordshire8.00
8Somerset8.00
11Dorset7.00
12Channel Islands6.00
13Lincolnshire2.00
13Wiltshire2.00

Senior Boys : group A - after 18 finals

E.W. Haley Trophy

1Surrey60.00
2Essex59.00
3London48.00
4West Midlands40.00
5Greater Manchester29.00
6Hampshire19.00
7Kent17.00
7Middlesex17.00
9Merseyside13.00
10West Yorkshire12.00

Senior Boys : group B - after 18 finals

Cheshire Trophy

1Hertfordshire42.00
2Staffordshire36.50
3Nottinghamshire30.00
4Lancashire29.00
5South Yorkshire27.50
6Northumberland26.00
7Cheshire17.00
8Leicestershire14.00
9Sussex13.00
10Humberside12.00
11Avon11.00
11Berkshire11.00
11Durham11.00
14Cambridgeshire7.00
15Derbyshire3.00
15Devon3.00
17Hereford & Worcestershire2.00
17Norfolk2.00
19Buckinghamshire1.00

Senior Boys : group C - after 18 finals

Ernest Campion Trophy

1Somerset33.00
2Wiltshire21.00
3Shropshire20.00
4Warwickshire19.00
5Cleveland18.00
6Northamptonshire15.00
7Cumbria14.00
8Oxfordshire10.00
9Cornwall9.00
10Dorset8.00
11Lincolnshire7.00
11Suffolk7.00
13Bedfordshire & Luton3.00
13Gloucestershire3.00

Junior Girls : group A - after 11 finals

Championship Shield

1Greater Manchester42.00
2Essex36.00
3London31.00
4Hampshire30.00
5Merseyside21.00
6West Midlands19.00
7Kent10.00
8Surrey7.00
9West Yorkshire6.00

Junior Girls : group B - after 11 finals

Forrester Trophy

1Buckinghamshire40.00
2Hertfordshire32.00
3Cheshire27.00
4Humberside21.00
4Leicestershire21.00
6Norfolk20.00
7Cambridgeshire16.00
8South Yorkshire14.00
9Sussex12.00
10Devon11.00
11Durham9.00
11North Yorkshire9.00
13Staffordshire8.00
14Berkshire5.00
15Northumberland1.00

Junior Girls : group C - after 11 finals

A.F. Joseph Trophy

1Dorset22.00
2Warwickshire20.00
3Oxfordshire13.00
4Wiltshire11.00
5Suffolk10.00
6Bedfordshire & Luton9.00
7Shropshire8.00
8Lincolnshire7.00
9Channel Islands6.00
10Cornwall1.00
10Gloucestershire1.00

Inter Girls : group A - after 15 finals

Hendon Business Men's Trophy

1Essex58.00
2West Midlands50.00
3Surrey46.00
4Kent43.00
5Hampshire38.00
6Greater Manchester31.00
7London29.00
8Middlesex23.00
9Merseyside16.00
10West Yorkshire5.00

Inter Girls : group B - after 15 finals

Goodwill Cup

1Hertfordshire40.00
2Nottinghamshire24.00
3Staffordshire21.00
4Sussex19.00
5Leicestershire17.00
6Devon16.00
6Northumberland16.00
8Avon15.00
9Berkshire11.00
9Cheshire11.00
11Hereford & Worcestershire10.00
11Lancashire10.00
13Derbyshire7.00
14Humberside6.00
15Buckinghamshire4.00
15Durham4.00
17Norfolk2.00
18Cambridgeshire1.00
18North Yorkshire1.00
18South Yorkshire1.00

Inter Girls : group C - after 15 finals

Buckinghamshire Cup

1Somerset33.00
2Dorset23.00
3Oxfordshire21.00
4Shropshire20.00
5Cumbria19.00
5Lincolnshire19.00
7Northamptonshire16.00
8Warwickshire14.00
9Suffolk11.00
10Cornwall10.00
11Wiltshire8.00
12Bedfordshire & Luton6.00
13Channel Islands1.00

Senior Girls : group A - after 17 finals

Joan Hayward Cup

1Kent42.50
2Hampshire35.00
3Essex29.00
4West Midlands26.00
5Surrey23.00
6Merseyside21.50
7Greater Manchester21.00
7Middlesex21.00
9London14.00
10West Yorkshire13.00

Senior Girls : group B - after 17 finals

Rotary (Northwich) Cup

1Staffordshire50.00
2Sussex42.00
3Northumberland38.00
4Hertfordshire34.00
5Humberside30.50
6Leicestershire27.00
6Nottinghamshire27.00
8Lancashire20.00
9Cheshire19.00
10Avon16.00
11Berkshire14.00
11Cambridgeshire14.00
13Buckinghamshire12.00
13Devon12.00
15South Yorkshire10.00
16Derbyshire9.00
16Hereford & Worcestershire9.00
18Durham1.00

Senior Girls : group C - after 17 finals

C.F. Gosling Trophy

1Cumbria30.00
2Warwickshire22.00
3Oxfordshire16.00
4Cornwall13.00
5Lincolnshire12.00
5Shropshire12.00
7Cleveland11.00
8Dorset8.00
9Gloucestershire7.00
9Suffolk7.00
11Wiltshire4.00
12Bedfordshire & Luton3.50

Aggregate Totals after 94 finals

Group A - Broadbridge Trophy

1Essex303.00
2London240.50
3Surrey216.00
4West Midlands214.00
5Middlesex204.00
6Hampshire197.00
7Greater Manchester162.00
8Kent149.50
9Merseyside148.50
10West Yorkshire59.00

Group B - Bradford Cup

1Hertfordshire200.50
2Staffordshire198.50
3Leicestershire126.00
4Northumberland122.50
5Nottinghamshire115.00
6Humberside108.50
7Sussex103.00
8Lancashire92.00
9Cheshire90.00
10Devon81.00
11Buckinghamshire77.00
12South Yorkshire75.50
13Berkshire65.00
14Derbyshire62.00
15Cambridgeshire55.00
16Durham53.00
17Avon52.00
18Hereford & Worcestershire50.00
19Norfolk44.00
20North Yorkshire21.00

Group C - Tonkin Cup

1Warwickshire107.00
2Somerset87.00
3Cumbria83.50
4Dorset78.00
5Shropshire73.00
6Oxfordshire69.00
7Northamptonshire60.00
8Cleveland56.00
9Lincolnshire52.00
10Gloucestershire49.00
11Wiltshire47.00
12Suffolk45.00
13Cornwall42.00
14Bedfordshire & Luton38.50
15Channel Islands13.00