ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Don Valley : Sheffield

7th & 8th July 2000

Last updated on Sunday at 19:12:04


Junior Girls 100m

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.60 BP: 11.67

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = -1.1


posnonameteamtimestd
145Danae MatthewLeics12.77es
219Simone BaughDerby12.89
383Jemma ButlerWMid12.99
466Molly RussellOxford12.99
57Nicole MacDermottBucks13.04
630Emma BeardGlouc13.28
751Vicky PillingMersey13.31
Heat 2
wind = -0.3


posnonameteamtimestd
179Amalachukwu OnouraSussex12.46ns
29Louise HazelCamb12.49ns
349Lanre AtijosanLondon12.68es
46Sally IrwinBerks12.77es
565Lauren Hawkin-TaylorOxford13.22
641Melody GeorgesonKent13.26
730ALucy HarriesGlouc13.46
Heat 3
wind = -1.2


posnonameteamtimestd
139Hayley AllerstonHumb12.93
275Louise MorganSuff12.94
367Sinead JohnsonShrop13.03
450Michelle NashLondon13.03
511Stephanie SweeneyChesh13.20
68Samantha MorganBucks13.42
Heat 4
wind = -0.5


posnonameteamtimestd
18AKadi-Ann ThomasBucks12.36ns
240Christine ClubleyHumb12.68es
35Charlene LashleyBerks12.77es
429Alex BartonGlouc13.05
531Lois BrooksManch13.38
620Katie MatherDerby13.47

Round 2

First 4 to Round 3
Semi-final A
wind = +1.4


posnonameteamtimestd
18AKadi-Ann ThomasBucks12.41ns
249Lanre AtijosanLondon12.51ns
340Christine ClubleyHumb12.61es
467Sinead JohnsonShrop12.68es
575Louise MorganSuff12.81
66Sally IrwinBerks12.88
77Nicole MacDermottBucks12.96
819Simone BaughDerby13.07
Semi-final B
wind = +1.0


posnonameteamtimestd
19Louise HazelCamb12.41ns
279Amalachukwu OnouraSussex12.43ns
35Charlene LashleyBerks12.72es
445Danae MatthewLeics12.74es
550Michelle NashLondon12.75es
639Hayley AllerstonHumb12.87
783Jemma ButlerWMid12.91
866Molly RussellOxford12.99

Final

wind = +0.7




posnonameteamtimestd
19Louise HazelCamb12.25ns
279Amalachukwu OnouraSussex12.32ns
38AKadi-Ann ThomasBucks12.32ns
467Sinead JohnsonShrop12.57ns
540Christine ClubleyHumb12.60ns
65Charlene LashleyBerks12.64es
749Lanre AtijosanLondon12.68es
845Danae MatthewLeics12.73es


Junior Girls 200m

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
131Amy SpencerManch24.49ns
272Kimberley WainwrightSYork25.76es
337Lia TappinHerts26.08es
425Gemma BrownDurham26.42
552Vicky JacksonMersey27.11
629Gemma CollierGlouc28.03
745Heather GrewcockLeics28.12
Heat 2
wind = +1.7
posnonameteamtimestd
175Jemma ThakeSuff25.38ns
285Laura RobinsonWYork26.16es
328Rebecca RodgersEssex26.26es
432Caroline NelsonManch26.34es
53Natalie SlenderBeds26.90
671Leah DunkleySYork27.11
Heat 3
wind = 1.9
posnonameteamtimestd
134Kessia SherlickerHamp25.33ns
249Juliet AdeloyeLondon25.63ns
327Katie FlahertyEssex25.73es
441Charlotte FeatherstoneKent25.99es
563Joanne BirchNotts26.59
65Marchessa HollyfieldBerks26.68
Heat 4
wind = +1.8
posnonameteamtimestd
17Charlotte BeckettBucks25.26ns
277Lauren WebbSurrey25.73es
323Kiri BurbidgeDorset25.82es
451Leah CaddickMersey25.85es
535Amy JonesH&Wor26.46
633Victoria BurgessHamp26.71

Round 2

First 4 to Round 3
Semi-final A
wind = +1.4


posnonameteamtimestd
131Amy SpencerManch24.31ns
275Jemma ThakeSuff25.10ns
349Juliet AdeloyeLondon25.21ns
451Leah CaddickMersey25.65ns
572Kimberley WainwrightSYork25.76es
623Kiri BurbidgeDorset25.85es
728Rebecca RodgersEssex26.21es
825Gemma BrownDurham26.69
Semi-final B
wind = 2.0


posnonameteamtimestd
134Kessia SherlickerHamp25.10ns
27Charlotte BeckettBucks25.20ns
327Katie FlahertyEssex25.48ns
437Lia TappinHerts25.64ns
577Lauren WebbSurrey25.67ns
685Laura RobinsonWYork26.17es
741Charlotte FeatherstoneKent26.25es
832Caroline NelsonManch26.44

Final

wind = +3.2


posnonameteamtimestd
131Amy SpencerManch24.24ns
234Kessia SherlickerHamp25.01ns
375Jemma ThakeSuff25.07ns
449Juliet AdeloyeLondon25.38ns
57Charlotte BeckettBucks25.38ns
627Katie FlahertyEssex25.39ns
751Leah CaddickMersey25.99es
837Lia TappinHerts26.13es


Junior Girls 800m

ES: 2:20.00 NS: 2:17.00 BP: 2:08.70

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
146Emma HopkinsLeics2:16.68ns
251Rachel ThompsonMersey2:16.95ns
38Michelle JessopBucks2:18.42es
443Laura FinucaneLancs2:20.49
517Lisa HustonCumb2:22.05
679Jenny BlissSussex2:22.38
757Leanne BuckleyNhants2:23.48
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
145Lynsey JepsonLeics2:16.58ns
27Charlotte MossBucks2:16.83ns
338Lauren CunninghamHerts2:17.53es
427Melissa WallEssex2:17.90es
534Victoria ClewsHamp2:18.06es
671Leanne MuscroftSYork2:22.85
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
137Hayley BeardHerts2:18.46es
233Charlotte JacksonHamp2:19.78es
346AAnna WarneLeics2:20.11
428Sara LuckEssex2:21.04
55Clare BennettBerks2:21.11
68AKayleigh DochertyBucks2:22.47

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
137Hayley BeardHerts2:12.87ns
246Emma HopkinsLeics2:15.72ns
333Charlotte JacksonHamp2:16.92ns
427Melissa WallEssex2:17.23es
551Rachel ThompsonMersey2:18.43es
67Charlotte MossBucks2:22.03


Junior Girls 1500m

ES: 4:52.00 NS: 4:42.00 BP: 4:27.90

Round 1

First 4 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
131Jenna HillManch4:45.93es
221Danielle BarnesDevon4:46.56es
37Emma HuntBucks4:46.58es
447Rachael NathanLincs4:46.79es
515Helen GloverCorn4:46.81es
634Nicky BartholomewHamp4:50.82es
769Emma WhittakerSomer4:52.07
85Sophie MabbettBerks4:53.01
922AEloise PittwoodDevon4:54.46
1053Siantoria JonesMidd5:09.32
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
151Kiera VogelMersey4:46.55es
23Katrina WootonBeds4:49.00es
381Natalie BassWarks4:49.41es
48Gemma TurtleBucks4:49.45es
533Cheryl HammondHamp4:54.97
677Leonie SmithSurrey4:55.86
741Ella FisherKent5:00.93
822Isabelle StoateDevon5:02.99

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
121Danielle BarnesDevon4:39.27ns
23Katrina WootonBeds4:39.72ns
37Emma HuntBucks4:40.69ns
447Rachael NathanLincs4:41.52ns
551Kiera VogelMersey4:42.42es
68Gemma TurtleBucks4:44.30es
731Jenna HillManch4:46.49es
881Natalie BassWarks4:47.13es
915Helen GloverCorn4:50.48es
1034Nicky BartholomewHamp4:52.29


Junior Girls 75m Hurdles

ES: 11.90 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.70

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -2.3


posnonameteamtimestd
145Lisa McManusLeics11.46ns
223Carly DeanDorset11.65es
339Stacey FlintHumb11.85es
419Samantha BrittonDerby11.93
556AGemma PikeNorf12.01
627Claire SargentEssex12.32
769Emma DownesSomer13.37
Heat 2
wind = -1.2


posnonameteamtimestd
155Leah McGuireNorf11.54es
212Katey ReadChesh11.57es
349Phyllis AgboLondon11.60es
467Anna ConollyShrop11.90es
531Emma LawrenceManch12.16
646Amy BeightonLeics12.18
737Nadine SimpsonHerts12.23
Heat 3
wind = -0.8


posnonameteamtimestd
111Emma MakinChesh11.63es
273Samantha DayStaff11.65es
377Louise MassinghamSurrey11.67es
456Maria GaravandNorf11.77es
546ANicola RobinsonLeics11.90es
635Gemma WerrettH&Wor12.01
75Stephanie MadgettBerks12.23

Final

wind = +1.5


posnonameteamtimestd
155Leah McGuireNorf11.18ns
211Emma MakinChesh11.28ns
349Phyllis AgboLondon11.31ns
445Lisa McManusLeics11.32ns
512Katey ReadChesh11.34ns
677Louise MassinghamSurrey11.47ns
773Samantha DayStaff11.51es
823Carly DeanDorset11.51es


Junior Girls 4x100m Relay

ES: 51.50 NS: 50.20 BP: 48.10

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1




posnonameteamtimestd
139HumbersideHumb50.79es
211CheshireChesh50.96es
371South YorkshireSYork51.36es
427EssexEssex51.47es
545LeicestershireLeics51.67
Heat 2




posnonameteamtimestd
17BuckinghamshireBucks49.42ns
231Greater ManchesterManch49.66ns
349LondonLondon49.74ns
423DorsetDorset52.57
565OxfordshireOxford52.67
655NorfolkNorf52.70
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
151MerseysideMersey50.90es
229GloucestershireGlouc51.07es
35BerkshireBerks51.76
437HertfordshireHerts52.55
581WarwickshireWarks53.59
661North YorkshireNYork53.75

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon49.38ns
231Greater ManchesterManch49.42ns
37BuckinghamshireBucks49.66ns
451MerseysideMersey50.48es
539HumbersideHumb50.70es
611CheshireChesh51.14es
771South YorkshireSYork51.20es


Junior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.55 NS: 1.61 BP: 1.77

Final



posnonameteamdiststd
171Jessica EnnisSYork1.70ns
225Emma MorrisDurham1.67ns
355Rebecca BellNorf1.67ns
482Caya LanglandsWarks1.61ns
583Sophie UptonWMid1.58es
632Rachel CulshawManch1.58es
779Emma PerkinsSussex1.55es
842AMontell DouglasKent1.55es
921Laura PittsDevon1.55es
=37Hollie LungrenHerts1.55es
1134Carly PrangnellHamp1.55es
1211Sarah DevoyChesh1.52
1333Sheena RobertsonHamp1.52
=67Louise ThustShrop1.52
=26Deborah ArmstrongDurham1.52
=85Tanya BrookWYork1.52
=81Jenny ChristieWarks1.52
1869Lucinda GibbsSomer1.52
1989Frances Brennand-RoperChIs1.47
=51Katherine DunnMersey1.47
=31Laura MesserManch1.47
2282ANicola MaloneWarks1.47
2345Stephanie DunnLeics1.47
2413Lucy PlantCleve1.42
2556Hannah WordenNorf1.42


Junior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.05 NS: 5.20 BP: 6.22

Final





posnonameteamdistwindstd
183Eli DerbyWMid5.71+3.3ns
261Helena CarterNYork5.32+2.7ns
387Ashleigh WicheardWilts5.29+2.6ns
437Angela BarrattHerts5.26+5.5ns
511Martha AllbuttChesh5.25+3.8ns
631Georgie ShawManch5.25+1.3ns
785Nadia BromleyWYork5.16+3.8es
886Frances NobleWYork5.16+3.5es
955Elen DaviesNorf5.06+3.2es
1084Sadie GordonWMid4.88+1.5
1162Sarah EamonNYork4.87+5.4
1223Kelly ParkinsonDorset4.85+4.4
1362AAmy FozzardNYork4.84+7.2
1469Donna CreightonSomer4.77+2.7
1521Rachel CottonDevon4.71+3.0
1671Shelley RevittSYork4.53+2.2
1717Charlotte RichardsonCumb4.52+1.6


Junior Girls Shot

ES: 10.00 NS: 10.80 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
137Danni WheelerHerts11.34ns
232Hayley HoodManch11.22ns
365Lucy SuttonOxford11.10ns
49Chloe EdwardsCamb10.79es
573Clare RobertsonStaff10.73es
627Iyesha TomlinsonEssex10.58es
782Nicole MartinsWarks10.29es
811Lucy FisherChesh10.13es
931Rachael AtkinsonManch10.11es
1041Naomi MagbadeloKent9.94
1140Donna HillHumb9.86
1221Eshere SinghDevon9.75
1322Hayley BryantDevon9.75
1481Lyndsey GittusWarks9.70
1571Victoria PursehouseSYork9.68


Junior Girls Discus

ES: 28.00 NS: 30.00 BP: 39.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Christina CardingHamp32.36ns
228Hollie RedmanEssex31.02ns
327Melanie HarrisonEssex30.56ns
423Sarah DaviesDorset29.49es
565Dominique LordOxford28.14es
624Laura PangbourneDorset26.17
775Elizabeth PolsonSuff25.62
849Karenate SonghoronLondon24.36
985Alex MerrillWYork22.81
1061Lucy SayerNYork21.24


Junior Girls Javelin

ES: 30.00 NS: 33.00 BP: 41.84

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123Louise WattonDorset35.25ns
239Debbie CollinsonHumb34.35ns
381Joanna BlairWarks34.16ns
441Christine LawrenceKent33.59ns
589Lauren TherinChIs33.06ns
683Rebecca ClutterbuckWMid32.16es
787Abby WildboreWilts32.02es
827Hayley ThomasEssex31.90es
959Hannah LishmanNland30.52es
1042Sarah-Jane SnareKent28.55
1128Ashleigh CritchfieldEssex28.51
1262Kate OwensNYork28.15
1361Heather NelsonNYork26.18
141Lark HanhamAvon25.70
1511Sarah HollyheadChesh25.63
1665Samantha MolyneuxOxford25.37
1719Emily BoddeyDerby24.55
1871Heather CuthbertsonSYork24.05

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.