ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Don Valley : Sheffield

7th & 8th July 2000

Last updated on Sunday at 19:12:08


Inter Girls 100m

ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = -1.0


posnonameteamtimestd
159Titi AmeobiNland12.50es
253Kara DunnMidd12.55es
357Emma BaileyNhants12.60es
476Hannah ColemanSuff12.94
547Sarah BiggsLincs13.18
67withdrawnBucks
Heat 2
wind = +1.3


posnonameteamtimestd
151Sarah BlackwellMersey12.38es
241Kimberley VelvickKent12.47es
354ACherie PierreMidd12.50es
433Laura BellHamp12.80
570Natasha CrossSomer12.81
617Louise AistonCumb12.91
Heat 3
wind = -0.6


posnonameteamtimestd
169Danielle SelleySomer12.40es
277Jade Lucas-ReadSurrey12.43es
384Georgette PerryWMid12.43es
452Laura HeslopMersey12.68
523Eve SerraoDorset12.73
645Nicola NuttingLeics12.90
749Natasha GrocherLondon12.93
Heat 4
wind = -0.9


posnonameteamtimestd
183Melinda CookseyWMid12.39es
254Shereen CharlesMidd12.50es
321Tamsin LeesDevon12.55es
437Joanna RichardsHerts12.73
575Louisa WellsSuff12.76
652AKate ThorntonMersey13.14
729Christie HamiltonGlouc13.33

Round 2

First 4 to Round 3
Semi-final A
wind = +3.1


posnonameteamtimestd
177Jade Lucas-ReadSurrey12.22ns
257Emma BaileyNhants12.24ns
384Georgette PerryWMid12.29ns
451Sarah BlackwellMersey12.32es
554ACherie PierreMidd12.33es
654Shereen CharlesMidd12.40es
775Louisa WellsSuff12.48es
823Eve SerraoDorset12.53es
Semi-final B
wind = +1.3


posnonameteamtimestd
169Danielle SelleySomer12.09ns
253Kara DunnMidd12.21ns
383Melinda CookseyWMid12.30ns
441Kimberley VelvickKent12.37es
559Titi AmeobiNland12.39es
621Tamsin LeesDevon12.45es
752Laura HeslopMersey12.53es
837Joanna RichardsHerts12.64

Final

wind = +3.6


posnonameteamtimestd
169Danielle SelleySomer11.97ns
253Kara DunnMidd12.09ns
377Jade Lucas-ReadSurrey12.09ns
457Emma BaileyNhants12.16ns
583Melinda CookseyWMid12.16ns
684Georgette PerryWMid12.17ns
741Kimberley VelvickKent12.35es
851Sarah BlackwellMersey12.39es


Inter Girls 200m

ES: 26.00 NS: 25.10 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
183Natalie WatsonWMid24.85ns
250Charli CrollLondon25.24es
31Kerry EverallAvon25.37es
465Natalie PlateauOxford25.69es
531Louise EdgarManch26.24
622Sian HarrisDevon26.24
Heat 2
wind = +1.0


posnonameteamtimestd
163Jemma SimmsNotts24.93ns
233Rhiannon BurdenHamp25.44es
325Yasmin MeiteDurham25.90es
43Michelle WebsterBeds26.01
579Genna PottenSussex26.08
615Rachel TatlowCorn26.21
Heat 3
wind = +1.8


posnonameteamtimestd
149Vernicha JamesLondon24.32ns
227Kimberley MatthewsEssex25.46es
353Margaret AdeoyeMidd25.74es
421Amanda ApplegarthDevon25.78es
551withdrawnMersey

Final

wind = 2.0


posnonameteamtimestd
149Vernicha JamesLondon23.62ns
263Jemma SimmsNotts24.68ns
383Natalie WatsonWMid25.07ns
433Rhiannon BurdenHamp25.17es
51Kerry EverallAvon25.25es
627Kimberley MatthewsEssex25.25es
750Charli CrollLondon25.29es
865Natalie PlateauOxford25.67es


Inter Girls 300m

ES: 41.60 NS: 40.70 BP: 38.55

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
135Eleanor CaneyH&Wor39.32ns
232Amanda WaltersManch40.15ns
375Victoria TunaleySuff40.81es
419Lauren CapleDerby41.37es
527Natalie StreetEssex41.56es
671Kimberley MannSYork42.02
767Aimee PritchardShrop42.35
845Jayne MouldLeics42.66
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
173Allan WainStaff39.69ns
247Bernice WilsonLincs40.06ns
325Victoria FinnDurham40.71es
463Kayleigh FrisbyNotts40.91es
533Donna ChattingHamp41.16es
632ASamantha AspenManch41.23es
755Jennifer HoldsworthNorf41.69
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
183Liza ParryWMid39.20ns
231Rebecca SweeneyManch39.48ns
349Olivia HinesLondon40.01ns
461Rachael ThomasNYork40.81es
521Lucy SingsDevon41.29es
643Gemma MoonLancs42.15
787Hannah SeawardWilts42.47

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
135Eleanor CaneyH&Wor38.35bp
283Liza ParryWMid39.01ns
373Allan WainStaff39.58ns
431Rebecca SweeneyManch39.69ns
549Olivia HinesLondon39.93ns
647Bernice WilsonLincs40.30ns
732Amanda WaltersManch40.63ns
825Victoria FinnDurham41.19es


Inter Girls 800m

ES: 2:18.00 NS: 2:15.00 BP: 2:05.60

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
159Nisha DesaiNland2:14.58ns
239Kim SearleHumb2:15.36es
351Nicola GundersonMersey2:15.48es
480Philippa AukettSussex2:16.09es
563Lisa CaterNotts2:16.46es
678Emma BroadbentSurrey2:17.57es
723Ruth ChadneyDorset2:18.09
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
141Lisa DobrisleyKent2:15.04es
273Sarah PickeringStaff2:15.49es
344Jennifer TunstillLancs2:17.19es
419Ellen ButlerDerby2:17.42es
585Sarah HolahWYork2:17.53es
664Benita JohnsonNotts2:18.74
749Magdalena PowellLondon2:25.42
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
177Charlotte BestSurrey2:15.05es
279Adele BevanSussex2:15.95es
31Lucy JonesAvon2:16.74es
431Donna RidingManch2:18.86
553Michaela HutchinsonMidd2:19.05
642Gemma MarrsKent2:19.47
Heat 4


posnonameteamtimestd
111Kaye KirkhamChesh2:15.80es
237Marilyn OkaroHerts2:18.46
369Jemma SimpsonSomer2:19.07
475Aimee ElsdenSuff2:20.75
543Helen LeighLancs2:20.87
655Laura GilbertNorf2:25.13
732withdrawnManchdisq

Round 2

First 4 to Round 3
Semi-final A


posnonameteamtimestd
159Nisha DesaiNland2:16.81es
21Lucy JonesAvon2:17.24es
369Jemma SimpsonSomer2:17.29es
479Adele BevanSussex2:17.31es
551Nicola GundersonMersey2:18.26
639Kim SearleHumb2:20.01
763Lisa CaterNotts2:20.55
885Sarah HolahWYork2:21.63
Semi-final B


posnonameteamtimestd
177Charlotte BestSurrey2:15.06es
241Lisa DobrisleyKent2:15.30es
373Sarah PickeringStaff2:15.58es
437Marilyn OkaroHerts2:15.69es
511Kaye KirkhamChesh2:15.95es
680Philippa AukettSussex2:19.12
719Ellen ButlerDerby2:22.04
844Jennifer TunstillLancs2:24.03

Final





posnonameteamtimestd
169Jemma SimpsonSomer2:10.0 ns
241Lisa DobrisleyKent2:12.9 ns
373Sarah PickeringStaff2:14.3 ns
477Charlotte BestSurrey2:16.1 es
537Marilyn OkaroHerts2:17.3 es
61Lucy JonesAvon2:18.5
779Adele BevanSussex2:20.5
859Nisha DesaiNland2:25.2


Inter Girls 1500m

ES: 4:47.00 NS: 4:40.00 BP: 4:24.10

Round 1

First 4 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1




posnonameteamtimestd
184Laura KenneyWMid4:46.16es
241Charlotte DaleKent4:46.24es
323Charlotte MooreDorset4:46.42es
425Claire RobsonDurham4:48.96
57Carolyn BooseyBucks4:50.07
617Claire BrodieCumb4:50.74
719Ellie StevensDerby4:52.81
857Emma KingNhants5:00.10
Heat 2




posnonameteamtimestd
127Faye FullertonEssex4:44.04es
226Rosie SmithDurham4:44.65es
=45Hannah WhitmoreLeics4:44.65es
415Zoe JelbertCorn4:44.84es
559Charlotte WickhamNland4:45.61es
642Kate BuchanKent4:45.98es
73Rosalind CorkettBeds4:58.57
89Lauren ReynoldCamb4:59.48
983Lucy FlannerWMid4:59.61

Final







posnonameteamtimestd
115Zoe JelbertCorn4:32.24ns
223Charlotte MooreDorset4:34.31ns
327Faye FullertonEssex4:38.26ns
441Charlotte DaleKent4:38.67ns
542Kate BuchanKent4:43.45es
659Charlotte WickhamNland4:44.80es
745Hannah WhitmoreLeics4:46.67es
884Laura KenneyWMid4:47.02
926Rosie SmithDurham4:48.51
1025Claire RobsonDurham4:54.12


Inter Girls 3000m

ES: 10:26.00 NS: 10:12.00 BP: 9:39.90

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
169Courtney BirchSomer9:42.98ns
257Sally OldfieldNhants9:53.36ns
337Chloe WilkinsonHerts10:05.63ns
438Jessica NugentHerts10:07.70ns
541Jennifer PereiraKent10:08.85ns
634Kathryn FrostHamp10:09.91ns
74Laura BurgoineBeds10:15.68es
855Ruth ProctorNorf10:25.85es
93Amie BoothBeds10:30.21
1031Ruth WallerManch10:38.93
1173Lisa KnightStaff10:45.16
1211Sonia ClarkChesh10:50.98
131Abigail WilshireAvon10:52.01
1456Helen SouthNorf10:56.02


Inter Girls 80m Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.70 BP: 10.90

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -1.4


posnonameteamtimestd
127Symone BelleEssex11.55ns
243Hannah ElwissLancs11.94es
367Melissa HarrisShrop11.97es
439Laura BaxterHumb12.13
529Lucy HuntGlouc12.16
655Stacey BarnettNorf12.30
746Christine SweeneyLeics12.51
Heat 2
wind = -0.9


posnonameteamtimestd
117Danielle FawkesCumb11.93es
228Lara CartyEssex11.95es
353Melanie CanningMidd12.05es
421Lindsey WinterDevon12.07es
581Jennifer LloydWarks12.29
665Laura TaylorOxford12.61
=45Justine RoachLeicsdisq
Heat 3
wind = -1.3


posnonameteamtimestd
147Holly FerrierLincs11.77es
259Gemma FergussonNland11.78es
328AGemma BennettEssex11.81es
473Sarah AllsoppStaff11.93es
544Louise TowardLancs12.54
69Claire RobinsonCamb13.27

Final

wind = +2.2




posnonameteamtimestd
127Symone BelleEssex11.18ns
243Hannah ElwissLancs11.39ns
359Gemma FergussonNland11.55ns
447Holly FerrierLincs11.61ns
528AGemma BennettEssex11.62ns
673Sarah AllsoppStaff11.67ns
728Lara CartyEssex11.78es
817Danielle FawkesCumb11.81es


Inter Girls 300m Hurdles

ES: 46.80 NS: 45.00 BP: 41.99

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
123Sian ScottDorset44.29ns
269Rebecca GearySomer46.08es
38Rebecca MossBucks46.08es
421Leyna HirdDevon46.83
584Sarah CalcottWMid46.93
679Meike HowellSussex47.86
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
163Natalie MillsNotts44.28ns
231Gemma DooneyManch44.33ns
324Jenni MolloyDorset45.47es
483Sian DaviesWMid46.58es
55Charlotte MartinBerks46.61es
655Rachel GrovesNorf48.17
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
177Natalie ChristmasSurrey44.58ns
233Sarah GallowayHamp44.85ns
341Laura RavenKent45.30es
485Georgie RobertsWYork45.40es
57Faith CrippsBucks45.90es
622Laura FleggDevon47.32

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
131Gemma DooneyManch42.75ns
223Sian ScottDorset43.50ns
333Sarah GallowayHamp43.73ns
477Natalie ChristmasSurrey43.82ns
563Natalie MillsNotts44.58ns
685Georgie RobertsWYork45.09es
769Rebecca GearySomer47.44


Inter Girls 4x100m Relay

ES: 50.00 NS: 49.00 BP: 46.40

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
121DevonDevon48.03ns
249LondonLondon48.28ns
383West MidlandsWMid49.11es
445LeicestershireLeics50.44
565OxfordshireOxford50.79
617CumbriaCumb52.15
779SussexSussex52.56
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
127EssexEssex49.22es
247LincolnshireLincs49.84es
375SuffolkSuff50.20
463NottinghamshireNotts52.07
523DorsetDorsetdisq
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
151MerseysideMersey49.04es
233HampshireHamp49.69es
377SurreySurrey49.88es
471South YorkshireSYork51.98
57BuckinghamshireBucks53.52
641KentKent53.52
769SomersetSomerdisq

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
127EssexEssex48.13ns
249LondonLondon48.20ns
383West MidlandsWMid48.38ns
421DevonDevon48.43ns
547LincolnshireLincs49.11es
651MerseysideMersey49.36es
733HampshireHamp50.17
877SurreySurreydisq


Inter Girls High Jump

ES: 1.62 NS: 1.68 BP: 1.82

Final







posnonameteamdiststd
145Aileen WilsonLeics1.83bp
281Alexandra SelwynWarks1.71ns
317Stephanie HighamCumb1.71ns
411Claire WrightChesh1.68ns
539Rebecca MawerHumb1.65es
627Catherine HoweEssex1.65es
=28Helen SmithEssex1.65es
821India HadlandDevon1.65es
971Rachel CanisterSYork1.62es
1079Jodie BrockbankSussex1.62es
1183Hannah KeightWMid1.59
1280Georgina HaywardSussex1.59
=75Danielle ClearSuff1.59
1451Jenny WoodsMersey1.59
=67Amy ClaytonShrop1.59
1618Dawn WalkerCumb1.59
178Sophie GibbensBucks1.54
=57Emily BaileyNhants1.54
1959Jenny ForresterNland1.54
=7Lara PooleBucks1.54
2185Emily MasonWYork1.49
2249E HynesLondon1.49


Inter Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.35 NS: 5.50 BP: 6.41

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
15Karlene TurnerBerks5.83+0.9ns
217Sarah HumphriesCumb5.68+1.5ns
387Henrietta PaxtonWilts5.67+2.0ns
463Danielle HumphreysNotts5.65+2.4ns
51Amy WoodmanAvon5.64+1.0ns
683Sonia CrawleyWMid5.51+2.1ns
777Samantha HendersonSurrey5.46+3.1es
828Monique ParrisEssex5.46+0.6es
949Channell GarnettLondon5.43+1.0es
1019Sian BriggsDerby5.34+1.2
1123Cara RobertsDorset5.28+1.3
1271Hannah BarnesSYork5.26+2.0
132Laura ReedAvon5.19+2.8
1441Katy BenneworthKent5.17+1.3
1513Joanne PybusCleve5.14-0.6
1651Vicky GriffithsMersey5.09+1.0
1765Jane GreerOxford5.03+0.8
1850Sangeeta DasonLondon5.00+0.9
1975Anna ClaytonSuff5.00+1.5
2085Vicky LambertWYork4.93+1.5
2161Natalie CooperNYork4.91+2.7
2227Zainab CeesayEssex4.76+2.7


Inter Girls Triple Jump

ES: 10.50 NS: 10.90 BP: 11.23

Round 1

National Standards, then next best from either pool to make up 12 for final
Pool A


posnonameteamdistwindstd
137Carly RobsonHerts11.33-0.3bp
277Aisha MytonSurrey11.16-0.2ns
365Rachel BrentonOxford11.15+1.3ns
43Stacey SavageBeds10.96+1.7ns
581Linsi RobinsonWarks10.91-0.5ns
641Laura BettsKent10.69es
724Jocelyn BraidyDorset10.66+0.2es
88Carly PalmerBucks10.45+1.9
935Claire BakerH&Wor10.42+0.9
1063Joanne ReadeNotts10.39+0.6
1166ATiffany DenningOxford10.24+0.6
1290Judy ToddChIs10.24+1.6
1369Gemma EvansSomer10.23
1457Simone GloverNhants10.18+1.3
1587Chloe CharmonWilts10.12+0.8
Pool B
posnonameteamdistwindstd
178Emily ParkerSurrey11.25-0.8bp
266Michelle JohansenOxford11.11-0.7ns
323Jennifer EagenDorset11.06+2.4ns
483Alison McAllisterWMid11.01+1.0ns
57Catrina ChristieBucks10.97+1.1ns
689Kimberley GoodallChIs10.87+0.7es
727Gemma TuneEssex10.74+2.0es
842Rebecca ConlonKent10.57+1.9es
95Jennifer WrightBerks10.44+1.7
1067Gemma HartshorneShrop10.29+1.7
1171Alexandra McKenzieSYork10.18+1.5
1236Donna CullenH&Wor10.11+1.0
1361Holly NewsonNYork9.58+0.7

Final





posnonameteamdistwindstd
178Emily ParkerSurrey11.88-1.1bp
237Carly RobsonHerts11.83-0.3bp
377Aisha MytonSurrey11.37-1.3bp
466Michelle JohansenOxford11.29+0.9bp
583Alison McAllisterWMid11.26-0.3bp
681Linsi RobinsonWarks11.25-2.1bp
765Rachel BrentonOxford11.15-0.5ns
83Stacey SavageBeds11.12+0.7ns
97Catrina ChristieBucks11.10+1.2ns
1023Jennifer EagenDorset10.84-0.9es
1127Gemma TuneEssex10.50-0.5es


Inter Girls Shot

ES: 10.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 13.86

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Jolene MarshallKent11.30ns
237Nicola DudmanHerts11.07ns
365Gemma AvilOxford11.03ns
427Somma PowerEssex10.86es
567Kerrie FardoeShrop10.73es
679Faye BrennanSussex10.73es
721Sarah BeerDevon10.55es
847Caroline BarrattLincs10.27es
925Kerry ElliottDurham10.06
1087Jessica WeirWilts9.94
1111Nicola GoreChesh9.85
1288Tanya HuntWilts9.83
1385Rachelle HouldsworthWYork9.82
1453Bola OyefesoMidd9.43
1571Carriann CuttsSYork9.40
1651Debbie GuileMersey9.37
1761Victoria GillNYork9.13
1852Chantelle Jonas-DowlingMersey9.11


Inter Girls Discus

ES: 34.00 NS: 37.00 BP: 49.36

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
153Ellisha DeeMidd40.64ns
231Angela LockleyManch38.63ns
351Lucy NesbittMersey38.47ns
467Emma ForresterShrop37.17ns
519Fallon HarrisonDerby36.41es
633Donna SwatheridgeHamp34.81es
711Lydia MorganChesh34.80es
837Caroline JonesHerts34.15es
923Michelle BorthwickDorset33.59
1049Danielle HallLondon33.56
1179Candace SchofieldSussex32.75
1241Laura FoxKent32.60
1365Tracey MerrillOxford28.43


Inter Girls Javelin

ES: 36.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 51.98

Final





posnonameteamdiststd
179Sam ReddSussex42.70ns
275Joanna ChapmanSuff38.30ns
367Rebecca BartlettShrop37.60es
433Sarah EllisHamp36.68es
534Helen DavisHamp36.46es
645Helen MounteneyLeics36.26es
777Sarah GarrardSurrey35.73
89Elizabeth DunnCamb35.13
943Eloise MangerLancs34.80
1027Louise MatthewsEssex34.79
1144Jenny LengLancs33.03
1217Laura SmithCumb31.00

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.