ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Don Valley : Sheffield

7th & 8th July 2000

Last updated on Sunday at 19:11:50


Inter Boys 100m

ES: 11.30 NS: 11.10 BP: 10.44

Round 1

First 2 and 6 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = -1.0
posnonameteamtimestd
113Peter VickersCleve11.28es
277Ugochi AnomelechiSurrey11.29es
350AReginald UzorLondon11.62
484Mikail HugginsWMid11.69
562Nick AspreyNYork11.79
634Tom YoungHamp11.86
741Jack WilkieKent11.88
Heat 2
wind = +0.2


posnonameteamtimestd
11Lloyd RiceAvon11.19es
249Rikki FiftonLondon11.21es
311Ryan MorrisonChesh11.31
457James GrahamNhants11.34
539Andrew McCullaghHumb11.47
661Lawrence MayhewNYork11.56
742Paul NewarkKent11.67
Heat 3
wind = -0.8


posnonameteamtimestd
150Daniel BussLondon11.39
247John KellyLincs11.58
358Jonathan AtkinNhants11.60
432Michael BurgessManch11.64
53Daniel GouldBeds11.69
662AMatthew ClarkNYork11.78
740ADavid BothamHumb11.80
Heat 4
wind = -1.0


posnonameteamtimestd
154Clive TurnerMidd11.30es
260David RileyNland11.32
385John UridgeWYork11.40
423Pix HedderwickDorset11.69
573Jonathan SherrattStaff11.77
621Robert WatsonDevon11.80
75Michael BradfieldBerks11.82
Heat 5


posnonameteamtimestd
153Devlin WilliamsMidd11.36
283Jamie McNeilWMid11.55
331Leon CameronManch11.65
471Peter HarphamSYork11.66
533Matthew HoptonHamp11.72
640James MooreHumb11.75
759Craig BradshawNland11.92

Round 2

First 4 to Round 3
Semi-final A
wind = 1.1


posnonameteamtimestd
11Lloyd RiceAvon11.07ns
277Ugochi AnomelechiSurrey11.09ns
350Daniel BussLondon11.14es
454Clive TurnerMidd11.21es
583Jamie McNeilWMid11.29es
685John UridgeWYork11.29es
757James GrahamNhants11.31
861Lawrence MayhewNYork11.67
Semi-final B
wind = +2.0


posnonameteamtimestd
149Rikki FiftonLondon11.03ns
253Devlin WilliamsMidd11.06ns
313Peter VickersCleve11.11es
411Ryan MorrisonChesh11.18es
560David RileyNland11.29es
658Jonathan AtkinNhants11.36
747John KellyLincs11.36
839Andrew McCullaghHumb11.42

Final

wind = +1.2


posnonameteamtimestd
177Ugochi AnomelechiSurrey10.93ns
249Rikki FiftonLondon10.94ns
313Peter VickersCleve11.04ns
453Devlin WilliamsMidd11.12es
51Lloyd RiceAvon11.12es
654Clive TurnerMidd11.13es
711Ryan MorrisonChesh11.18es
850Daniel BussLondon11.24es


Inter Boys 200m

ES: 22.90 NS: 22.40 BP: 21.32

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -0.2


posnonameteamtimestd
149Monu MiahLondon21.92ns
242James BridgeKent22.52es
39Adam CharltonCamb22.86es
477Robert GrahamSurrey23.27
533Chris HallHamp23.32
667Alex StonesShrop23.93
757Guy LaveryNhants24.04
Heat 2
wind = -0.5


posnonameteamtimestd
154Fola OnibujeMidd22.22ns
263Aaron AplinNotts22.33ns
347Martin RobertsLincs22.41es
451Karl WinstanleyMersey23.08
Heat 3
wind = +1.7


posnonameteamtimestd
153Laurence ObohMidd21.97ns
23Tom HydeBeds22.34ns
350Kamil Tejan-ColeLondon22.51es
41Daniel CossinsAvon22.64es
541Stuart WendenKent23.09
673Daniel MayerStaff23.19

Final

wind = +2.0






posnonameteamtimestd
149Monu MiahLondon21.58ns
253Laurence ObohMidd21.65ns
363Aaron AplinNotts21.89ns
43Tom HydeBeds22.06ns
554Fola OnibujeMidd22.24ns
642James BridgeKent22.32ns
750Kamil Tejan-ColeLondon22.63es
847Martin RobertsLincs22.68es


Inter Boys 400m

ES: 51.50 NS: 50.20 BP: 47.60

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
133Robert TobinHamp49.59ns
237Martin DavollsHerts50.09ns
350Neil SimpsonLondon50.64es
453Daniel PetrosMidd50.75es
562Simon AllenNYork51.56
632Simon ReesManch51.89
71Robert TateAvon53.98
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
151Daniel PachterMersey49.40ns
227Robert SmithEssex50.04ns
35Mark HollowayBerks50.22es
413Stephen GillCleve50.71es
575Leo O'ConnorSuff51.28es
661Matthew HarmanNYork51.61
749Denee de EmmonyLondon52.56
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
177Gavin DublinSurrey50.43es
257Liam GoodallNhants50.50es
36Alexander WilsonBerks51.15es
431Lee WhiteheadManch51.49es
534Michael WilliamsHamp51.73
683Matthew HanrattyWMid52.48
741John WellsKent52.92

Final





posnonameteamtimestd
133Robert TobinHamp48.22ns
237Martin DavollsHerts48.99ns
377Gavin DublinSurrey49.44ns
451Daniel PachterMersey49.52ns
557Liam GoodallNhants50.44es
650Neil SimpsonLondon50.51es
727Robert SmithEssex51.06es
85Mark HollowayBerks51.42es


Inter Boys 800m

ES: 1:59.00 NS: 1:57.00 BP: 1:51.90

Round 1

First 2 and 6 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
143Christopher StovesLancs1:56.28ns
239Richard DowseHumb1:57.43es
369James StephensonSomer1:57.87es
452Craig KellyMersey1:58.64es
511James HardingChesh1:58.89es
631John GillanManch2:00.53
734ATom BoltonHamp2:03.24
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
135Adam DaviesH&Wor1:57.54es
240Robert GoodwinHumb1:57.91es
383Daniel FoleyWMid1:57.91es
420Luke GunnDerby1:59.47
541Ben WiffenKent1:59.47
661Steven HermonNYork2:02.75
715Barrie ProwseCorn2:03.85
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
129Liam McGowanGlouc1:57.41es
280Matt FarmerSussex1:57.63es
351Matthew RoseMersey1:57.84es
47Phillip WinfieldBucks1:58.11es
525Christopher ParrDurham1:58.25es
642Jimmy CrossKent1:59.26
762Paul PriestleyNYork2:03.06
Heat 4


posnonameteamtimestd
133Adam VandenbergHamp2:00.50
253Darren St. ClairMidd2:00.61
387Greg CampbellWilts2:02.82
473Edward BaileyStaff2:03.04
542AJamie AtkinsonKent2:03.76
619Richard WeirDerbydisq
Heat 5


posnonameteamtimestd
165Andrew MortonOxford1:58.52es
279Andrew DeanSussex1:58.87es
377Joseph GodsellSurrey2:00.33
417Steven SloanCumb2:00.59
534Gary FairbankHamp2:01.55

Round 2

First 4 to Round 3
Semi-final A


posnonameteamtimestd
135Adam DaviesH&Wor1:57.85es
233Adam VandenbergHamp1:58.19es
340Robert GoodwinHumb1:58.64es
443Christopher StovesLancs1:58.67es
583Daniel FoleyWMid1:58.76es
679Andrew DeanSussex1:59.69
769James StephensonSomer2:04.52
852Craig KellyMerseydisq
Semi-final B


posnonameteamtimestd
129Liam McGowanGlouc1:59.06
239Richard DowseHumb1:59.13
365Andrew MortonOxford1:59.15
453Darren St. ClairMidd1:59.33
525Christopher ParrDurham1:59.42
651Matthew RoseMersey1:59.91
780Matt FarmerSussex2:02.61
87Phillip WinfieldBucks2:08.57

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
143Christopher StovesLancs1:56.98ns
265Andrew MortonOxford1:58.12es
329Liam McGowanGlouc1:58.27es
439Richard DowseHumb1:58.42es
535Adam DaviesH&Wor1:58.96es
640Robert GoodwinHumb1:59.53
733Adam VandenbergHamp2:01.41
853Darren St. ClairMidd2:05.78


Inter Boys 1500m

ES: 4:08.00 NS: 4:04.00 BP: 3:52.60

Round 1

First 4 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
127Chris ReynoldsEssex4:05.58es
245John GearyLeics4:06.25es
332Philip WilliamsManch4:06.64es
419Colin HawkinsDerby4:06.65es
579Jack VailSussex4:06.69es
677Daniel RobinsonSurrey4:07.15es
765Scott ScottOxford4:08.79
851Rory SmithMersey4:09.41
952ANeil SinerMersey4:12.17
1011Tim EgertonChesh4:12.54
1185Robert SpencerWYork4:13.88
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
159Jonathan GrahamNland4:03.71ns
228James TydemanEssex4:04.32es
33Mark DraperBeds4:05.10es
489Ian CarterChIs4:05.41es
553Sean DixonMidd4:07.45es
631Chris BryantManch4:08.85
752Henry StewartMersey4:11.44
817Guy ThompsonCumb4:18.61
983Chris RamseyWMid4:23.60

Final





posnonameteamtimestd
128James TydemanEssex4:03.07ns
227Chris ReynoldsEssex4:03.90ns
33Mark DraperBeds4:04.19es
489Ian CarterChIs4:04.40es
559Jonathan GrahamNland4:04.46es
632Philip WilliamsManch4:08.70
745John GearyLeics4:09.90
819Colin HawkinsDerby4:10.49
979Jack VailSussex4:14.11


Inter Boys 3000m

ES: 9:03.00 NS: 8:55.00 BP: 8:20.00

Final













posnonameteamtimestd
181Paul MooresWarks8:49.34ns
267Phillip NichollsShrop8:49.49ns
369Frank TicknerSomer8:56.53es
441Thomas FakeyKent8:58.32es
543Raymond EdgarLancs9:01.03es
651Philip McGloryMersey9:03.27
777Glenn RaggettSurrey9:07.68
831Aaron FrazerManch9:10.56
915Robbie BugdenCorn9:11.70
1047Steven AblittLincs9:16.25
1132Tom LancashireManch9:16.86
1265Tom PenfoldOxford9:18.74
1333David UdalHamp9:19.31
1453Shugri OmarMidd9:19.44
1568Tom HumphriesShrop9:30.94


Inter Boys 100m Hurdles

ES: 14.20 NS: 13.60 BP: 12.47

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.0


posnonameteamtimestd
159Peter MiddletonNland13.49ns
277Kenneth FrempongSurrey13.59ns
373Robin SmithStaff13.86es
413Anthony BibbeyCleve13.88es
585Ben ManchesterWYork14.41
636Matthew McGowanH&Wor14.69
Heat 2
wind = +2.3


posnonameteamtimestd
181Edward DunfordWarks13.56ns
260Richard MyersNland14.08es
335Adam CrickmoreH&Wor14.12es
414Suote NyananyeCleve14.25
57Mark JessopBucks14.32
678AOmar DurraniSurrey14.33
763Andrew GrubbNotts14.45
Heat 3
wind = -1.3


posnonameteamtimestd
131Stephen AlexanderManch14.05es
223Greg SmithDorset14.20es
378Duncan RogersSurrey14.35
411Andrew HopkinsonChesh14.56
561David MakinNYork14.60

Final

wind = +2.5


posnonameteamtimestd
159Peter MiddletonNland13.29ns
281Edward DunfordWarks13.32ns
377Kenneth FrempongSurrey13.68es
413Anthony BibbeyCleve13.82es
573Robin SmithStaff13.87es
660Richard MyersNland14.01es
731Stephen AlexanderManch14.15es
823Greg SmithDorset14.28


Inter Boys 400m Hurdles

ES: 58.00 NS: 56.30 BP: 52.74

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
145Robert AyersLeics56.61es
283Matthew WilliamsWMid57.04es
333Callum McKayHamp57.16es
49Tom CareyCamb57.25es
527Ross TressiderEssex57.49es
679Sean SykesSussex57.59es
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
163Mark GarnerNotts56.70es
219Oliver TeaserDerby56.79es
359Patrick CollinsNland57.78es
453Mark WinshipMidd58.36
584Craig CannonWMid58.50

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
119Oliver TeaserDerby56.87es
283Matthew WilliamsWMid57.30es
345Robert AyersLeics57.67es
463Mark GarnerNotts57.79es
559Patrick CollinsNland58.12
633Callum McKayHamp58.55
727Ross TressiderEssex60.01
89Tom CareyCamb60.83


Inter Boys 1500m Steeplechase

ES: 4:36.00 NS: 4:30.00 BP: 4:14.00

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
153Daniel LewisMidd4:25.90ns
237Tom BedfordHerts4:27.85ns
339Graham DobbsHumb4:29.77ns
429Peter KellieGlouc4:30.14es
561Oliver BrewerNYork4:32.63es
619Tim LawrenceDerby4:36.54
731Ian BowlesManch4:38.19
879Rob NealSussex4:38.42
969Chris WardSomer4:39.05
1085James HenryWYork4:39.57
1135James NicklessH&Wor4:39.94
1252Mark DonoghueMersey4:40.71
1343Thomas WadeLancs4:41.27
1451Chris JonesMersey4:42.03


Inter Boys 4x100m Relay

ES: 45.00 NS: 44.10 BP: 41.92

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon44.32es
239HumbersideHumb44.94es
361North YorkshireNYork45.04
481WarwickshireWarks45.06
55BerkshireBerks45.43
619DerbyshireDerby46.73
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
183West MidlandsWMid43.70ns
253MiddlesexMidd44.40es
37BuckinghamshireBucks47.02
431Greater ManchesterManchdisq
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey43.31ns
233HampshireHamp44.12es
357NorthamptonshireNhants44.77es
441KentKent44.78es
563NottinghamshireNotts48.00

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon43.51ns
253MiddlesexMidd43.57ns
333HampshireHamp43.59ns
483West MidlandsWMid43.74ns
577SurreySurrey44.12es
639HumbersideHumb44.28es
757NorthamptonshireNhants44.73es
841KentKent44.93es


Inter Boys High Jump

ES: 1.90 NS: 1.96 BP: 2.12

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
137Mark CrowleyHerts1.99ns
220Adam GallieDerby1.96ns
37Daniel LeonardBucks1.96ns
477Thelonious CaseySurrey1.96ns
519Mark BidwellDerby1.93es
684Tom ParsonsWMid1.93es
727Greg GoodremEssex1.93es
883Calvin HallWMid1.93es
967Chris FranceShrop1.93es
1051Martin AramMersey1.90es
1185Martin BernardWYork1.90es
1243Colin BaileyLancs1.90es
135Nicholas DanceBerks1.87
=52Jamie CrightonMersey1.87
156Neil HayBerks1.82
1625Raymond RidleyDurham1.82


Inter Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.40 NS: 6.60 BP: 7.32

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
127Jordan LauEssex7.21+1.9ns
283Marlon LewisWMid6.77+2.6ns
375Jermaine BernardSuff6.71+4.7ns
431Richard BurslemManch6.68+4.2ns
549Onen EyongLondon6.65+4.4ns
673Adrian DillonStaff6.60+1.7ns
719Richard AskewDerby6.57+3.6es
877Phillip GreenlandSurrey6.57+3.0es
981Ryan JamesWarks6.51+1.6es
1085Matthew ClayWYork6.27+2.9
1165Xavier AndreOxford6.16+3.6
1279Matt BarclaySussex6.16+5.4
1341Adam RuffellsKent6.14+2.1
1478Bertram NnanyereSurrey6.11+1.6
157David BileyBucks6.06+4.8
1642AIan PulmanKent5.84+2.7
1751Lewis CheungMersey5.79+4.7
1887Calvin StewartWilts5.78+1.1


Inter Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.10 NS: 13.80 BP: 15.11

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
183Jonathan MooreWMid15.91-1.1bp
251Kevin ThompsonMersey14.41+0.9ns
354Jason ComissiongMidd14.11+0.3ns
481Gary WhiteWarks14.03+1.4ns
553Chris AlexisMidd13.77-1.5es
633Daniel BrayHamp13.50+2.8es
739Matthew WaldenHumb13.35-3.1es
888Andrew HarrisWilts13.30-0.1es
937Dennis FenemoreHerts13.17-2.3es
107Andrew BellBucks13.15-2.0es
1163Kieron McKeeverNotts13.03+1.5
121Julian AdamsAvon12.91-1.8
1377Anthony NelsonSurrey12.88-0.2
1478Enyioma AnomelechiSurrey12.63-2.1
1519David KettleDerby12.51-1.1
1687Christopher BullWilts12.41+2.0
1784Moses FagbemiroWMid11.82-1.0


Inter Boys Pole Vault

ES: 3.80 NS: 4.15 BP: 4.70

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
139Paul StevensHumb4.50ns
251Olly MahonyMersey4.25ns
373Alan JervisStaff4.25ns
474Chris TremayneStaff4.25ns
525Mark ChristieDurham4.05es
663Ezekiel BenjaminNotts4.05es
777Greg DillowSurrey3.80es
843Alexander BaleLancs3.80es
941Mike CrossKent3.65


Inter Boys Shot

ES: 13.40 NS: 14.50 BP: 20.48

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
173Derrick SquireStaff16.87ns
235Nsa HarrisonH&Wor16.71ns
321David DawsonDevon16.19ns
451Peter CranfieldMersey15.13ns
552Anthony GallagherMersey13.98es
623Richard TrimmerDorset13.71es
759Dale HewitsonNland13.67es
843Alexander ShorrockLancs13.58es
978Kyle StevensSurrey13.18
1019Jamie WraggDerby12.97
1127Gareth PrattEssex12.81
1244Paul SockettLancs12.63
1328James HollandEssex12.38
145Richard DanceBerks12.25
1577Philip AslettSurrey12.12
1652AGeorge SykesMersey12.11
1757Andrew DuffyNhants12.04
1820Lee BloorDerby11.35
191John MayAvon11.26


Inter Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 61.24

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
135Chris LevettH&Wor45.56ns
233Stuart SempleHamp45.46ns
331Steven AshtonManch44.91ns
421Sam WestlakeDevon44.83ns
545Tom BivinsLeics43.12es
613Leslie RichardsCleve42.72es
751Simon BulleyMersey41.37es
853Steven MarlowMidd41.24es
934Robert JukesHamp39.75
1065Ben KelseyOxford39.20
1119Robert SheaDerby38.22
1283Nick HumphreysWMid37.24
1341Owain RhoddaKent37.09
1425Ross ElliottDurham35.34
155Matthew ScaplehornBerks32.79


Inter Boys Javelin

ES: 51.00 NS: 55.00 BP: 70.52

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
117Lee DoranCumb56.15ns
221Alex Van Der MerweDevon55.92ns
385Mark LindsayWYork54.72es
427Jonathan HarveyEssex53.46es
526Michael WittenDurham53.00es
686Andrew RobinsonWYork52.98es
767Richard AndrewsShrop52.58es
849Orane TurnerLondon51.76es
953Kunal KapadiaMidd49.79
1043David TurnerLancs49.69
1175Stephen AdamsSuff48.78
1228Aaron CrampEssex48.66
1341Matthew HuntleyKent47.55
1487James WatersWilts45.38
1561Adam LeeNYork43.17
1657Matthew RossNhants43.13
173Williams MurrayBeds42.40
1862David MoonNYork41.40
1971Wayne PriceSYork39.13


Inter Boys Hammer

ES: 48.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 73.58

Final



posnonameteamdiststd
137Carl SaggersHerts64.32ns
283Thomas DempseyWMid59.67ns
329James NunanGlouc57.19ns
431Kamran KhanManch55.82ns
533Paul FarleyHamp53.45es
613Christopher MasonCleve51.46es
781Paul NashWarks48.87es
834Laurence HarwoodHamp48.61es
923Matthew FramptonDorset48.35es
1032Nicholas EdwardManch48.22es
1184James FordeWMid47.00
1235Michael JonesH&Wor46.83
1354Eugene SealyMidd46.24
1441Karim ChesterKent44.51
1571George PerkinsSYork43.12
1639Reece DruryHumb42.22
175Robert MunghamBerks40.34

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.