ESAA 13th Combined Events Championships

Alexander Stadium, Birmingham

Saturday 16th and Sunday 17th September 2000


Note: you may have to reduce the font size of your browser to see these results neatly...click on FONTS then select a smaller font. To print neatly, click FILE, PAGE SETUP, then set your page orientation to LANDSCAPE.

Junior Boys Pentathlon


Points80mHwindSPLJwindHJ800m
1Andrae DavisEssex328111.68(+2.0)15.766.12(+1.3)1.682-12.45
2Louis MooreStaffordshire300111.80(+3.8)11.666.34(+1.4)1.832-25.87
3Matthew HansfordDevonshire292011.15(+2.0)12.266.01(+3.3)1.592-20.00
4Nathaniel SimpsonLondon275511.38(+2.0)9.385.42(+4.6)1.682-13.95
5Mathew ChetwyndWarwickshire273812.36(+3.1)8.985.81(+4.0)1.742-15.13
6Craig GlanvilleDurham271912.56(+4.3)9.985.80(+3.1)1.502-06.66
7Kevin SempersHumberside269511.87(+3.8)10.505.55(+2.3)1.742-24.65
8James DunfordWarwickshire268512.12(+3.8)12.305.30(+3.2)1.622-20.48
9Adam BoothSouth Yorkshire258512.04(+1.2)9.755.11(+4.1)1.682-17.98
10Onose OkojieLondon256312.93(+1.8)11.255.48(+3.6)1.772-30.69
11Chris VernonWarwickshire250313.18(+2.8)10.475.25(+3.9)1.562-13.93
12Patrick HalcrowEssex246512.23(+3.8)11.575.46(+1.1)1.622-36.34
13Michael BarnardCornwall245212.80(+2.8)10.014.82(+3.2)1.502-09.63
14Michael JohnsonLeicestershire241313.09(+1.2)9.264.65(+1.6)1.592-09.69
15Ryan ShawEssex240112.15(+1.2)9.995.60(+2.8)1.412-23.76
16Mark ThompsonDurham239412.64(+1.2)9.335.48(+2.9)1.502-20.52
17John RambotasBuckinghamshire239113.60(+4.3)13.754.97(+1.3)1.592-31.82
18William FleckneyBedfordshire238712.14(+3.8)9.305.87(+2.3)1.472-29.74
19Graham JacksonDurham238413.16(+1.8)9.665.88(+4.6)1.562-28.69
20Samuel LloydSomerset235912.71(+2.8)9.805.31(+4.0)1.472-20.61
21Andrew LakeLancashire235112.81(+1.8)8.655.51(+3.2)1.592-24.91
22Martin PangWarwickshire234812.10(+2.0)11.265.61(+3.2)1.592-49.47
23Oliver MorganSomerset234513.50(+3.8)9.885.20(+2.2)1.502-16.34
24Jonathan SavillEssex231913.17(+1.8)10.724.84(+2.7)1.562-22.38
25Marlon XiminesLondon225713.34(+2.0)9.035.77(+3.0)1.592-34.85
26Daniel HarrisDevonshire224312.83(+1.8)8.225.57(+4.0)1.592-32.53
27Antony LampittHere & Worcs222514.76(+1.2)10.235.24(+3.1)1.622-25.30
28James HaywoodBedfordshire222012.68(+1.2)9.045.00(+2.5)1.532-26.55
29David BarronBuckinghamshire216014.04(+4.3)10.174.57(+3.9)1.532-20.23
30Duncan HarrisonDevonshire210513.85(+3.1)7.705.13(+2.9)1.562-24.19
31George MinshallShropshire210114.64(+4.3)8.274.98(+3.4)1.562-19.45
32Chinedum OnuohaGtr Manchester209912.68(+4.3)9.436.07(+5.3)1.53DNF
33Thomas AbabioLondon194917.12(+3.1)9.785.18(+2.9)1.532-24.16
34Stephen HatchLancashire180014.13(+4.3)7.214.62(+4.6)1.472-31.30
35Yianni SkrivanosDevonshire173713.70(+2.8)8.964.68(+4.3)1.59DNF

Junior Boys Pentathlon - TEAM SCORES


1Essex8147 points
2Warwickshire7926 points
3London7575 points
4Durham7497 points
5Devonshire7268 points

Intermediate Boys Octathlon


PointsLJwindDTJT400m100mHwindHJSP1500m
1Edward DunfordWarwickshire53256.53(+3.1)41.3643.3153.5113.78(-0.6)1.8713.825-01.87
2Robin SmithStaffordshire49166.05(+3.3)31.3341.7252.7513.88(-0.6)1.8411.684-51.88
3Matthew WaldenHumberside48946.44(+3.2)32.8136.2754.1014.63(-0.4)1.8412.334-45.09
4David HughesLincolnshire48856.76(+2.3)29.4541.1652.7914.18(-0.6)1.7511.384-54.89
5Xavier AndreOxfordshire48076.10(+3.8)30.5545.4953.4515.03(-1.1)1.8111.484-46.43
6Jason HillStaffordshire44165.95(+4.1)34.9138.8856.2714.83(-0.4)1.6011.054-56.30
7Michael DyerBerkshire43925.90(+2.4)31.0343.1855.4515.35(-1.1)1.6910.194-55.64
8Colin BaileyLancashire43835.79(+2.8)32.0740.1158.1114.54(-0.6)1.8410.535-12.18
9Malcolm HawkinsWarwickshire42505.84(+3.5)24.4139.1354.0416.09(-0.6)1.579.844-25.11
10Philip TaylorStaffordshire42405.89(+2.8)29.7143.0258.1615.56(+0.3)1.7511.915-22.98
11Christopher AwdeEssex42156.35(+3.5)28.5129.4854.9215.00(-0.4)1.7211.545-31.53
12Ross TressiderEssex42016.02(+3.6)30.0933.4457.4314.08(-0.6)1.6910.475-20.19
13Robert HenryHumberside41305.07(+2.9)25.6739.1353.6914.37(+0.3)1.4810.704-51.26
14Daniel BrayHampshire41066.20(+1.7)22.2927.1150.3314.94(+0.3)1.458.554-44.03
15Mark GarnerNottinghamshire41025.72(+3.8)24.7031.0553.8314.65(-0.3)1.699.035-00.03
16Barrie ProwseCornwall40715.53(+3.4)22.5935.6254.9816.17(-0.6)1.669.434-29.36
17Kevin DunkleyCumbria40465.24(+3.4)35.8340.5658.7516.58(+0.5)1.6312.005-10.09
18Steven CharltonHumberside40255.19(+2.6)25.1839.0355.3215.05(-0.4)1.5710.244-54.12
19Thomas WillanNottinghamshire40075.86(+2.3)24.1740.1056.5615.01(+0.3)1.578.204-51.64
20Matthew WilliamsStaffordshire39895.68(+3.2)25.9831.5354.6416.29(-1.1)1.698.884-47.51
21Robert SmithEssex39846.00(+1.9)18.4726.7151.2415.38(-1.1)1.607.764-40.82
22Christopher WarnockDurham39795.74(+2.8)24.2423.3754.6016.05(+0.5)1.699.784-39.72
23Thomas JenningsWest Yorkshire39615.39(+1.5)27.2338.3758.3015.24(-0.3)1.7211.555-30.79
24Tom JarvisLincolnshire39434.97(+3.7)23.8128.5654.7114.97(+0.3)1.759.164-50.18
25Daniel ArmstrongSouth Yorkshire39224.93(+3.8)22.1437.5953.4615.01(-0.3)1.699.875-16.50
26Leighton BallantineSomerset39185.29(+4.5)29.0340.5755.8715.12(-0.3)1.5710.345-30.87
27Jadie StivenKent38235.33(+2.2)23.9946.4958.2215.90(+0.5)1.5110.475-09.56
28Michael CrossKent38045.20(+2.8)27.2544.3957.3916.27(-0.6)1.6911.155-49.98
29Reece DruryHumberside36425.22(+2.6)38.4419.5657.0314.39(-0.6)1.5111.956-30.73
30Nadir KleidaSomerset36185.68(+4.8)26.0233.7957.8516.36(+0.5)1.4810.775-27.88
31Ben RudkinSomerset36015.49(+3.2)21.7033.5658.0615.25(-0.4)1.698.995-38.22
32Stephen StapleyKent35835.83(+2.2)NVT32.9956.3415.21(+0.5)1.5710.695-09.13
33Paris NorrissSomerset35824.92(+5.0)36.7027.5459.9017.96(-0.6)1.6010.144-58.91
34Arron OwenWarwickshire35575.33(+3.3)24.1328.7456.1617.99(-0.6)1.549.914-50.19
35Jessey SinghDevonshire3548NVJ( )28.5639.1157.3616.42(+0.3)1.5711.224-48.45
36Gary WhiteWarwickshire23705.74(+4.0)23.2623.7160.05DNF( )1.5110.00DNF
Oliver BournatKentRETD.5.20(+3.3)26.4635.1057.57( )
Rupert GardnerBuckinghamshireRETD.5.72(+2.9)22.0123.4552.49( )
Ewan SmithEssexRETD.5.64(+3.6)24.23

Intermediate Boys Octathlon - TEAM SCORES


1Staffordshire13572 points
2Warwickshire13132 points
3Humberside13049 points
4Essex12400 points
5Kent11210 points
6Somerset11137 points

Senior Boys Decathlon


Points100mwindLJwindSPHJ400m110mHwindDTPVJT1500m
1Alex ZulewskiEssex618111.66(+1.5)6.53(+3.2)9.471.7651.0315.23(-0.8)30.883.7042.624-49.16
2Jon DickinsonHampshire598011.57(+2.7)6.70(+4.4)10.131.7652.2917.27(-0.2)34.353.5035.274-37.22
3Howard FrostLondon594711.21(+1.5)6.49(+3.2)9.341.6450.2615.79(-1.5)28.083.6031.924-41.00
4James WrightEssex580311.61(+2.7)6.09(+2.5)9.181.6153.0515.75(-0.8)28.114.0042.084-52.84
5Christopher DackSomerset577411.44(+1.5)6.57(+3.7)12.491.8857.6515.58(-0.8)34.502.5044.345-32.83
6Daniel BrandwoodHumberside575211.31(+1.5)6.19(+3.4)11.681.5850.3917.40(-0.2)40.343.3028.845-05.31
7James RodenLancashire573011.81(+2.9)5.61(+2.3)11.291.8255.8116.59(-0.2)32.402.7054.944-47.27
8Dan ArmstrongCumbria564011.88(+2.4)6.05(+4.1)10.481.7053.1516.14(-0.8)28.652.8043.614-40.88
9Carl MarchmentHampshire553011.78(+2.7)6.07(+4.1)9.801.7653.5216.49(-1.5)31.803.0039.885-05.25
10Andy ClementsHampshire548911.94(+1.5)6.36(+4.5)8.441.5852.0216.33(-0.8)34.082.3040.004-34.92
11Daniel EliasEssex545311.91(+1.5)6.27(+2.5)8.801.7656.0716.76(-1.5)29.193.8038.785-12.64
12Wayne BalsdonCornwall522211.80(+1.5)6.14(+2.7)10.341.7653.2417.82(-0.2)26.512.5031.914-46.88
13Lee MiddletonEssex505612.41(+1.5)5.77(+2.3)9.991.7357.9516.70(-1.5)33.793.0036.485-17.75
14Ryan WestawaySomerset502812.49(+1.9)6.06(+2.0)9.971.8557.2817.02(-1.5)32.952.6036.225-28.07
15Richard TownsendBuckinghamshire498411.71(+2.7)5.59(+2.2)9.541.5853.1418.65(-0.2)28.442.9038.365-03.00
16Andrew ReevesWarwickshire486411.88(+2.9)6.20(+1.4)7.691.8855.1616.24(-0.8)21.42NHC32.864-56.77
17Daniel MooreLondon485511.72(+2.4)5.23(+3.5)7.741.8251.8119.35(-1.5)21.662.5024.084-17.41
18Matthew LedgerDerbyshire480512.79(+1.2)6.13(+3.0)9.441.9161.2717.25(-0.2)31.562.9042.596-07.50
19Adam BarkerDurham471511.39(+1.5)6.50(+3.0)6.411.6755.1117.96(-0.2)19.342.6030.885-12.38
20Nicholas FoxworthyDevonshire463512.63(+1.9)5.81(+3.2)8.871.7958.0917.67(-0.2)29.323.0041.316-12.47
21Paul KnightDevonshire460411.96(+2.9)5.93(+4.9)9.561.5555.6117.86(-0.2)24.381.8033.014-57.13
22Mark HoughtonSurrey457212.37(+1.2)5.48(+3.1)9.981.7657.0522.25(+0.2)28.193.4036.725-20.91
23Adam FidgettCambridgeshire456912.07(+2.9)5.50(+3.1)11.481.4957.0317.56(-0.2)26.762.7032.915-33.73
24Jonathan SaunterCornwall445112.26(+1.2)5.44(+4.3)10.471.5855.3621.16(+0.2)30.262.1046.055-27.46
25Andy ClarkKent440612.20(+2.9)5.77(+2.9)10.891.6457.9518.86(-0.2)25.642.1034.825-32.85
26Andrew ChristieBuckinghamshire427912.66(+1.9)5.88(+2.4)8.431.4957.5320.59(-0.2)24.273.5022.444-55.80
27Ben JepsonBerkshire410512.69(+1.5)5.75(+3.5)9.021.5258.8819.16(+0.2)24.262.4036.605-33.49
28Daniel BurtSomerset405512.39(+1.9)5.31(+4.9)9.301.4656.8820.33(+0.2)28.042.4022.175-02.41
29Christopher ArgyleShropshire346512.85(+1.2)4.85(+1.9)8.77NHC59.3221.95(+0.2)20.982.9036.145-02.27
Andrew JohnsonHertfordshireRETD.12.21(+2.4)2.55(+3.3)9.52NHCDNF( )
Christopher TateDurhamRETD.12.62(+1.5)5.10( )8.601.52
Chris GunnWest MidlandsRETD.12.14(+1.2)5.78(+4.5)10.761.64
Steven HughesLincolnshireRETD.11.78(+2.4)5.68(+3.2)11.07
Timothy HowellStaffordshireRETD.12.35(+2.4)5.53(+2.2)9.32
Matthew PeleszokShropshireRETD.11.73(+1.5)NVJ( )
Lawrence MunroSurreyRETD.11.78(+2.7)( )

Senior Boys Decathlon - TEAM SCORES


1Essex17437 points
2Hampshire16999 points
3Somerset14857 points

Junior Girls Pentathlon


Points75mHwindSPHJLJwind800m
1Louise HazelCambridgeshire320711.48(+0.6)9.741.525.20(-3.6)2-29.40
2Emma PerkinsSussex309111.75(+0.8)9.011.674.73(-1.4)2-36.25
3Phyllis AgboLondon306211.06(+0.6)10.461.555.20(-2.0)2-54.44
4Jenny ChristieWarwickshire285712.47(+0.8)8.611.554.57(-0.1)2-31.73
5Hollie LundgrenHertfordshire282212.28(+0.5)9.531.614.74(-0.6)2-51.97
6Nadine SimpsonHertfordshire279312.34(+0.7)8.351.524.61(-1.2)2-34.78
7Rachel CulshawGtr Manchester277612.37(+0.8)6.601.614.34(-1.9)2-29.52
8Emma MorrisDurham276812.32(-0.5)6.001.644.46(-0.9)2-32.88
9Samantha DayStaffordshire270211.62(+0.6)9.011.434.61(-1.6)2-45.02
10Rachael GibbensBuckinghamshire269212.44(-0.5)7.471.494.43(-2.8)2-31.04
11Juliet AdeloyeLondon268912.46(-0.4)7.791.464.86(-2.7)2-39.34
12Jenny BlissSussex265712.17(+0.5)7.191.404.52(-1.5)2-28.73
13Layla HawkinsKent264112.68(+0.8)7.881.584.60( )2-48.21
14Jemma GarrettDurham261812.57(-0.4)7.491.434.54(-3.9)2-32.85
15Amelia VaughanDorset259413.23(-0.4)7.651.494.47(-3.0)2-34.28
16Emma SmithNorfolk253713.12(-0.5)7.271.434.43(-1.5)2-31.54
17Lucy FisherCheshire252511.87(+0.6)10.711.404.62(-1.3)3-08.72
18Samantha BrittonDerbyshire252512.16(+0.7)5.821.464.46(-1.0)2-36.58
19Catherine HoldswrthEssex250912.21(+0.8)8.381.404.69(-2.0)2-51.84
20Rebecca KriehnCornwall250212.49(-0.4)7.081.404.50(-4.9)2-37.60
21Joanne GroutDurham249613.60(-0.5)8.231.434.30(-1.5)2-33.65
22Donna CreightonSomerset247513.16(-0.4)7.681.434.68(-2.3)2-44.22
23Joanna BlairWarwickshire240413.82(-0.5)10.011.254.47(-1.2)2-37.24
24Sarah DevoyCheshire237612.78(+0.5)8.041.464.46(-1.5)2-57.46
25Nia NwidobieLancashire236312.48(+0.5)8.491.464.57(-1.5)3-08.94
26Rebekah PassleyLondon235712.91(+0.7)6.251.225.06( )2-38.90
27Nicola MartellEssex235012.62(-0.5)8.461.344.21(-1.5)2-45.83
28Amy FozzardNorth Yorkshire234413.21(+0.8)7.671.344.35(-1.0)2-39.52
29Kelly MarshallWest Midlands234112.40(+0.7)7.511.314.58(-1.0)2-48.81
30Stacey ScannellLondon233612.56(+0.5)7.551.404.06(-1.2)2-44.77
31Rachel AbbsDurham232212.47(+0.7)7.291.434.98(-0.9)3-13.87
32Katey ReadCheshire230411.80(+0.6)7.221.284.44(-0.7)2-50.85
33Carly DeanDorset229911.85(+0.6)6.011.374.66(-2.0)2-57.86
34Jessica BennetDorset228613.26(-0.4)7.001.433.68(-2.4)2-35.37
35Caya LanglandsWarwickshire227413.90(-0.5)7.061.554.06(-2.0)2-51.75
36Lindsey NashEssex223413.47(-0.5)8.421.254.39(+0.2)2-44.33
37Kayleigh B-FowlerEssex219613.17(-0.5)7.401.434.29(-1.0)3-00.24
38Lizzie GriggsAvon206513.22(+0.5)6.151.433.89(-0.5)2-55.30
39Charlotte MaloneWarwickshire164414.04(-0.5)6.021.404.34(-0.8)DNF
40Kim RogersDorset142716.30(-0.5)6.341.223.63(-0.1)3-11.07

Junior Girls Pentathlon - TEAM SCORES


1London8108 points
2Durham7882 points
3Warwickshire7535 points
4Cheshire7205 points
5Dorset7179 points
6Essex7093 points

Intermediate Girls Heptathlon


Points80mHwindHJSP200mwindLJwindJT800m
1Lara CartyEssex439511.65(+2.2)1.607.8126.32(+0.7)5.10(+0.4)28.022-35.17
2Hannah BarnesSouth Yorkshire431312.22(+2.3)1.488.0526.10(+2.3)4.86(+0.2)31.972-28.06
3Louise TowardLancashire426512.39(+2.3)1.579.6126.43(+0.7)4.90(+0.7)26.892-37.53
4Sarah GallawayHampshire423712.12(+2.2)1.488.3926.62(+2.3)5.22(-0.1)25.592-31.59
5Chanelle GarnetLondon422711.52(+2.2)1.517.8026.06(+2.3)5.32(+1.3)17.172-32.15
6Olivia Ross-HurstHertfordshire421312.47(+2.7)1.578.1226.68(+0.7)5.20(-0.3)22.002-30.36
7Henrietta PaxtonWiltshire411912.29(+2.2)1.607.3227.20(+2.0)5.35(-0.1)18.552-33.28
8Stephanie DaltonSouth Yorkshire411512.28(+2.7)1.548.7526.87(+2.0)5.01(+0.4)21.412-34.40
9Liza ParryWest Midlands410413.42(+0.6)1.458.8025.26(+0.7)4.98(-0.3)21.062-26.81
10Emily ParkerSurrey410312.19(+2.2)1.486.5425.90(+0.7)5.24(+0.7)18.832-27.49
11Danielle FawkesCumbria407512.19(+2.2)1.608.0026.43(+0.7)4.62(+0.5)21.622-35.29
12Kimberley GoodallChannel Islands406313.26(+0.6)1.458.3427.03(+2.0)5.12(-0.1)27.282-29.08
13Rachel BrentonOxfordshire400112.36(+1.2)1.636.9727.09(+3.5)5.15(-0.9)22.072-45.36
14Anna ClaytonSuffolk399212.23(+3.5)1.548.1226.56(+2.0)4.71(+0.7)23.652-40.93
15Faith CrippsBuckinghamshire397312.55(+2.7)1.458.1427.33(+2.0)5.09(-0.1)23.562-33.69
16Sarah WalshHertfordshire397213.60(+3.5)1.577.7827.13(+2.0)4.98(-0.3)22.382-30.28
17Samantha BackwellSomerset396812.93(+2.8)1.546.7627.19(+2.0)4.77(+0.2)21.922-23.21
18Gemma TuneEssex390213.31(+3.5)1.488.9427.05(+2.0)4.97(-0.2)18.912-31.45
19Laura TaylorOxfordshire388512.43(+2.3)1.518.1627.50(+2.0)4.79(+0.2)18.842-32.71
20Carly RobsonHertfordshire383913.81(+2.3)1.488.8927.37(+2.3)4.83(-0.2)25.782-37.36
21Lorraine CorbettGtr Manchester377112.51(+2.7)1.547.7628.16(+3.0)4.79(+0.4)23.742-45.78
22Jane GreerOxfordshire376912.43(+3.5)1.517.6128.07(+3.0)4.82(+0.3)21.882-41.11
23Rebecca HampsonGtr Manchester374412.41(+2.7)1.456.8727.10(+2.0)4.68(+0.9)21.942-37.52
24Adele OliverGtr Manchester373713.19(+2.8)1.487.7127.33(+3.5)5.00(-0.2)20.072-40.22
25Ruth LaybournWest Yorkshire372412.69(+2.8)1.517.9726.90(+2.0)4.91(+0.4)19.272-50.89
26Hayley JasperCambridgeshire359213.26(+2.8)1.517.6727.27(+2.3)4.24(-1.3)26.712-49.57
27Nicola BradyStaffordshire357313.06(+0.6)1.368.1427.94(+3.0)4.62(-0.5)20.292-34.43
28Georgie RobertsWest Yorkshire356013.49(+0.6)1.308.1628.15(+3.5)4.48(-0.1)27.472-33.56
29Joanna SafeHere & Worcs353212.78(+3.5)1.426.3027.76(+2.0)4.16(-0.4)21.072-29.12
30Elinor CarlisleWiltshire350413.43(+1.2)1.548.1229.02(+1.8)4.48(+0.4)17.332-38.57
31Clare RobinsonCambridgeshire350112.35(+2.3)1.458.0728.37(+3.5)4.43(+0.2)22.362-53.10
32Samantha BroughHertfordshire341413.91(+1.2)1.488.2629.83(+1.8)4.35(-0.1)19.042-32.19
33Laura HaynesSouth Yorkshire331113.27(+1.2)1.337.0728.23(+3.0)4.41(+0.8)24.812-47.57
34Chloe CharmanWiltshire330312.82(+2.7)1.455.0528.26(+3.5)4.27(-0.2)15.052-33.43
35Katherine MitchellOxfordshire329413.48(+0.6)1.516.9729.22(+3.0)4.48(+0.2)26.913-04.10
36Alex MackenzieSouth Yorkshire329113.03(+2.8)1.456.5128.42(+3.0)4.56(-0.5)19.252-52.87
37Nina O'ReillyCambridgeshire308913.68(+2.8)1.276.7929.43(+1.8)4.53(-0.4)24.682-51.16
38Naia KnightWiltshire306613.92(+1.2)1.366.2429.97(+1.8)4.17(+0.2)21.252-38.55
39Helen BrowneGtr Manchester304013.48(+0.6)1.305.5828.23(+1.8)4.17(+0.3)15.732-38.21
40Elizabeth DunnCambridgeshire244218.27(+1.2)1.218.6232.54(+1.8)3.89(-0.3)33.133-07.74

Intermediate Girls Heptathlon - TEAM SCORES


1Hertfordshire12024 points
2South Yorkshire11739 points
3Oxfordshire11655 points
4Gtr Manchester11252 points
5Wiltshire10926 points
6Cambridgeshire10182 points

Senior Girls Heptathlon


Points100mHwindHJSP200mwindLJwindJT800m
1Paula HendricksWest Midlands499815.11(+1.6)1.6011.4026.19(+0.7)5.30(-0.0)37.062-23.29
2Ros GonseBedfordshire437015.35(+1.6)1.489.2226.21(+0.7)5.00(-0.2)37.652-43.27
3Fiona HarrisonSouth Yorkshire435514.32(+1.6)1.6610.1425.44(+2.5)5.65(+0.6)30.43DNF
4Danielle ParkinsonGtr Manchester415015.70(+1.6)1.578.3726.24(+2.5)5.07(+1.7)27.012-46.42
5Rachel HarrisHere & Worcs402215.34(+1.6)1.546.7225.20(+2.5)4.75(-0.2)16.982-33.62
6Jenny PaceyLincolnshire401915.91(+2.0)1.549.7327.39(+3.4)4.68(-1.2)22.482-35.37
7Sara BarryAvon397516.15(+1.6)1.548.3627.28(+0.7)5.15(+0.8)23.162-41.85
8Alex HewettBerkshire394617.60(+5.4)1.519.6728.21(+0.8)4.63(+1.4)35.142-35.41
9Lisa BriscoeEssex381917.12(+1.0)1.607.7327.78(+2.5)4.93(-0.7)20.182-34.44
10Siobhan DennehyEssex375417.33(+1.0)1.607.8728.43(+2.8)4.50(+0.2)28.042-37.50
11Alison CroadDorset375016.55(+2.0)1.486.6927.01(+2.5)4.64(+1.6)23.432-32.65
12Katherine SiltoWiltshire370016.82(+2.0)1.577.9029.19(+2.8)4.92(+0.6)21.552-38.23
13Jodie FavellLincolnshire357516.61(+1.6)1.397.7128.98(+3.4)4.84(-1.1)31.822-49.54
14Fiona DavidsonSomerset355217.76(+1.7)1.427.2827.56(+0.7)4.67(-0.7)23.272-32.35
15Hayley BoddeyDerbyshire352918.52(+1.0)1.577.7029.09(+2.8)4.54(-0.3)32.252-45.88
16Kerrie YoungNorthants350117.66(+2.0)1.398.2027.69(+0.7)4.56(+0.1)29.842-47.41
17Joanne SpencerMiddlesex349118.25(+5.4)1.458.8529.27(+2.8)4.92(-0.1)34.122-58.33
18Emma KavanaghHertfordshire346816.60(+2.0)1.576.6228.42(+0.7)4.71(+1.4)17.972-48.16
19Michelle CummingsSomerset345217.67(+5.4)1.397.5527.82(+0.7)4.57(+1.9)18.962-29.73
20Lucy BrainBerkshire331918.91(+1.7)1.367.3226.84(+2.5)4.23(-0.3)27.012-38.77
21Lucy NewmanSussex326918.75(+1.7)1.3910.2130.17(+3.4)4.43( )36.713-04.43
22Emma CuttsSomerset325518.20(+1.6)1.458.0728.45(+0.7)4.40(-0.7)27.822-58.15
23Laura SheppardDurham320219.35(+1.0)1.428.3927.84(+0.7)4.63(+1.1)21.812-50.51
24Hayley ReedHere & Worcs304619.30(+1.0)1.366.6628.01(+0.8)4.52(-1.4)18.842-40.27
25Rebecca HartSomerset302518.84(+5.4)1.427.6828.14(+3.4)3.86(-0.6)19.322-43.39
26Julie MitchellLancashire300018.51(+1.0)1.306.2328.42(+3.4)4.25(+0.1)17.272-32.23
27Amy SandersDevonshire288819.41(+1.0)1.427.6128.82(+0.8)3.78( )18.852-43.58
28Isha Al-SadekShropshire276020.24(+1.0)1.307.6529.37(+0.8)4.06(-0.2)25.692-51.62
29Laura SteinbergDurham248920.01(+1.7)1.367.9028.94(+0.7)3.97(+0.4)16.983-15.89
30Kate ParkynShropshire232918.72(+1.7)1.186.2130.65(+0.8)4.07(-0.6)15.492-59.92
31Selina SaundersShropshire173621.80(+1.0)1.305.5332.11(+2.8)3.62(+0.4)14.893-27.78
Laura PartridgeWarwickshireRETD.DNF(+5.4)
Samantha AdamsonHertfordshireRETD.16.28(+1.6)

Senior Girls Heptathlon - TEAM SCORES


1Somerset10259 points
2Shropshire6825 points

RACE WALK CHAMPIONSHIPS

Junior Boys - 3k


1.Luke DavisSussex15:08.07
2.Oliver FernandezEssex16:24.77
3.Peter WarrenSussex16:29.59
4.Richard HarrisKent17:59.08
5.Peter CaySussex18:00.97
6.Robert JonesSomerset19:10.46


Intermediate Boys - 5k


1.Andrew ParkerWest Midlands23:14.55
2.James DavisSussex23:36.76
3.Neil BatesMerseyside IoM26:07.09
4.Matthew LongstaffHumberside27:37.71
5.Stephen WhorlowKent29:45.55
6.Lee PearsonHumberside29:46.02
7.Robert EllarbyHumberside33:10.99
8.Edward CoombesSomerset33:48.26
9.Steven CoultasHumberside33:54.56
10.Samuel WilsonSomerset38:16.73


Senior Boys - 5k


1.Daniel KingEssex23:21.71
2.Nathan AdamsSouth Yorks23:45.94


Junior Girls - 3k


1.Natasha FoxKent16:46.68
2.Katie StonesHumberside17:05.49
3.Bryna ChrismasHumberside17:15.62
4.Joanna HobsonSussex17:21.00
5.Charlotte CurtisKent18:14.80
6.Lianne OldaleSouth Yorks18:23.56
7.Kylie PeggStaffordshire18:51.34
8.Rachel WoolleyLeicestershire18:58.66
9.Joanne MaddickHumberside19:23.76
10.Emily BosworthKent19:33.83
11.Kay WilliamsKent19:49.44
12.Kelly NashKent21:46.23
13.Kelly CrackSussex25:18.36


Intermediate Girls - 3k


1.Sophie HalesSussex15:44.33
2.Natalie EvansWest Midlands16:00.24
3.Nicky ReynoldsWest Midlands16:07.52
4.Clare ReevesKent16:16.56
5.Natalie GeensWest Midlands16:37.98
6.Emma FrostSouth Yorks18:04.83
7.Emily CliffordKent18:44.68
8.Donna SaxbyHumberside19:00.11
9.Rachel CunninghamKent19:02.65


Senior Girls - 5k


1.Nicola PhillipsKent27:13.02
2.Louise RichmondWest Midlands29:57.35