Cheshire Schools AA

Track & Field Championships

10th June 2000 : Macclesfield


Junior Boys 100m

CS: 12.3 ES: 11.8 BP: 11.5

Round 1

First 1 and 6 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
113T SwindellsMacc12.7
217L FaunMidChe12.8
315A BrindleMacc12.8
424A HowarthWarr13.1
56O TsangSChesh13.1
61N ClayChest13.4
715AP BoothMacc13.9
821B WettonNthChe14.4
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
17M FitzpatrickElport12.1 cs
211I HardmanHalton12.4
34P StaceySChesh12.4
414E RobertsMacc12.5
516C RosiakMidChe12.5
622D LynnWarr12.6

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
17M FitzpatrickElport12.0 cs
211I HardmanHalton12.3 cs
34P StaceySChesh12.3 cs
414E RobertsMacc12.6
516C RosiakMidChe12.8
613T SwindellsMacc12.8

Junior Boys 200m

CS: 25.3 ES: 24.4 BP: 23.6

Round 1

First 1 and 5 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
11A MeyrickChest25.3 cs
222J GarrandWarr25.6
38T FrazerElport25.9
415AD JacksonMacc26.0
521J LoweNthChe26.0
610I WilkinsonHalton26.3
76N DavenportSChesh27.2
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
116D CarterMidChe25.6
24M BaileySChesh26.2
320A JonesNthChe26.3
424S HiltonWarr26.8
56AJ StannardSChesh27.3
614J LeveridgeMacc30.1

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11A MeyrickChest25.1 cs
216D CarterMidChe25.5
322J GarrandWarr25.8
48T FrazerElport26.2
54M BaileySChesh26.4
615AD JacksonMacc26.6
721J LoweNthChe27.0

Junior Boys 400m

CS: 56.9 ES: 54.5 BP: 53.3

Round 1

First 1 and 6 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
116S JennionsMidChe57.4
219A McCabeNthChe58.1
315AS KeltieMacc58.9
420S JonesNthChe59.1
514C WrightMacc61.6
611S NashHalton68.4
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
113A UmbeguaniMacc58.1
217R BuckleyMidChe59.3
36R MottramSChesh60.5
45S FidlerSChesh61.5
523B LeighWarr64.5
618A TrotmanMidChe65.0
712K McDonnellHalton66.2

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116S JennionsMidChe56.0 cs
219A McCabeNthChe57.7
313A UmbeguaniMacc60.2
420S JonesNthChe60.9
517R BuckleyMidChe61.4
65S FidlerSChesh64.4

Junior Boys 800m

CS: 2:13.0 ES: 2:08.0 BP: 2:05.4

Round 1

First 1 and 7 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
116R SheeranMidChe2:19.2
217J PickeringMidChe2:19.5
319B GreenNthChe2:20.4
41R LloydChest2:20.6
57A BiddleElport2:27.8
615S HughesMacc2:29.1
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
14B DobsonSChesh2:21.4
221D StauntonNthChe2:22.7
313M BaileyMacc2:25.7
415AA DuncanMacc2:26.7
518P DaviesMidChe2:33.5
622J BishopWarr2:37.6

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116R SheeranMidChe2:05.0 bp
219B GreenNthChe2:13.5
317J PickeringMidChe2:20.4
44B DobsonSChesh2:21.4
51R LloydChest2:21.8
621D StauntonNthChe2:25.8
713M BaileyMacc2:26.6
815AA DuncanMacc2:27.4

Junior Boys 1500m

CS: 4:36.0 ES: 4:22.0 BP: 4:13.3

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116S MillsMidChe4:36.7
217R PembertonMidChe4:36.9
34C WilliamsSChesh4:45.5
420A DunningNthChe4:49.9
513J RogersMacc4:56.1
619R BrogdanNthChe4:59.7
72J BlackhallChest5:02.0
815AM CorrMacc5:02.5
918D DrinkwaterMidChe5:05.0
1015L MurrayMacc5:09.3
1114S BakerMacc5:10.9
1224D SavageWarr5:15.2
1311A LaneHalton5:25.1
1421D McNamaraNthChe5:26.3
1512M RogersHalton5:49.6

Junior Boys 80m Hurdles

CS: 12.9 ES: 12.2 BP: 11.5

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
12E DonaldsonChest13.3
216S BirchallMidChe13.9
31J DaltryChest14.3
47C FranceElport14.7
513F RoughtonMacc14.8
620J HughesNthChe15.4
714K JacksonMacc15.6
817P TaylorMidChe16.4

Junior Boys 4x100m Relay

CS: 49.4 ES: 47.5 BP: 47.5

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116Mid CheshireMidChe50.9
215MacclesfieldMacc51.9
320North CheshireNthChe52.8
424WarringtonWarr54.7

Junior Boys High Jump

CS: 1.60 ES: 0.-1 BP: 1.75

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
119L AnkersNthChe1.63es
214M MeszarosMacc1.60es
317P RowlinsonMidChe1.50es
=16S O'BrienMidChe1.50es
518R HargreavesMidChe1.45es
63R SawyerChest1.40es
721R GreenNthChe1.40es
824K RichardsonWarr1.30es

Junior Boys Long Jump

CS: 5.45 ES: 5.70 BP: 5.79

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
113E O'NeillMacc5.55cs
26T SargeantSChesh4.98
35A WicksSChesh4.95
419R MaloneyNthChe4.89
517S BrookesMidChe4.86
614J FergusonMacc4.78
715D TomkinsonMacc4.62
816T ClarkeMidChe4.51
921S BaileyNthChe4.41
1024S HillWarr4.17
1118J AndrewMidChe4.15

Junior Boys Triple Jump

CS: 11.45 ES: 12.00 BP: 12.23

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
16R PhelpsSChesh11.15
215M ByrneMacc10.68
313M McBrideMacc10.62
44S FrostSChesh10.56
58M JacksonElport10.56
62A NichollsChest10.46
75R DaviesSChesh9.67
810A WardHalton9.62
915AJ GainMacc9.47
1016J HarrisMidChe9.23
117M BromilowElport8.95
1220G GerrardNthChe8.40

Junior Boys Pole Vault

CS: 2.55 ES: 2.85 BP: 2.80

Final

drawnonameteam

Junior Boys Shot

CS: 11.20 ES: 12.10 BP: 16.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
116G LeechMidChe12.96es
217T GoddonMidChe10.74
34J WhittamSChesh10.40
421T LloydNthChe10.29
510G MossHalton9.95
66W BlakeSChesh9.90
75J PettitSChesh9.60

Junior Boys Discus

CS: 30.50 ES: 35.00 BP: 39.64

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
14S CorbishleySChesh32.18cs
222D BraddishWarr29.98
33A CarterChest28.46
413A ParkinsonMacc28.25
514D RatcliffeMacc28.14
615AT Lloyd-JonesMacc26.59
723S WhitneyWarr25.39
821J LowryNthChe24.96
917D O'BrienMidChe24.72
105P JonesSChesh24.30
1116M CaldecottMidChe22.82
1219R NicksonNthChe22.76
136S WhithySChesh22.70
1411S KenrickHalton19.25
151K BurgessChest18.44
1624S HowellWarr18.23
172F LeongChest15.73
1815D ThompsonMacc14.99

Junior Boys Javelin

CS: 39.00 ES: 44.00 BP: 49.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
119J PearsonNthChe37.69
221R GillNthChe34.31
316J GreenMidChe31.10
422D PrescottWarr29.91
515AC WalshMacc29.34
617D OakesMidChe28.94
74J LawtonSChesh28.77
813C DawsonMacc26.14
91P AxonChest25.83
1015M O'DonnellMacc25.57
1114C BracegirdleMacc24.36
1220A DeanNthChe22.47
1323A BathWarr21.15

Junior Boys Hammer

CS: 31.00 ES: 37.00 BP: 51.02

Final

drawnonameteam

Inter Boys 100m

CS: 11.7 ES: 11.3 BP: 11.2

Round 1

First 1 and 6 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
118J PorterMidChe11.6 cs
222L SepsonWarr11.7 cs
35R BuxtonSChesh11.8
413C WitheyMacc11.9
57D SmithElport12.3
62A PapadopoulosChest12.3
78M HancockElport12.3
811N WoodHalton13.4
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
19R MorrisonElport11.2 bp
216J ThiewlisMidChe11.6 cs
34J DeveySChesh11.6 cs
417S ButterfieldMidChe12.1
510I GarnerHalton12.1
619I HayesNthChe12.4
724J PenningtonWarr12.8

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
19R MorrisonElport11.2 bp
24J DeveySChesh11.5 cs
318J PorterMidChe11.6 cs
422L SepsonWarr11.6 cs
55R BuxtonSChesh11.6 cs
613C WitheyMacc11.7 cs
716J ThiewlisMidChe11.8

Inter Boys 200m

CS: 24.0 ES: 22.9 BP: 22.3

Round 1

First 1 and 6 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
11B HaslamChest23.6 cs
219D IronNthChe24.2
316J CooleyMidChe24.5
46D WilliamsSChesh25.3
56AJ HarperSChesh26.0
611D BarnesHalton28.5
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
12J RedChest24.9
215J HewittMacc24.9
322G PickenWarr25.0
420W EllisNthChe25.3
55A WarnerSChesh25.3
617M NormansellMidChe25.5
710M GilsenanHalton25.6
812D KinsleyHalton29.0

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11B HaslamChest23.6 cs
219D IronNthChe23.9 cs
316J CooleyMidChe24.3
415J HewittMacc24.3
522G PickenWarr24.7
62J RedChest24.9
76D WilliamsSChesh25.5

Inter Boys 400m

CS: 53.4 ES: 51.5 BP: 50.0

Round 1

First 1 and 6 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
116M KettleMidChe55.6
25G WolversonSChesh56.0
317N PickeringMidChe56.6
46AA WalfordSChesh57.7
513B WilsonMacc57.9
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
122M DaleyWarr53.3 cs
22R MahonChest54.3
34M DrewSChesh54.9
460 MitchellSChesh56.6
519A DobsonNthChe58.0
615S WilsonMacc64.0

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
122M DaleyWarr53.0 cs
22R MahonChest54.1
34M DrewSChesh55.3
416M KettleMidChe56.0
560 MitchellSChesh57.0
617N PickeringMidChe57.9
75G WolversonSChesh58.7
86AA WalfordSChesh59.0

Inter Boys 800m

CS: 2:05.0 ES: 1:59.0 BP: 1:55.3

Round 1

First 1 and 8 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
15J HardingSChesh2:11.5
21C LeesChest2:20.1
315AS GlennonMacc2:21.5
46A BebbingtonSChesh2:21.6
518R MaddockMidChe2:21.9
611D DoughtyHalton2:22.1
710K CillathornHalton2:23.8
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
13I MayhewChest2:06.0
24A GearSChesh2:10.7
32K ShanahanChest2:12.2
423R HortonWarr2:13.2
57M ShakespeareElport2:15.3
620C GallagherNthChe2:23.0
716S PembertonMidChe2:32.7

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15J HardingSChesh2:01.8 cs
24A GearSChesh2:04.4 cs
33I MayhewChest2:05.5
42K ShanahanChest2:09.2
523R HortonWarr2:11.7
61C LeesChest2:16.6
77M ShakespeareElport2:21.9
86A BebbingtonSChesh2:25.3
915AS GlennonMacc2:28.4

Inter Boys 1500m

CS: 4:20.0 ES: 4:08.0 BP: 4:08.0

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113T EgertonMacc4:22.4
214A BrownMacc4:25.8
316G ThompsonMidChe4:28.3
422P BurnettWarr4:34.4
515D FloodMacc4:46.0
64P KeaneSChesh4:50.5
720C JonesNthChe4:55.9
81R AndersonChest4:57.4
96M WilbrahamSChesh5:11.3

Inter Boys 3000m

CS: 9:30.0 ES: 9:03.0 BP: 9:00.6

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14A EllisSChesh10:07.6
213S CampbellMacc10:17.4
322P BarrettWarr10:26.4
45J WilkinsSChesh11:19.5

Inter Boys 100m Hurdles

CS: 15.0 ES: 14.2 BP: 14.1

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113A HopkinsonMacc13.9 bp
214M WilkinsonMacc16.4
316B HannahMidChe16.6
419T SmithNthChe16.6
520T StocktonNthChe17.0

Inter Boys 400m Hurdles

CS: 60.5 ES: 58.0 BP: 59.2

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113C RogersMacc61.0

Inter Boys 1500m Steeplechase

CS: 4:58.0 ES: 4:36.0 BP: 4:30.3

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113G RidgeMacc5:25.50

Inter Boys 4x100m Relay

CS: 46.6 ES: 45.0 BP: 44.9

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
122WarringtonWarr46.2 cs
24South CheshireSChesh47.5
313MacclesfieldMacc47.8
416Mid CheshireMidChe48.2
519North CheshireNthChe48.6
67Ellesmere PortElport51.2
710HaltonHalton51.7

Inter Boys High Jump

CS: 1.75 ES: 1.90 BP: 1.95

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113P NovelleMacc1.75cs
216B BreenMidChe1.75cs
314N RadcliffeMacc1.65
415AS CicognaniMacc1.60
=22B PeelWarr1.60
63D JenksChest1.60
=20M HigginsNthChe1.60
824P WilliamsWarr1.55

Inter Boys Long Jump

CS: 6.00 ES: 6.40 BP: 6.32

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
15M HubbardSChesh5.76
213T EvansMacc5.49
37R BromilowElport5.48
422R HoughWarr5.44
514W SuttonMacc5.37
63D JenksChest5.31
711A DowdeswellHalton5.21
810P FenneyHalton5.20
92P DennitsChest5.20
1017R OgburnMidChe5.19
116A WoottonSChesh5.13
1223P ClaytonWarr5.07
1319P GarnerNthChe4.93
1415S VernonMacc4.91
1520M CobdenNthChe4.89

Inter Boys Triple Jump

CS: 12.50 ES: 13.10 BP: 13.55

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
119P DerbyshireNthChe12.28
21S BryneChest11.53
313J ScraggMacc11.05
416S WilliamsMidChe10.87
55J PodmoreSChesh10.27
615R MurrayMacc10.07

Inter Boys Pole Vault

CS: 3.10 ES: 3.80 BP: 3.90

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17A GoreElport2.15

Inter Boys Shot

CS: 11.90 ES: 13.40 BP: 15.49

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
116T LeechMidChe12.24cs
24P KennedySChesh10.84
315J WoodhouseMacc10.70
413P ShermanMacc10.56
55A DixonSChesh10.33
611A BeddowsHalton9.15
724I HussainWarr7.31

Inter Boys Discus

CS: 34.00 ES: 40.00 BP: 45.14

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113T WarburtonMacc38.61cs
22T JamesChest29.74
34T FarmerSChesh26.70
421A LowryNthChe26.29
56B SheldonSChesh25.14
616R BurchallMidChe24.39
715AN ReidMacc23.86
81C BarkerChest22.06
911L SharplesHalton20.23
1023D ThompsonWarr17.82

Inter Boys Javelin

CS: 45.00 ES: 51.00 BP: 59.25

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
120C EllamsNthChe41.84
217J WilliamsMidChe37.19
324A BraddishWarr37.15
416A GartsideMidChe36.72
523M ColemanWarr36.46
619C PeersNthChe34.48
715AD SandhuMacc32.33
814L GoodchwdMacc31.44

Inter Boys Hammer

CS: 54.00 ES: 48.00 BP: 37.00

Final

drawnonameteam

Senior Boys 100m

CS: 11.5 ES: 11.0 BP: 10.7

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
17D PainterElport11.4 cs
24D LiassidesSChesh12.3
322R ScholtyWarr12.7
419D MunroeNthChe12.8
510C WaltonHalton13.1

Senior Boys 200m

CS: 23.3 ES: 22.3 BP: 21.9

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116D BrackstoneMidChe22.0 es
222M DeanWarr22.9 cs
313G FentonMacc25.1

Senior Boys 400m

CS: 52.5 ES: 49.3 BP: 48.0

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11C MooneyChest55.2
216D BrackstoneMidChe62.6

Senior Boys 800m

CS: 2:02.0 ES: 1:55.0 BP: 0.-

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
13I BatemanChest2:06.8
213R O'TooleMacc2:08.6
322A CawfieldWarr2:16.2

Senior Boys 1500m

CS: 4:15.0 ES: 3:58.0 BP: 4:01.1

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116T CarterMidChe4:09.2 cs
214J BaileyMacc4:10.7 cs
323M BurnettWarr4:29.3
415J LawtonMacc4:40.8
513T BirchMacc4:53.7
622D ButterfieldWarr4:58.8

Senior Boys 3000m

CS: 9:20.0 ES: 8:36.0 BP: 8:41.4

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
123M BurnettWarr9:09.2 cs
24L DooleySChesh9:10.2 cs
316M JenningsMidChe10:24.3

Senior Boys 110m Hurdles

CS: 16.2 ES: 15.2 BP: 15.7

Final

drawnonameteam

Senior Boys 400m Hurdles

CS: 59.5 ES: 56.0 BP: 57.3

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116D BrackstoneMidChe56.9 bp

Senior Boys 2000m Steeplechase

CS: 6:30.0 ES: 6:05.0 BP: 6:00.8

Final

drawnonameteam

Senior Boys 4x100m Relay

CS: 45.3 ES: 44.5 BP: 45.2

Final

drawnonameteam
14South CheshireSChesh

Senior Boys High Jump

CS: 1.83 ES: 1.98 BP: 2.03

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
122R ScholtyWarr1.70

Senior Boys Long Jump

CS: 6.25 ES: 6.80 BP: 6.90

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
17D PainterElport6.28cs
24S LiassidesSChesh5.52

Senior Boys Triple Jump

CS: 12.85 ES: 14.00 BP: 14.15

Final

drawnonameteam
11D MolloyChest
219A HardyNthChe
32M WilliamsChest

Senior Boys Pole Vault

CS: 3.30 ES: 4.20 BP: 3.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11D MolloyChest1.80

Senior Boys Shot

CS: 11.50 ES: 13.00 BP: 14.50

Final

drawnonameteam
17R StockerElport
216C RossMidChe

Senior Boys Discus

CS: 34.00 ES: 41.00 BP: 51.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
122R BatesWarr40.28cs
27R StockerElport38.60cs

Senior Boys Javelin

CS: 46.00 ES: 54.00 BP: 57.08

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
119A GreenwoodNthChe40.33
210C WaltonHalton14.28

Senior Boys Hammer

CS: 39.00 ES: 45.00 BP: 58.70

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
14N WilliamsSChesh60.49bp
222R BatesWarr42.25cs

Junior Girls 100m

CS: 13.3 ES: 12.8 BP: 12.5

Round 1

First 1 and 5 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
16AM RobbinsSChesh13.5
221K YeomansNthChe14.1
31V McCubbineChest14.4
415S PmntonMacc14.5
515AA RobertsMacc14.9
610H BranniganHalton50.0
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
116V GlazeMidChe13.4
26J FellSChesh13.9
322H CartwrightWarr14.1
419C McMullinNthChe14.1
52K JamesChest14.2
614K SeftonMacc15.7
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
14S SweeneySChesh13.1 cs
25C GayleSChesh13.8
324K HeatonWarr14.2
418N WingfieldMidChe14.4
513K BarnesMacc15.0

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14S SweeneySChesh13.0 cs
26AM RobbinsSChesh13.3 cs
316V GlazeMidChe13.6
45C GayleSChesh13.8
521K YeomansNthChe13.9
66J FellSChesh14.1

Junior Girls 200m

CS: 27.6 ES: 26.4 BP: 25.5

Round 1

First 1 and 5 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
115J BryceMacc28.5
21G CapewellChest29.1
36N DarmenSChesh29.5
419C SavilleNthChe31.6
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
124S MyersWarr27.8
213S BarberMacc27.8
35H JonesSChesh28.2
418C LittlerMidChe28.4
52N WebbChest29.2
615AK PuttrickMacc29.3
721L SmithNthChe29.8
810I ParsonsHalton33.7
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
14P HayhurstSChesh27.7
222D MakinWarr28.1
316M DeanMidChe29.6
423C HodgeWarr30.0
511T HenshawHalton32.9

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14P HayhurstSChesh27.4 cs
224S MyersWarr27.9
313S BarberMacc28.2
45H JonesSChesh28.4
522D MakinWarr28.4
618C LittlerMidChe28.5
715J BryceMacc28.8
81G CapewellChest29.9

Junior Girls 800m

CS: 2:29.0 ES: 2:20.0 BP: 2:17.8

Round 1

First 1 and 8 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
117N ArcherMidChe2:37.0
26H WainwrightSChesh2:43.9
315AR WilsonMacc2:46.4
414F BernardMacc2:48.5
515N KennedyMacc2:52.1
612N ThomasHalton2:55.0
720N KaribaNthChe2:56.6
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
17K LievesleyElport2:35.7
210J NelsonHalton2:36.9
313A BurtonMacc2:37.2
45B EllisSChesh2:38.0
545 TarbuckSChesh2:39.3
621R BrooksNthChe2:42.4
716H BrockleyMidChe2:46.4

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
17K LievesleyElport2:31.5
210J NelsonHalton2:33.0
317N ArcherMidChe2:34.0
413A BurtonMacc2:34.2
55B EllisSChesh2:37.8
645 TarbuckSChesh2:38.3
716H BrockleyMidChe2:40.7
821R BrooksNthChe2:45.6
96H WainwrightSChesh2:48.2
1015AR WilsonMacc2:50.2

Junior Girls 1500m

CS: 5:10.0 ES: 4:52.0 BP: 4:47.8

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
117B CarterMidChe5:10.7
219K HawittNthChe5:12.1
316F RudkinMidChe5:15.0
418S DruryMidChe5:22.2
520S ShivertonNthChe5:26.0
613H McBrideMacc5:27.2
715K McBrideMacc5:28.5
814C McBrideMacc5:29.2
94K LathamSChesh5:31.3
106M TurnerSChesh5:37.1
115A WoodSChesh5:42.6
1215AA BostonMacc5:48.5
1323S McClarneyWarr7:00.1
1424C HardmanWarr7:05.8

Junior Girls 75m Hurdles

CS: 12.8 ES: 11.9 BP: 11.5

Round 1

First 1 and 6 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
116R HuntrissMidChe12.5 cs
21B GreenhouseChest13.7
319H NolanNthChe14.4
415AA MairMacc14.7
513E BoothbyMacc14.9
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
122E MakinWarr11.6 es
24K ReadSChesh12.0 cs
315J CardallMacc13.8
417S JohnsonMidChe14.6
518J DenneMidChe15.3
614V HankeyMacc18.3

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
122E MakinWarr11.4 bp
24K ReadSChesh11.7 es
316R HuntrissMidChe12.7 cs
415J CardallMacc13.3
51B GreenhouseChest13.6
619H NolanNthChe13.8
717S JohnsonMidChe13.9
815AA MairMacc14.1

Junior Girls 4x100m Relay

CS: 53.4 ES: 51.5 BP: 51.1

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14South CheshireSChesh53.2 cs
222WarringtonWarr54.9
313MacclesfieldMacc57.0
416Mid CheshireMidChe57.6
510HaltonHalton61.7

Junior Girls High Jump

CS: 1.45 ES: 1.55 BP: 1.68

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17S DevoyElport1.55es
24N ErskineSChesh1.40
31L MooreChest1.40
=18S GorylMidChe1.40
513R TartMacc1.35
=15R VaroMacc1.35
715AC LewisMacc1.35
814E ScraggMacc1.35
98M CurrieElport1.30
1019A NewbyNthChe1.25
1111N BrassingtonHalton1.20
126AJ GreenSChesh1.20
1310A BoothroydHalton1.20

Junior Girls Long Jump

CS: 4.65 ES: 5.05 BP: 5.52

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
14M AllbuttSChesh5.14es
220R PembertonNthChe4.58
36V KnapperSChesh4.34
413L BakerMacc4.31
515M WarburtonMacc4.19
615AS BartoliMacc4.15
714K JanesMacc3.98
85H LeverSChesh3.87
91C CookChest3.85
1017K GriffithsMidChe3.68
1111T ParsonsHalton3.66

Junior Girls Shot

CS: 9.10 ES: 10.00 BP: 10.61

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
14L FisherSChesh10.84bp
213K MutterMacc8.94
319S MolyneuxNthChe8.67
45H CouttsSChesh8.67
51J BarkerChest8.47
610S PritchardHalton8.11
72S HardingChest7.75
820T AkamuNthChe7.48
96AR FowlesSChesh7.24
1018V HughesMidChe7.08
1115F RonanMacc6.88
1214Z MetcalfeMacc6.38
1311T BroomeHalton6.30
1424K DixonWarr5.04

Junior Girls Discus

CS: 23.00 ES: 28.00 BP: 33.96

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113H DavisonMacc25.68cs
21T GrahamChest23.40cs
321G DoogleNthChe22.80
415S WoodwardMacc21.91
54S McDermottSChesh20.37
62H DoddChest19.99
717K AthertonMidChe19.40
814R AshcroftMacc18.99
916E TaylorMidChe17.98
1024S MillerWarr16.72
1120S WithenshawNthChe15.96
126H PalinSChesh15.60
1315AK HindsonMacc14.00
1411K HardmanHalton11.10

Junior Girls Javelin

CS: 25.50 ES: 30.00 BP: 35.44

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
119S HollyheadNthChe29.98cs
23F O'neillChest25.44
37C ShannonElport23.60
41S DraneChest21.95
520L DuttonNthChe21.08
615L MottMacc20.22
721D ScholesNthChe19.95
814L PeatfieldMacc19.05
913H ClarkeMacc18.91
104E CliffeSChesh18.84
1117C WardMidChe17.55
125S LockettSChesh17.29
1318C LathamMidChe16.68
1424T ParadieWarr14.36
1515AK MalbonMacc14.28
1623N GallaghanWarr10.38
172S BradburnChest9.97

Inter Girls 100m

CS: 13.0 ES: 12.6 BP: 12.2

Round 1

First 1 and 6 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
15C WilliamsSChesh13.4
213T SwindellsMacc13.4
316D AndersonMidChe13.6
41N HutchesonChest14.1
515AG LomasMacc14.3
612J CoxHalton14.6
74H RobbinsSChesh47.2
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
117K FerryMidChe13.9
215S CollierMacc14.3
32P RobsonChest14.3
411H HarrisonHalton14.6

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15C WilliamsSChesh13.5
216D AndersonMidChe13.6
313T SwindellsMacc13.7
41N HutchesonChest13.9
517K FerryMidChe14.0
615S CollierMacc14.3
72P RobsonChest14.5
815AG LomasMacc14.6

Inter Girls 200m

CS: 27.0 ES: 26.0 BP: 25.0

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
12K OsborneChest27.0 cs
24K DobsonSChesh28.7
316N EkernMidChe28.7
415AK WrenchMacc29.2
51L GillChest29.8
618A LeaMidChe30.5
711L HendyHalton30.5
814N BurrowsMacc30.7

Inter Girls 300m

CS: 44.8 ES: 41.6 BP: 41.9

Round 1

First 1 and 6 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
11S Felix-RogersChest45.7
220A PriddenNthChe46.1
313K McGowanMacc47.6
416H PartridgeMidChe47.8
519K LomasNthChe49.3
611S DowdHalton71.6
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
118T GalbraithMidChe49.6
215C ShannonMacc52.3
317R NaughtonMidChe53.3
410C Lindon-ForresterHalton55.2

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113K McGowanMacc44.4 cs
21S Felix-RogersChest45.5
320A PriddenNthChe46.5
416H PartridgeMidChe48.2
518T GalbraithMidChe48.7
615C ShannonMacc52.2

Inter Girls 800m

CS: 2:25.0 ES: 2:18.0 BP: 2:13.7

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113K KirkhamMacc2:18.8 cs
216C PlattMidChe2:40.4
322J OrmerodWarr2:44.4
423N KellyWarr2:50.1
51H WildChest2:54.1
66E BrownSChesh3:01.0

Inter Girls 1500m

CS: 5:04.0 ES: 4:47.0 BP: 4:41.9

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113S ClarkMacc4:53.2 cs
24J HoughSChesh5:05.9
316K McIrathMidChe5:26.8
420K RoachNthChe5:28.9
514L FilbyMacc5:50.4
615AL LohmanMacc6:00.4
715D GowrieMacc6:10.5

Inter Girls 3000m

CS: 10:50.0 ES: 10:26.0 BP: 10:38.3

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11E MonteithChest11:19.2

Inter Girls 80m Hurdles

CS: 13.0 ES: 12.1 BP: 11.7

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
115AC RoddisMacc12.9 cs
216C FewinsMidChe14.2
313R SmithMacc14.3
417S TaylorMidChe15.0
515J KennellyMacc16.6

Inter Girls 300m Hurdles

CS: 50.0 ES: 46.8 BP: 46.1

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113J RonanMacc48.2 cs
214S MurrayMacc49.1 cs
319L YeomansNthChe54.2

Inter Girls 4x100m Relay

CS: 52.4 ES: 50.0 BP: 50.8

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14South CheshireSChesh54.0
213MacclesfieldMacc54.2
37Ellesmere PortElport55.2
416Mid CheshireMidChe60.0
510HaltonHalton62.0

Inter Girls High Jump

CS: 1.52 ES: 1.62 BP: 1.73

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
116C WrightMidChe1.74bp
213R RosingMacc1.45
323S CarruthersWarr1.40
45Z DickinsonSChesh1.30
=10M DaleHalton1.30
611K DavisonHalton1.25

Inter Girls Long Jump

CS: 4.80 ES: 5.35 BP: 5.72

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
14L CwiklinskiSChesh4.83cs
213F MortimerMacc4.47
314J TaylorMacc4.46
46C LockettSChesh4.34
519C DaviesNthChe4.33
622G McKayWarr4.32
710J CoxHalton4.14
815AR EvansMacc4.00

Inter Girls Triple Jump

CS: 10.90 ES: 10.50 BP: 10.00

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
123G MasonWarr9.47
27L StarkeyElport9.29
317I RobinsonMidChe9.18
415AK RiddellMacc8.89
524L PownallWarr8.24

Inter Girls Shot

CS: 8.75 ES: 10.20 BP: 11.52

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17N GoreElport10.25es
217K McMillanMidChe7.76
316J WallaceMidChe7.42
415L CockmanMacc7.36
514R CoppenhallMacc7.33
65J CartwrightSChesh7.29
715AN DewhurstMacc7.07
84T JamesSChesh6.61
910A EmbletonHalton6.11
1022R TillWarr5.77

Inter Girls Discus

CS: 27.00 ES: 34.00 BP: 45.10

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
110L MorganHalton33.39cs
27E DavisonElport25.92
315AS NugentMacc22.23
413H HardillMacc22.15
56N WoodhartSChesh22.00
615K BayleyMacc21.96
716H WoodsMidChe21.84
820N RileyNthChe21.19
914K NewallMacc21.14
104N KjppenSChesh20.45
1122R LiptrotWarr19.40
1223L HeartleyWarr18.70
1324K RichardsonWarr18.46
1417K AstburyMidChe18.10
155K McCallSChesh17.13

Inter Girls Javelin

CS: 29.00 ES: 36.00 BP: 39.54

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
14B RagdaleSChesh25.18
218R FrancisMidChe24.75
319H BaileyNthChe24.59
415AE SanderMacc21.69
517G TorranceMidChe21.29
614L WalkerMacc20.70
75R GillSChesh20.23
815H GriffithsMacc19.82
920E ThompsonNthChe19.38
1021S MannNthChe19.20
1113J TatlerMacc19.11
121S Morgan-BatesChest18.30
1310E DawsonHalton16.00
1422M RileyWarr13.92

Senior Girls 100m

CS: 13.0 ES: 12.5 BP: 12.0

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116L LightfootMidChe12.3 es
21L EvansChest12.3 es
317A DerbyshireMidChe12.8 cs
422K WaldronWarr13.0 cs

Senior Girls 200m

CS: 26.5 ES: 25.8 BP: 24.6

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11L EvansChest25.3 es

Senior Girls 400m

CS: 61.0 ES: 58.8 BP: 57.6

Final

drawnonameteam
17M TremarcoElport

Senior Girls 800m

CS: 2:25.0 ES: 2:15.0 BP: 2:14.0

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
122J SmithWarr2:25.0 cs
216B PatchettMidChe2:28.6

Senior Girls 1500m

CS: 5:00.0 ES: 4:43.0 BP: 4:39.4

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
117L WhittakerMidChe4:53.1 cs
218K EllisonMidChe5:22.5

Senior Girls 3000m

CS: 10:48.0 ES: 10:18.0 BP: 9:59.9

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116L FrenchMidChe11:45.8

Senior Girls 100m Hurdles

CS: 16.5 ES: 15.2 BP: 14.4

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116L ConnollyMidChe15.5 cs

Senior Girls 400m Hurdles

CS: 69.5 ES: 0.- BP: 64.0

Final

drawnonameteam
17M TremarcoElport

Senior Girls 4x100m Relay

CS: 52.0 ES: 49.2 BP: 50.7

Final

drawnonameteam
14South CheshireSChesh

Senior Girls High Jump

CS: 1.55 ES: 1.66 BP: 1.68

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
14R SnelsonSChesh1.55cs

Senior Girls Long Jump

CS: 4.85 ES: 5.55 BP: 5.57

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
17G SharplesElport5.12cs

Senior Girls Triple Jump

CS: 9.50 ES: 10.90 BP: 11.00

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
116H WilliamsMidChe10.97es
27G SharplesElport10.40cs

Senior Girls Pole Vault

CS: 2.50 ES: 2.80 BP:

Final

drawnonameteam

Senior Girls Shot

CS: 8.85 ES: 10.50 BP: 12.14

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17C GoreElport10.09cs
24E PeeverSChesh8.94cs
38A GoreElport8.12

Senior Girls Discus

CS: 29.00 ES: 37.00 BP: 41.30

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
14E PeeverSChesh35.04cs
27C GoreElport34.51cs
313C WilsonMacc25.51
414L WilliamsMacc19.90

Senior Girls Javelin

CS: 32.00 ES: 37.00 BP: 41.98

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
114C WarringtonMacc34.06cs
213J WalshMacc22.98

Senior Girls Hammer

CS: 33.00 ES: 38.00 BP:

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17A GoreElport23.01bp