ESAA NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Luton : 6th March 1999


Junior Boys
Intermediate Boys
Senior Boys
Junior Girls
Intermediate Girls
Senior Girls


Junior Girls

1Courtney BirchSomers12:56
2Charlotte WhichamNthlnd13:27
3Katrina WoottonBeds13:34
4Rosie SmithDurham13:38
5Sarah-Jane PickettSurrey13:38
6Hayley StantonSussex13:40
7Charlotte MooreDorset13:40
8Jessica PygallKent13:40
9Emma HuntBucks13:40
10Danielle BarnesDevon13:50
11Magdalena PowellLondon13:52
12Isabelle StoateDevon13:53
13Katie IngramLancs13:56
14Laura BurgoineBeds13:57
15Megan JonesHants13:58
16Elizabeth SpencerWYorks13:58
17Charlotte BestSurrey14:00
18Kelly WorrallBeds14:00
19Chloe WilkinsonHerts
20Elizabeth HallHerts
21Felicity DeamerAvon
22Rebbecca GillespieCornw
23Helen GloverCornw
24Michelle ScottDurham
25Jemima TwistHerWor
26Kiri WedlockCornw
27Emma KingNhants
28Charlotte DouglasCumbr
29Susan OrmerodLancs
30Henrietta SyersKent
31Tina TestagrossaEssex
32Jenna HillGtrMan
33Genevieve GardnerSurrey
34Kirsty BageCleve14:13
35Emily ChristophersBeds
36Sarah OliverEYkNLi
37Anna MartinWYorks
38Lorna VyseSurrey
39Kelly WiddicksNhants
40Zoe GowlandWYorks
41Emily AdamsSurrey
42E HarrisonStaffs
43Carly RickwoodLancs
44Carol GloverLancs
45Samantha IssacChesh14:17
46Kate BuchanKent
47Emma SmithNorflk
48Victoria LarhamCambr
49Samantha BroughHerts
50Carolyn BooseyBucks
51Amy WilkinsonDevon
52Jennifer PereiraKent
53Heather FlettMersey14:21
54Laura KempWYorks
55Melissa BookerHants
56Kellie RobertsCumbr
57Heidi McBrideChesh
58Natalie FullmanKent
59Charlotte MossBucks
60Katie ShoneSYorks
61Rachael NathanLincs
62Jade StowellEYkNLi
63Hollie PearsonNthlnd14:27
64Catherine Harvey Kent
65Alannah PerrissBucks
66Danielle TatumEssex
67Charlotte OldfieldWMids
68Leanne MuscroftSYorks
69E Whittaker-AxonHants
70Natasha PerryHants
71Sarah HolahWYorks
72Joanne CoxonWMids
73Michelle JessopBucks
74Jamie TannerEssex
75E MuggeridgeEssex
76Kimberley PearsonNthlnd
77Natharnia JonesNotts
78Kerry RollinsonMersey
79Lisa TalbotWMids
80Rebecca SaundersWMids
81Rebbecca BrownStaffs14:33
82Jemma HunterNthlnd
83Lizzie BennettGtrMan
84Vicky HollandGloucs
85Danielle ReidLeics
86Gabriella DayLincs
87Katherine ColeGtrMan
88Melonie WatsonNorflk
89Kayleigh DochertyBucks
90Hannah PardonBeds
91Laura DavenportLancs
92Simone McCarthyStaffs
93Rachel GibbsHerts14:38
94Helen LeighLancs
95Claire BarrettCornw
96Ros CorkettBeds
97Hayley MunnsLeics
98Lauren ReynoldsCambr
99Danielle WhitakerStaffs
100Ruth ChadneyDorset
101Michelle PerkinsNorflk
102Laura HeadCambr
103Georgina GeikieDevon
104Lucy MeadeWilts
105Victoria SnapeLancs
106Lucy WalkerNYorks
107Elizabeth CarterChesh
108Mary RossSussex
109Naomi CartwrightHerWor
110Samantha RiceLeics
111Carly BrayHants
112Rachel DriverHants
113Suzanne RichardsAvon14:47
114Gemma CoombsNorflk
115Karrissa HawittChesh
116Lenna CliffordEssex
117Katrin HudsonLincs
118Anna WarneLeics
119Amy McFarlaneGloucs
120Melissa WallEssex
121Charlotte GaggieHerWor
122Emma LeevesNorflk
123Carly WrightWYorks
124Charlotte PollardEYkNLi
125Stacey PageNorflk
126Claire HollandNhants
127Rachel ThompsonMersey
128Sasha LandlessNthlnd
129Teresa McNaneySYorks
130D HodgkinsonNthlnd
131Emily MayWMids
132Elaine PriestSomers
133Kate LievesleyChesh
134Lindsey SewellHerWor
135Kayleigh FrisbyNotts
136Kelly TurnerNotts
137Clare BullockMersey
138Gemma TurtleBucks
139Helen RobinsonEYkNLi
140Meredith HackDorset
141Anna ClarkeNYorks
142Nicola BamfordNotts
143Katheryn ArnoldNhants
144Amy ElsdenSuffk
145Kathryn WilsonLeics15:01
146Susannah HignettAvon
147Katherine DaishNhants
148Jennifer PartridgeDurham
149Johanna JacksonCleve
150Emily ReidCambr
151Beverley MarwoodCleve
152Michelle MillerMersey
153Vicky HoustonBucks
154Natalie OwensDurham
155Lisa GaulMiddx
156A Sykes-BrownSomers
157Laura DeweyLincs
158Helen MortDerby
159Jayne AlexanderKent
160Holly RobsonStaffs
161Emma BeckBerks15:05
162Jessica McMonagleHants
163Laura BosworthCornw
164Helena YatesWYorks
165Fiona BaileyDerby
166Ella McWiliamCumbr
167Samantha ColleyWYorks
168Joanna HighfieldCleve
169Debbie BarrittNhants
170Cara GreavesNYorks
171Hayley GardnerHerWor
172Michelle DaniellsNhants
173Amy WilkesGloucs
174Hauley BeardHerts
175Kirsty HorwatWilts
176Georgina WebbSYorks
177Sarah GermanSYorks
178Stacey SmithEYkNLi
179Rebekah RandleLeics
180Nicole LawtonGtrMan
181Helen HudsonGtrMan
182Anna SampsonAvon
183Annie BarberStaffs
184Lauren CapleDerby15:12
185Anna BishopChesh
186Hannah SmallHerWor
187Gemma AllenDurham
188Sarah TunstallCumbr
189Rachel OstNhants
190Kayleigh FrithGtrMan
191Ella BowenMersey
192Keri O'ConnorMiddx
193Jennifer WilsonLincs
194Amanda Kay Derby
195Jo AndersonSuffk
196Aimee CollettNYorks
197Hayley HowardSurrey
198Sam BartleySalop
199Emma BowesDurham
200Vicky BrothertonCumbr
201Amy AndrewMiddx15:15
202Natalie BassWarwck
203Sophie SundercombeDevon
204Tara IlsleyLincs
205Laura NewmanWMids
206Michelle EdmondsDerby
207Kim SunderlandLincs
208Sarah WilkinsBerks
209Julia BaxterMiddx
210Nicola AshurstNotts
211Phillipa AukettSussex
212Georgina HumphrisGloucs
213Amie BoothBeds
214Bryony CromptonHants
215Laura RogersCornw
216H Blamire-BrownHerWor
217Sarah ChattertonEYkNLi
218Emily LoughmanSussex
219Jodi Garrod Cleve15:25
220Claire ThompsonMiddx
221Kirstie KlesniksWarwck
222Joanna ManserSussex
223Clare SimmonsChesh
224Kayleigh OrwinSalop
225Sarah RobertsCambr
226Holly MortimerAvon
227Jessica DonaldBerks
228Lisa BaileyHerts
229Laura WelhamEssex15:29
230Elizabeth WildDerby
231Stephanie SpallLondon
232Jenny MilsomDevon
233Asha HibbertNYorks
234Hannah LucasNthlnd
235Aiveen FoxNthlnd
236Penny SellersEYkNLi
237Jemma PerkinStaffs
238Sarah CliffordCumbr
239Jade HoltWarwck
240Sarah CorkerCumbr
241Naia KnightWilts
242Anne SmithLancs
243Isabel ClarkAvon
244Alice KellyKent
245Lisa HustonCumbr
246Stacy FairheadSurrey15:38
247Frances MartinDurham
248Lisa MinghellaCambr
249Grace ForsterCambr
250Jenny BennettGtrMan
251Alicia HickeyBerks
252Maralyn OkoroHerts
253Katharyn McLellandSussex
254Laura NurseDevon
255Grace JohnsonGloucs15:44
256Claire WoodWarwck
257Natalie MillsNotts
258Helen DunnCornw
259Kelly GobeyDorset
260Hayley FrancksLeics
261Amy JonesSuffk
262Morgan WilliamsOxford
263Michelle McNamaraMiddx
264Natalia MarinLondon
265Lavinia TrehaneDorset
266Nina GriffithNYorks
267Kate InwoodBeds15:48
268Faye MangerWMids
269Nicola KavenaghNorflk
270Lucinda PitcherLincs
271Hayley KirkEYkNLi
272Anna BuckinghamDevon
273Pippa Gwynne-JonesSomers
274Katie WitherleySuffk15:53
275Aneshka DrahotaBerks
276Aneyka GayleWMids
277Sarah MorrisWilts
278Jessica MorrisWilts
279P PettingillLeics
280Kay LaundyCambr
281Clare BurgoyneSalop
282Esther TregidonSuffk
283Shavaun McDonaldLondon
284Lucy SlocumSomers
285Carly GaylesCleve
286Gemma RoseDorset
287Laura CourtSurrey
288Nicola MilneAvon
289Sarah BrainBerks15:58
290Kelly AllcockSuffk
291Debra BrettNorflk
292Zoe DaviesSalop
293Kaye KirkhamChesh
294Amy FozzardNYorks
295Sophie PlummerWarwck16:03
296Kate WilsonMersey
297Amanda RobertsSalop
298Catherine ChambersNotts
299Lucy BosleySomers
300Leila CorfieldAvon
301Hayley ClarkeChIsle
302Tanya GluckmanSussex
303Elizabeth SmithGloucs
304Aimee ButcherSuffk
305L Gerrard-LeighWilts
306Linda ChiltonOxford16:17
307Alice TrehaneDorset
308Jessica AylardGloucs
309Laura GibsonCleve
310Samantha MolyneuxOxford
311Sally StorerSYorks
312Amy SimcoxStaffs16:23
313Catriona WoodSuffk
314Kelly RobertsWarwck
315Pamela MorrisWilts
316Kate FlintDerby
317Lisa CurleyNotts
318Sam BackwellSomers16:33
319Catherine AtkinsonDorset
320Lucy AnkettSussex
321Nawal NajiWarwck
322Vanessa RawDurham
323Gemma HartshorneSalop16:39
324Michelle MoodySYorks16:46
325Zoe DissonMiddx
326Lisa HylandLondon16:58
327Elaina BerryLondon17:07
328Sian HughesBerks17:13
329Felicity BeedleCleve17:25
330Annie OtterwayBerks17:27
331Syretta MalesdonLondon17:33
332Danielle KennySomers17:38
333Claire Tranter Warwck17:43
334Rose Cormack-LoydOxford17:49

Team Race

 1: Bedfordshire...............C   3, 14, 18, 35, 90, 96,(213,267) =  256pts     23: East Yorks & North Lincs...B  36, 62,124,139,178,217,(236,271) =  756pts 
 2: Kent.......................A   8, 30, 46, 52, 58, 64,(159,244) =  258pts     24: Lincolnshire...............C  61, 86,117,157,193,204,(207,270) =  818pts 
 3: Lancashire.................B  13, 29, 43, 44, 91, 94,(105,242) =  314pts     25: Cambridgeshire.............B  48, 98,102,150,225,248,(249,280) =  871pts 
 4: Surrey.....................A   5, 17, 33, 38, 41,197,(246,287) =  331pts     26: Cumbria....................C  28, 56,166,188,200,238,(240,245) =  876pts 
 5: West Yorkshire.............A  16, 37, 40, 54, 71,123,(164,167) =  341pts     27: South Yorkshire............B  60, 68,129,176,177,311,(324,---) =  921pts 
 6: Buckinghamshire............B   9, 50, 59, 65, 73, 89,(138,153) =  345pts*    28: Avon.......................B  21,113,146,182,226,243,(288,300) =  931pts 
 7: Hampshire..................A  15, 55, 69, 70,111,112,(162,214) =  432pts     29: Nottinghamshire............B  77,135,136,142,210,257,(298,317) =  957pts 
 8: Northumberland.............B   2, 63, 76, 82,128,130,(234,235) =  481pts     30: Cleveland..................C  34,149,151,168,219,285,(309,329) = 1006pts 
 9: Essex......................A  31, 66, 74, 75,116,120,(229,---) =  482pts     31: Sussex.....................B   6,108,211,218,222,253,(302,320) = 1018pts 
10: Cornwall...................C  22, 23, 26, 95,163,215,(258,---) =  544pts     32: Dorset.....................C   7,100,140,259,265,286,(307,319) = 1057pts 
11: Hertfordshire..............B  19, 20, 49, 93,174,228,(252,---) =  583pts     33: North Yorkshire............B 106,141,170,196,233,266,(294,---) = 1112pts 
12: Norfolk....................B  47, 88,101,114,122,125,(269,291) =  597pts     34: Derbyshire.................B 158,165,184,194,206,230,(316,---) = 1137pts 
13: Devon......................B  10, 12, 51,103,203,232,(254,272) =  611pts     35: Somerset...................C   1,132,156,273,284,299,(318,332) = 1145pts 
14: West Midlands..............A  67, 72, 79, 80,131,205,(268,276) =  634pts     36: Gloucestershire............C  84,119,173,212,255,303,(308,---) = 1146pts 
15: Cheshire...................B  45, 57,107,115,133,185,(223,293) =  642pts     37: Middlesex..................A 155,192,201,209,220,263,(325,---) = 1240pts 
16: Northamptonshire...........C  27, 39,126,143,147,169,(172,189) =  651pts     38: Wiltshire..................C 104,175,241,277,278,305,(315,---) = 1380pts 
17: Staffordshire..............B  42, 81, 92, 99,160,183,(237,312) =  657pts     39: Berkshire..................B 161,208,227,251,275,289,(328,330) = 1411pts 
18: Durham.....................B   4, 24,148,154,187,199,(247,322) =  716pts     40: London.....................A  11,231,264,283,326,327,(331,---) = 1442pts 
19: Leicestershire.............B  85, 97,110,118,145,179,(260,279) =  734pts     41: Suffolk....................C 144,195,261,274,282,290,(304,313) = 1446pts 
20: Merseyside.................A  53, 78,127,137,152,191,(296,---) =  738pts     42: Warwickshire...............C 202,221,239,256,295,314,(321,333) = 1527pts 
21: Hereford & Worcestershire..B  25,109,121,134,171,186,(216,---) =  746pts     43: Shropshire.................C 198,224,281,292,297,323,(---,---) = 1615pts 
22: Greater Manchester.........A  32, 83, 87,180,181,190,(250,---) =  753pts     

* Stedman Trophy: Team (other than top 3) with 8th finisher in highest position