ESAA NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Luton : 6th March 1999


Junior Boys
Intermediate Boys
Senior Boys
Junior Girls
Intermediate Girls
Senior Girls


Intermediate Girls

1Jessica NugentHerts14:38
2Louise Damen Hants14:54
3Lisa DobriskeyKent15:02
4Diana Jeffery Kent15:05
5Kate ReedAvon15:06
6Henrietta FreemanKent15:06
7Zoe JelbertCornw15:08
8Faye Fullerton Essex15:09
9Eleanor TrickettSuffk15:12
10Kim Searle EYkNLi15:22
11Kirsty WatersonSuffk15:23
12Ruth WallerGtrMan15:24
13Laura HughesLancs15:24
14Jackie SocasEssex15:29
15Julia RussellNhants15:35
16Lisa RichardsonLancs15:36
17Joanne DagnamWMids15:37
18Charlotte DaleKent15:41
19Marrianne BoyleNhants15:41
20Claire BassilBeds15:44
21Vicki TurnerBerks15:46
22Beth FittonDerby15:48
23Abigail WilshireAvon15:48
24Claire TaylorNthlnd15:50
25Jemma SimpsonSomers15:50
26Aine HobanWYorks15:50
27Catherine TomaneyNotts15:50
28Louisa ChownNhants15:50
29Lisa ChterNotts15:52
30Nisha DesaiNthlnd15:54
31Ursulla CounsellAvon15:56
32Sarah PickeringStaffs15:56
33Amelia HarrisBucks16:00
34Barbara ParkerNorflk16:00
35Victoria KennySuffk16:00
36Eve WilliamsGtrMan16:00
37Gemma TaylorNthlnd16:01
38Frances BriscoeOxford16:01
39Claire RobsonDurham16:02
40Bryony FrostHants16:02
41Laura BaleDorset
42Sarah PartridgeSuffk
43Gemma JonesGtrMan
44Victoria NaylorCambr
45Sarah HerbertAvon
46Jodie PalmerNorflk
47Sonia ClarkChesh
48Lindsay DoyleMersey16:08
49Lisa BlackmanWMids
50Natalie WhiteWYorks
51Eileen GriffithsMiddx
52Claire GibsonDurham
53Emma MonteithChesh
54Esme McLellandSomers
55Amanda LucasSurrey
56Lyndsey MorrisHants
57Ami BrownCornw
58Helen WhitmoreLeics16:16
59Sarah DuncanMersey
60Kathryn FrostHants
61Sarah GatfordSalop
62Florence NewtonLincs
63Eleanor WoodsWMids
64Donna DalyEYkNLi
65Catherine TerryMersey
66Fiona BurnieNthlnd
67Layla HallMiddx
68Kelly HunterNthlnd
69Katherine HughesNhants
70Jenny TudballAvon
71Gemma CastleGtrMan
72Victoria RusiusNYorks
73Laura BaileyEssex16:23
74Laura BatesDevon
75Natasha ClarkCumbr
76Rachel AtkinsonEYkNLi
77Jade WrightHerts
78Helen BoothLancs
79Hayley BullenLancs
80Clementine AdamsSurrey16:28
81Holly CookSomers
82Holly GrinsteadWYorks
83Stephanie LewisHerWor
84Katherine DouglasCumbr
85Lucy CundliffeLeics
86Alexa JoelEssex
87Donna RidingGtrMan
88Kimberley ReadDurham
89Kelly GunnSussex
90Tara WeaverHerts
91Sian BaileyWMids
92Sara StanmoreHerts
93Ruth ProctorNorflk
94Sarah RauenEssex16:36
95Gemma HyslopCornw
96Sadie CrannisWilts
97Hannah StubbsEssex
98Nicola CurtisEYkNLi
99Laura DaviesNthlnd
100Krystal FinchNhants
101Sally JephcottSYorks
102Laura JohnsonLeics
103Jennifer LeeBeds
104Natasha NewtonHants
105Marika HaywardKent
106Laura WiseStaffs
107Zoe MeighStaffs
108Helen South Norflk
109Louise TideswellStaffs
110Jojo JohnsonWMids
111Alice CoutinhoSussex
112Holly NeedhamLincs
113Clare StockdaleHants
114Sarah GardnerAvon16:44
115Ava HutchinsonHants
116Charlotte FaulknerNhants
117Rachel StoakesOxford
118Laura BondHants
119Suzanne HarperStaffs
120Rebecca FenderSYorks
121Lauren DeadmanEssex16:49
122Stephanie HornsbyCambr
123Holly KillickKent
124Kelly BorthwickDorset
125Karen EllisonChesh
126Olivia WalwynNorflk
127Elizabeth FeakinsGloucs
128Lisa Clayton Kent
129Joanne RaineDurham
130Rachel OwenDerby
131Stephanie WilliamsNYorks
132Nicola FifieldSomers
133Rebecca HowardDurham
134Katy LewtasAvon
135Clare JenningsCambr16:58
136Stacey DunnCleve17:02
137Melaine BallCambr
138April MartinHerts
139Katy LivingstonCleve
140Claire RhodesWYorks
141Rachel Brown Lincs
142Lauren Owen Berks
143Rachel ParkerLancs
144Lucy FlannerWMids17:07
145Amy McQuireDurham
146Jodie GambrillSurrey
147Elizabeth GottwaldOxford
148Laura WrightSomers
149Lucy MichaelsonMersey
150Lucy AddisonHerWor
151Cassie Adams Middx
152Harriet GordonSomers
153Lisa GlennonWYorks
154Sally OldfieldsNhants
155Sarah MartinNorflk
156Elizabeth DurmanGloucs
157Madeleine SmithWarwck
158Charlotte WebbEssex
159Kelly ThompsonDorset
160Emma RogersGloucs
161Kay FensomeLeics
162Emma TaylorGtrMan
163Shana MillsSalop
164Helen LimplebyNYorks
165Alexandra ClarkCleve
166Gemma BakerKent
167Catherine WiseBucks
168Tessa WilliamsonCornw
169Lucy JonesAvon
170Gemma BreenMersey
171Helena RobeySurrey
172Jenna SmithOxford
173Victoria LeakDorset
174Sarah MeeneySussex
175Y EdwardsBucks
176Samantha Meeney Sussex
177Kirsteen YoungEYkNLi
178Abigail ShealsCumbr17:40
179Josie DadeSussex
180Rebecca RobinsonCumbr
181Victoria RobinsonDurham
182Rebecca CansdaleLincs
183Aileen CoombsWMids
184Sarah WhitfieldDerby
185Telika ColeWilts
186Lisa MillerLondon
187Rebecca NormanNthlnd
188Rachel UnderwoodDerby17:47
189Karen WalkerBerks
190Anna Grant-IvesDorset
191Jo LavenderSalop
192Joanna WatsonNorflk
193C BleasdaleNYorks
194Victoria WilsherMersey
195Rayenna BrownHerts17:53
196Michelle MaddickEYkNLi
197Elaine HindDurham
198Janette PartonDevon
199Katie LuchtSurrey
200Zola WatsonGloucs
201Gemma PrickettSussex
202Natalie IliffeLeics17:58
203Louise CoddSussex
204Lindsey CurtisEYkNLi
205Claire WillerHerts
206Ruth CoughlanMiddx
207Nicola Duggan Nthlnd
208Emily Pocock Oxford
209Emma MurrayDevon18:04
210Louise HamptonMiddx
211Julie ToonSalop
212Jessica DuerdonHerts
213Kimberley HedgerSYorks
214Katie TrickettLancs18:09
215Gemma MorrisWilts
216Catherine WoodsDevon
217Malaine WhiteCambr
218Sarah ClarkeLeics
219Natasha AdjobiaMiddx
220Michelle MorrisBeds18:15
221Joanna FarmerBeds
222Anna HendersonChesh
223Annabel WebbWilts
224Emma BarterHerWor
225Gemma Melville Gloucs
226Sadie YousefianGtrMan
227Louisa DaviesMersey
228Chloe AshpoleWilts
229Fraces HughesSomers
230Emily HoffmanLincs18:22
231Jackie SpoonerSurrey
232Rachel BaileyLeics
233Eleanor ReynoldsStaffs
234Michelle Piper Middx
235Amy StevensDerby
236Katy BurrageNorflk
237Zoe SpinneyDorset
238Katie Williams Staffs
239Davina DoveWMids18:33
240Samantha WhiteWilts
241Rowena HarrisonLincs
242Sally RandellGloucs
243Helen DarbyshireNYorks
244Alexi WisherBucks
245Melaine SpencerHerWor
246Rebecca JohnsonEYkNLi
247Emma DayWarwck18:42
248Gemma RobertsWilts
249Jennifer TunstillLancs
250Katie WalkerStaffs
251Jennifer SmithChesh
252Andrea WoodvineNYorks
253Sarah TuckerHerWor
254Henrietta ZeffertNYorks
255Jane ParkerLancs18:48
256Jayne CampbellCambr
257Jo SymcoxLincs
258Lucinda NeevesChesh
259Naomi JohnsonWYorks
260Emma FirthSurrey
261Emma RoperSYorks
262Alice BeverleyLondon
263Abbi SilcoxCleve18:55
264Claire TurnbullSuffk
265Rachael BowenCornw
266Claire BarkerWYorks
267Amanda Massey Warwck
268Kelly MessengerCumbr
269Kath LilleyDerby
270Ellen PatrickChesh
271Harriet CanterLincs19:01
272Lucy WestleySuffk
273Stephanie AdanekSuffk
274Chloe ThomasDevon
275Kiera HickeyBerks19:06
276Joanna McNallyMersey
277Vicki AndrewsHerWor
278Lindsey RycroftGloucs
279Kathryn BainesSYorks
280Shanique FergusonLondon19:10
281Katrina ShailCleve
282Hayley PurvesBucks
283Claire RoutledgeCumbr
284Samantha RileyCornw
285Alice MarplesSYorks19:18
286Jenny TatierChesh
287Fiona FraserBerks
288Katherine WilksLondon
289Laura SmallmanCambr
290Sabrina WilksBucks
291Rachael O'DellBeds
292Samantha VincentNotts
293Katie Grimshaw Surrey
294Linda NortheyCornw
295Jemma Vickery Sussex19:27
296Sarah LeighNYorks
297Elizabeth AdamsCleve
298Katie LightfootBerks
299C McCormackBeds
300Olivia HinesLondon
301Kate WatsonGloucs
302Sarah PoberskinDevon19:33
303Kate LamontWarwck
304Charlotte PasseySalop
305Lyndsey DawsonCumbr
306Claire BurgessBucks
307Kirsten PakesDorset
308Anna OldfieldWarwck
309Rebecca HallamNotts
310Emma LangdonBeds
311P CallinghamBerks19:41
312Kate PellowSomers
313Victoria GottwaldOxford
314Alexandra CockeNotts
315Lucy ChapmanBeds
316Ellie DebenhamDevon19:46
317Helen WilliamsSalop
318Toni SimpsonCleve
319Camilla SimmsDorset
320Natalie HaddonWarwck
321Helen BainesSYorks19:51
322Julia WarnerDevon
323Rachel HarborneWarwck
324Gaynor CookeSYorks
325Stacey ThomasWYorks
326R Hampson-JonesBerks
327Carrie BroadbentCleve19:57
328Chris DickensonSuffk
329Rachel KeelingDerby
330Hannah BarlowSalop
331Kath VinnicombeNotts
332Vicky TaylorSalop
333Kathryn PriceNotts
334Collette RossNotts
335Natalie ChandlerBucks20:04
336C Walsh-AorriganHerWor20:11
337Christine SzekelyLondon20:44
338Natalie ManamaraLondon20:44
339Debbie RidgwayWarwck21:23

Team Race

 1: Kent.......................A   3,  4,  6, 18,105,123,(128,166) =  259pts     24: Dorset.....................C  41,124,159,173,190,237,(307,319) =  924pts 
 2: Avon.......................B   5, 23, 31, 45, 70,114,(134,169) =  288pts     25: Sussex.....................B  89,111,174,176,179,201,(203,295) =  930pts 
 3: Northumberland.............B  24, 30, 37, 66, 68, 99,(187,207) =  324pts     26: Cheshire...................B  47, 53,125,222,251,258,(270,286) =  956pts 
 4: Northamptonshire...........C  15, 19, 28, 69,100,116,(154,---) =  347pts     27: Lincolnshire...............C  62,112,141,182,230,241,(257,271) =  968pts 
 5: Essex......................A   8, 14, 73, 86, 94, 97,(121,158) =  372pts     28: Oxfordshire................C  38,117,147,172,208,313,(---,---) =  995pts 
 6: Hampshire..................A   2, 40, 56, 60,104,113,(115,118) =  375pts*    29: Derbyshire.................B  22,130,184,188,235,269,(329,---) = 1028pts 
 7: Greater Manchester.........A  12, 36, 43, 71, 87,162,(226,---) =  411pts     30: North Yorkshire............B  72,131,164,193,243,252,(254,296) = 1055pts 
 8: West Midlands..............A  17, 49, 63, 91,110,144,(183,239) =  474pts     31: Cumbria....................C  75, 84,178,180,268,283,(305,---) = 1068pts 
 9: Lancashire.................B  13, 16, 78, 79,143,214,(249,255) =  543pts     32: Gloucestershire............C 127,156,160,200,225,242,(278,301) = 1110pts 
10: Norfolk....................B  34, 46, 93,108,126,155,(192,236) =  562pts     33: Bedfordshire...............C  20,103,220,221,291,299,(310,315) = 1154pts 
11: Durham.....................B  39, 52, 88,129,133,145,(181,197) =  586pts     34: Wiltshire..................C  96,185,215,223,228,240,(248,---) = 1187pts 
12: Somerset...................C  25, 54, 81,132,148,152,(229,312) =  592pts     35: Buckinghamshire............B  33,167,175,244,282,290,(306,335) = 1191pts 
13: Hertfordshire..............B   1, 77, 90, 92,138,195,(205,212) =  593pts     36: Berkshire..................B  21,142,189,275,287,298,(311,326) = 1212pts 
14: East Yorks & North Lincs...B  10, 64, 76, 98,177,196,(204,246) =  621pts     37: Hereford & Worcestershire..B  83,150,224,245,253,277,(336,---) = 1232pts 
15: Suffolk....................C   9, 11, 35, 42,264,272,(273,328) =  633pts     38: Shropshire.................C  61,163,191,211,304,317,(330,332) = 1247pts 
16: Merseyside.................A  48, 59, 65,149,170,194,(227,276) =  685pts     39: South Yorkshire............B 101,120,213,261,279,285,(321,324) = 1259pts 
17: Staffordshire..............B  32,106,107,109,119,233,(238,250) =  706pts     40: Devon......................B  74,198,209,216,274,302,(316,322) = 1273pts 
18: West Yorkshire.............A  26, 50, 82,140,153,259,(266,325) =  710pts     41: Cleveland..................C 136,139,165,263,281,297,(318,327) = 1281pts 
19: Leicestershire.............B  58, 85,102,161,202,218,(232,---) =  826pts     42: Nottinghamshire............B  27, 29,292,309,314,331,(333,334) = 1302pts 
20: Cornwall...................C   7, 57, 95,168,265,284,(294,---) =  876pts     43: Warwickshire...............C 157,247,267,303,308,320,(323,339) = 1602pts 
21: Surrey.....................A  55, 80,146,171,199,231,(260,293) =  882pts     44: London.....................A 186,262,280,288,300,337,(338,---) = 1653pts 
22: Middlesex..................A  51, 67,151,206,210,219,(234,---) =  904pts     
23: Cambridgeshire.............B  44,122,135,137,217,256,(289,---) =  911pts     

* R Brown Trophy: Team (other than top 3) with 8th finisher in highest position