ESAA SCHOOLS CROSS COUNTRY CUP

Wakefield, 4th December 1999



The weather was rapidly changing between lashing sleet, soft snow flakes and pleasant sunshine, but always very very cold with a biting wind which chilled to the bone within seconds.
Junior Boys
Intermediate Boys
Junior Girls
Intermediate Girls


Junior Girls

1 Sara LuckBrentw8:30
2 Joanna StephensonMllfld8:38
3 Kristina MarshallSthend8:44
4 Nicola MaddickWolfr8:44
5 Joanne SolomonPenair8:47
6 Victoria O'DonnellCanonS8:58
7 Jennifer PybisBrghtH8:59
8 Katy SavillPenair8:59
9 Georgi DinesGosfth9:00
10 Amy BurtonAllHal9:01
11 Hayley CannonBrghtH9:03
12 Anna KirbyAllert9:09
13 Alison HackneyAyles9:11
14 Charlotte MarwoodDurham9:13
15 Jennifer MorrisCanonS9:14
16 Joanne MaddickWolfr9:16
17 Rosie ShawCanonS9:16
18 Jennifer ParkerCanonS9:17
19 Sonia DennisStHild9:17
20 Kirsten BerrymanAyles9:18
21 Abi RobinsonWaddes9:21
22 Philippa RowneyMllfld9:22
23 Hayley ThompsonMllfld9:24
24 Jenny HarveyIvybrg9:25
25 Maria AdamsBrghtH9:27
26 Joanna ButterworthSthend9:27
27 Alice WilliamsonSthend9:27
28 Nicola SibleyIvybrg
29 Sian LarkinBrentw
30 Charlotte WoodBrentw
31 Charlotte SmithWaddes
32 Nakita AspinallFitzwi9:32
33 Charlotte RedheadGosfth
34 Lorna HeatonStHild
35 Rachel HaworthTonbrg
36 Louise KeenlysideFitzwi
37 Robyn CarringtonWarden
38 Laura DawsonGosfth9:35
39 Lucie NewbeginToynbe
40 Carly McBrideAllHal
41 Kayleigh ShortChase
42 Francesca CurryTonbrg
43 Zoe WindrossAllert
44 Stephanie ProudDurham
45 Sophie WilkinsonCanonS
46 Alice JohnsIvybrg9:40
47 Lauren LicietisAyles9:44
48 Caroline ReynoldsBrentw
49 Caroline FoxBeacon
50 Emily DillonBeacon9:48
51 Natalie CarterBridge
52 Victoria MortonAllHal
53 Lauren SmithWstEnd
54 Rachel BrooksBridge
55 Lindsay NashFitzwi
56 Jane ShakeshaftCanonS
57 Toni SaltChase9:54
58 Katie Parker-ListAllert
59 Meghan WaldronWarden
60 Nicole SchadeSthend
61 Lauren StevensBridge
62 Marianna BurrellWarden
63 Samantha StantiallWarden
64 Sarah HumblePenair9:58
65 Stephanie FisherWaddes
66 Louise RobinsonWstEnd
67 Jo DoddBeacon
68 Kayleigh MulroyPenair
69 Simone LaneChase
70 Sophie GahaganFitzwi
71 Alice BennettWarden10:03
72 Emma JonesWstEnd
73 Eimer Hardy-SmithDeLisl10:06
74 Nikki CorlessFitzwi
75 Helen WarrenBridge
76 Jessica MastersBeacon
77 Vicky RileyWstEnd10:11
78 Amy CoatsWaddes
79 Rebecca LynchStHild
80 Kirsten FurleySthend
81 Joanna HackneyAyles10:14
82 Katherine ShanksDurham
83 Rebecca HockleySthend
84 Charlotte BignellWolfr
85 Catherine DownesStHild
86 Rosie EyreMllfld
87 Jodi PearceIvybrg
88 Sadie AdamsDeLisl10:17
89 Sarah HardingDurham
90 Sam KnightToynbe
91 Helen PlantBridge
92 Jennifer GaggWolfr
93 Hannah DykePenair
94 Stef AllumGosfth10:20
95 Lucy ChatfieldBrentw
96 Carly SmithAllHal
97 Lauren CockbillDeLisl
98 Anilese TurnerBridge
99 Leila IvesDeLisl
100 Phoebe BointonIvybrg10:23
101 Carly MansfieldFitzwi
102 Charlotte WilliamsDeLisl
103 Claire GallantToynbe
104 Catherine ColeTonbrg10:28
105 Samantha CooksonMllfld
106 Rebecca TurnerPenair10:30
107 Helen JonesWstEnd
108 Toni ThomasWarden
109 Nicola MoranTonbrg10:35
110 Katherine AdamsBrghtH
111 Jo HindleToynbe
112 Sarah DavisonDurham10:41
113 Harriet ClarkeDurham
114 Vicki WhitbrookChase
115 Natasha RollinsonBrghtH
116 Kim McBrideAllHal
117 Sarah JamesBrentw10:45
118 Melissa RichardsonAllert10:50
119 Beverley DarleyGosfth
120 Gilly PringleWaddes
121 Laura BoyleDeLisl10:55
122 Katie NobleAllert
123 Robyn PulvertaftAllHal
124 Tracy EvansBrghtH
125 Jenny PurtIvybrg10:58
126 Cindy BellamyGosfth
127 Sarah WallbankToynbe11:02
128 Kirsty CheshireChase
129 Reb FitzpatrickWaddes11:10
130 Alice H-TichborneTonbrg11:12
131 Elizabeth BerryTonbrg11:16
132 Sarah BarnardChase11:18
133 Rieko TanakaBeacon11:22
134 Rachael HolmesWstEnd11:34
135 Helen BriggsAllert
136 Jenny RossAyles




please note that these pictures are captured directly from a video camera and thus it is not possible to answer requests for copies - there is no better quality image available

Junior Girls Team Results


  1:  Canon Slade................ [   6,  15,  17,  18]	    56 pts
  2:  Brentwood Ursuline......... [   1,  29,  30,  48]	   108 pts
  3:  Southend High.............. [   3,  26,  27,  60]	   116 pts
  4:  Millfield Preparatory...... [   2,  22,  23,  86]	   133 pts
  5:  Penair..................... [   5,   8,  64,  68]	   145 pts
  6:  Broughton Hall............. [   7,  11,  25, 110]	   153 pts
  7:  Aylesbury High............. [  13,  20,  47,  81]	   161 pts
  8:  Gosforth East Middle....... [   9,  33,  38,  94]	   174 pts
  9:  Ivybridge.................. [  24,  28,  46,  87]	   185 pts
 10:  Fitzwimarc................. [  32,  36,  55,  70]	   193 pts
 11:  Waddeson C Of E............ [  21,  31,  65,  78]	   195 pts
 12:  Wolfreton.................. [   4,  16,  84,  92]	   196 pts
 13:  All Hallows................ [  10,  40,  52,  96]	   198 pts
 14:  St Hildas CE............... [  19,  34,  79,  85]	   217 pts
 15:  Warden Park................ [  37,  59,  62,  63]	   221 pts
 16:  Durham Johnson............. [  14,  44,  82,  89]	   229 pts
 17:  Allertonshire.............. [  12,  43,  58, 118]	   231 pts
 18:  Bridgewater................ [  51,  54,  61,  75]	   241 pts
 19:  Beaconsfield High.......... [  49,  50,  67,  76]	   242 pts
 20:  West End Middle............ [  53,  66,  72,  77]	   268 pts
 21:  Chase Terrace.............. [  41,  57,  69, 114]	   281 pts
 22:  Tonbridge Grammar.......... [  35,  42, 104, 109]	   290 pts
 23:  Toynbee.................... [  39,  90, 103, 111]	   343 pts
 24:  De Lisle................... [  73,  88,  97,  99]	   357 pts