ESAA National Track & Field Championships

9th & 10th July 1999

Bury St Edmunds


Junior Boys Results
Inter Boys Results
Senior Boys Results
Junior Girls Results
Inter Girls Results
Senior Girls Results

Editors Note

Pictures have been captured directly from video cameras so I can't meet requests for paper copies - they have been saved in a compressed format as a compromise between image quality and download time.

Field event pictures are now available.


FULL RESULTS

Junior Boys 100m

BP: 10.9 s NS: 11.5 s ES: 11.8 s

Round 1

Heat 1 (-3.20m/s)

picture
   1 Lloyd Rice      Avon       11.64 ES
   2 Gareth Connell  Staffs     11.89
   3 Emmerson McLean-WeaverNotts      12.12
   4 James Head      Devon      12.26
   5 James Ellington London     12.32
   6 David Rutkowski GtrMan     12.32
   7 Daniel Pascoe   Cornw      12.50
   8 Timothy Ashford Essex      12.55

Heat 2 (-2.40m/s)

picture
   1 Calvin Greer    Cornw      11.75 ES
   2 James Graham    Nhants     11.77 ES
   3 Kamil Tejan-ColeLondon     12.11
   4 Nick Horton     Hants      12.13
   5 Alexander AnimashaunaHerts      12.16
   6 Ben Lonsdale    Mersey     12.31
   7 Paul Green      Nland      12.34
   8 Daniel Gould    Beds       12.36

Heat 3 (-2.60m/s)

picture
   1 Jamie McNeil    WMids      11.67 ES
   2 Rikki Fifton    London     11.69 ES
   3 Clive Turner    Middx      11.82
   4 Paul Newark     Kent       12.04
   5 Richard DavenportGloucs     12.32
   6 Christopher WitheyChesh      12.36
   7 Danny Holland   Lancs      12.37
   8 Mark Wecki      Berks      12.56

Final (-4.30m/s)

picture
the start
   1 Lloyd Rice      Avon       11.63 ES
   2 Rikki Fifton    London     11.67 ES
   3 Jamie McNeil    WMids      11.69 ES
   4 Calvin Greer    Cornw      11.86
   5 Clive Turner    Middx      11.87
   6 James Graham    Nhants     11.87
   7 Gareth Connell  Staffs     12.02
   8 Paul Newark     Kent       12.25

Junior Boys 200m

BP: 22.2 s NS: 23.5 s ES: 24.4 s

Round 1

Heat 1

picture
   1 Fabian CollymoreEssex      23.77 ES
   2 Ndubuisi Monye  Hants      23.96 ES
   3 Francis Tono    Middx      24.16 ES
   4 Gary Hosking    Devon      24.16 ES
   5 Matt Barclay    Sussex     24.24 ES
   6 Paul Edwards    Lancs      24.89
   7 Ollie Tree      Bucks      24.89

Heat 2 (-3.20m/s)

picture
   1 David Riley     Nland      23.78 ES
   2 Victor Barzey   Kent       24.09 ES
   3 Kyle Pacey-Vigo Nhants     24.41
   4 Matthew Taylor  Cambs      24.41
   5 Alexander Coley SYorks     24.56
   6 Adam Grinsell   WMids      24.63

Heat 3 (-0.90m/s)

picture
   1 Stuart Haley    Nland      23.63 ES
   2 Matthew Clark   NYorks     24.10 ES
   3 Tom West        Hants      24.23 ES
   4 Simon Farendon  Derbys     24.29 ES
   5 Romain Henry    London     24.36 ES
   6 Wayne Alexander Beds       24.69

Heat 4 (-2.00m/s)

picture
   1 Peter Harpham   SYorks     23.67 ES
   2 Karl Winstanley Mersey     24.03 ES
   3 Ovie Koloko     Surrey     24.03 ES
   4 Bob Thanda      Essex      24.23 ES
   5 David Constable Kent       24.59
   6 Lee Hockham     Wilts      25.19

Round 2

Semi-Final A (-2.90m/s)

picture
   1 Stuart Haley    Nland      23.73 ES
   2 Fabian CollymoreEssex      23.82 ES
   3 Ndubuisi Monye  Hants      24.03 ES
   4 Matt Barclay    Sussex     24.17 ES
   5 Victor Barzey   Kent       24.28 ES
   6 Kyle Pacey-Vigo Nhants     24.29 ES
   7 Matthew Clark   NYorks     24.39 ES
   8 Gary Hosking    Devon      24.40 ES

Semi-Final B (-4.20m/s)

picture
   1 Peter Harpham   SYorks     23.68 ES
   2 David Riley     Nland      23.73 ES
   3 Ovie Koloko     Surrey     24.15 ES
   4 Bob Thanda      Essex      24.22 ES
   5 Francis Tono    Middx      24.30 ES
   6 Tom West        Hants      24.32 ES
   7 Simon Farendon  Derbys     24.83

Final (-2.00m/s)

picture
   1 David Riley     Nland      23.44 NS
   2 Ndubuisi Monye  Hants      23.71 ES
   3 Peter Harpham   SYorks     23.84 ES
   4 Matt Barclay    Sussex     23.85 ES
   5 Fabian CollymoreEssex      23.91 ES
   6 Stuart Haley    Nland      23.97 ES
   7 Ovie Koloko     Surrey     24.59
   8 Bob Thanda      Essex      24.74

Junior Boys 400m

BP: 49.9 s NS: 53.0 s ES: 54.5 s

Round 1

Heat 1

picture
   1 Graham Blackman Notts      52.22 NS
   2 Fola Onibije    Middx      52.67 NS
   3 Ian Milson      Lancs      53.15 ES
   4 Matthew Forster Surrey     53.19 ES
   5 Mark Sergeant   WYorks     53.81 ES
   6 Charles Ryland  Norflk     54.43 ES
   7 Reuben Agbanoma London     55.63

Heat 2

picture
   1 Stephen Gill    Cleve      53.52 ES
   2 Christopher JasperCornw      53.52 ES
   3 Leo O'Connor    Sufflk     53.69 ES
   4 Dominic Jones   Hants      53.76 ES
   5 Daniel ArmstrongSYorks     54.38 ES
   6 Russell Clarke  Herts      54.87
   7 Marc Gibson     Leics      55.24

Heat 3

picture
   1 Andrew Steele   GtrMan     52.54 NS
   2 John Hindley    NL&EY      53.19 ES
   3 Matthew HanrattyWMids      54.40 ES
   4 Daniel Hall     Cleve      55.90
   5 Andrew Starnes  Cambs      56.01
   6 Michael Willis  Hants      56.62

Heat 4

picture
   1 Daniel Petros   Middx      52.74 NS
   2 Matthew Daley   Chesh      53.75 ES
   3 Paul Wright     Notts      53.86 ES
   4 Rob Tate        Avon       54.34 ES
   5 Matthew Schaaf  Leics      55.01
   6 Dennis Pavlovic Wilts      57.33

Round 2

Semi-Final A

picture
   1 Daniel Petros   Middx      51.41 NS
   2 Graham Blackman Notts      52.20 NS
   3 Matthew HanrattyWMids      52.65 NS
   4 Stephen Gill    Cleve      53.04 ES
   5 Christopher JasperCornw      53.46 ES
   6 Dominic Jones   Hants      53.62 ES
   7 Ian Milson      Lancs      54.36 ES
   8 Mark Sergeant   WYorks     56.19

Semi-Final B

picture
   1 Fola Onibije    Middx      51.90 NS
   2 Andrew Steele   GtrMan     52.29 NS
   3 John Hindley    NL&EY      53.16 ES
   4 Matthew Daley   Chesh      53.82 ES
   5 Leo O'Connor    Sufflk     54.48 ES
   6 Paul Wright     Notts      55.33
   7 Matthew Forster Surrey     55.41
   8 Rob Tate        Avon       55.58

Final

picture
   1 Fola Onibije    Middx      50.67 NS
   2 Daniel Petros   Middx      51.30 NS
   3 Andrew Steele   GtrMan     51.55 NS
   4 Graham Blackman Notts      51.71 NS
   5 John Hindley    NL&EY      52.79 NS
   6 Stephen Gill    Cleve      52.85 NS
   7 Matthew HanrattyWMids      53.18 ES
   8 Matthew Daley   Chesh      55.54

Junior Boys 800m

BP: 1:56.1 s NS: 2:04.0 s ES: 2:08.0 s

Round 1

Heat 1

picture
   1 Richard Dowse   NL&EY    2:03.39 NS
   2 Darren St Clair Middx    2:03.75 NS
   3 Andrew Murdoch  Sussex   2:04.18 ES
   4 Barrie Prowse   Cornw    2:04.40 ES
   5 Chris Toms      Beds     2:05.37 ES
   6 Ben Leighton    Hants    2:05.96 ES

Heat 2

picture
   1 James Nickless  HerWor   2:06.13 ES
   2 Abdi Mohammed   Essex    2:06.16 ES
   3 Adam Gear       Chesh    2:06.54 ES
   4 Tim Wallis      Avon     2:06.55 ES
   5 Craig Turner    Herts    2:07.42 ES
   6 Richard Malone  Hants    2:08.59
   7 Michael Short   Gloucs   2:10.87

Heat 3

picture
   1 Alex Budd       Hants    2:04.37 ES
   2 Jimmy Cross     Kent     2:04.53 ES
   3 Matthew ArmstrongDerbys   2:04.60 ES
   4 Stuart Laycock  HerWor   2:04.84 ES
   5 David Gardner   Nhants   2:06.03 ES
   6 Shane Smith     Nland    2:06.63 ES
   7 Michael Gale    WMids    2:09.32

Heat 4

picture
   1 Aaron Lowery    Cleve    2:06.51 ES
   2 Oliver Barrett  Somers   2:06.79 ES
   3 Lee Bowron      Middx    2:06.80 ES
   4 Peter Bains     Derbys   2:07.13 ES
   5 Jonathan Mace   Bucks    2:07.45 ES
   6 Martin Johnson  Nhants   2:07.71 ES
   7 Matthew Warley  HerWor   2:08.83

Heat 5

picture
   1 Liam Rooney     SYorks   2:04.52 ES
   2 Chris Hillier   Dorset   2:05.64 ES
   3 Matthew Gubbins WMids    2:05.90 ES
   4 Michael Ball    Cleve    2:06.39 ES
   5 Jamie Webb      Devon    2:08.98
   6 David Nichols   Durham   2:09.60
   7 Robert Smith    Essex    2:16.00

Round 2

Heat 1

picture
   1 Richard Dowse   NL&EY    2:02.19 NS
   2 Jimmy Cross     Kent     2:03.99 NS
   3 Liam Rooney     SYorks   2:04.60 ES
   4 Matthew Gubbins WMids    2:06.89 ES
   5 Aaron Lowery    Cleve    2:08.53
   6 James Nickless  HerWor   2:10.09
   7 Adam Gear       Chesh    2:10.45
   8 Peter Bains     Derbys   2:14.76

Heat 2

picture
   1 Darren St Clair Middx    2:06.02 ES
   2 Barrie Prowse   Cornw    2:06.09 ES
   3 Chris Hillier   Dorset   2:06.50 ES
   4 Lee Bowron      Middx    2:06.53 ES
   5 Matthew ArmstrongDerbys   2:07.00 ES
   6 David Gardner   Nhants   2:08.67
   7 Tim Wallis      Avon     2:16.39
   8 Michael Ball    Cleve    2:21.15

Heat 3

picture
   1 Alex Budd       Hants    2:04.18 ES
   2 Oliver Barrett  Somers   2:04.19 ES
   3 Abdi Mohammed   Essex    2:04.29 ES
   4 Andrew Murdoch  Sussex   2:04.36 ES
   5 Stuart Laycock  HerWor   2:07.66 ES
   6 Shane Smith     Nland    2:08.08
   7 Ben Leighton    Hants    2:14.10
   8 Chris Toms      Beds     2:19.25

Final

picture 1
picture 2
   1 Richard Dowse   NL&EY    2:01.79 NS
   2 Darren St Clair Middx    2:03.18 NS
   3 Andrew Murdoch  Sussex   2:03.84 NS
   4 Jimmy Cross     Kent     2:04.03 ES
   5 Oliver Barrett  Somers   2:05.05 ES
   6 Barrie Prowse   Cornw    2:06.78 ES
   7 Abdi Mohammed   Essex    2:09.63
   8 Alex Budd       Hants    2:10.94

Junior Boys 1500m

BP: 4:03.6 s NS: 4:17.0 s ES: 4:22.0 s

Round 1

Heat 1

picture
   1 Ahmed Ali       Essex    4:08.1  NS
   2 Christopher ParrDurham   4:08.6  NS
   3 Shugri Omar     Middx    4:08.6  NS
   4 Rory Smith      Mersey   4:08.9  NS
   5 James StephensonSomers   4:13.7  NS
   6 Robert Hayward  Kent     4:14.8  NS
   7 Seymour Scott   Oxford   4:14.9  NS
   8 Stephen Enright WYorks   4:15.7  NS
   9 Philip Williams GtrMan   4:17.2  ES
  10 Guy Thompson    Cumb     4:18.2  ES
  11 Matt Farmer     Sussex   4:21.8  ES
  12 David McNellis  Norflk   4:48.7 

Heat 2

picture
   1 Christopher ReynoldsEssex    4:13.4  NS
   2 Daniel Robinson Surrey   4:14.5  NS
   3 Tom Humphries   Shrops   4:15.7  NS
   4 Dan Foley       WMids    4:16.1  NS
   5 Matt Furber     Sussex   4:19.1  ES
   6 Thomas LancashireGtrMan   4:19.4  ES
   7 Tom Snow        Essex    4:19.6  ES
   8 Robbie Bugden   Cornw    4:19.8  ES
   9 Steven Herman   NYorks   4:20.4  ES
  10 Jonathan BlackledgeHants    4:20.7  ES
  11 Matthew Ashton  Oxford   4:33.1 

Final

picture
picture
picture
picture
   1 Christopher ReynoldsEssex    4:04.52 NS
   2 Shugri Omar     Middx    4:08.50 NS
   3 Ahmed Ali       Essex    4:09.91 NS
   4 Daniel Robinson Surrey   4:11.82 NS
   5 Rory Smith      Mersey   4:13.02 NS
   6 Tom Humphries   Shrops   4:14.74 NS
   7 Robert Hayward  Kent     4:15.41 NS
   8 Christopher ParrDurham   4:16.07 NS
   9 James StephensonSomers   4:18.55 ES
  10 Seymour Scott   Oxford   4:23.09

Junior Boys 80m Hurdles

BP: 10.8 s NS: 11.6 s ES: 12.2 s

Round 1

Heat 1 (-0.60m/s)

picture 1
picture 2
   1 Phillip Parnell WMids      11.21 NS
   2 Matthew Towl    Wilts      11.54 NS
   3 Ben Manchester  WYorks     11.69 ES
   4 Matthew Love    Berks      12.08 ES
   5 Matthew HansfordDevon      12.46
   6 Stephen BrockwellSurrey     12.49
   7 Patrick Collins Nland      14.30

Heat 2 ( 0.80m/s)

picture
   1 Christopher AwdeEssex      11.57 NS
   2 David Makin     NYorks     11.60 NS
   3 Callum McKay    Hants      11.75 ES
   4 Mark Lishman    Sussex     11.83 ES
   5 Richard Aidoo   Surrey     12.01 ES
   6 Barry Everson   Sufflk     12.62

Heat 3 ( 3.10m/s)

picture
   1 Edward Dunford  Warks      11.14 NS
   2 Mark Orpe       Staffs     11.58 NS
   3 Ben Price       Mersey     11.65 ES
   4 Sean Ashton     Leics      11.74 ES
   5 Anthony Bibby   Cleve      12.00 ES
   6 Steven Charlton NL&EY      12.32
   7 Duncan Rogers   Surrey     12.64

Final (-3.20m/s)

picture
picture
picture
   1 Edward Dunford  Warks      11.10 NS
   2 Christopher AwdeEssex      11.63 ES
   3 Matthew Towl    Wilts      11.68 ES
   4 Mark Orpe       Staffs     11.71 ES
   5 David Makin     NYorks     11.75 ES
   6 Ben Price       Mersey     12.05 ES
   7 Ben Manchester  WYorks     12.11 ES

Junior Boys 4 x 100m Relay

BP: 44.1 s NS: 46.2 s ES: 47.5 s

Round 1

Heat 1

picture
   1 Kent                       45.91 NS
   2 Hampshire                  46.49 ES
   3 Northumberland             47.02 ES
   4 Derbyshire                 47.37 ES
   5 Wiltshire                  47.46 ES
   6 Staffordshire              48.70

Heat 2

picture
   1 Warwickshire               46.68 ES
   2 Surrey                     47.80
   3 Hertfordshire              48.16
   4 Merseyside                 49.04
   5 Hereford & Worcestershire     49.39
   6 West Midlands            5:00.00

Heat 3

picture
   1 Devon                      46.63 ES
   2 South Yorkshire            46.68 ES
   3 Bedfordshire               47.04 ES
   4 Middlesex                  47.63
   5 Leicestershire             48.46

Heat 4

picture
   1 Essex                      45.82 NS
   2 N Lincs & E Yorks          46.91 ES
   3 Sussex                     47.29 ES
   4 Berkshire                  47.32 ES
   5 North Yorkshire            48.21
   6 London                   5:00.00

Final

picture
   1 Essex                      45.64 NS
   2 Warwickshire               45.65 NS
   3 Hampshire                  46.58 ES
   4 Northumberland             46.99 ES
   5 N Lincs & E Yorks          47.22 ES
   6 Devon                      47.28 ES
   7 Kent                     5:00.00
   8 South Yorkshire          5:00.00

Junior Boys High Jump

BP: 1.93m NS: 1.78m ES: 1.72m

Final

picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
   1 Mark Bidwell    Derbys   1.90m NS
   2 Adam Gallie     Derbys   1.87m NS
   3 Mark Latham     Mersey   1.81m NS
   4 Ewan Graham     Essex    1.81m NS
   5 Martin Bernard  WYorks   1.81m NS
   6 Peter Goult     WMids    1.78m NS
   7 Steven Prady    Essex    1.78m NS
   8 Matthew Burrows Devon    1.78m NS
   9 Robert Finlay   Beds     1.75m ES
  10 David Taylor    Wilts    1.75m ES
  11 Raphael MwafyumaMiddx    1.72m ES
   = Stuart Morris   Hants    1.72m ES
  13 Graham Lumsden  Lancs    1.72m ES
  14 David Howden    Leics    1.69m
  15 Muhammed M'Boob Herts    1.69m
  16 Calvin D'Aguila Devon    1.69m
  17 Raymond Ridley  Durham   1.64m
  18 Christopher KnoxSufflk   1.64m
  19 Dwayne Edwards  Sufflk   1.59m
   = Nicholas Murray Berks    1.59m
   = Jamie Jarrett   WMids    1.59m
  22 Alex Norcross   Wilts    1.59m

Junior Boys Long Jump

BP: 6.70m NS: 5.90m ES: 5.70m

Final

   1 Onew Eyong      London   6.68m ( 1.60m/s) NS
   2 Jermaine BernardSufflk   6.47m ( 2.90m/s) NS
   3 Alistair Hinze  London   6.12m ( 1.10m/s) NS
   4 Gareth Owen     Kent     6.10m ( 2.60m/s) NS
   5 Nick Smith      Sussex   6.10m ( 1.80m/s) NS
   6 Ryan James      Warks    6.02m ( 2.20m/s) NS
   7 Charlie Collier Wilts    6.00m ( 1.50m/s) NS
   8 Duncan Sham     Derbys   5.98m ( 3.10m/s) NS
   9 Bernard Yeboah  Surrey   5.88m ( 1.00m/s) ES
  10 Courtney Anderson-FerronLondon   5.87m ( 1.90m/s) ES
  11 Andrew Bell     Bucks    5.76m ( 2.50m/s) ES
  12 Matthew Austin  Berks    5.47m ( 1.90m/s)
  13 Will Fleckney   Beds     5.43m ( 1.80m/s)
  14 Calvin Stewart  Wilts    5.39m ( 1.60m/s)
  15 Jonathan Bell   Lincs    4.93m ( 1.10m/s)

Junior Boys Triple Jump

BP: 13.92m NS: 12.50m ES: 12.00m

Final

picture
picture
picture
picture
   1 Gary White      Warks   12.90m (-2.10m/s) NS
   2 Daniel Cossins  Avon    12.75m NS
   3 Stephen AlexanderGtrMan  12.73m ( 1.60m/s) NS
   4 Chris Alexis    Middx   12.54m (-0.40m/s) NS
   5 Alex Box        London  12.42m ( 0.10m/s) ES
   6 Chris Bull      Wilts   12.30m ( 1.10m/s) ES
   7 Alan Fincham    HerWor  12.25m (-1.20m/s) ES
   8 James Dunford   Warks   12.20m (-1.20m/s) ES
   9 Nigel Miller    London  12.18m (-1.90m/s) ES
  10 Idruso Labri    Bucks   12.11m ( 0.80m/s) ES
  11 Enyioma Anomelech-OnyeodiSurrey  12.10m ( 1.50m/s) ES
  12 Gabriel Ibru    Oxford  11.85m (-1.20m/s)
  13 David Flett     Sussex  11.75m ( 2.20m/s)
  14 Karl Ward       Sussex  11.66m (-0.80m/s)
  15 Ben Blackshaw   HerWor  11.66m (-0.40m/s)
  16 Luke Gauntlett  Somers  11.65m ( 1.30m/s)
  17 Matthew Hill    NYorks  11.56m ( 1.00m/s)
  18 Richard BeaumontBerks   11.53m (-1.00m/s)
  19 Graham Jackson  Durham  11.53m
  20 Liam Watkins    WMids   11.47m ( 0.70m/s)
  21 James Green     NYorks  11.36m ( 2.10m/s)
  22 David Kettle    Derbys  11.26m ( 1.70m/s)
  23 Anthony Nelson  Surrey  11.11m
  24 Edward McClusky Derbys  10.99m (-1.30m/s)

Junior Boys Pole Vault

BP: 4.30m NS: 3.25m ES: 2.85m

Final

picture 1
picture 2
picture 3
   1 Christopher TremayneStaffs   3.75m NS
   2 Mark Christie   Durham   3.35m NS
   3 Tom McDowell    Avon     3.35m NS
   4 Ricky Hallam    Leics    3.25m NS
   5 Kit Branch      Essex    3.00m ES
   6 Ben Jackson     Herts    3.00m ES
   7 Steven Lewis    Staffs   2.85m ES
   8 Omar Shafi      Mersey   2.85m ES
   9 James Watford   Surrey   2.70m
  10 Christopher ScotneyCambs    2.70m
  11 Lawrence Bell   Nland    2.70m

Junior Boys Shot

BP: 18.18m NS: 13.20m ES: 12.10m

Final

   1 Anthony GallagherMersey  14.69m NS
   2 Richard Dance   Berks   14.36m NS
   3 Nathan Woodley  WYorks  14.00m NS
   4 Gregory Smith   Essex   13.69m NS
   5 George Sykes    Mersey  13.27m NS
   6 Jason Joseph    Middx   13.17m ES
   7 Dale Hewitson   Nland   13.15m ES
   8 Oliver Bournat  Kent    13.01m ES
   9 James Jarvis    HerWor  12.63m ES
  10 Chris Lowe      Kent    12.25m ES
  11 Robert Manson   Essex   12.19m ES
  12 John Rambotas   Bucks   12.05m
  13 Harry Wragg     Lancs   11.98m
  14 Jason Steward   NYorks  11.58m
  15 William CaldeiraLondon  11.51m
  16 Robert Harrison Derbys  11.18m
  17 Gareth Williams Devon   10.92m
  18 Robin Mead      Berks   10.53m

Junior Boys Discus

BP: 50.76m NS: 38.00m ES: 35.00m

Final

   1 Steven Marlow   Middx   43.00m NS
   2 Simon Bulley    Mersey  41.36m NS
   3 Simon Cooke     Surrey  40.77m NS
   4 James Weller    Surrey  40.21m NS
   5 Simon Bissell   Lancs   39.59m NS
   6 Tom Batten      Devon   38.51m NS
   7 Matthew ScaplehornBerks   38.02m NS
   8 Kieran O'Keefe  Leics   36.37m ES
   9 James Hurst     Dorset  35.13m ES
  10 James Holland   Essex   35.12m ES
  11 Alistair Cook   Derbys  35.03m ES
  12 Richard Rowe    Devon   33.84m
  13 David Taylor    NYorks  32.78m
  14 Ben Kelsey      Oxford  31.92m
  15 Matthew Bird    NYorks  31.25m
  16 Alexander ShorrockLancs   31.04m
  17 Chris Clarke    Nhants  30.28m
  18 Ben Hughes      Bucks   30.00m
  19 Lewis WilliamsonWYorks  29.19m
  20 Chris Nicholls  Oxford  26.51m

Junior Boys Javelin

BP: 60.56m NS: 46.00m ES: 44.00m

Final

   1 Andy Robinson   WYorks  56.12m NS
   2 Lee Doran       Cumb    49.97m NS
   3 Andrew Ormesher Lancs   49.68m NS
   4 Martin Sharp    Beds    48.75m NS
   5 Daniel Rogers   Herts   45.12m ES
   6 Andrew Ashton   Notts   43.60m
   7 Wayne Owen      Kent    41.37m
   8 Christopher McManusSufflk  39.89m
   9 David Moon      NYorks  38.26m
  10 Scott Mooney    Berks   36.63m
  11 Adam Broome     Mersey  34.05m

Junior Boys Hammer

BP: 70.78m NS: 45.00m ES: 37.00m

Final

   1 Richard Greene  Middx   53.03m NS
   2 Laurence HarwoodHants   50.29m NS
   3 Paul Farley     Hants   49.34m NS
   4 Robert Holmes   Essex   48.89m NS
   5 Andrew Smith    Cleve   48.15m NS
   6 Richard Sealy   Middx   46.69m NS
   7 Liam Darcy      Staffs  45.77m NS
   8 Eugene Grant    Middx   43.27m ES
   9 Jonathan Hamer  Shrops  42.03m ES
  10 James Ford      WMids   40.02m ES
  11 Richard Kurtz   London  39.59m ES
  12 Karim Chester   Kent    39.15m ES
  13 Chris Baker     Sussex  38.20m ES
  14 Michael Jones   HerWor  35.92m
  15 Peter Cranfield Mersey  35.34m
  16 Gordon Grierson Berks   34.61m
  17 Be Crisp        Norflk  34.58m
  18 Robert Mungham  Berks   33.97m
  19 Harry Clarke    Somers  32.31m