Lancashire Schools Track & Field Championships

Blackpool - 12th June 1999


The pictures may not be in the right place!!!!

(a deliberate ploy to get you to read all the results)



There have been visitors to this page

Junior Boys 100m

BP: 11.3 s ES: 11.9 s CS: 12.4 s

Round 1

Heat 1 ( 2.40m/s)

   1 G Weigh         Lancs      12.1  CS
   2 T Durkin        Burnl      12.5 
   3 A Taylor        Lancs      12.5 
   4 S Lawlot        Wyre       13.0 
   5 H Apollo        Bburn      13.0 
   6 E Houston       BpoolN     13.4 
   7 J Moffatt       Chorl      13.4 
   8 J Pepper        Pendle     14.1 

Heat 2 ( 2.50m/s)

   1 D Holland       WLancs     12.0  CS
   2 I Freitag       Lancs      12.5 
   3 D Aguireburalde Prest      12.7 
   4 R Draper        Wyre       12.7 
   5 A Hughes        Chorl      12.8 
   6 M Floyd         Bburn      12.9 
   7 A Curnon        BpoolN     12.9 

Final ( 1.60m/s)
   1 D Holland       WLancs     11.9  ES
   2 G Weigh         Lancs      12.1  CS
   3 I Freitag       Lancs      12.5 
   4 A Taylor        Lancs      12.6 
   5 T Durkin        Burnl      12.7 
   6 R Draper        Wyre       12.8 
   7 D Aguireburalde Prest      13.0 

Junior Boys 200m

BP: 23.8 s ES: 24.4 s CS: 25.8 s

Round 1

Heat 1 ( 1.90m/s)

   1 K Jenkins       Prest      25.5  CS
   2 R Yeomans       BpoolN     26.1 
   3 J Robinson      Pendle     26.1 
   4 N Olive         Wyre       27.7 

Heat 2 ( 4.30m/s)

   1 P Edwards       WLancs     24.7  CS
   2 L Man           Hynd       25.4  CS
   3 B Westwell      Lancs      26.1 
   4 J Townsend      BpoolS     26.2 
   5 S Pearson       Rossen     27.0 
   6 D Holder        Pendle     27.4 

Final ( 1.40m/s)

   1 P Edwards       WLancs     24.4  ES
   2 K Jenkins       Prest      25.0  CS
   3 L Man           Hynd       25.3  CS
   4 B Westwell      Lancs      25.8  CS
   5 J Robinson      Pendle     26.0 
   6 S Pearson       Rossen     28.1 

Junior Boys 400m

BP: 53.7 s ES: 54.5 s CS: 58.0 s

Round 1

Heat 1



Heat 2



Final

   1 I Milson        WLancs     54.4  ES
   2 W Carr          BpoolN     56.3  CS
   3 E Banks         SRibbl     57.7  CS
   4 K Murphy        Lancs      59.5 
   5 N Brown         Wyre       60.2 
   6 K Whiteside     Wyre       65.3 

Junior Boys 800m

BP: 2:01.3 s ES: 2:08.0 s CS: 2:16.0 s

Round 1

Heat 1

   1 I McGee         Pendle   2:15.6  CS
   2 B Jackson       Bburn    2:18.0 
   3 M Kirkbride     Lancs    2:19.6 
   4 S Swarbrick     BpoolS   2:20.6 
   5 J Hunter        Burnl    2:21.4 
   6 Edwards         WLancs   2:26.7 
   7 T Roscoe        Hynd     2:33.5 

Heat 2

   1 K Rowlands      Lancs    2:15.5  CS
   2 Scott           WLancs   2:15.8  CS
   3 A Vinson        Lancs    2:16.4 
   4 T Ogden         BpoolS   2:18.6 
   5 J Berry         Chorl    2:20.7 
   6 D Lowe          Hynd     2:21.0 

Final

   1 K Rowlands      Lancs    2:11.9  CS
   2 I McGee         Pendle   2:13.9  CS
   3 B Jackson       Bburn    2:15.8  CS
   4 A Vinson        Lancs    2:18.3 
   5 T Ogden         BpoolS   2:20.6 
   6 Scott           WLancs   2:21.0 
   7 M Kirkbride     Lancs    2:24.2 
   8 S Swarbrick     BpoolS   2:28.9 

Junior Boys 1500m

BP: 4:13.0 s ES: 4:22.0 s CS: 4:38.0 s

Final

   1 C Watson        WLancs   4:33.9  CS
   2 A Stewart       WLancs   4:40.6 
   3 C Atkinson      Wyre     5:00.4 
   4 P Roycroft      Prest    5:06.7 
   5 R Greenwood     Hynd     5:10.2 
   6 J Waller        Pendle   5:16.8 
   7 A Gilmour       Pendle   5:27.5 

Junior Boys 80m Hurdles

BP: 12.3 s ES: 12.2 s CS: 13.2 s

Round 1

Heat 1



Heat 2



Final

   1 J Cartmell      Lancs      13.3 
   2 A Lake          Bburn      13.7 
   3 M Blinkhorne    BpoolN     13.7 
   4 N Minto         Wyre       13.7 
   5 M Matimood      Bburn      13.7 
   6 A Thompson      Lancs      15.0 
   7 K Clotkowski    Prest      17.7 
   8 D Pollitt       BpoolN     22.1 

Junior Boys 4 x 100m Relay

BP: 0.0 s ES: 47.5 s CS: 50.9 s

Final




Junior Boys High Jump

BP: 1.86m ES: 1.72m CS: 1.55m

Final

   1 Lumsden         Lancs    1.72m ES
   2 Campbell        Lancs    1.60m CS
   3 Cox             Lancs    1.55m CS
   4 C Burns         Prest    1.45m

Junior Boys Long Jump

BP: 6.02m ES: 5.70m CS: 5.35m

Final

   1 J Watt          Prest    5.48m CS
   2 N Matthews      Lancs    5.46m CS
   3 A Robinson      SRibbl   5.30m
   4 W Peters        Lancs    5.14m
   5 O Odudu         Bburn    5.10m
   6 J Witbourn      Hynd     5.03m
   7 W Clayton       Hynd     4.91m
   8 M Kennerley     BpoolN   4.87m
   9 D Woollhouse    BpoolN   4.72m

Junior Boys Triple Jump

BP: 12.57m ES: 12.00m CS: 11.00m

Final

   1 A Fort          SRibbl  11.19m CS
   2 D McLuer        Chorl   10.68m
   3 M Nixon         Lancs   10.46m
   4 N Barnett       Chorl   10.43m
   5 S Woods         Hynd    10.32m
   6 K Needham       Wyre     9.59m
   7 N Pond          Prest    9.55m










Junior Boys Pole Vault

BP: 3.21m ES: 2.85m CS: 2.25m

Final

   1 T Hayes         BpoolN   2.70m CS
   2 L Steele        BpoolN   2.50m CS

Junior Boys Shot

BP: 14.76m ES: 12.10m CS: 10.60m

Final

   1 H Wragg         SRibbl  12.48m ES
   2 D Fernandez     SRibbl  11.87m CS
   3 C Harrison      BpoolS  11.47m CS
   4 D Allen         Prest   11.06m CS
   5 K Potter        Wyre    10.49m
   6 L Hull          Lancs   10.11m
   7 R Reeder        Wyre     9.83m
   8 A Livesley      WLancs   9.58m
   9 H Gregory       BpoolS   9.49m
  10 T Smith         Chorl    9.48m
  11 T Rudd          Chorl    9.24m
  12 O Smulley       Bburn    8.63m

Junior Boys Discus

BP: 38.66m ES: 35.00m CS: 28.00m

Final

   1 S Bissell       Hynd    44.71m BP
   2 A Shorrock      SRibbl  37.05m ES
   3 M Powell        Lancs   31.30m CS
   4 C Brindle       Chorl   29.59m CS
   5 R Mountain      Wyre    26.72m
   6 B Marshall      Prest   25.41m
   7 B Monaghan      WLancs  24.83m
   8 J Slater        Wyre    24.59m
   9 A Malone        BpoolN  23.36m
  10 C Wright        WLancs  18.03m

Junior Boys Javelin

BP: 52.98m ES: 44.00m CS: 36.00m

Final

   1 A Ormisher      Chorl   44.62m ES
   2 G Wadsworth     Chorl   35.53m
   3 S Welch         Pendle  35.26m
   4 D Barton        Bburn   33.39m
   5 W Lowe          Prest   32.40m
   6 G Ritchie       SRibbl  31.54m
   7 C Brannigan     BpoolS  27.45m
   8 D Baines        SRibbl  26.78m
   9 R Gladwin       Hynd    26.57m
  10 D Speak         Hynd    24.87m
  11 J Watton        Rossen  18.56m

Junior Boys Hammer

BP: 52.16m ES: 37.00m CS: 27.00m

Final

   1 N Dobson        BpoolN  28.84m CS

Intermediate Boys 100m

BP: 11.1 s ES: 11.3 s CS: 11.9 s

Round 1

Heat 1 ( 1.30m/s)

   1 A Davidson      Burnl      11.3  ES
   2 A Adamuyewo     Hynd       11.7  CS
   3 D Morsfall      SRibbl     11.9  CS
   4 L Wright        Chorl      12.3 
   5 S Dawson        Wyre       12.6 
   6 A Ghoni         Prest      31.1 

Heat 2 ( 1.50m/s)

   1 M Zaim          WLancs     11.7  CS
   2 N Taylor        Pendle     11.7  CS
   3 N Minnery       Lancs      11.7  CS
   4 E Keaney        BpoolN     12.4 
   5 A Farooq        Rossen     12.5 
   6 S Patel         Prest      12.8 

Final ( 3.60m/s)

   1 A Davidson      Burnl      11.2  ES
   2 M Zaim          WLancs     11.4  CS
   3 A Adamuyewo     Hynd       11.4  CS
   4 N Taylor        Pendle     11.4  CS
   5 D Morsfall      SRibbl     11.4  CS
   6 N Minnery       Lancs      11.6  CS
   7 L Wright        Chorl      11.8  CS

Intermediate Boys 200m

BP: 22.3 s ES: 22.9 s CS: 24.4 s

Round 1

Heat 1 ( 3.00m/s)

   1 M Harrington    Chorl      24.2  CS
   2 M Jones         Lancs      24.7 
   3 J Lewis         SRibbl     24.7 
   4 B Marsh         Burnl      24.9 
   5 H Swann         BpoolN     25.1 
   6 G Haslam        Hynd       25.2 
   7 M Dixon         Prest      26.0 

Heat 2 ( 2.10m/s)

   1 J Carroll       Prest      24.4  CS
   2 P Vickers       Hynd       24.9 
   3 J McGuigon      SRibbl     25.4 
   4 S Taylor        Wyre       25.9 
   5 H Priestley     BpoolN     26.2 

Final ( 2.90m/s)

   1 J Carroll       Prest      23.3  CS
   2 M Harrington    Chorl      23.5  CS
   3 P Vickers       Hynd       24.0  CS
   4 M Jones         Lancs      24.5 
   5 J Lewis         SRibbl     24.7 
   6 J McGuigon      SRibbl     24.8 
   7 B Marsh         Burnl      25.6 

Intermediate Boys 400m

BP: 49.2 s ES: 51.5 s CS: 54.5 s

Round 1

Heat 1

   1 M Holden        Hynd       53.9  CS
   2 A Statter       WLancs     54.5  CS
   3 J Bowler        Bburn      54.7 
   4 D Hammond       SRibbl     56.0 
   5 J Hartley       Lancs      56.8 

Heat 2

   1 R Genge         WLancs     55.7 
   2 G Leeming       BpoolS     56.2 
   3 M Robinson      Pendle     56.4 
   4 L Steele        Lancs      57.4 
   5 C Paul          Wyre       58.8 
   6 M Bibby         Bburn      59.1 

Final

   1 M Holden        Hynd       51.8  CS
   2 M Robinson      Pendle     54.3  CS
   3 A Statter       WLancs     54.4  CS
   4 J Bowler        Bburn      54.4  CS
   5 G Leeming       BpoolS     54.9 
   6 R Genge         WLancs     56.6 
   7 D Hammond       SRibbl     59.2 

Intermediate Boys 800m

BP: 1:56.2 s ES: 1:59.0 s CS: 2:08.0 s

Round 1

Heat 1

   1 S Gilmour       Lancs    2:09.7 
   2 K Lee           Pendle   2:10.2 
   3 W Margison      BpoolS   2:10.2 
   4 S Black         Rossen   2:10.5 
   5 S Horne         BpoolN   2:12.7 
   6 J Holt          Bburn    2:13.6 
   7 S Griffiths     SRibbl   2:17.2 
   8 A Constantine   WLancs   2:19.6 

Heat 2

   1 C Stoves        Lancs    2:13.0 
   2 M Garnett       BpoolN   2:14.1 
   3 M Anderton      Rossen   2:14.3 
   4 J Grundy        Chorl    2:14.8 
   5 A Howarth       Wyre     2:14.9 

Final

   1 C Stoves        Lancs    2:00.0  CS
   2 W Margison      BpoolS   2:02.7  CS
   3 K Lee           Pendle   2:02.7  CS
   4 S Gilmour       Lancs    2:04.4  CS
   5 S Black         Rossen   2:06.4  CS
   6 M Garnett       BpoolN   2:06.6  CS
   7 S Horne         BpoolN   2:07.3  CS
   8 M Anderton      Rossen   2:17.5 

Intermediate Boys 1500m

BP: 0.0 s ES: 0.0 s CS: 0.0 s

Final

   1 R Barton        Bburn    4:02.7 
   2 A Ford          BpoolN   4:05.5 
   3 M Hammer        Hynd     4:16.7 
   4 P Dickenson     Chorl    4:28.9 
   5 Briscoe         SRibbl   4:38.4 
   6 D McIntey       Bburn    4:41.1 
   7 Lowe            Wyre     4:55.5 
   8 F Stone         BpoolN   4:56.2 
   9 M Hornby        WLancs   5:03.7 
  10 Jardine         Wyre     5:19.5 

Intermediate Boys 3000m

BP: 8:44.2 s ES: 8:57.0 s CS: 9:40.0 s

Final

   1 N Suggit        SRibbl   9:59.1 
   2 D Fearnley      Bburn   10:07.0 

Intermediate Boys 100m Hurdles

BP: 13.6 s ES: 14.2 s CS: 15.5 s

Final ( 2.20m/s)

   1 R Balderin      Lancs      14.0  ES
   2 J Clements      Bburn      16.3 

Intermediate Boys 400m Hurdles

BP: 57.7 s ES: 58.3 s CS: 62.0 s

Final




Intermediate Boys 1500m Steeplechase

BP: 4:29.4 s ES: 4:36.0 s CS: 5:04.0 s

Final

   1 T Wade          WLancs   4:37.3  CS
   2 R Edgar         Lancs    4:41.1  CS

Intermediate Boys 4 x 100m Relay

BP: 42.0 s ES: 45.0 s CS: 48.3 s

Round 1

Heat 1



Round 2

Heat 1



Final




Intermediate Boys High Jump

BP: 2.01m ES: 1.88m CS: 1.70m

Final

   1 C Bailey        Burnl    1.85m CS
   2 A Thomson       BpoolN   1.70m CS
   3 T Mannion       Lancs    1.70m CS
   4 K Rostainian    Prest    1.70m CS
   5 P Ainsworth     Pendle   1.65m
   6 B Illingworth   WLancs   1.65m
   7 M Jones         Lancs    1.60m
   8 D Turner        Bburn    1.55m
   9 Y Zahir         BpoolS   1.55m

Intermediate Boys Long Jump

BP: 6.66m ES: 6.40m CS: 5.70m

Final

   1 N Sullivan      Lancs    6.04m CS
   2 C Boardman      Lancs    5.90m CS
   3 J Jackson       Hynd     5.60m
   4 S Reynolds      SRibbl   5.54m
   5 D Lake          Chorl    5.51m
   6 C Hamer         SRibbl   5.44m
   7 M Jenkinson     Chorl    5.22m
   8 M Brook         BpoolN   5.15m
   9 J Dewhurst      Hynd     4.70m

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

BP: 13.96m ES: 13.10m CS: 12.00m

Final

   1 J Bowen         SRibbl  12.88m CS
   2 A Bootle        SRibbl  12.24m CS
   3 D Fowell        WLancs  11.99m
   4 R Gunton        SRibbl  11.94m
   5 S Glyyas        Pendle  11.92m
   6 N Yusufu        Hynd    11.89m
   7 A Walmsley      Lancs   11.79m
   8 P Taylor        Pendle  11.68m
   9 Counsell        Hynd    11.64m
  10 G Cooper        Chorl   11.57m
  11 D Croft         Wyre    11.07m

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault

BP: 3.55m ES: 3.80m CS: 2.50m

Final

   1 A Bale          Wyre     3.00m CS

Intermediate Boys Shot

BP: 20.82m ES: 13.60m CS: 11.00m

Final

   1 C Arnold        SRibbl  13.01m CS
   2 P Sockett       Hynd    11.74m CS
   3 T Smith         Hynd    11.11m CS
   4 R Shape         WLancs  10.92m
   5 J Gardner       Chorl   10.79m
   6 M Catterall     Chorl   10.70m
   7 M Wesson        Pendle  10.01m
   8 A Pratt         Lancs    9.76m
   9 I Pattison      Lancs    9.75m
  10 L Eccles        Prest    9.67m
  11 Billington      Prest    9.66m
  12 P Lewis         BpoolS   9.45m
  13 A Longy         BpoolS   9.27m
  14 R Claringbold   Chorl    8.77m

Intermediate Boys Discus

BP: 46.42m ES: 41.00m CS: 31.00m

Final

   1 G Myerscough    Wyre    42.90m ES
   2 G Heath         Lancs   34.38m CS
   3 G Roberts       SRibbl  33.76m CS
   4 R Cole          BpoolS  33.44m CS
   5 S Pollard       Hynd    33.28m CS
   6 R Boot          Lancs   31.55m CS
   7 G Sellman       Lancs   27.34m
   8 M Hagginson     Chorl   25.83m
   9 K Rimmer        WLancs  25.00m
  10 D Todd          Chorl   24.08m
  11 J Delaney       SRibbl  22.83m

Intermediate Boys Javelin

BP: 64.68m ES: 52.00m CS: 42.00m

Final

   1 J Jones         Wyre    46.86m CS
   2 D Turner        Wyre    46.50m CS
   3 J Taylor        Chorl   37.40m
   4 D Hodgkinson    Hynd    37.12m
   5 D Whalley       Prest   36.82m
   6 D Cook          SRibbl  36.67m
   7 P Moss          Hynd    36.03m
   8 M Johnson       WLancs  35.58m
   9 J Barry         Chorl   32.78m
  10 O Smith         Pendle  32.78m
  11 D Keenan        SRibbl  30.66m

Intermediate Boys Hammer

BP: 51.72m ES: 48.00m CS: 32.00m

Final

   1 D Tolley        BpoolS  30.24m
   2 S Bryming       BpoolN  23.35m

Senior Boys 100m

BP: 10.5 s ES: 11.0 s CS: 11.7 s

Round 1

Heat 1 ( 2.00m/s)

   1 R Wire          BpoolS     11.4  CS
   2 Thompson        Lancs      11.5  CS
   3 R Forsyth       Wyre       12.3 
   4 K Lee           Wyre       13.2 

Heat 2 ( 1.70m/s)

   1 S Minto         BpoolN     11.9 
   2 M Schuster      Wyre       12.0 
   3 L Abbott        Prest      12.6 
   4 True            Lancs      15.1 

Final

   1 R Wire          BpoolS     11.1  CS
   2 Thompson        Lancs      11.4  CS
   3 S Minto         BpoolN     11.5  CS
   4 R Forsyth       Wyre       11.8 
   5 M Schuster      Wyre       12.2 
   6 True            Lancs      12.3 
   7 L Abbott        Prest      12.6 

Senior Boys 200m

BP: 22.1 s ES: 22.3 s CS: 24.0 s

Round 1

Heat 1



Heat 2



Final ( 1.70m/s)

   1 R Wire          BpoolS     22.3  ES
   2 Thompson        Lancs      23.1  CS
   3 S Minto         BpoolN     23.4  CS
   4 A Emery         Prest      25.6 

Senior Boys 400m

BP: 48.6 s ES: 49.3 s CS: 54.0 s

Final

   1 M Gardner       Lancs      51.9  CS
   2 M Kalura        Hynd       54.0  CS
   3 P Simpson       Prest      54.8 
   4 N Lloyde        SRibbl     57.0 
   5 G Meredith      Wyre       58.7 

Senior Boys 800m

BP: 1:52.1 s ES: 1:55.0 s CS: 2:05.0 s

Final

   1 Topping         SRibbl   2:03.7  CS
   2 D Schofield     Prest    2:03.8  CS
   3 M Vinson        Lancs    2:04.7  CS
   4 M Emmett        Bburn    2:05.6 
   5 D Rodriguez     Hynd     2:08.2 
   6 Lloyde          SRibbl   2:09.9 
   7 S Riley         Pendle   2:10.7 
   8 S Smith         BpoolS   2:15.7 
   9 P Garrett       Bburn    2:22.3 
  10 F Frank         Wyre     2:33.3 

Senior Boys 1500m

BP: 3:54.8 s ES: 3:58.0 s CS: 4:22.0 s

Final

   1 C Livesey       Prest    3:52.8  BP
   2 M Cryer         BpoolN   3:59.9  CS
   3 J O'Dea         Bburn    4:05.1  CS
   4 M Nield         Bburn    4:24.3 
   5 C Wright        Lancs    4:30.0 
   6 D Doran         Hynd     4:39.1 
   7 A Ruston        Pendle   4:43.4 
   8 M Luibeke       Wyre     5:13.6 

Senior Boys 3000m

BP: 8:34.2 s ES: 8:36.0 s CS: 9:30.0 s

Final

   1 L McCash        Pendle   8:28.4  BP
   2 A Sutton        Prest    8:32.1  BP
   3 R Parrington    Lancs    9:01.3  CS
   4 N Summuels      Bburn    9:14.0  CS
   5 B Fish          Bburn    9:24.6  CS

Senior Boys 110m Hurdles

BP: 15.1 s ES: 15.2 s CS: 16.7 s

Final




Senior Boys 400m Hurdles

BP: 56.9 s ES: 56.0 s CS: 62.0 s

Final

   1 G Rees          BpoolS     55.5  BP

Senior Boys 2000m Steeplechase

BP: 6:00.3 s ES: 6:05.0 s CS: 6:45.0 s

Final

   1 J Rice          WLancs   6:13.3  CS
   2 R Clark         SRibbl   8:01.4 

Senior Boys 4 x 100m Relay

BP: 41.3 s ES: 44.5 s CS: 46.8 s

Round 1

Heat 1



Round 2

Heat 1



Final




Senior Boys High Jump

BP: 1.98m ES: 1.98m CS: 1.76m

Final

   1 C Binns         Wyre     1.80m CS
   2 J Roden         SRibbl   1.70m

Senior Boys Long Jump

BP: 7.39m ES: 6.85m CS: 6.00m

Final

   1 S Heyes         SRibbl   6.59m CS
   2 D True          Lancs    6.14m CS
   3 B Donellan      Hynd     6.00m CS
   4 M Schuster      Wyre     5.97m
   5 A Smith3        Lancs    5.91m
   6 K Maddocks      WLancs   5.67m
   7 C Wright        Lancs    5.56m
   8 R Wu            Wyre     5.53m
   9 A Emery         Prest    5.51m

Senior Boys Triple Jump

BP: 14.41m ES: 14.00m CS: 12.40m

Final

   1 Tracey          Lancs   12.60m CS
   2 L Abbott        Prest   11.89m
   3 R Forsyth       Wyre    11.36m
   4 R Wu            Wyre    11.29m

Senior Boys Pole Vault

BP: 3.90m ES: 4.20m CS: 2.75m

Round 1

Pool A



Round 2

Pool A



Final




Senior Boys Shot

BP: 13.78m ES: 13.00m CS: 10.80m

Final

   1 R Burns         SRibbl  10.95m CS
   2 J Roden         SRibbl  10.74m
   3 J Cheuk         Wyre     9.05m

Senior Boys Discus

BP: 45.56m ES: 41.00m CS: 32.00m

Final

   1 S Heyes         SRibbl  33.43m CS

Senior Boys Javelin

BP: 61.66m ES: 54.00m CS: 44.00m

Final

   1 J Trevis        BpoolN  43.74m
   2 P Harris        Lancs   43.10m
   3 A Williams      Lancs   38.69m
   4 A Salim         Wyre    34.68m

Senior Boys Hammer

BP: 53.14m ES: 45.00m CS: 35.00m

Final

   1 R Burns         SRibbl  27.64m

Junior Girls 100m

BP: 12.2 s ES: 12.8 s CS: 13.6 s

Round 1

Heat 1 ( 1.40m/s)

   1 S Target        Bburn      13.9 
   2 S Bond          SRibbl     14.0 
   3 J Qualtrough    Lancs      14.0 
   4 J Portman       Pendle     14.3 
   5 G Barr          BpoolS     14.7 
   6 C Reynolds      Burnl      14.9 

Heat 2 ( 2.40m/s)

   1 N Childs        SRibbl     13.4  CS
   2 N Naden         WLancs     13.4  CS
   3 L Smith         Chorl      13.8 
   4 N Gill          BpoolS     14.1 
   5 S Connolly      Lancs      14.3 
   6 J Bonikowski    Chorl      14.5 
   7 H Georghiou     Bburn      14.5 
   8 C Baron         Hynd       15.9 

Heat 3 ( 1.30m/s)

   1 D Moroney       WLancs     13.6  CS
   2 C Graham        BpoolN     13.8 
   3 K Sach          SRibbl     13.9 
   4 N Thompson      Lancs      14.0 
   5 C Hall          Wyre       14.3 
   6 K Miller        Chorl      14.3 
   7 A Dell          Bburn      14.8 
   8 S Walton        Pendle     15.5 

Round 2

Semi-Final A

   1 N Naden         WLancs     13.4  CS
   2 L Smith         Chorl      13.5  CS
   3 C Graham        BpoolN     13.5  CS
   4 S Bond          SRibbl     13.9 
   5 J Qualtrough    Lancs      13.9 
   6 J Portman       Pendle     13.9 
   7 C Hall          Wyre       14.0 

Semi-Final B ( 2.00m/s)

   1 N Childs        SRibbl     13.3  CS
   2 D Moroney       WLancs     13.5  CS
   3 K Sach          SRibbl     13.6  CS
   4 N Thompson      Lancs      13.8 
   5 S Target        Bburn      13.8 
   6 N Gill          BpoolS     13.9 
   7 K Miller        Chorl      14.0 
   8 S Connolly      Lancs      14.3 

Final ( 3.00m/s)

   1 N Childs        SRibbl     13.3  CS
   2 D Moroney       WLancs     13.5  CS
   3 C Graham        BpoolN     13.5  CS
   4 N Naden         WLancs     13.6  CS
   5 K Sach          SRibbl     13.6  CS
   6 L Smith         Chorl      13.8 
   7 S Bond          SRibbl     13.9 
   8 N Thompson      Lancs      13.9 

Junior Girls 200m

BP: 26.1 s ES: 26.4 s CS: 28.4 s

Round 1

Heat 1 ( 2.10m/s)

   1 J Tonner        BpoolS     28.4  CS
   2 G Moon          BpoolN     28.8 
   3 N Longworth     Bburn      29.1 
   4 S Waterworth    Pendle     29.7 
   5 L Hunt          SRibbl     30.2 

Heat 2 ( 2.60m/s)

   1 L Ashworth      Burnl      27.5  CS
   2 K Whiteside     Wyre       27.8  CS
   3 K Boardman      Lancs      28.0  CS
   4 L Oliver        Pendle     28.1  CS
   5 Z Dixon         BpoolS     28.4  CS
   6 E Whyte         Bburn      29.6 

Heat 3 ( 2.60m/s)

   1 M Bamford       SRibbl     28.6 
   2 H Prescott      BpoolN     28.8 
   3 J Whittle       Wyre       29.1 
   4 G Cormack       Hynd       29.8 
   5 N Hawley        Pendle     33.2 

Final ( 1.70m/s)

   1 L Ashworth      Burnl      26.8  CS
   2 G Moon          BpoolN     26.8  CS
   3 J Tonner        BpoolS     26.9  CS
   4 K Boardman      Lancs      27.8  CS
   5 K Whiteside     Wyre       28.0  CS
   6 L Oliver        Pendle     28.1  CS
   7 H Prescott      BpoolN     28.1  CS
   8 M Bamford       SRibbl     29.8 

Junior Girls 800m

BP: 2:13.8 s ES: 2:20.0 s CS: 2:30.0 s

Round 1

Heat 1

   1 C Glover        Burnl    2:28.6  CS
   2 J Edgar         Lancs    2:28.9  CS
   3 N Rawlinson     BpoolN   2:35.9 
   4 A Brooks        Bburn    2:36.4 
   5 L Dickinson     Pendle   2:39.0 
   6 D Trickett      Burnl    2:40.7 
   7 L Deegan        BpoolN   2:41.5 
   8 A Pattinson     Wyre     2:50.9 
   9 L Elliot        SRibbl   2:54.0 

Heat 2

   1 L Finucane      Burnl    2:32.4 
   2 H Leigh         Bburn    2:33.4 
   3 A Hoyle         Prest    2:33.5 
   4 P Green         WLancs   2:33.6 
   5 C Mullen        Hynd     2:34.0 
   6 S Colquhoun     Bburn    2:38.1 
   7 K Alderson      Lancs    2:38.1 
   8 C Robbins       BpoolN   2:38.7 
   9 A Abbott        Wyre     2:38.8 

Final

   1 C Glover        Burnl    2:22.4  CS
   2 J Edgar         Lancs    2:25.3  CS
   3 A Hoyle         Prest    2:28.4  CS
   4 H Leigh         Bburn    2:30.1 
   5 A Brooks        Bburn    2:30.4 
   6 L Finucane      Burnl    2:30.8 
   7 N Rawlinson     BpoolN   2:36.8 
   8 P Green         WLancs   2:48.1 

Junior Girls 1500m

BP: 4:41.1 s ES: 4:52.0 s CS: 5:12.0 s

Round 1

Heat 1

   1 C-J Delvin      Lancs    5:16.0 
   2 L Davenport     WLancs   5:16.0 
   3 R Holt          Bburn    5:16.9 
   4 L Stevens       Wyre     5:17.3 
   5 N Biddle        Rossen   5:20.6 
   6 L Davenport     BpoolN   5:31.5 
   7 R Sheffield     Pendle   5:44.5 

Heat 2

   1 V Snape         Chorl    5:15.6 
   2 S Ormerod       SRibbl   5:18.0 
   3 K Ingram        Chorl    5:18.6 
   4 A Smith         Pendle   5:19.5 
   5 S Maddox        BpoolN   5:31.5 
   6 A Caunce        WLancs   5:32.4 
   7 H Thomson       BpoolS   6:06.9 
   8 E Davis         Rossen   6:27.1 
   9 K Clark         Pendle   6:39.3 

Final

   1 C-J Delvin      Lancs    4:57.7  CS
   2 L Davenport     WLancs   4:57.8  CS
   3 S Ormerod       SRibbl   5:02.0  CS
   4 V Snape         Chorl    5:08.9  CS
   5 K Ingram        Chorl    5:09.0  CS
   6 R Holt          Bburn    5:15.2 
   7 A Smith         Pendle   5:18.0 
   8 L Stevens       Wyre     5:20.0 

Junior Girls 75m Hurdles

BP: 11.7 s ES: 11.9 s CS: 13.3 s

Round 1

Heat 1

   1 G Heggarty      Bburn      13.0  CS
   2 S Mason         BpoolN     13.1  CS
   3 R Cook          Wyre       13.9 
   4 K Hurley        BpoolN     14.2 
   5 J Bowker        BpoolS     14.8 

Heat 2

   1 H Elwiss        BpoolN     11.8  ES
   2 L Martin        BpoolS     13.9 
   3 R Coar          Bburn      14.4 
   4 Z Hooton        Lancs      14.6 
   5 A Carter        Wyre       15.8 

Final

   1 H Elwiss        BpoolN     11.5  BP
   2 G Heggarty      Bburn      12.8  CS
   3 S Mason         BpoolN     13.0  CS
   4 L Martin        BpoolS     13.6 
   5 R Coar          Bburn      14.3 
   6 K Hurley        BpoolN     14.6 
   7 Z Hooton        Lancs      16.7 
   8 R Cook          Wyre       17.9 

Junior Girls 4 x 100m Relay

BP: 48.1 s ES: 51.5 s CS: 54.4 s

Round 1

Heat 1



Round 2

Heat 1



Final




Junior Girls High Jump

BP: 1.62m ES: 1.55m CS: 1.39m

Final

   1 N Nwidobie      BpoolN   1.39m CS
   2 N Gillibrand    Bburn    1.34m
   3 L Hogg          BpoolS   1.29m
   4 K Mellor        BpoolS   1.29m
   5 J Merrick       Lancs    1.14m

Junior Girls Long Jump

BP: 5.28m ES: 5.00m CS: 4.50m

Final

   1 K Green         WLancs   4.80m CS
   2 J Moore         Lancs    4.78m CS
   3 S White         Rossen   4.70m CS
   4 V Jenkins       SRibbl   4.62m CS
   5 L Threlfall     Hynd     4.62m CS
   6 E Northin       Hynd     4.59m CS
   7 N Holt          Wyre     4.15m
   8 L Willey        WLancs   4.15m
   9 J Crofts        SRibbl   4.08m
  10 O Hewitt        WLancs   3.87m
  11 J Coleman       Prest    3.65m
  12 T Monk          Pendle   3.17m

Junior Girls Shot

BP: 10.25m ES: 10.00m CS: 8.50m

Final

   1 S Lund          Burnl    9.52m CS
   2 K Franzke       Pendle   9.47m CS
   3 J Silcock       SRibbl   8.72m CS
   4 L Carter        BpoolS   8.66m CS
   5 D Rutter        Bburn    8.25m
   6 A Lowe          Hynd     8.23m
   7 S Wood          Wyre     7.87m
   8 C Bateson       Lancs    7.86m
   9 L Wilson        BpoolS   7.55m
  10 L Macdonald     Pendle   7.37m
  11 A Pearson       Chorl    7.08m
  12 E Campbell      BpoolN   6.97m
  13 C Murray        Rossen   6.06m
  14 E Drain         Burnl    6.04m

Junior Girls Discus

BP: 31.76m ES: 28.00m CS: 22.00m

Final

   1 R Bashforth     BpoolN  22.53m CS
   2 K Smith         BpoolS  21.14m
   3 R Davies        Wyre    20.55m
   4 L Bamber        WLancs  19.56m
   5 E Kirkman       SRibbl  19.49m
   6 H Jones         Wyre    19.41m
   7 K Eaves         Wyre    19.19m
   8 A Curdling      BpoolS  18.97m
   9 S Ford          Pendle  16.55m
  10 L Leyland Chori Chorl   16.18m
  11 A Smith         SRibbl  15.91m
  12 S Green         Hynd    14.22m

Junior Girls Javelin

BP: 30.80m ES: 30.00m CS: 24.00m

Final

   1 E Manger        Chorl   28.64m CS
   2 R Wiseman       SRibbl  24.58m CS
   3 L Dunlop        Burnl   24.03m CS
   4 L Barker        Chorl   22.80m
   5 J Ansbro        Bburn   21.39m
   6 L Whittaker     Wyre    17.48m
   7 L Cartwright    Lancs   16.58m
   8 J Charlesworth  Wyre    15.71m
   9 K Howarth       Chorl   15.57m

Intermediate Girls 100m

BP: 11.9 s ES: 12.6 s CS: 13.5 s

Round 1

Heat 1 ( 3.10m/s)

   1 K Hunt          BpoolS     13.3  CS
   2 J Bedford       WLancs     13.3  CS
   3 J Holmes        Lancs      13.9 
   4 H Palmer        Wyre       14.1 
   5 R Judge         Pendle     14.3 
   6 K Wallace       Burnl      14.4 
   7 R Nuttall       Pendle     14.5 

Heat 2 ( 3.50m/s)

   1 J Cain          BpoolN     13.2  CS
   2 R Chetwood      SRibbl     13.3  CS
   3 J Halsall       SRibbl     13.3  CS
   4 S Worsick       Bburn      13.8 
   5 H Smith         Pendle     13.8 
   6 K Rainbow       Wyre       13.9 
   7 K Chamberlain   BpoolN     14.1 
   8 A Smith         Burnl      15.2 

Final ( 1.70m/s)

   1 J Cain          BpoolN     13.1  CS
   2 R Chetwood      SRibbl     13.3  CS
   3 K Hunt          BpoolS     13.3  CS
   4 J Bedford       WLancs     13.5  CS
   5 J Halsall       SRibbl     13.5  CS
   6 S Worsick       Bburn      14.0 
   7 K Rainbow       Wyre       14.5 

Intermediate Girls 200m

BP: 25.3 s ES: 26.0 s CS: 27.9 s

Round 1

Heat 1



Heat 2



Final ( 3.00m/s)

   1 C Salthouse     BpoolN     26.6  CS
   2 A Watson        WLancs     27.6  CS
   3 L Bland         Lancs      27.7  CS
   4 J Watson        Prest      27.8  CS
   5 A Twambley      BpoolS     27.8  CS
   6 R Howarth       Hynd       28.2 
   7 K Forrester     Bburn      28.9 
   8 N Forbes-Shaw   SRibbl     29.6 

Intermediate Girls 300m

BP: 40.6 s ES: 41.6 s CS: 46.0 s

Round 1

Heat 1

   1 M Ball          Wyre       45.5  CS
   2 K Swarbrick     Chorl      45.5  CS
   3 N Khomsi        Bburn      45.6  CS
   4 S Ainscow       SRibbl     47.7 
   5 O Moore         SRibbl     49.8 

Heat 2

   1 A Campbell      Wyre       44.9  CS
   2 S Wilson        BpoolS     45.7  CS
   3 J Mitchell      SRibbl     45.9  CS
   4 R Cronshaw      Lancs      46.3 

Final

   1 S Wilson        BpoolS     43.2  CS
   2 N Khomsi        Bburn      44.1  CS
   3 J Mitchell      SRibbl     44.2  CS
   4 K Swarbrick     Chorl      44.6  CS
   5 M Ball          Wyre       44.7  CS
   6 A Campbell      Wyre       45.2  CS
   7 R Cronshaw      Lancs      45.8  CS

Intermediate Girls 800m

BP: 2:09.2 s ES: 2:18.0 s CS: 2:28.0 s

Final

   1 J Tunstill      Pendle   2:25.5  CS
   2 K Brooks        Bburn    2:26.2  CS
   3 A McGregor      Lancs    2:28.1 
   4 C Hurst         Lancs    2:34.3 
   5 C Singleton     BpoolN   2:35.7 
   6 J Glover        Burnl    2:43.0 
   7 C Lonsdale      Hynd     2:45.4 
   8 C Hardwick      Prest    2:45.9 
   9 J Vasey         Pendle   2:58.2 

Intermediate Girls 1500m

BP: 4:37.7 s ES: 4:47.0 s CS: 5:08.0 s

Final

   1 J Bradford      Lancs    5:01.0  CS
   2 H Bullen        Hynd     5:06.2  CS
   3 C Rigby         Prest    5:34.3 
   4 E Ellis         Pendle   5:44.2 
   5 D Livesey       SRibbl   5:46.6 

Intermediate Girls 3000m

BP: 10:07.9 s ES: 10:22.0 s CS: 11:10.0 s

Final

   1 L Richardson    Bburn   10:39.9  CS

Intermediate Girls 80m Hurdles

BP: 11.6 s ES: 12.1 s CS: 13.6 s

Final ( 2.50m/s)

   1 L Toward        BpoolN     12.3  CS
   2 K Heyes         Chorl      12.4  CS
   3 L Griffith      Burnl      12.9  CS
   4 A Crewdson      Wyre       13.5  CS
   5 A Jackson       Lancs      13.8 
   6 C Hatch         Wyre       14.5 
   7 A Hamilton      Bburn      14.7 

Intermediate Girls 300m Hurdles

BP: 45.2 s ES: 46.5 s CS: 52.0 s

Final

   1 H Cooper        BpoolS     46.3  ES

Intermediate Girls 4 x 100m Relay

BP: 46.4 s ES: 50.0 s CS: 53.5 s

Round 1

Heat 1



Round 2

Heat 1



Final




Intermediate Girls High Jump

BP: 1.70m ES: 1.64m CS: 1.46m

Final

   1 J Glaysher      WLancs   1.68m ES
   2 C Anyon         BpoolS   1.46m CS
   3 L Johnson       BpoolS   1.36m
   4 E Lloyd         Bburn    1.36m

Intermediate Girls Long Jump

BP: 5.64m ES: 5.35m CS: 4.65m

Final

   1 V Peters        BpoolS   4.99m CS
   2 L Cockerill     Pendle   4.97m CS
   3 H Fowler        WLancs   4.91m CS
   4 S Hay           Lancs    4.88m CS
   5 H Robinson      SRibbl   4.63m
   6 K Hodgson       Bburn    4.62m
   7 C Dean          Hynd     4.54m
   8 K Wells         Wyre     4.43m
   9 A Noblett       Hynd     4.39m
  10 K Isherwood     BpoolN   4.37m
  11 C Jackson       Rossen   4.33m
  12 E Southwell     Chorl    4.32m
  13 A Burke         Lancs    4.29m
  14 J Rees          BpoolS   4.27m
  15 J How           Prest    4.16m
  16 K Hamer         SRibbl   4.14m
  17 K Woodward      Wyre     4.13m
  18 L Ireland       WLancs   4.11m
  19 J Hathaway      Lancs    4.08m
  20 H Sketton       Pendle   3.92m

Intermediate Girls Shot

BP: 10.95m ES: 10.20m CS: 8.10m

Final

   1 C Turner        BpoolN   9.28m CS
   2 J Clayton       Wyre     9.23m CS
   3 N Furney        Lancs    8.52m CS
   4 E Fleming       Wyre     7.90m
   5 A Curphey       Hynd     7.83m
   6 H Jones         Bburn    7.45m
   7 L Vipham        Rossen   7.22m

Intermediate Girls Discus

BP: 33.60m ES: 34.00m CS: 24.50m

Final

   1 V Haydock       Hynd    31.60m CS
   2 K Pugh          Prest   27.49m CS
   3 K Webster       WLancs  26.29m CS
   4 C Neale         Burnl   23.88m
   5 E Kendall       BpoolS  23.42m
   6 S Thompson      Lancs   23.41m
   7 J Meloy         BpoolS  21.79m
   8 D Griffiths     Burnl   20.75m
   9 H Tipping       Wyre    20.51m
  10 D Hanley        BpoolS  20.45m
  11 M Taylor        Chorl   20.18m
  12 M Birch         Wyre    19.99m
  13 E Small         Bburn   19.35m
  14 A Rollings      BpoolN  18.33m
  15 C Sloane        Wyre    18.14m
  16 A Taberner      SRibbl  17.35m

Intermediate Girls Javelin

BP: 42.44m ES: 36.00m CS: 26.50m

Final

   1 V Walmesley     Hynd    34.51m CS
   2 J Leng          BpoolS  31.98m CS
   3 Ball            Prest   28.61m CS
   4 F McPhee        SRibbl  26.19m
   5 V Waddington    BpoolN  23.39m
   6 L Atherton      Wyre    22.97m
   7 L-A Brooke      Wyre    21.82m
   8 C Biggins       Bburn   21.77m
   9 R Liffen        BpoolN  21.67m
  10 D Robinson      Burnl   21.17m
  11 P Williams      Chorl   20.84m
  12 V Wilson        BpoolS  20.66m
  13 E Burns         BpoolS  20.66m
  14 G Baker         Burnl   18.21m

Senior Girls 100m

BP: 12.1 s ES: 12.5 s CS: 13.3 s

Final

   1 K Lowe          BpoolS     12.7  CS

Senior Girls 200m

BP: 25.1 s ES: 25.8 s CS: 27.3 s

Final ( 1.90m/s)

   1 B Banks         SRibbl     26.9  CS
   2 H Driffield     Lancs      30.0 

Senior Girls 400m

BP: 57.7 s ES: 58.8 s CS: 64.0 s

Final

   1 P Backhouse     BpoolN     64.0  CS
   2 J Rutter        Wyre       66.1 

Senior Girls 800m

BP: 2:14.3 s ES: 2:15.0 s CS: 2:27.0 s

Final

   1 B Dix           Prest    2:20.8  CS
   2 C Riley         Hynd     2:40.1 

Senior Girls 1500m

BP: 4:30.7 s ES: 4:40.0 s CS: 5:06.0 s

Final

   1 E Deakin        Prest    4:55.7  CS
   2 S Wilmott       SRibbl   4:59.7  CS
   3 E Rutland       Prest    5:03.5  CS
   4 G Titterington  BpoolN   5:13.7 

Senior Girls 3000m

BP: 10:03.6 s ES: 10:16.0 s CS: 11:10.0 s

Final

   1 M Liverey       Prest   11:13.5 

Senior Girls 100m Hurdles

BP: 14.6 s ES: 15.2 s CS: 17.3 s

Round 1

Heat 1



Round 2

Heat 1



Final




Senior Girls 400m Hurdles

BP: 62.7 s ES: 65.0 s CS: 72.0 s

Final

   1 K Lowe          BpoolS     62.7  BP
   2 J Kelly         Lancs      83.8 

Senior Girls 4 x 100m Relay

BP: 45.6 s ES: 49.2 s CS: 54.0 s

Round 1

Heat 1



Round 2

Heat 1



Final




Senior Girls High Jump

BP: 1.73m ES: 1.66m CS: 1.50m

Round 1

Pool A



Round 2

Pool A



Final




Senior Girls Long Jump

BP: 5.73m ES: 5.55m CS: 4.75m

Final

   1 B Banks         SRibbl   5.29m CS
   2 A Booth         BpoolS   5.01m CS

Senior Girls Shot

BP: 13.38m ES: 10.50m CS: 8.40m

Final

   1 K Nwidobie      BpoolN  11.65m ES
   2 E Morris        Pendle  11.14m ES
   3 V Grime         Hynd     8.97m CS
   4 K Hodgson       BpoolN   8.54m CS

Senior Girls Discus

BP: 36.12m ES: 37.00m CS: 26.00m

Final

   1 E Morris        Pendle  29.01m CS
   2 J Kelly         Lancs   28.09m CS
   3 K Wilkinson     BpoolS  24.21m
   4 V Grime         Hynd    22.79m

Senior Girls Javelin

BP: 43.51m ES: 37.00m CS: 29.00m

Final

   1 Nwidobie        BpoolN  31.72m CS
   2 L Barnes        BpoolN  31.07m CS
   3 W Hearnshaw     BpoolN  23.40m
   4 S Hind          Lancs   21.41m
   5 K Wilkinson     BpoolS  18.48m

Senior Girls Triple Jump

BP: 10.69m ES: 10.90m CS: 9.75m

Round 1

Pool A



Round 2

Pool A



Final




Intermediate Girls Triple Jump

BP: 1.00m ES: 10.50m CS: 10.00m

Final

   1 J Greenaway     BpoolN   9.60m BP
   2 M Edge          SRibbl   9.05m BP
   3 R Whittaker     SRibbl   8.95m BP
   4 Oglesby         Hynd     8.28m BP

Junior Boys

BP: 0.0 s ES: 0.0 s CS: 0.0 s

Final