ESAA 12th Combined Events Championships

The Embankment Athletics Track, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire

Saturday 18th and Sunday 19th September 1999


Note: you may have to reduce the font size of your browser to see these results neatly...click on FONTS then select a smaller font.

Junior Boys

Points80mHwindSPLJwindHJ800m
1Edward DunfordWarwickshire334811.3(-3.9)15.016.40(+2.3)1.842-19.02
2Dean SinclairHertfordshire278911.9(-3.9)9.815.79(+5.3)1.692-13.57
3James DunfordWarwickshire276312.4(-3.9)11.205.70(+3.8)1.692-16.09
4Oliver BournatKent267812.9(-2.6)12.765.20(+1.2)1.722-19.69
5Thomas JenningsWest Yorkshire264712.5(-2.5)12.445.11(+5.1)1.692-20.47
6Robert SmithEssex261012.4(-3.2)8.535.66(+4.6)1.572-08.92
7Christopher AwdeEssex258813.5(-3.9)11.965.53(+4.8)1.602-16.40
8Daniel ArmstrongSouth Yorkshire254012.4(-2.6)9.195.48(+3.9)1.602-15.03
9Louis MooreStaffordshire252112.6(-4.6)10.455.87(+2.4)1.692-32.27
10Michael DyerBerkshire249313.0(-2.5)10.535.15(+3.1)1.662-18.38
11Muhammed MboobHertfordshire249212.7(-3.2)10.164.99(+4.1)1.662-16.79
12Theo BallKent244513.4(-3.8)10.605.95(+1.0)1.512-22.86
13Jessey SinghDevonshire244313.3(-5.3)11.345.16(+0.8)1.602-20.00
14Lee MilburnDurham243013.0(-3.2)9.095.69(+4.1)1.512-16.35
15Darren St-ClaireMiddlesex239713.5(-2.6)8.514.98(+2.3)1.722-14.46
16Harry WraggLancashire239713.6(-5.3)13.205.16( )1.392-18.35
17Charles AllenE Yorks & N Linc238713.9(-3.8)12.515.17(+0.5)1.572-23.68
18Steven CharltonE Yorks & N Linc237812.4(-3.9)10.925.16(+2.2)1.482-22.94
19Gary WhiteWarwickshire237813.0(-2.5)9.705.66(+2.5)1.722-35.60
20Matthew HansfordDevonshire235112.9(-2.6)10.225.21(+1.1)1.572-23.78
21Mark BidwellDerbyshire232113.8(-2.5)10.084.90(+1.3)1.902-36.19
22Alexander ShorrockLancashire229313.8(-3.8)14.095.12(+1.1)1.512-35.85
23Jonathan MaceBuckinghamshire229013.5(-2.6)7.894.98(+2.0)1.602-12.71
24Ben HazellHampshire227613.9(-5.3)9.345.33(+3.2)1.512-17.04
25Shane SandyfordHertfordshire225014.1(-3.8)11.065.03(+0.7)1.662-29.58
26David DrakeDevonshire224113.0(-3.2)9.684.83(+1.5)1.392-14.09
27Ian McGregorWarwickshire217514.0(-4.6)8.845.35(+2.2)1.602-26.82
28Dean MayesEssex213615.3(-5.3)9.645.19(+3.7)1.632-24.31
29Chris WinfieldCornwall211914.0(-2.5)9.825.04(+1.7)1.512-25.72
30Luke GauntlettSomerset210713.5(-4.6)9.445.57(+3.6)1.452-33.91
31Daniel RogersHertfordshire210013.3(-3.2)11.664.98(+4.1)1.542-44.79
32Bob ThandaEssex197013.4(-3.2)11.575.37(+5.6)1.51DISQ
33Nicholas HawtreeE Yorks & N Linc195713.5(-3.8)11.164.93(+3.2)1.362-40.12
34Peter AvisonShropshire192613.5(-2.6)10.044.78(+2.0)1.452-39.78
35Robert EmmersonE Yorks & N Linc190513.9(-4.6)9.105.38(+1.4)NHC2-15.04
36Neil MintoLancashire189814.5(-3.8)7.835.26(+1.3)1.572-38.37
37Thomas HayesLancashire152715.9(-5.3)7.504.46(+3.3)1.392-34.39
Calvin d'AguilerDevonshireRETD.12.1(-2.5)10.055.47(+0.8)

Team Positions

  1  Warwickshire              8489
  2  Hertfordshire             7531
  3  Essex                     7334
  4  Devonshire                7035
  5  East Yorks & North Lincs  6722
  6  Lancashire                6588

Intermediate Boys

PointsLJwindDTJT400m100mHwindHJSP1500m
1Louis Evling-JonesLincolnshire48696.33(+1.4)27.5036.1252.7314.01(-0.6)1.8910.664-39.04
2Tim HowellStaffordshire47975.84(+3.1)33.6743.3153.8814.00(-0.6)1.7711.284-51.94
3Benjamin HooperSomerset47785.81(+2.0)32.2445.4653.8414.05(-0.6)1.6512.324-48.13
4John DickinsonHampshire47286.18(+2.3)34.6135.1654.0014.64(+0.6)1.7111.254-38.32
5Lee HarrisAvon46636.22(+1.1)28.9744.5553.0314.92(+0.6)1.6810.764-46.92
6Daniel CrakeCumbria45505.97(+2.9)33.2949.4557.3615.75(-0.7)1.9211.315-21.43
7Andy ClementsHampshire44595.88(+2.2)36.6436.1353.0415.02(-0.7)1.5010.304-44.33
8Ryan WestawaySomerset44285.83(+1.8)35.8543.3356.0215.81(-0.7)1.7710.395-05.33
9Daniel BrandwoodE Yorks & N Linc44226.04(+0.6)31.3830.8852.6914.63(+0.6)1.5611.174-51.88
10Matthew WaldenE Yorks & N Linc43425.97(+1.2)33.6032.3154.3714.80(-0.6)1.6810.285-05.65
11Carl MarchmentHampshire43356.13(+0.9)27.4742.4055.4915.25(-0.7)1.749.535-01.67
12Ross ElliottDurham43325.75(+1.3)33.4233.2753.9714.85(+0.6)1.6811.215-13.12
13Robin SmithStaffordshire43085.87(+5.5)27.3039.2655.1614.58(-0.7)1.749.365-00.93
14Roger SkeddCheshire42715.82(+0.8)37.5642.8956.5914.28(-0.7)1.8612.55DNF
15Steven GreenCornwall42476.19(+1.0)22.55NVT50.5813.53(-0.6)1.688.924-35.61
16Aaron WilsonLancashire42115.70(+1.3)30.5433.1656.1315.61(-0.7)1.629.714-30.80
17Chris GunnWest Midlands42005.39(+3.7)32.5832.2955.6714.91(-0.7)1.7110.204-57.98
18Christopher TateDurham41985.94(+0.7)29.9837.7556.0314.58(-0.6)1.5910.125-09.57
19Daniel JacksonSouth Yorkshire41375.63(+3.9)26.9535.1754.6316.93(-0.7)1.718.624-24.49
20James DaplynOxfordshire41235.29(+4.0)31.5635.5354.1716.90(-0.8)1.5010.684-28.01
21Jason HillStaffordshire40945.73(+0.7)32.6732.5757.9615.17(+0.6)1.6810.245-06.03
22Richard ShawcrossWest Yorkshire40706.10(+2.9)29.1729.2255.1615.44(-0.7)1.5910.175-04.11
23Giles LangfordSomerset40665.27(+4.9)35.2548.4558.6915.69(-0.7)1.569.965-10.60
24Philip TaylorStaffordshire40575.82(+1.7)30.6143.7357.9615.68(-0.8)1.659.945-21.00
25Thomas GranthamSouth Yorkshire40525.51(+3.7)29.1130.4355.8816.49(-0.8)1.6510.344-36.68
26Alexander T-DavisLondon39746.03(+1.2)28.9134.9253.3914.62(+0.6)1.7112.22DNF
27Damien RussellSouth Yorkshire39745.25(+3.9)36.5324.7452.9715.80(-0.7)1.569.895-07.43
28Leighton BallantineSomerset39495.58(+3.1)28.2738.9357.2115.53(-0.7)1.599.915-09.28
29David HughesLincolnshire39115.79(+1.8)26.4134.7757.0615.08(-0.7)1.5910.175-19.49
30Ben JepsonBerkshire38865.75(+3.0)29.1239.5556.9916.22(-0.7)1.539.855-11.96
31Daniel GeorgeEssex37865.63(+4.3)30.4330.5658.7016.40(-0.7)1.6811.025-26.85
32Oliver TeaselDerbyshire37275.37(+3.4)26.0423.8354.7516.17(-0.7)1.538.954-43.78
33Gareth PrattEssex36945.95(+2.6)33.50NVT53.9118.66(-0.7)1.4712.444-55.32
34Martin RobertsLincolnshire36925.45(+1.1)31.1321.6955.2615.69(-0.8)1.5910.845-40.62
35Matthew DaplynOxfordshire35474.36(+4.6)26.3735.0556.4916.58(-0.8)1.449.544-46.56
William DrabbleDerbyshireRETD.5.55(+2.3)33.0629.65
Ewan SmithEssexRETD.5.39(+3.6)22.17

Team Positions

  1  Hampshire                 13522
  2  Somerset                  13272
  3  Staffordshire             13199
  4  Lincolnshire              12472
  5  South Yorkshire           12163

Senior Boys

Points100mwindLJwindSPHJ400m110mHwindDTPVJT1500m
1John HeanleyBerkshire667412.07(-4.1)6.80(+1.4)9.901.8051.1215.30(-0.7)36.383.9049.594-18.61
2Jason McDadeSuffolk663611.57(-2.7)6.70(+1.9)13.572.0454.2814.41(-0.7)35.613.9043.245-28.27
3Gerard PlunkettSouth Yorkshire652512.21(-4.1)6.32(+0.6)12.231.9552.9715.94(-0.4)35.823.7058.834-49.40
4John HoltbyE Yorks & N Linc644811.79(-2.7)6.28(+1.3)13.681.6551.1315.24(-0.7)38.203.3047.394-36.66
5Peter WatsonOxfordshire604112.19(-2.7)6.50(+1.3)12.391.9552.4215.79(-0.3)37.703.1030.034-56.57
6Andrew EastE Yorks & N Linc601612.05(-2.7)6.10(+0.7)10.551.7751.6315.75(-0.4)32.793.7042.304-50.88
7Robert HollingerSouth Yorkshire588011.87(-3.6)6.42(+0.7)12.081.7453.8115.18(-0.7)33.143.1037.745-02.75
8Adrian HemeryWiltshire586112.44(-3.6)5.87(+0.5)12.131.8053.1816.53(-0.3)35.993.2043.074-41.81
9Jamie RussellSouth Yorkshire585112.94(-4.5)6.20(+0.8)9.222.0752.0617.08(-0.4)28.823.4033.904-15.04
10James LoweryCumbria584112.44(-4.1)6.51(+3.0)11.051.8655.3015.66(-0.4)34.883.4041.775-10.44
11Christopher HunterDurham564912.10(-5.1)6.46(+3.0)9.501.8652.5015.54(-0.4)24.323.2032.454-50.96
12Simon EyreSussex564812.27(-5.1)5.72(+2.8)9.601.7150.3416.71(-0.4)23.403.2039.804-11.15
13Chris JenkinsMerseyside562812.17(-3.6)6.38(+1.3)10.881.7156.7916.49(-0.3)30.673.7044.635-07.35
14Steven HughesLincolnshire556812.48(-4.1)6.29(+2.0)11.001.7754.5917.13(-0.3)32.603.2039.044-47.55
15Alex ZulewskiEssex552712.63(-4.1)6.01(+3.1)8.941.7453.7115.56(-0.7)31.283.6037.644-59.03
16Chris StantonDorset546513.02(-4.1)5.49(+3.4)11.841.6554.6916.42(-0.3)31.973.1043.854-30.38
17Matthew PeleszokShropshire540711.84(-2.7)6.00(+4.6)11.941.6250.7918.83(-0.5)31.502.5039.964-44.79
18James WrightEssex528012.46(-5.1)5.65(+3.1)8.541.7455.0016.84(-0.4)23.014.0040.404-53.81
19Harry WebsterSomerset517712.75(-4.1)5.60(+1.3)10.271.5053.8417.45(-0.5)32.803.2042.434-45.43
20Dwayne StoddartBerkshire516411.93(-3.6)6.23(+0.7)9.791.6250.9414.74(-0.7)23.951.8031.655-13.51
21Richard TownsendBuckinghamshire512212.17(-4.1)5.56(+2.0)8.841.6252.1818.70(-0.6)31.832.5047.504-45.94
22Daniel MooreLondon504912.65(-4.5)5.69(+3.3)8.061.8652.7016.95(-0.4)22.142.8021.324-17.80
23Tom PaynEssex504312.63(-3.6)5.61(+4.4)7.481.6252.6517.68(+0.3)24.142.9035.484-10.48
24Obie MatthewLondon501512.89(-4.5)5.40(+3.4)10.431.8056.0418.51(-0.4)28.993.6031.814-50.58
25Leighton GirlingShropshire498311.67(-2.7)5.75(+2.5)8.631.5351.2816.60(-0.5)23.762.6030.624-56.76
26Lee ManvellDorset497612.77(-4.0)5.80(+3.0)9.841.7754.5719.25(-0.6)30.202.5037.624-36.76
27Peter MonaghanSomerset491712.41(-5.1)6.18(+2.2)9.061.5956.0415.94(-0.4)24.592.8037.165-17.18
28Andrew JohnsonHertfordshire470112.85(-4.5)6.07(+2.8)11.071.5658.3316.73(-0.5)31.922.8038.385-59.51
29Daniel ArmstrongCumbria457713.12(-4.1)5.32(+3.3)7.661.6554.3118.32(-0.5)27.092.4039.794-45.45
30Wayne HayBerkshire456412.55(-4.0)6.07(+1.1)8.021.7756.1516.74(-0.4)18.981.7038.075-12.80
31Lee MiddletonEssex442712.95(-4.0)5.98(+2.2)9.301.5958.4817.60(-0.4)31.142.9035.626-06.05
32Adam FidgettCambridgeshire437812.50(-4.0)5.85(+1.2)9.641.5657.3417.97(+0.3)29.142.0031.035-23.33
33Nicholas HamiltonSouth Yorkshire421012.45(-3.6)6.07(+0.7)9.181.6856.9724.32(-0.5)27.612.5032.775-16.39
34Timothy MortonE Yorks & N Linc404213.49(-4.1)5.21(+2.9)9.441.5056.3525.94(-0.6)19.083.4042.624-50.07
35Martin CheesemanDorset402713.22(-4.1)4.80(+3.7)9.951.4759.3319.75(+0.3)27.193.0035.185-18.65
36Andrew MackayShropshire396013.09(-4.0)5.09(+3.2)8.381.4756.5119.18(+0.3)21.802.3030.234-55.32
37Edward TomsBerkshire385213.12(-4.1)5.64(+3.4)7.921.5959.3520.82(-0.6)27.202.4040.275-57.21
Jason OsborneLincolnshireRETD.13.08(-4.5)5.41(+4.4)9.831.68
Simon HeyesLancashireRETD.12.26(-5.1)5.74(+2.2)11.13

Team Positions

  1  South Yorkshire           18256
  2  Berkshire                 16402
  3  Essex                     15850
  4  Dorset                    14468
  5  Shropshire                14350

Junior Girls

Points75mHwindSPHJLJwind800m
1Sarah GallawayHampshire306511.86(+1.5)8.271.575.01(+1.3)2-29.94
2Louise HazelCambridgeshire298211.76(+1.5)8.101.545.12(+0.8)2-36.35
3Somma PowerEssex297912.41(+1.2)10.201.485.19(+1.1)2-37.96
4Phyllis AgboLondon291511.84(+1.2)8.811.574.81(+2.3)2-41.08
5Samgeeta DasonLondon286912.53(+1.4)8.391.485.13(+0.5)2-34.76
6Samantha BroughHertfordshire275612.88(-1.0)8.371.454.60(+1.3)2-26.81
7Catriona ChristieBuckinghamshire275212.48(-0.8)7.131.604.35(+3.8)2-32.65
8Adele OliverGtr Manchester272312.87(+1.4)8.191.454.97(+1.9)2-36.54
9Channelle GarnettLondon271511.83(+1.2)8.451.424.92(+1.8)2-44.69
10Samantha BackwellSomerset271513.01(-1.3)7.671.544.71(+1.1)2-35.77
11Amy FozzardNorth Yorkshire264312.37(-0.8)8.141.394.64(+1.6)2-34.64
12Jenny ChristieWarwickshire263512.49(+1.2)6.671.574.56(+0.9)2-41.45
13Laura ReedAvon261312.53(-2.0)6.161.485.14(+1.6)2-44.85
14Amy McFarlaneGloucester259512.89(-1.3)8.131.394.41(+1.0)2-29.40
15Jessica EnnisSouth Yorkshire259111.65(+1.5)6.751.604.38(+2.2)2-54.06
16Rachel ThomasNorth Yorkshire257512.02(+1.5)7.091.394.42(+1.3)2-33.29
17Liza ParryWest Midlands257213.71(-1.0)8.051.454.80(-0.3)2-38.01
18Danielle FawkesCumbria256111.93(+1.5)8.141.424.54(+0.5)2-46.75
19Emily YoungLincolnshire254112.45(+1.4)8.861.454.44(+1.0)2-48.23
20Lulu Cash-GibsonLondon253912.28(-0.8)8.591.334.55(-0.3)2-39.56
21Anna ClaytonSuffolk253313.28(+1.4)9.251.454.65(+0.5)2-48.45
22Gemma EvansSomerset252912.54(-2.0)8.311.484.56(+2.3)2-50.98
23Nicola BradyStaffordshire251112.63(-2.0)7.211.364.70(+1.5)2-36.96
24Gemma HillyardHampshire248513.05(-0.8)7.521.454.39(+2.9)2-38.77
25Samantha WoodNorth Yorkshire243912.89(-1.3)7.551.394.12(+1.3)2-33.30
26Lucy FisherCheshire242111.98(-2.0)10.001.304.59(+0.9)3-01.05
27Lois RudkinDurham241412.06(+1.5)8.801.394.00(-0.2)2-47.98
28Rachel BrentonOxfordshire240712.82(-0.8)6.571.454.93(+1.3)2-55.57
29Ruth LaybourneWest Yorkshire240112.46(+1.2)7.691.424.96(+1.5)3-05.45
30Cath. HoldsworthEssex234312.52(+1.2)6.261.394.65(+1.4)2-49.42
31Annabel MartindaleCumbria233712.48(+1.4)8.921.274.23(+1.8)2-45.21
32Lucy PaisleyCumbria231614.64(-1.0)6.741.394.89(+0.5)2-42.53
33Kelly MarshallWest Midlands223712.34(-2.0)6.461.364.28(+1.7)2-50.83
34Megan EvansWest Midlands215213.03(-1.3)4.971.394.54(+1.2)2-52.23
35Louise BonnieNorth Yorkshire212112.80(+1.4)5.701.334.04(+0.3)2-44.26
36Sophie UptonWest Midlands211513.23(-1.3)7.831.514.00(+1.5)3-14.65
37Suzie AwoliyiGloucester211312.31(-0.8)8.561.394.91(+1.1)DISQ
38Abbie SansomEssex198714.28(-1.0)5.721.274.14(+1.5)2-41.16
39Amy WrightEssex198513.29(-1.3)6.161.423.66(+0.4)2-56.66
40Rachel CaseyCumbria193113.14(-2.0)6.011.424.32(+0.7)3-22.26
Uvie IbruGloucesterRETD.14.08(-1.0)7.251.273.99(-0.9)

Team Positions

  1  London                    8499
  2  North Yorkshire           7657
  3  Essex                     7309
  4  Cumbria                   7214
  5  West Midlands             6961

Intermediate Girls

Points80mHwindHJSP200mwindLJwindJT800m
1Aileen WilsonLeicestershire463012.17(-5.2)1.808.9726.6(-3.8)5.17(-1.9)26.512-31.65
2Paula HendricksWest Midlands453712.42(-3.7)1.539.4226.5(-3.8)5.23(-0.5)33.212-25.44
3Lara CartyEssex422312.49(-5.2)1.657.7526.4(-3.8)5.01(-1.1)25.972-37.30
4Sara McGreavyWarwickshire412711.98(-5.2)1.538.2826.8(-3.8)5.17(-1.6)20.982-35.08
5Helen CooperLancashire402012.63(-3.7)1.627.9026.8(-3.8)5.05(+0.4)22.252-43.08
6Babara ParkerNorfolk395113.77(-4.5)1.538.0928.6(-3.4)4.50(-0.6)32.612-23.26
7Stephanie DaltonSouth Yorkshire392612.63(-3.7)1.508.8727.2(-3.4)4.84(+0.3)18.692-31.51
8Carly AustinOxfordshire386013.29(-4.1)1.478.0128.3(-3.4)4.74(-0.8)27.032-26.97
9Natalie HulseStaffordshire385413.14(-4.5)1.507.6628.0(-3.4)4.90(+0.2)25.362-32.29
10Louise TowardLancashire385012.69(-4.1)1.479.7427.3(-3.7)5.05(-1.8)21.432-48.21
11Lucy HuntGloucester383612.98(-4.1)1.478.5527.4(-3.4)4.52(-0.2)26.682-35.16
12Henrietta PaxtonWiltshire378312.75(-4.5)1.567.0227.8(-3.7)5.32(+0.7)16.512-41.62
13Lisa BiscoeEssex376213.17(-3.7)1.628.1528.4(-3.7)4.88(-2.0)14.072-33.48
14Laura TaylorOxfordshire376112.66(-5.2)1.508.3927.5(-3.7)4.47(-1.0)22.302-37.99
15Carly RobsonHertfordshire372713.07(-4.1)1.508.2828.2(-3.7)4.81(-0.8)25.412-44.04
16Hannah BarnesSouth Yorkshire372513.46(-4.4)1.416.3627.7(-2.9)4.76(+1.2)30.692-32.37
17Olivia RosshurstHertfordshire365413.19(-4.1)1.538.0428.0(-3.4)4.82(+1.9)16.742-38.34
18Lucy BrainBerkshire364014.20(-2.0)1.387.5927.1(-3.8)4.33(+2.0)27.202-26.86
19Michelle BallLancashire360713.43(-3.6)1.537.8128.1(-3.4)4.40(+0.8)23.772-40.08
20Katie GoddardHampshire359912.09(-5.2)1.358.5627.4(-2.9)4.79(-2.2)23.682-56.72
21Fiona DavidsonSomerset358113.24(-3.6)1.417.3027.7(-3.4)4.88(-1.3)16.852-32.46
22Imogen RobertsonSomerset355014.50(-4.4)1.508.4128.2(-2.9)4.75(-0.7)24.012-43.91
23Katherine SiltoWiltshire352513.56(-3.6)1.626.8129.6(-3.0)4.78(-0.4)21.532-44.68
24Rebecca ReidCumbria351814.24(-4.4)1.387.7527.9(-3.4)4.56(-0.9)24.242-32.02
25Faith CrippsBuckinghamshire350813.84(-4.5)1.417.5228.2(-2.9)4.77(+2.0)23.892-39.67
26Emma KavavaghHertfordshire345713.38(-3.7)1.625.7128.9(-3.4)4.53(+2.0)19.852-42.27
27Jane GreerOxfordshire345714.05(-3.6)1.418.2229.2(-1.8)4.74(-0.6)29.892-49.39
28Rebecca HampsonGtr Manchester343813.42(-5.2)1.416.2127.9(-3.7)4.52(+1.1)22.662-36.73
29Laura SheppardDurham340513.89(-3.6)1.418.0628.0(-3.4)4.50(-0.2)22.782-44.81
30Jennifer GlaysherLancashire334813.96(-2.0)1.74NVT28.7(-1.8)4.26(+0.9)28.372-46.61
31Laura HaynesSouth Yorkshire333813.49(-3.6)1.447.0028.5(-1.8)4.31(-0.5)23.992-45.68
32Chloe CharmanWiltshire326013.05(-3.7)1.475.5928.2(-2.9)4.50(+0.9)14.642-42.68
33Katherine MitchellOxfordshire318714.50(-2.0)1.477.3429.4(-3.0)4.48(+0.8)23.802-53.32
34Leanne WebbNorthants311914.64(-4.4)1.387.3630.1(-1.8)4.55(-0.4)20.612-40.92
35Alexandra MacKenzieSouth Yorkshire299513.64(-4.4)1.506.3829.1(-3.0)4.42(-0.4)9.992-53.21
36Emma DraperEssex298515.76(-4.4)1.537.8529.7(-3.0)4.43(+0.4)14.002-51.25
37Natalie GeorgeEssex295214.58(-2.0)1.417.3230.1(-3.0)4.36(+1.1)14.522-44.74
38Vicky OlaoyeHertfordshire289815.42(-4.5)1.417.0730.2(-1.8)4.36(+0.5)20.582-51.14
39Sarah HayterWiltshire274814.03(-2.0)1.416.7030.9(-3.0)4.11(-1.0)14.652-54.69
Katie SheppardNorth YorkshireRETD.13.86(-4.5)1.417.9630.8(-1.8)4.15(+1.0)23.58

Team Positions

  1  Lancashire                11477
  2  Oxfordshire               11078
  3  South Yorkshire           10989
  4  Essex                     10970
  5  Hertfordshire             10838
  6  Wiltshire                 10568

Senior Girls

Points100mHwindHJSP200mwindLJwindJT800m
1Fiona HarrisonSouth Yorkshire494215.06(-1.7)1.679.7125.49(-1.4)5.78(+4.1)26.162-25.42
2Samantha AdamsonHertfordshire469015.26(-1.7)1.7010.2125.97(-1.4)4.76(+2.0)28.282-25.90
3Catherine ParmiterSomerset466515.70(-2.8)1.709.5126.52(-1.4)5.45(+3.1)24.842-25.92
4Caroline PearceCambridgeshire453615.07(-1.7)1.559.3426.93(-3.5)5.55(+2.6)25.242-27.88
5Denise GayleLondon438416.63(-2.2)1.707.9326.65(-3.5)5.58(+3.5)21.292-28.00
6Siobhan DennehyEssex421016.38(-2.8)1.617.6427.40(-3.5)5.05(+2.5)29.362-29.21
7Cathy YoungLincolnshire418116.39(-2.8)1.709.0427.65(-3.5)5.06(+2.2)23.322-37.11
8Carly CopplestoneEssex408515.95(-1.7)1.559.4527.19(-3.5)4.89(+3.4)25.062-39.00
9Grace SmithCumbria400915.05(-1.7)1.408.2326.68(-1.4)5.05(+3.9)26.712-44.55
10Danielle ParkinsonGtr Manchester387316.76(-2.7)1.619.3327.54(-3.5)5.12(+3.0)28.643-06.76
11Jenny TrueloveBuckinghamshire368216.76(-2.7)1.528.8028.41(-5.2)4.83(+2.6)24.292-48.34
12Kara NwidobieLancashire362417.52(-2.7)1.4311.4328.10(-5.2)5.13(+2.0)29.013-14.53
13Cara SchofieldSussex354717.55(-2.2)1.407.9327.38(-3.5)4.35(+1.8)28.902-39.71
14Rachel HarrisHere & Worcs352118.40(-1.4)1.526.5025.82(-1.4)4.78(+3.2)16.042-37.94
15Rikki SaundersHertfordshire347618.11(-2.7)1.498.8528.60(-4.4)4.63(+2.3)23.522-43.31
16Ros GonseBedfordshire345317.80(-3.2)1.378.5928.34(-5.2)5.18(+1.1)27.042-57.28
17Sarah BealeSussex335020.96(-3.2)1.558.1626.78(-3.5)4.61(+1.7)16.062-34.84
18Lara CerroniKent328216.89(-1.4)1.557.7729.30(-4.4)4.56(+3.6)14.702-51.89
19Rachel KellyDorset325317.88(-4.4)1.438.5730.23(-2.9)4.48(+3.0)33.553-02.84
20Gemma MetherellSomerset323619.63(-3.2)1.288.0227.01(-1.4)4.62(+2.8)18.912-31.60
21Charlotte RandallSomerset323619.28(-1.4)1.377.7428.17(-3.5)4.59(+1.9)22.182-36.77
22Tracey HareKent320219.21(-3.2)1.467.8729.74(-4.4)4.49(+2.3)25.612-42.68
23Alicia BerryDurham311019.80(-1.4)1.468.1430.39(-2.9)4.71(+2.2)25.842-49.30
24Amy FendleyNottinghamshire309318.67(-2.2)1.407.9330.85(-2.9)5.01(+2.9)25.722-58.26
25Angela MartinCumbria295520.19(-4.4)1.647.0729.25(-4.4)4.51(+3.4)16.933-02.06
26Christine CarrierHere & Worcs291418.01(-2.7)1.465.9229.34(-5.2)4.32(+1.8)12.582-44.90
27Louise BealeSussex289819.90(-3.2)1.318.2128.47(-5.2)4.12(+1.6)19.392-42.30
28Claire HeaffordSurrey285217.99(-2.2)1.255.7028.36(-3.5)4.33(+2.0)10.502-33.65
29Laura JonesSomerset238819.62(-2.2)1.226.8429.54(-2.9)4.14(+2.5)18.543-09.72
Rebecca BanksLancashireRETD.18.27(-4.4)1.436.9328.42(-3.5)4.70(+1.6)21.57
Sharon CrowleCornwallRETD.16.96(-2.8)1.287.8227.84(-3.5)4.77(+2.5)24.88
Lucy ButlerNorthumberlandRETD.18.38(-2.2)1.408.1628.89(-4.4)4.90(+3.7)
Gemma NewloveLincolnshireRETD.18.28(-4.4)1.466.61
Fay WomersleyLincolnshireRETD.16.41(-2.8)1.40

Team Positions

  1  Somerset                  11137
  2  Sussex                     9795