ENGLISH SCHOOLS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Cross Country Schools Cup

Redditch, 5th December 1998


The Schools Cup is a nationwide competition between individual schools.

There are three rounds: the first, held in October, is a preliminary round where schools in local areas compete to represent their area. The leading schools then compete in one of approximately eight Regional competitions, run in Mid November. The top three schools from each Region then go forwards to compete in this Cup final.

Each school may nominate up to 12 competitors, 6 of whom may run, the first 4 counting as a team. Team placings are determined by the aggregate of the team's finish positions, and in the event of a tie, the team with the higher placed 4th runner wins.

In this competition, Juniors are under 14 years old on 31st August 1999, Intermediates are under 16 years old on 31st August 1999.

JUNIOR BOYS

1Evan DaleMilfld12:28
2David GilesImberh12:29
3Giles RufferImberh12:29
4Ben JonesCalday12:39
5John CompsonImberh12:42
6Ben PinkOxted12:46
7James RusiusErmyst12:50
8Henry BrendonMilfld12:53
9Ben RossBradGS12:57
10Bertie PowellForest12:58
11James HughesCalday12:58
12Paul ErwoodAylesb12:59
13Chris MullroyPenair13:03
14John LambertCuthbs13:05
15Chris HeseltineCalday13:06
16Simon CorkeImberh13:06
17Stuart StaffordWoodld13:07
18Stephen SheaJudd13:08
19John ShrehaveRobert13:08
20Wayne TillotsonBendic13:09
21Mark SissonSthend13:11
22Darren FroggattRobins13:11
23Chris FarrellRivblk
24Gary OliverRidgew
25Tom BeedellChalon
26Nick HowardBradGS13:15
27Vincenzo IanoneAylesb
28James GillBronte
29Matt BallanthyeMilfld13:19
30Luke CurtisOxted
31Mathew BerrymanAylesb
32A ThompsonAller
33Jonathan RogersAllhal
34Patrick BrendonMilfld13:23
35Thomas BristowForest
36Sam CleggBronte
37Mark HallasCuthbs
38Elliot PaulSthend
39Steven HogginsCuthbs
40Kirk DaviesPenair
41John FieldingRivblk13:26
42Daniel Schade Sthend
43A HouldsworthBronte
44James HillaryJudd
45Andrew ColemanSyon13:29
46James UptonImberh
47Matthew YoungJudd
48Blake EllisRobins
49Dean Terry Robins
50Michael HallErmyst13:34
51David BarclaySthend
52Justin DearRobert
53Thomas SmithRivblk
54Matthew McBrideAllhal
55Chris WalkerAller13:38
56David TaylorErmyst
57John MaddenBendic
58Thomas MartynOxted13:42
59Jamie BrookesBendic
60Micheal Allen Sthend
61Carl DiableCalday
62Andrew CockerJudd13:45
63Richard Curran Cuthbs
64Matthew HealeMilfld
65Aaron PerrettRobert
66Tim SalmonKinded
67Chris CrulleyCuthbs
68Adam WillsPenair
69Steven SinclairWoodld
70Chris MillsRidgew
71David BodeErmyst13:49
72Frankie HealeySyon
73Tim RobertsOxted
74Matthew SilleyChalon13:53
75James AppletonCalday
76Michael MeszardAllhal
77Tom QuinnAylesb
78Ahmed AbdillahiSyon
79Kyle GunnBendic
80Rowan GilmoreSthend
81Colin AndersonAller
82Domanic DalyChalon
83Graham JonesCalday
84Steven Murray Robins13:59
85Andrew JonesWoodld
86Graham CobbettWoodld
87Sam HowesPenair
88Tom HannackerChalon
89Tony CartinKinded
90Tom O'DellRobert
91Rob HendersonSyon
92Andrew BurtonSyon
93Matthew SmithRivblk
94Adrian Paul Forest
95Matt McLintockJudd
96Peter GrayPenair
97Christian LeeRidgew
98John HarkerAller
99James MarchantJudd
100Oliver ChapmanKinded14:08
101James HurstOxted
102Thomas LonsdaleBronte
103James DalgleishBendic
104M BrichenoughAllhal
105Adam LlewellynAylesb
106Dominic KirbyRobins
107Chris OddyChalon14:15
108Alex WhitinghamRidgew
109Wayne HoughRobins
110Robin FrostRobert14:18
111Matthew AkersErmyst
112Michael BrownBendic
113Ryan GrovesWoodld14:20
114Scott HoarePenair
115Robin MannnBradGS
116Joshua LlewelynMilfld
117Craig FordRobert14:23
118Daniel HopkinsForest
119Stephen BowndsChalon
120Robert HensonKinded
121Jak HalliwellRivblk
122Sam Davis Ridgew14:28
123J RobinsonBradGS
124Robert SpencerBronte
125George ClementsAylesb14:34
126Tony BerrySyon
127Joshua EliasKinded
128Ashley WinnAller14:40
129Alister GunnForest
130James CrittellImberh14:50
131Mark LawsCuthbs14:57
132Ashley FloodAllhal
133B ThrelfallErmyst
134Daniel CollettBradGS
135Stephen HillamBradGS
136Gary ShardhaAller
137Luke ScottBronte
138Mick McCluskeyRidgew
139K McCulloughForest
140Marc StottRivblk

JUNIOR BOYS TEAMS

  
  1:  Imberhorne................. [   2,   3,	5,  16]	    26 pts
  2:  Millfield Preparatory...... [   1,   8,  29,  34]	    72 pts
  3:  Calday Grange Grammar ..... [   4,  11,  15,  61]	    91 pts
  4:  Aylesbury	 Grammar......... [  12,  27,  31,  77]	   147 pts
  5:  Southend .................. [  21,  38,  42,  51]	   152 pts
  6:  St Cuthberts............... [  14,  37,  39,  63]	   153 pts
  7:  Oxted County .............. [   6,  30,  58,  73]	   167 pts
  8:  The Judd................... [  18,  44,  47,  62]	   171 pts
  9:  Ermysteds Grammar.......... [   7,  50,  56,  71]	   184 pts
 10:  Wright Robinson Sports..... [  22,  48,  49,  84]	   203 pts
 11:  Penair..................... [  13,  40,  68,  87]	   208 pts
 12:  Bronte..................... [  28,  36,  43, 102]	   209 pts
 13:  Rivington & Blackrod....... [  23,  41,  53,  93]	   210 pts
 14:  St Benedicts............... [  20,  57,  59,  79]	   215 pts
 15:  Robert Bruce Middle........ [  19,  52,  65,  90]	   226 pts
 16:  The Woodlands ............. [  17,  69,  85,  86]	   257 pts
 17:  Forest .................... [  10,  35,  94, 118]	   257 pts
 18:  Allertonshire.............. [  32,  55,  81,  98]	   266 pts
 19:  All Hallows C H S.......... [  33,  54,  76, 104]	   267 pts
 20:  Dr Challoners Grammar...... [  25,  74,  82,  88]	   269 pts
 21:  Bradford GS................ [   9,  26, 115, 123]	   273 pts
 22:  Isleworth & Syon........... [  45,  72,  78,  91]	   286 pts
 23:  The Ridgeway............... [  24,  70,  97, 108]	   299 pts
 24:  King Edward 6 Five Ways.... [  66,  89, 100, 120]	   375 pts

JUNIOR GIRLS

1Sara LuckBrentw9:20
2Jade StowellWolfre9:24
3Jennifer PybisBrghtn9:27
4Jemima TwistOttley9:29
5Lauren HartnettCopper9:32
6Nicola MaddickWolfre9:34
7Vict O'DonnellSlade9:37
8Kate LieverleyWeaver9:39
9Asha HibbertLee9:40
10Heidi McBrideAllhal9:42
11Kath HumphreysTivert9:44
12Maisy HarmanDulwch9:45
13Katy BeatonRyton9:46
14Maria AdamsBrghtn9:46
15Sonia DennisStHild9:46
16Sam JamesRyton9:48
17Stacey SmithWolfre9:49
18K MarshallSthend9:49
19Vicky HoustonChalon9:50
20Emma CarrollBrghtn9:50
21Cath SlaterSlade9:54
22Hannah MorleyRyton9:54
23E HolcombeStHild
24Emma BowesDurham
25Rebecca LongBronte
26Laura BosworthPenair9:59
27Beth CarterWeaver
28Joanne SolomonPenair
29Kate FarmerStSwth
30Louise Naylor Paksid
31Vict BlakelyBrghtn
32Joanne MaddickWolfre
33Louise BonnieLee
34Suzanne BarberAllhal
35Katy AnnettsOttley10:04
36Victoria SmithWaddes
37Kim McBrideAllhal
38Katie FlahertySthend
39J ButterworthSthend
40Ria LyonsBrentw
41Emma TurrellBrentw10:09
42Camilla WebbDulwch10:12
43H GriffithsOttley
44Lauren CrippsWaddes
45Katie GoodsonBoston
46Collette AgerSthend10:16
47Carly McBrideAllhal
48Sarah BartoliAllhal
49K O'SullivanCopper
50Josie CoppTivert10:19
51C ReynoldsBrentw
52Rosemary ShawSlade
53Simone GrifithsChalon
54Jennifer MorrisSlade
55Tracey EvansBrghtn10:22
56Keri ThompsonSlade
57Sophie MathewsStSwth
58Steph FordyceStSwth
59Hayley ThompsonMilfld
60Gemma DunnetTivert10:26
61Sarah DavisonDurham
62Katheryn DunnStHild
63Lousie OtterSthend
64Amy BurtonAllhal
65Jenny HattonChalon
66Charloy MarwoodDurham
67Ruth DayChalon
68Philippa BelgerStHild10:29
69Esther TrofaBronte
70Emma ClaridgeCopper
71Sara SnowdonDurham
72Rozenn LoganStHild
73Chloe DixBoston
74Stacey TarboxWaddes10:30
75Philippa RowneyMilfld
76Hannah DykePenair
77Jessica RamsdenOttley
78Helen TaylorOttley
79Jessica WhibleyDulwch
80Laura BealeyBrentw10:34
81Katherine AdamsBrghtn
82Siobhan RaggettW-Chur
83Emily AcknerPenair10:38
84Deb CollinsonWolfre10:40
85Mellisa KerrBrentw
86Sarah HareMilfld
87Lucy StevensPenair10:44
88Nicky ArcherWeaver
89C DoughtonWeaver
90Lauren RoystonPaksid
91Kirsten FurleySthend10:49
92C BignellWolfre
93Sally Norris Paksid
94Sarah LancasterRyton
95George HattonChalon
96Ashley RowlandsW-Chur
97Eleanor CroftsBoston
98Katie PrestonDulwch
99Rebecca LynchStHild
100Katie TaylorOttley10:52
101Racheal ThomasMilfld
102Heloise NangieStSwth
103Jen HollandCopper
104C ShepherdCopper10:55
105Venetia ClarkDulwch
106P HodkinsonWeaver
107Kyna ScarisbrikSlade
108E HollindrakeBronte10:59
109C BartlettMilfld
110Melaine MooreTivert
111Lauren MeechCopper
112Katarzyna HeathMilfld11:04
113Racheal GrahamRyton
114Emma MorrisBoston
115Alice ProbertRyton11:09
116Laura TisdallW-Chur
117L NightingaleW-Chur
118Laura HampshireTivert
119Beth JenningsPenair
120Loriane ComptonTivert
121Sarah JonesBronte11:15
122Katie PayneWaddes
123Katie KinnearStSwth
124Anna MillicanW-Chur
125Nicola DohertyPaksid11:18
126Racheal WakeBronte
127Sarah GibsonWeaver11:21
128Kim SmithPaksid
129Aimme BairdDulwch11:27
130R PumphreyWaddes11:30
131Nicola SmithW-Chur11:37
132Suzanne MaylandWaddes
133Jen HorstwoodBoston11:40
134Holly AtkinsonLee11:45
135Chloe IngoldChalon
136Lois TelferLee11:50
137Arlene BennetPaksid11:56
138Holly TomlimBoston13:54

JUNIOR GIRLS TEAMS

  
  1:  Wolfreton.................. [   2,   6,  17,  32]	    57 pts
  2:  Broughton Hall............. [   3,  14,  20,  31]	    68 pts
  3:  All Hallows Catholic ...... [  10,  34,  37,  47]	   128 pts
  4:  Brentwood Ursuline ........ [   1,  40,  41,  51]	   133 pts
  5:  Canon Slade................ [   7,  21,  52,  54]	   134 pts
  6:  Southend .................. [  18,  38,  39,  46]	   141 pts
  7:  Ryton Comprehensive........ [  13,  16,  22,  94]	   145 pts
  8:  Alice Ottley............... [   4,  35,  43,  77]	   159 pts
  9:  St Hildas C Of E........... [  15,  23,  62,  68]	   168 pts
 10:  Dr Challoners.............. [  19,  53,  65,  67]	   204 pts
 11:  Weaverham.................. [   8,  27,  88,  89]	   212 pts
 12:  Penair..................... [  26,  28,  76,  83]	   213 pts
 13:  Durham Johnston............ [  24,  61,  66,  71]	   222 pts
 14:  Coopers Company Coborn..... [   5,  49,  70, 103]	   227 pts
 15:  Dulwich Preparatory........ [  12,  42,  79,  98]	   231 pts
 16:  Tiverton................... [  11,  50,  60, 110]	   231 pts
 17:  St Swithuns................ [  29,  57,  58, 102]	   246 pts
 18:  Waddesdon C Of E........... [  36,  44,  74, 122]	   276 pts
 19:  Canon Lee.................. [   9,  33, 134, 136]	   312 pts
 20:  Millfield Preparatory...... [  59,  75,  86, 101]	   321 pts
 21:  Bronte..................... [  25,  69, 108, 121]	   323 pts
 22:  Boston .................... [  45,  73,  97, 114]	   329 pts
 23:  Parkside Middle............ [  30,  90,  93, 125]	   338 pts
 24:  The Winston Churchill...... [  82,  96, 116, 117]	   411 pts

INTER BOYS

1Jonathan GrahamGosfth14:46
2Ian Dean W Hill15:10
3Rory SmithAnselm15:12
4Robert BugdenPenair15:18
5David SugdenQUEGS15:25
6Martin McEvoryWright15:28
7Mark WatsonAnselm15:30
8Philip AistonGSteph15:32
9Malcom RileyStowe15:35
10Craig HirstW Hill15:37
11Alex RogersStowe15:39
12Phillip HogginsStCuth15:40
13Will WilgramWinche15:41
14J StephesonMillfd15:41
15Mark MatthewsW Hill15:42
16Graeme BentzenAnselm15:45
17C CoughlanFortis15:48
18Matt Armstrong QnEliz15:49
19Ian HumblePenair15:49
20Matt MansfieldQnEliz15:50
21Jack AppletonOxted15:52
22Gavin BroomeWright15:56
23Drew Graham Gosfth
24Jaye BreenWilson
25David AngellPenair16:01
26Richard MaloneWinche
27Tom LofthouseW Hill
28Chris GiffordGSteph16:04
29Keith ReardonOxted
30Matthew SullyWSomer
31Oliver BarrettMillfd16:09
32David SparshottOxted
33Mark GiffordGSteph
34Ste PembertonWoodld16:12
35Michael CrusePenair
36Bill ShalerWoodld16:13
37Carl RichsrdsonGSteph16:18
38S ThirlwellStCuth
39Ste WoolnoughW Hill16:20
40Kenneth RoweGSteph
41Chris HockinMillfd
42Andrew BakerWSomer
43Luke BrewinStowe
44Nigel MerrickWSomer
45Adam BrightonWright16:23
46Simon WhiteFitzwi
47Kwok Kee CheungWaddes16:25
48Chris KennedyWilson
49Paul DevlinAnselm
50Cheis EllisAnselm16:29
51Chris EdgingtonKingEd
52Paul HuttonGosfth16:32
53James BantonWilson
54Philip DuignanHallow
55James HoganWinche
56Olly WhiteWinche
57Asa CurtisOxted16:36
58Ross TaylorAnselm
59David WarnerQnEliz
60Tom LeggeStowe
61Lewis CaomwnRedbrn
62Simon CockerKingEd16:39
63Lawrence FanousNottin
64Richard WrightW Hill16:41
65Michael BrownFitzwi
66Adam WhaleyQUEGS16:45
67Mike AutonWSomer
68James HindsSthend
69David PolleySthend
70Mark RossWright16:52
71Tom Stead Redbrn
72Tim PickinNottin16:57
73Ben SymonsWaddes
74Anthony GouldOxted
75David HerveyStowe
76Jamie DoyleGSteph17:03
77Charlie StaggWinche
78D WoodferdWoodld17:06
79Matthew DearSthend
80Andrew AchilleoWilson
81Rupert WilsonMillfd
82Lee ChapmanFitzwi
83John RobbWinche17:11
84Harry HaslemFortis
85Ernie MayneRedbrn17:13
86Shaun CrowleyMillfd
87Edward AckermanFortis
88Ben LewisSthend
89Mark Foody StCuth17:17
90Daniel FloodHallow
91Paul ReardonRedbrn
92Crofton BonneySthend17:20
93Adam PetersFitzwi
94Mark HughesKingEd
95David WilcoxKingEd
96Adam ElstonWSomer17:25
97A Stillwell-CoxPenair
98David BirdKingEd
99Sam WibberleyQnEliz17:34
100Barry McAiwshWright
101Gavin WilsonSthend17:40
102Rory CheyneStowe
103Paul GregoryWaddes
104Anthony RawlinsNottin
105Gareth CocksWilson
106Derek FarmerWSomer
107Chris HumbleStCuth17:51
108Mark BoyleRedbrn
109James GriggsWoodld
110Brendan SternFortis
111Ian HomerstonPenair
112Rory HunterWaddes
113James GauaganFitzwi
114Kris TaylorWoodld
115Allsiter WilsonMillfd
116Nick FentonWaddes
117Nat FryerQnEliz
118D LongleyNottin
119Jack BurrellFortis
120Daniel ScottQUEGS
121Thomas WillanNottin
122Paul SadlerQUEGS18:28
123Stephen OliverGosfth
124Mark ClarkesonGosfth
125Ben ElkingtonWaddes
126Gordon Murray Wright
127David BurgonHallow18:51
128Simon NealeWoodld19:02
129James BranchQnEliz20:21

INTER BOYS TEAMS

  
  1:  West Hill.................. [   2,  10,  15,  27]	    54 pts
  2:  St Ansel'S College......... [   3,   7,  16,  49]	    75 pts
  3:  Penair..................... [   4,  19,  25,  35]	    83 pts
  4:  George Stephenson.......... [   8,  28,  33,  37]	   106 pts
  5:  Stowe...................... [   9,  11,  43,  60]	   123 pts
  6:  Oxted County............... [  21,  29,  32,  57]	   139 pts
  7:  Wright Robinson Sports..... [   6,  22,  45,  70]	   143 pts
  8:  Winchester College......... [  13,  26,  55,  56]	   150 pts
  9:  Millfield.................. [  14,  31,  41,  81]	   167 pts
 10:  W Somerset Community....... [  30,  42,  44,  67]	   183 pts
 11:  Queen Elizabeth HS......... [  18,  20,  59,  99]	   196 pts
 12:  Gosforth................... [   1,  23,  52, 123]	   199 pts
 13:  Wilsons.................... [  24,  48,  53,  80]	   205 pts
 14:  St Cuthberts............... [  12,  38,  89, 107]	   246 pts
 15:  The Woodlands.............. [  34,  36,  78, 109]	   257 pts
 16:  Fitzwimarc................. [  46,  65,  82,  93]	   286 pts
 17:  Fortismere................. [  17,  84,  87, 110]	   298 pts
 18:  King Edward 6 Five Ways.... [  51,  62,  94,  95]	   302 pts
 19:  Southend .................. [  68,  69,  79,  88]	   304 pts
 20:  Redborne................... [  61,  71,  85,  91]	   308 pts
 21:  QEGS Wakefield............. [   5,  66, 120, 122]	   313 pts
 22:  Waddesdon C Of E........... [  47,  73, 103, 112]	   335 pts
 23:  Nottingham................. [  63,  72, 104, 118]	   357 pts

INTER GIRLS

1Jemma SimpsonMilfld10:35
2Ruth WallerLoreto10:46
3Sarah PickeringFriary10:59
4Kim PearsonPrdhoe11:05
5Bryony FrostSndown11:07
6Holly CookMilfld11:12
7Louisa ChownKingth11:13
8Fiona BurnieDuchss11:15
9Nisha DesaiKinged11:16
10Anna WeaverCrompt11:17
11Ruth ChadneyColfox11:18
12Kerry WalkerRedbne11:18
13Ros CorkettRedbne11:21
14Emma KeenlysideFitzwc11:26
15Kath HughesKingth11:29
16Amanda WaltersDenery11:30
17Laura PringleLoreto11:32
18Katheryn FrostSndown11:32
19Jodie PalmerKgEd711:34
20Holly PearsonPrdhoe11:35
21Emma ShawTrinit11:35
22Lyndsey MorrisSndown11:38
23Krystal FinchKingth11:38
24Beth WhittakerWeaver11:40
25Rachel OstKingth11:40
26Cath PringleKinged11:40
27Laura PuddleMilfld11:43
28Holly RobsonFriary11:46
29Michele MaddickWolfre11:48
30Michelle MorrisRedbne11:48
31Emily ParkerThefld11:48
32Sarah WhitfieldQUEGS11:49
33Gemma MyersDenery11:49
34Leasa WilliamsFitzwc11:50
35Aiveen Fox Kinged11:50
36Simone GloverKingth11:50
37Donna MyersDenery11:52
38Gemma CoombsKgEd711:52
39Carly SandbachWeaver11:53
40Anna SykesbrownMilfld11:56
41C WitheringtonFitzwc11:56
42Fiona BaileyQUEGS11:58
43Nicola DugganKinged11:58
44Toni WatsonFitzwc11:59
45Emma RobertsBridge11:59
46Emma AckermanColfox12:01
47Louise ClaridgeCooper12:02
48Megan FelthamToybee12:03
49Racheal TatlowPenair12:05
50Racheal BowenPenair12:10
51Vict ThatcherThefld12:12
52H WilliamsonWeaver12:14
53Joanne FarmerRedbne12:14
54Sammy WheelerColfox12:15
55Lisa MaddockDuchss12:17
56Lindsay HarveyMilfld12:20
57Sarah TaylorCrompt12:22
58Catherine WoodBrentw12:24
59L RichardsonToybee12:25
60Lesley WisemanPenair12:25
61Katherine WaiteKgEd712:25
62Nicola BaronCrompt12:25
63Alison BellarsKgEd712:27
64N WoodingtonTrinit12:27
65Kim RoachBridge12:27
66Jacqui PurkessToybee12:30
67Claire HarrisonMilfld12:30
68Laura WalkerToybee12:30
69Gemma AdamsThefld12:30
70Stacey GregsonDenery12:30
71Lucy AdamsKinged
72Carrie DawberDenery
73Frances McEwanBrentw
74Sophie BeckettTrinit
75Laura RogersPenair
76Claire DownerSndown
77Debra BrownCooper
78Rebacca DawsonCrompt
79Jemma O'ReillyBrentw
80Sammy HaywardFitzwc
81Vicky LomasCrompt
82Laura SmithQUEGS
83Alex PhelpsToybee
84Alana PriddenBridge
85Carly RichCooper
86Angela JohnsonLoreto
87Krystle LeePrdhoe
88Nadin RileyCrompt
89Anna PereiraCooper
90Nicola Bailey Thefld
91Racheal ScottPenair
92Sarah TaylorWeaver
93Katie WilliamsFitzwc
94Jenna LeePenair
95Helen TurbullDuchss
96Alisa JacksonDuchss
97Rhiannon LloydColfox
98Lizzie WraithPrdhoe
99Katie AndersonSndown
100Kath KerriganLoreto
101Katie SquiresPrdhoe
102Sofie GreenwayFriary
103Catherine ScottFriary
104Rebecca AdamsKinged
105Natasha PattonBridge
106Suzanne DanielTrinit
107Holly ChabowskiFriary
108Claire MannKingth
109M OutersidePrdhoe
110Julia KrysiakLoreto
111Katie McGrathWeaver
112N McCaffreyRedbne
113Natasha JeningsSndown
114Alison PictonCooper
115Kate DaviesKgEd7
116Hannah BridenColfox
117Kelly LockDuchss
118Amy CrabtreeTrinit
119Racheal StamperThefld
120Emma EasthallKgEd7
121Claire TowellTrinit
122Nikki IsaacsCooper
123Claire TurnbullWolfre
124Vicky GammonBrentw
125Lynett YeomansBridge
126Sarah FairburnDuchss
127Sally ElandWolfre
128Claire KitchenWolfre
129Sarah ArcherQUEGS
130Ann PlattBrentw
131Claire WrightWeaver
132Rose HinesToybee
133Alana PetersFriary
134Jessica CrookThefld

INTER GIRLS TEAMS

  1:  Kingsthorpe Upper ......... [   7,  15,  23,  25]	    70 pts
  2:  Millfield ................. [   1,   6,  27,  40]	    74 pts
  3:  Redborne................... [  12,  13,  30,  53]	   108 pts
  4:  The King Edward 6 Morpeth.. [   9,  26,  35,  43]	   113 pts
  5:  Sandown.................... [   5,  18,  22,  76]	   121 pts
  6:  Fitzwimarc................. [  14,  34,  41,  44]	   133 pts
  7:  Deanery ................... [  16,  33,  37,  70]	   156 pts
  8:  King Edward 7 Norfolk...... [  19,  38,  61,  63]	   181 pts
  9:  Loreto Grammar............. [   2,  17,  86, 100]	   205 pts
 10:  Crompton House............. [  10,  57,  62,  78]	   207 pts
 11:  Weaverham.................. [  24,  39,  52,  92]	   207 pts
 12:  Colfox..................... [  11,  46,  54,  97]	   208 pts
 13:  Prudhoe ................... [   4,  20,  87,  98]	   209 pts
 14:  Penair..................... [  49,  50,  60,  75]	   234 pts
 15:  Friary .................... [   3,  28, 102, 103]	   236 pts
 16:  Toynbee ................... [  48,  59,  66,  68]	   241 pts
 17:  Therfield.................. [  31,  51,  69,  90]	   241 pts
 18:  Duchess County............. [   8,  55,  95,  96]	   254 pts
 19:  Holy Trinity............... [  21,  64,  74, 106]	   265 pts
 20:  QUEGS Ashbourne............ [  32,  42,  82, 129]	   285 pts
 21:  Coopers Company Coborn..... [  47,  77,  85,  89]	   298 pts
 22:  Bridgewater................ [  45,  65,  84, 105]	   299 pts
 23:  Brentwood Ursuline......... [  58,  73,  79, 124]	   334 pts
 24:  Wolfreton.................. [  29, 123, 127, 128]	   407 pts