ENGLISH SCHOOLS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

TSB Cross Country Schools Cup

Crawley, 6th December 1997


The Schools Cup is a nationwide competition between individual schools.

There are three rounds: the first, held in October, is a preliminary round where schools in local areas compete to represent their area. The leading schools then compete in one of approximately eight Regional competitions, run in Mid November. The top three schools from each Region then go forwards to compete in this Cup final.

Each school may nominate up to 12 competitors, 6 of whom may run, the first 4 counting as a team. Team placings are determined by the aggregate of the team's finish positions, and in the event of a tie, the team with the higher placed 4th runner wins.

In this competition, Juniors are under 14 years old on 31st August 1998, Intermediates are under 16 years old on 31st August 1998.

Junior Boys Individual Result

1J StephensonMillfd12:05
2Rory SmithStAnse12:23
3Robert BugdenPenair12:32
4Andrew MurdockTanbrg12:37
5Tom HumphriesBurton12:39
6Barrie ProwseMounts12:40
7Tom LawPenair12:41
8Richard McCollCalday12:46
9Chris LambKingst12:48
10Alec BirchWalton12:49
11Simon BrookWillEd12:55
12Euan DaleMillfd12:57
13Gavin BroomeWright12:58
14David AngellPenair12:59
15Oliver BournatJudd13:00
16Gareth HughesBeauft13:00
17Chris LambHermit13:02
18James MordeySAidan13:04
19James FortuneBronte13:04
20Oliver FreemanDulwch13:07
21Duncan AuRGSWyc13:07
22Mathew BournatJudd13:08
23Chris MulroyPenair13:08
24Graeme BentzenStAnse13:10
25Ian RevellCalday13:11
26Edward CollinsRGSWyc13:13
27Adam BaptistKingst13:14
28Ian RobinsonHermit13:16
29Graham GaggWolfre13:17
30Greg GalbraithMillfd13:17
31Sam DempsterSAidan13:18
32James MoonHallow13:20
33Barry PappinMounts13:20
34Stephen CooperWalton13:22
35Mark SissonSthend13:23
36Gareth RidgeHallow
37Matthew NicolSAidan
38Phil JamiesonBeauft
39David PolleySthend
40Noel ClayMinstr
41David PerkinsJudd
42Ben JonesCalday
43John MurrayWright
44Graeme KellyWillEd
45Seth MitchellMounts
46Bobby HomeCalday
47Paul ThompsonMinstr13:32
48Steve ThirlwellCuthbt
49Chris HumbleCuthbt
50Samuel SaundersMinstr
51Chris GibbsDulwch
52Daniel FloodHallow
53Steven SheaJudd
54Lee ScraftonSAidan
55Garrod HillFitzwi
56Robert MaughanWolfre
57Mike KiddSpald13:39
58Tom BeedellDrChal
59Matthew RowlandStAnse
60Adam BarberWright
61Elliot PaulSthend13:43
62Steve CampbellHallow
63Scot SutherlandCuthbt
64Anthony VintonWillEd
65Oliver FrancisBeauft
66Sam CleggBronte
67Matthew StrangeCalday
68Ben WorboysFitzwi
69Aaron SzukiewicTanbrg
70Gerard BlakeSAidan
71Tom GloverKingst
72Giles JarvisDulwch
73Nick WalkerMillfd
74Bill BaileySpald
75Thomas GilbertWalton13:51
76Chris CrulleyCuthbt
77Robert BarkerSAidan
78David BarclaySthend
79Aaron MooreTanbrg
80Michael ButlerTanbrg
81Darren SanghoriWalton13:55
82Joshua HumeDulwch
83James GillBronte
84Ben LangleyFitzwi
85Darren FroggattWright
86Matt WilsonSpald
87Shaun CrowleyMillfd
88Rhyce LawtonFitzwi
89Matthew McBrideHallow
90Thomas PriceBurton
91Robert SawyerSthend
92Craig HillKingst
93Simon KirkBurton
94Robert LittleHermit
95Ben SaundersMinstr
96Lee AllenKingst14:08
97Barry AinshWright
98Mark FosterMinstr
99Michael O'SheaJudd
100Mark FoodyCuthbt
101David HirdStAnse
102Mark RossWright14:18
103John LeeBeauft
104A WainwrightBurton
105Peter GrayPenair
106Oliver HayTanbrg
107Jeremy BuntingMinstr
108Daniel GosnelFitzwi
109Ben AkessonRGSWyc
110Arran RussellWolfre14:24
111Sam OstermeyerWalton
112Gareth RowlandFitzwi
113Carl JonesWymonh
114Warren StorrWillEd
115Ben UttleyBronte
116Farid LavasaniStAnse
117A Stillwell-CoxPenair
118Carl RitchieHermit
119Mark HollisWymonh
120Mark EdwardsRGSWyc
121Steve HancockMounts14:29
122Trevor MerrickCalday
123Matthew SkinnerDrChal
124Nick HarveyDrChal
125Daniel GreenSpald
126David CooperWillEd
127George BarkerDulwch
128Robert SmithersWymonh14:36
129Jonathan PilchHermit
130Tom LeeBronte
131Robert SpencerBronte
132Mark RobinsonSpald
133Steven DobbinHermit
134Alexander BellSthend14:43
135Robert LittleWalton
136Marc GartlandStAnse
137Thomas BrooksDulwch
138Andrew ThompsonKingst
139Ben ChapmanRGSWyc
140Tom CannellWymonh
141Samuel RaveneyJudd
142Andrew HayBeauft;
143David CannellWymonh14:52
144Andrew FieldWolfre
145Ross SandersonRGSWyc
146David EmeryDrChal15:01
147Toby HutchinsWymonh
148Lewis BarrMounts15:13
149Dan MiddletonBeauft
150Carl JacksonDrChal15:19
151David MorrodWolfre
152Andrew PartonBurton
153Chris EyreSpald15:35
154Jay LiddicoatMounts
155Matthew BignellWolfre
156James PerksDrChal
157Chris HandBurton15:41

Junior Boys Team Result

  1:  Penair..................... [   3,   7,  14,  23]	    47 pts
  2:  Millfield Prep............. [   1,  12,  30,  73]	   116 pts
  3:  Calday Grange Grammar...... [   8,  25,  42,  46]	   121 pts
  4:  The Judd................... [  15,  22,  41,  53]	   131 pts
  5:  St Aidans.................. [  18,  31,  37,  54]	   140 pts
  6:  All Hallows................ [  32,  36,  52,  62]	   182 pts
  7:  St Anselms College......... [   2,  24,  59, 101]	   186 pts
  8:  Kingsthorpe................ [   9,  27,  71,  92]	   199 pts
  9:  Walton High................ [  10,  34,  75,  81]	   200 pts
 10:  Wright Robinson College.... [  13,  43,  60,  85]	   201 pts
 11:  Mounts Bay................. [   6,  33,  45, 121]	   205 pts
 12:  Southend High.............. [  35,  39,  61,  78]	   213 pts
 13:  Margaret Beaufort.......... [  16,  38,  65, 103]	   222 pts
 14:  Dulwich Prep............... [  20,  51,  72,  82]	   225 pts
 15:  Tanbridge House............ [   4,  69,  79,  80]	   232 pts
 16:  Minster Southwell.......... [  40,  47,  50,  95]	   232 pts
 17:  William Edwards............ [  11,  44,  64, 114]	   233 pts
 18:  St Cuthberts............... [  48,  49,  63,  76]	   236 pts
 19:  The Hermitage.............. [  17,  28,  94, 118]	   257 pts
 20:  RGS High Wycombe........... [  21,  26, 109, 120]	   276 pts
 21:  Bronte M S................. [  19,  66,  83, 115]	   283 pts
 22:  Burton Borough............. [   5,  90,  93, 104]	   292 pts
 23:  Fitzwimarc................. [  55,  68,  84,  88]	   295 pts
 24:  Wolfreton.................. [  29,  56, 110, 144]	   339 pts
 25:  Spalding Grammar........... [  57,  74,  86, 125]	   342 pts
 26:  Dr Challoners.............. [  58, 123, 124, 146]	   451 pts
 27:  Wymonham College........... [ 113, 119, 128, 140]	   500 pts

Junior Girls Individual Result

1Sarah OliverBeverl9:50
2H WilkinsonMarict9:56
3Kelly RodmellOvingh10:00
4Kim PearsonOvingh10:05
5Lorna VyseWinstn10:08
6Lisa KnightWalton10:08
7Claire BullockHildas10:11
8Cath DraperHildas10:18
9Hollie PearsonOvingh10:19
10Vanessa RawDurham10:21
11Leanne MuscroftWicker10:22
12Emma SmithKingEd10:24
13Kate WilsonMarict10:25
14Emily HewittWinstn10:26
15Vict WebsterAlbans10:27
16Lily GibbsHildas10:27
17Kiera VogelMarict10:28
18Zoe DowningMillfd10:28
19Anna WeaverCrompt10:29
20A ThomasWalton10:29
21C WithringtonFitzwi
22Rach YarrantonHolt
23Laura BosworthPenair
24Laura RogersPenair
25Laura NewmanHrtEng
26Jade StowellWolfre
27Emily ParkerTherfd
28Laura MyersFitzwi
29Juli SabatiniWinstn10:45
30Catharine WoodBrentw
31Reb SouthartHildas
32Jamie-Lee RyanFitzwi
33Rebecca PearsonDurham
34Nikki LakeWalton
35Joanne RitsonDurham10:48
36M McDonnellRBruce
37Leigh CooperRBruce
38Gemma CoombsKingEd
39Kate LievesleyWeaver
40Nicola StanleyHolt
41Kayleigh NewbyDurham10:55
42Helen MaddickWolfre
43Maisy HarmanDulwch
44Emma KeenlysideFitzwi
45Sarah TaylorCrompt
46Rebecca HarveyHrtEng
47Debbie BarrittKingst
48Sam IrelandHolt
49Gemma MarshallAlbans
50Sarah WilkinsHolt
51Emma BowesDurham
52Rachael ScottPenair11:03
53Fiona BrookeAlbans
54Jenna DaviesTadcst
55Emma TurrellBrentw10:48
56Lizzie WraithOvingh10:55
57Anna S-BrownMillfd
58Mel OuttersideOvingh
59Camilla WebbDulwch11:13
60Clare MurphyHildas
61Dom MirandaBrentw
62Gemma AdamsTherfd
63Rachel TatlowPenair
64Bryony AdamDulwch
65Miranda PrynneDulwch
66Frances CongdonRBruce
67Angela AshworthHrtEng
68Amy CockRBruce
69Stacey SmithWolfre
70Kelly EwinsWinstn
71M HammondsHrtEng11:03
72Lesley WisemanPenair
73Amanda LeakeyRBruce11:19
74Rachael ThomasMillfd
75Annie LingardFitzwi
76Jennie AndersonMarict
77Cam WilliscroftMillfd
78Gabriella HayMillfd
79Amy GouldingCrompt
80N GundersonMarict
81Jenna LeePenair
82P WoodersonMillfd11:25
83Leanne BuckleyKingst
84Heather KinnearKingst
85Sam HaywoodFitzwi
86Tamsin PageCrompt
87Karen HadfieldBeverl
88Ria LyonsBrentw
89H WilliamsonWeaver
90Jeanette KerbyHrtEng11:32
91Laura BealeyBrentw
92Vic GriffithsHildas
93Kris ChappleDulwch
94Katy McGrathWeaver
95Beth HankinsonBeverl
96Aimee CollettTadcst11:38
97Eliz WhitakerKingst
98Kate BradyMarict
99Laura EdwardsAlbans
100Claire TurnbullWolfre
101Charlotte EvansHrtEng11:45
102Kirsten TylerDurham
103Jane KempHolt
104Vict ThatcherTherfd
105Beth CarterWeaver
106Naomi NewmanKingst
107Cath HoldsworthBrentw
108Rachael StamperTherfd11:54
109Jodie StaleyWicker
110Sally CrispWalton
111Nadia RileyCrompt11:58
112Sophia BurnsBeverl
113Charlotte BradyTadcst
114Rosie BarkerBeverl12:07
115Charlotte WattWicker
116Adele WrightTadcst
117Geo McBriertyAlbans
118Kate EntwistleBeverl
119Jeanette ShirtTadcst
120Katie SquiresOvingh
121Charlene SwaineRBruce
122C NichollCrompt
123Mich PhillipsWinstn12:17
124Deb CollinsonWolfre
125Emma CollinsWolfre
126Jessica CrookTherfd
127Tam MarshallAlbans12:37
128Eliz GerrardKingEd
129Caroline JarvisDulwch12:53
130Jenny LawWalton
131Sarah TaylorWeaver
132Lindsey DurhamWicker
133Kellie JaryKingEd12:56
134Mich AthertonWinstn
135Catherine HeathWalton13:01
136Anna RichardsonKingst
137Lucy JonesTadcst13:07
138Sherise TaylorHolt
139Kate DaviesKingEd
140Alison BellarsKingEd13:12
141Charl ParkerTherfd
142Claire BoultonWicker13:36

Junior Girls Team Result


  1:  St Hildas C Of E........... [   7,   8,  16,  31]	    62 pts
  2:  Ovingham Middle............ [   3,   4,	9,  56]	    72 pts
  3:  Maricourt High............. [   2,  13,  17,  76]	   108 pts
  4:  The Winston Churchill...... [   5,  14,  29,  70]	   118 pts
  5:  Durham Johnston............ [  10,  33,  35,  41]	   119 pts
  6:  Fitzwimarc................. [  21,  28,  32,  44]	   125 pts
  7:  Holt....................... [  22,  40,  48,  50]	   160 pts
  8:  Penair..................... [  23,  24,  52,  63]	   162 pts
  9:  Walton High................ [   6,  20,  34, 110]	   170 pts
 10:  Robert Bruce............... [  36,  37,  66,  68]	   207 pts
 11:  Heart Of England........... [  25,  46,  67,  71]	   209 pts
 12:  St Albans.................. [  15,  49,  53,  99]	   216 pts
 13:  Millfield.................. [  18,  57,  74,  77]	   226 pts
 14:  Crompton House............. [  19,  45,  79,  86]	   229 pts
 15:  Dulwich Preparatory........ [  43,  59,  64,  65]	   231 pts
 16:  Brentwood Ursuline......... [  30,  55,  61,  88]	   234 pts
 17:  Wolfreton.................. [  26,  42,  69, 100]	   237 pts
 18:  Beverley High.............. [   1,  87,  95, 112]	   295 pts
 19:  Therfield.................. [  27,  62, 104, 108]	   301 pts
 20:  Kingsthorpe Middle......... [  47,  83,  84,  97]	   311 pts
 21:  King Edward VII............ [  12,  38, 128, 133]	   311 pts
 22:  Weaverham.................. [  39,  89,  94, 105]	   327 pts
 23:  Wickersley................. [  11, 109, 115, 132]	   367 pts
 24:  Tadcaster Grammar.......... [  54,  96, 113, 116]	   379 pts

Intermediate Boys Individual Result

1Mohamed FarahFelthm14:33
2Malcolm HassanAidans14:50
3Matthew LoleWoodld14:53
4Glen CoppinBarkng15:08
5Stephen MurphyAlbans15:28
6David FarmerWSomer15:40
7Oliver BrewerErmyst15:43
8Ian DeanWHill15:44
9Oliv JosephsonDrChal15:44
10Peter GroarkAidans15:49
11Jason MillsWolfre
12Phillip HogginsCuthbt
13Thomas HayballColfox
14Chris LindsayBoston
15David ByrneAnselm
16Chris CopeBoston
17David AllenBarkng
18Aiden WhitmoreWoodld
19Martin McEvoyWright
20Peter WilsonAnselm
21Sebastian WildAidans
22Terry LyszykTherfd
23Craig HirstWHill
24James SylvesterWolfre
25Shaun DixonColfox16:06
26Chris OreAylesb
27Thomas ByrneFisher16:11
28Gary FairbankSandwn
29David SugdenQEliz
30Daniel JamesAylesb16:14
31Adam TaskerAidans
32David ColemanQEliz
33Luke WinterAidans
34Imran EssakFelthm
35Simon LyonsWSomer
36James ByrneFisher
37Ben WellsRyde16:22
38Corin MitchellRyde
39James SutcliffeAnselm16:26
40Neil JohnsonAylesb
41Arron BluntWright
42Jacob MossHallow
43Steve HarrisonDrChal
44Chris PokoraRidgew16:33
45Gareth ParryRyde
46Gavin HarrisRyde16:40
47Michael HodgsonAidans
48Michael ElmesRidgew
49James MasonErmyst
50Fred JonesAylesb
51Adrian DaveyHallow16:47
52Jacob FinbowColfox
53Nicholas ButlerAlbans
54Kevin BoakesRidgew
55Chris Edgington5Ways
56Ross TaylorAnselm
57Adam Russell5Ways
58Ian AngusColfox
59Nick SmithDrChal16:52
60Adam ChurchillTherfd
61David ForeyFelthm
62Richard BarlowFisher
63Tim StubbsColfox
64Daniel WatsonColfox
65Scott BryantSandwn16:58
66Philip DuignanHallow
67Paul ForeyFelthm17:05
68Robert KnowlesFisher
69Tom LofthouseWHill
70Chris BarlowWHill
71David ArcherQEliz
72James LucasWoodld17:11
73Karl MeltonBoston
74Matthew PowderSandwn
75John YatesHallow
76Jedd CapperHallow
77Joe HanlonRidgew
78Kirk MillerWoodld
79William ShalerWoodld
80Michael ThomasAylesb
81Nick Franklin5Ways17:18
82Robert ForbesQEliz
83Chris JonesWright
84Daniel ButlerAlbans
85Andrew WigganErmyst
86Roger WaiteDrChal17:27
87Simon Cocker5Ways
88John CammishWolfre
89Stef VigoritoHallow
90David SmithBoston
91John GavinBarkng
92Mark MatthewsWHill17:33
93Phil HighgateFelthm
94Michael AutonWSomer
95Chris FosterErmyst
96Alistair Buick5Ways
97Philip ReederErmyst
98Ben AdamsTherfd17:40
99Jason PedleyBoston
100Chris EdwardsQEliz
101Anth ChalmersCuthbt
102Andrew WakelingWolfre
103Bradley KenningSandwn
104Steve PembertonWoodld17:53
105Matthew Wesley5Ways
106Carl HughesWright
107Duncan HamiltonAylesb
108Paul YoungSandwn18:01
109Richard WrightWHill
110Chris WarrenAlbans
111Alex StantonRyde
112Tom RaynerWSomer18:16
113Nigel MerrickWSomer
114David BilesDrChal
115Luke GachesRyde
116C UmapatheeQEliz
117Andrew LoganWSomer
118Graeme TurnerSandwn
119Nicholas CairnsRidgew18:28
120Adam SmartFisher
121James WhiteBoston18:36
122Nicholas BeardTherfd
123Grant McMurrayTherfd18:48
124Nick HumbleCuthbt
125David HolmesWolfre
126Tom HarroldTherfd
127Chris SimpsonErmyst19:04
128Darren SheridanFelthm
129Mark AtkinsonCuthbt19:19
130Vikas MalhotraCuthbt
131David WilliamsRidgew19:33
132Andrew ScottWolfre
133Adam StockerBarkng20:01
134Carl HardmanWright20:10
135Richard NorgateFisher20:37

Intermediate Boys Team Result

  1:  St Aidans.................. [   2,  10,  21,  31]	    64 pts
  2:  St Anselms College......... [  15,  20,  39,  56]	   130 pts
  3:  Aylesbury Grammar.......... [  26,  30,  40,  50]	   146 pts
  4:  Colfox..................... [  13,  25,  52,  58]	   148 pts
  5:  Feltham Community.......... [   1,  34,  61,  67]	   163 pts
  6:  Ryde High.................. [  37,  38,  45,  46]	   166 pts
  7:  West Hill.................. [   8,  23,  69,  70]	   170 pts
  8:  The Woodlands.............. [   3,  18,  72,  78]	   171 pts
  9:  St John Fisher............. [  27,  36,  62,  68]	   193 pts
 10:  Boston Grammar............. [  14,  16,  73,  90]	   193 pts
 11:  Dr Challoners.............. [   9,  43,  59,  86]	   197 pts
 12:  Queen Elizabeth Grammar.... [  29,  32,  71,  82]	   214 pts
 13:  The Ridgeway............... [  44,  48,  54,  77]	   223 pts
 14:  Wolfreton.................. [  11,  24,  88, 102]	   225 pts
 15:  All Hallows................ [  42,  51,  66,  75]	   234 pts
 16:  Ermysteds Grammar.......... [   7,  49,  85,  95]	   236 pts
 17:  Barking Abbey.............. [   4,  17,  91, 133]	   245 pts
 18:  West Somerset.............. [   6,  35,  94, 112]	   247 pts
 19:  Wright Robinson............ [  19,  41,  83, 106]	   249 pts
 20:  St Albans.................. [   5,  53,  84, 110]	   252 pts
 21:  Sandown High School........ [  28,  65,  74, 103]	   270 pts
 22:  Five Ways.................. [  55,  57,  81,  87]	   280 pts
 23:  Therfield.................. [  22,  60,  98, 122]	   302 pts
 24:  St Cuthberts............... [  12, 101, 124, 129]	   366 pts

Intermediate Girls Individual Result

1L WhittakerWeaver11:59
2Laura PuddleMillfd12:05
3Jemma SimpsonMillfd12:14
4Fiona BurnieDuches12:15
5Dani ScagellMillfd12:24
6Nicola CurtisGough12:25
7Lindsay CurtisGough12:27
8Donna RidingLongdn12:27
9Nisha DesaiKingEd12:30
10Alexa JoelMayfl12:45
11Helen BabcoeCooper12:47
12Jade WrightAlbans12:51
13Gemma HyslopTruro12:54
14Sarah MeeneyTanbrg12:56
15Beth WhittakerWeaver12:57
16Sarah TuckerOttley12:58
17Nicola IsmailLongdn13:01
18Harriet GordonMillfd13:03
19Gemma MyersDnery13:03
20Lucy JonesColstn13:05
21Sally OldfieldBpStop13:05
22Marianne BoyleBpStop13:06
23Holly CookMillfd13:06
24Bryony FrostSandwn13:07
25Charl BleasdaleTadcst13:08
26Anna HendersonBridge13:09
27Mich MaddickWolfre13:11
28Samantha AspenRiving13:11
29Amy StraughanDuches13:15
30Kelly GunnPatchm13:20
31Reb TremlettTadcst13:21
32H BrocklesbyWolfre13:21
33Jenn CollierRiving13:22
34Yolanda EdwardsBeacon13:23
35Lucy AdamsKingEd13:23
36Jenny BrookeAlbans13:23
37Jane BurnsMayfl
38Donna MyersDnery
39Jill PattersonKingEd
40Sam MeeneyTanbrg
41Kelly DeaconPatchm
42Carly SandbachWeaver
43Caroline SmithKingEd
44Laura FrenchWeaver
45Alissa AylingAlbans
46Eliz BennettBeacon
47Laura DeanWolfre
48Tamsyn SilkMillfd
49Kate HortonGough
50Kathryn FrostSandwn
51Emma RobertsBridge
52L ClaridgeCooper
53Sarah WoodEccles
54Hilary PollardTanbrg
55Louise BurnieDuches
56Lisa MaddockDuches
57Gemma EggletonGillot
58Nichola MorganWolfre
59Lisa IsmailLongdn
60Steph RutledgeWeaver
61Carly RichCooper
62Nicola DugganKingEd
63Kathryn SevernRiving
64Anna PereiraCooper
65Sophie PhillipsColstn
66Rachel O'NeillColstn
67Gemma BradyTadcst
68Emma GreenoughPatchm
69Gemma BrophyAlbans
70Amanda WaltersDnery
71Janine HardingEccles
72Petra SmithTanbrg
73Alex ToogoodCooper
74Carrie DawberDnery
75Lindsay MorrisSandwn
76Donna BadrickEccles
77Hermione CouttsTruro
78Lois DawberWeaver
79Lyndsey HolmesLongdn
80Rose GrummelBpStop
81Eliz RunnaclesBeacon
82Kath NolanWolfre
83Claire AustinMayfl
84Elaine MowleSandwn
85Julia RusselBpStop
86Louisa MeadMayfl
87Leanne FielderTruro
88Fiona ShrubbOttley
89Sophie HulseTadcst
90Gemma TuneMayfl
91Helen FosterGough
92Nicola AppletonColstn
93Anna MitchellBpStop
94Alma PriddenBridge
95Dorothy MurdochOttley
96Nicola StaffordLongdn
97Michelle LineMayfl
98Cath CarletonBeacon
99Lynd PlattersRiving
100Alison SmithOttley
101Nikki IsaacsCooper
102Emma BrooksPatchm
103Bryony JonesKingEd
104Rosie PoustieColstn
105Gerry EvansOttley
106Helen SissonsTanbrg
107Alison StoreyGillot
108Ailsa JacksonDuches
109Gaby SuterAlbans
110Kim HutchingsLongdn
111Kelly PaullTruro
112Laura WrightWolfre
113Steph PritchardOttley
114Gemma NichollsTruro
115Clare DownerSandwn
116Alison CummingsBridge
117Rachel TuttGillot
118Curstie WattsPatchm
119Molly HodkinsonAlbans
120Alice EllerbyGillot
121Louise BancroftTadcst
122Victoria UtleyRiving
123Laurie O'BergRiving
124Claire IronsBridge
125Rebecca ArmsonEccles
126Clare GrundySandwn
127Hayley McDonaldBpStop
128Lucy MetcalfeEccles
129Lynette YeomansBridge
130Leanne NobbsPatchm
131Nicola RobertsGough
132Reb WoodwardColstn
133Kath HardmanBeacon
134Leanne HallTadcst
135Kathryn NottDuches
136Holly PowerBeacon
137Rachel WoodEccles

Intermediate Girls Team Result

  1:  Millfield.................. [   2,   3,	5,  18]	    28 pts
  2:  Weaverham.................. [   1,  15,  42,  44]	   102 pts
  3:  The King Edward VI......... [   9,  35,  39,  43]	   126 pts
  4:  Duchess County High........ [   4,  29,  55,  56]	   144 pts
  5:  Frederick Gough............ [   6,   7,  49,  91]	   153 pts
  6:  St Albans.................. [  12,  36,  45,  69]	   162 pts
  7:  Longdendale................ [   8,  17,  59,  79]	   163 pts
  8:  Wolfreton.................. [  27,  32,  47,  58]	   164 pts
  9:  Tanbridge House............ [  14,  40,  54,  72]	   180 pts
 10:  Coopers Company Coburn..... [  11,  52,  61,  64]	   188 pts
 11:  Deanery C Of E............. [  19,  38,  70,  74]	   201 pts
 12:  Bishop Stopford............ [  21,  22,  80,  85]	   208 pts
 13:  Tadcaster Grammar.......... [  25,  31,  67,  89]	   212 pts
 14:  Mayflower County High...... [  10,  37,  83,  86]	   216 pts
 15:  Rivington & Blackrod....... [  28,  33,  63,  99]	   223 pts
 16:  Sandown High............... [  24,  50,  75,  84]	   233 pts
 17:  Patcham High............... [  30,  41,  68, 102]	   241 pts
 18:  Colstons................... [  20,  65,  66,  92]	   243 pts
 19:  Beaconsfield............... [  34,  46,  81,  98]	   259 pts
 20:  Bridgewater HS............. [  26,  51,  94, 116]	   287 pts
 21:  Truro...................... [  13,  77,  87, 111]	   288 pts
 22:  The Alice Ottley........... [  16,  88,  95, 100]	   299 pts
 23:  Ecclesbourne............... [  53,  71,  76, 125]	   325 pts
 24:  Gillotts................... [  57, 107, 117, 120]	   401 pts